Results

April 23 - WTA GP de SAR la Princesse Lalla Meryem
Monday 23rd April 14:22

1st rd: Mandy Minella (Lux) bt Alexandra Panova (Rus) 6-3 7-6 (12-10)

April 23 - ATP BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy
Monday 23rd April 12:02

1st rd: (7) Lukasz Kubot (Pol) bt Gabriel Moraru (Rom) 6-2 6-3

April 23 - ATP Barcelona Open
Monday 23rd April 11:16

1st rd: Benoit Paire (Fra) bt Lukas Rosol (Cze) 6-3 7-5

April 22 - ATP Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Sunday 22nd April 14:31

Final: (2) Rafael Nadal (Spa) bt (1) Novak Djokovic (Ser) 6-3 6-1

April 22 - Fed Cup
Sunday 22nd April 12:55

World Group semi-finals: Petra Kvitova (Cze) bt Francesca Schiavone (Ita) 6-4 7-6 (7-1)

April 21 - ATP Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Saturday 21st April 15:08

Semi-finals: (1) Novak Djokovic (Ser) bt (6) Tomas Berdych (Cze) 4-6 6-3 6-2

April 21 - Fed Cup
Saturday 21st April 13:24

World Group SF, Cze v Ita: Lucie Safarova (Cze) bt Francesca Schiavone (Ita) 7-6 (7-3) 6-1

April 20 - ATP Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Friday 20th April 12:40

Quarter-final: (6) Tomas Berdych (Cze) bt (3) Andy Murray (Gbr) 6-7 (4-7) 6-2 6-3

April 19 - ATP Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Thursday 19th April 11:10

3rd rd: (3) Andy Murray (Gbr) bt Julien Benneteau (Fra) 6-5 ret

April 18 - ATP Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Wednesday 18th April 10:49

2nd rd: (1) Novak Djokovic (Ser) bt Andreas Seppi (Ita) 6-1 6-4

April 17 - ATP Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Tuesday 17th April 11:05

2nd rd: (3) Andy Murray (Gbr) bt Viktor Troicki (Ser) 6-0 6-3

April 16 - ATP Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Monday 16th April 10:59

1st rd: Paul-Henri Mathieu (Fra) bt Donald Young (USA) 6-0 6-1

April 15 - ATP Grand Prix Hassan II
Sunday 15th April 21:13

Final: (3) Pablo Andujar (Spa) bt (7) Albert Ramos (Spa) 6-1 7-6 (7-5)

April 15 - ATP Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Sunday 15th April 12:43

1st rd: Ivan Dodig (Cro) bt Ivan Ljubicic (Cro) 6-0 6-3

April 14 - ATP US Claycourt Championships
Saturday 14th April 21:57

Semi-final: (4) Juan Monaco (Arg) bt Michael Russell (USA) 5-7 6-1 6-4

April 14 - ATP Grand Prix Hassan II
Saturday 14th April 17:22

Semi-final: (7) Albert Ramos (Spa) bt Igor Andreev (Rus) 6-3 7-6 (9-7)

April 14 - WTA Barcelona Open
Saturday 14th April 14:31

Semi-finals: (7) Sara Errani (Ita) bt Carla Suarez-Navarro (Spa) 6-1 6-2

April 14 - WTA e-BoksOpen 2012
Saturday 14th April 13:03

Semi-finals: (2) Angelique Kerber (Ger) bt (3) Jelena Jankovic (Ser) 6-2 6-1

April 13 - ATP US Claycourt Championships
Friday 13th April 21:43

Quarter-final: (4) Juan Monaco (Arg) bt (5) Kevin Anderson (Rsa) 7-6 (7-4) 7-5

April 13 - WTA Barcelona Open
Friday 13th April 13:22

Quarter-final: Carla Suarez-Navarro (Spa) bt Simona Halep (Rom) 6-4 6-1

Features

Djokovic too good

Djokovic too good

Murray played 'beautiful' tennis but Djokovic had mental and physical edge, says Greg Rusedski.

US Open order of play

US Open order of play

The order of play for the 2014 US Open at Flushing Meadows

Sky Sports YouTube top five: Top tennis trick shots and Chris Kamara gold

Sky Sports YouTube top five: Top tennis trick shots and Chris Kamara gold

Our official YouTube channel is a great way to catch up with some of the best Sky Sports videos. From top highlights and big-name interviews to funny moments that showcase the lighter side of sport, here's what you've been clicking on in the last seven days...

Experts & Blogs

Mark Petchey

Mark Petchey

Read the thoughts and opinions of Mark Petchey with skysports.com