Results

April 23 - WTA GP de SAR la Princesse Lalla Meryem
Monday 23rd April 14:22

1st rd: Mandy Minella (Lux) bt Alexandra Panova (Rus) 6-3 7-6 (12-10)

April 23 - ATP BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy
Monday 23rd April 12:02

1st rd: (7) Lukasz Kubot (Pol) bt Gabriel Moraru (Rom) 6-2 6-3

April 23 - ATP Barcelona Open
Monday 23rd April 11:16

1st rd: Benoit Paire (Fra) bt Lukas Rosol (Cze) 6-3 7-5

April 22 - ATP Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Sunday 22nd April 14:31

Final: (2) Rafael Nadal (Spa) bt (1) Novak Djokovic (Ser) 6-3 6-1

April 22 - Fed Cup
Sunday 22nd April 12:55

World Group semi-finals: Petra Kvitova (Cze) bt Francesca Schiavone (Ita) 6-4 7-6 (7-1)

April 21 - ATP Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Saturday 21st April 15:08

Semi-finals: (1) Novak Djokovic (Ser) bt (6) Tomas Berdych (Cze) 4-6 6-3 6-2

April 21 - Fed Cup
Saturday 21st April 13:24

World Group SF, Cze v Ita: Lucie Safarova (Cze) bt Francesca Schiavone (Ita) 7-6 (7-3) 6-1

April 20 - ATP Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Friday 20th April 12:40

Quarter-final: (6) Tomas Berdych (Cze) bt (3) Andy Murray (Gbr) 6-7 (4-7) 6-2 6-3

April 19 - ATP Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Thursday 19th April 11:10

3rd rd: (3) Andy Murray (Gbr) bt Julien Benneteau (Fra) 6-5 ret

April 18 - ATP Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Wednesday 18th April 10:49

2nd rd: (1) Novak Djokovic (Ser) bt Andreas Seppi (Ita) 6-1 6-4

April 17 - ATP Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Tuesday 17th April 11:05

2nd rd: (3) Andy Murray (Gbr) bt Viktor Troicki (Ser) 6-0 6-3

April 16 - ATP Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Monday 16th April 10:59

1st rd: Paul-Henri Mathieu (Fra) bt Donald Young (USA) 6-0 6-1

April 15 - ATP Grand Prix Hassan II
Sunday 15th April 21:13

Final: (3) Pablo Andujar (Spa) bt (7) Albert Ramos (Spa) 6-1 7-6 (7-5)

April 15 - ATP Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Sunday 15th April 12:43

1st rd: Ivan Dodig (Cro) bt Ivan Ljubicic (Cro) 6-0 6-3

April 14 - ATP US Claycourt Championships
Saturday 14th April 21:57

Semi-final: (4) Juan Monaco (Arg) bt Michael Russell (USA) 5-7 6-1 6-4

April 14 - ATP Grand Prix Hassan II
Saturday 14th April 17:22

Semi-final: (7) Albert Ramos (Spa) bt Igor Andreev (Rus) 6-3 7-6 (9-7)

April 14 - WTA Barcelona Open
Saturday 14th April 14:31

Semi-finals: (7) Sara Errani (Ita) bt Carla Suarez-Navarro (Spa) 6-1 6-2

April 14 - WTA e-BoksOpen 2012
Saturday 14th April 13:03

Semi-finals: (2) Angelique Kerber (Ger) bt (3) Jelena Jankovic (Ser) 6-2 6-1

April 13 - ATP US Claycourt Championships
Friday 13th April 21:43

Quarter-final: (4) Juan Monaco (Arg) bt (5) Kevin Anderson (Rsa) 7-6 (7-4) 7-5

April 13 - WTA Barcelona Open
Friday 13th April 13:22

Quarter-final: Carla Suarez-Navarro (Spa) bt Simona Halep (Rom) 6-4 6-1

Features

WTS podcast

WTS podcast

Sarah-Jane Mee, Greg Rusedski, Nick Dougherty, Tim Stimpson and Anna Mayes debate leadership.

Fabio Fognini: Italian has greater amount of confidence and can flourish on clay

Fabio Fognini: Italian has greater amount of confidence and can flourish on clay

Fabio Fognini's bravado is now backed up with real belief and he can enjoy a stellar clay-court season, says Leif Shiras.

Rafa to reign again

Rafa to reign again

Tim Clement expects Rafael Nadal to regain the Monte-Carlo Masters title in the coming week.

Experts & Blogs

Mark Petchey

Mark Petchey

Read the thoughts and opinions of Mark Petchey with skysports.com