Results

June 23 - ATP AEGON International
Saturday 23rd June 17:04

Final: (6) Andy Roddick (USA) bt (3) Andreas Seppi (Ita) 6-3 6-2

June 23 - WTA AEGON International
Saturday 23rd June 16:02

Final: Tamira Paszek (Aut) bt (5) Angelique Kerber (Ger) 5-7 6-3 7-5

June 23 - WTA UNICEF Open
Saturday 23rd June 16:00

Final: (8) Nadia Petrova (Rus) bt Urszula Radwanska (Pol) 6-4 6-3

June 23 - ATP UNICEF Open
Saturday 23rd June 12:34

Final: (1) David Ferrer (Spa) bt Philipp Petzschner (Ger) 6-3 6-4

June 22 - ATP AEGON International
Friday 22nd June 13:08

Semi-final: (6) Andy Roddick (USA) bt Steve Darcis (Bel) 6-3 3-1 ret

June 22 - ATP UNICEF Open
Friday 22nd June 13:07

Semi-final: (1) David Ferrer (Spa) bt Benoit Paire (Fra) 7-6 (7-5) 3-6 6-1

June 22 - WTA AEGON International
Friday 22nd June 13:05

Semi-final: Tamira Paszek (Aut) bt (4) Marion Bartoli (Fra) 4-6 7-5 6-4

June 22 - WTA UNICEF Open
Friday 22nd June 13:01

Semi-final: (8) Nadia Petrova (Rus) bt Kirsten Flipkens (Bel) 6-4 6-2

June 21 - Wimbledon Qualifying
Thursday 21st June 16:50

Women's qualifying singles 3rd rd: Vesna Dolonc (Ser) bt Valeria Savinykh (Rus) 6-2 6-2

June 21 - WTA AEGON International
Thursday 21st June 12:48

Quarter-final: (4) Marion Bartoli (Fra) bt (7) Lucie Safarova (Cze) 6-4 6-2

June 21 - WTA UNICEF Open
Thursday 21st June 11:50

Quarter-final: (8) Nadia Petrova (Rus) bt (3) Dominika Cibulkova (Svk) 6-2 6-0

June 21 - ATP UNICEF Open
Thursday 21st June 11:49

Quarter-final: Benoit Paire (Fra) bt Tatsuma Ito (Jpn) 6-3 7-5

June 20 - Wimbledon Qualifying
Wednesday 20th June 14:51

Men's Singles 3rd rd: Jerzy Janowicz (Pol) bt Denis Kudla (USA) 6-1 6-0 6-2

June 20 - WTA AEGON International
Wednesday 20th June 12:45

2nd rd: (7) Lucie Safarova (Cze) bt Heather Watson (Gbr) 7-6 (7-5) 6-1

June 20 - ATP AEGON International
Wednesday 20th June 12:45

Men's 2nd rd: (3) Andreas Seppi (Ita) bt Carlos Berlocq (Arg) 7-6 (7-2) 6-3

June 20 - ATP UNICEF Open
Wednesday 20th June 12:13

2nd rd: Tatsuma Ito (Jpn) bt (3) Jurgen Melzer (Aut) 6-2 6-2

June 20 - WTA UNICEF Open
Wednesday 20th June 12:13

2nd rd: (6) Roberta Vinci (Ita) bt Monica Niculescu (Rom) 6-3 6-7 (4-7) 6-0

June 19 - Wimbledon Qualifying
Tuesday 19th June 14:58

Ladies' Singles 1st rd: Maria Joao Koehler (Por) bt Ekaterina Ivanova (Rus) 6-2 3-6 6-2

June 19 - WTA AEGON International
Tuesday 19th June 13:43

First round: Ekaterina Makarova (Rus) bt (2) Petra Kvitova (Cze) 7-5 6-4

June 19 - ATP AEGON International
Tuesday 19th June 13:36

First round: Steve Darcis (Bel) bt Matthew Ebden (Aus) 6-2 6-4

Features

Good Week/Bad Week: We take a look at the winners and losers from the last seven days

Good Week/Bad Week: We take a look at the winners and losers from the last seven days

Another seven days of sport have offered up a gamut of emotions. As the dust settles, Sky Sports sifts through it all to bring you the heroes and villains of the past week.

US Open 2014: Andy Murray will enjoy underdog role against Novak Djokovic

US Open 2014: Andy Murray will enjoy underdog role against Novak Djokovic

Greg Rusedski says Andy Murray will relish the role of underdog when he faces Novak Djokovic in the quarter-final of the US Open.

US Open order of play

US Open order of play

The order of play for the 2014 US Open at Flushing Meadows

Experts & Blogs

Mark Petchey

Mark Petchey

Read the thoughts and opinions of Mark Petchey with skysports.com