Results

June 19 - WTA UNICEF Open
Tuesday 19th June 13:30

Second round: (8) Nadia Petrova (Rus) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues (Spa) 7-5 6-3

June 19 - ATP UNICEF Open
Tuesday 19th June 13:28

First round: (1) David Ferrer (Spa) bt Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Can) 6-4 6-4

June 18 - WTA AEGON International
Monday 18th June 16:51

First round: (8) Daniela Hantuchova (Svk) bt Anne Keothavong (Gbr) 6-2 6-3

June 18 - ATP AEGON International
Monday 18th June 16:50

First round: Carlos Berlocq (Arg) bt Mikhail Kukushkin (Kaz) 3-6 6-4 6-2

June 18 - Wimbledon Qualifying
Monday 18th June 15:06

Men's Singles 1st rd: Wayne Odesnik (USA) bt Filip Krajinovic (Ser) 3-6 6-4 6-2

June 18 - WTA AEGON Classic
Monday 18th June 13:11

Final: Melanie Oudin (USA) bt (5) Jelena Jankovic (Ser) 6-4 6-2

June 18 - WTA UNICEF Open
Monday 18th June 12:41

1st rd: (8) Nadia Petrova (Rus) bt Kiki Bertens (Ned) 6-2 6-4

June 18 - ATP UNICEF Open
Monday 18th June 12:40

1st rd: Olivier Rochus (Bel) bt Malek Jaziri (Tun) 6-3 4-0 ret

June 17 - ATP AEGON Championships
Sunday 17th June 15:58

Final: (6) Marin Cilic (Cro) bt (10) David Nalbandian (Arg) 6-7 (3-7) 4-3 default

June 17 - WTA NURNBERGER Gastein
Sunday 17th June 14:47

Final: (7) Alize Cornet (Fra) bt (2) Yanina Wickmayer (Bel) 7-5 7-6 (7-1)

June 17 - AEGON Nottingham Challenge
Sunday 17th June 14:05

Men's final: Grega Zemlja (Slo) bt Karol Beck (Svk) 7-6 (7-3) 4-6 6-4

June 17 - ATP Gerry Weber Open
Sunday 17th June 13:59

Final: Tommy Haas (Ger) bt (2) Roger Federer (Swi) 7-6 (7-5) 6-4

June 17 - ATP UNICEF Open
Sunday 17th June 13:23

1st rd: Igor Sijsling (Ned) bt (6) Jarkko Nieminen (Fin) 6-2 6-4

June 17 - WTA UNICEF Open
Sunday 17th June 13:22

1st rd: Kim Clijsters (Bel) bt Romina Oprandi (Swi) 6-7 (5-7) 6-2 6-3

June 17 - WTA AEGON Classic
Sunday 17th June 12:06

Semi-finals: Melanie Oudin (USA) bt (8) Ekaterina Makarova (Rus) 6-4 3-6 6-2

June 16 - AEGON Nottingham Challenge
Saturday 16th June 16:56

Doubles Final: Olivier Charroin (Fra) & Martin Fischer (Aut) bt Evgeny Donskoy & Andrey Kuznetsov (Rus) 6-4 7-6 (8-6)

June 16 - WTA AEGON Classic
Saturday 16th June 16:31

Quarter-final:

Jie Zheng (Chn) bt (4) Roberta Vinci (Ita) 6-3 5-7 6-4

June 16 - ATP AEGON Championships
Saturday 16th June 16:15

Semi-final: (6) Marin Cilic (Cro) bt Sam Querrey (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3

June 16 - WTA NURNBERGER Gastein
Saturday 16th June 13:58

Semi-final: (7) Alize Cornet (Fra) bt (3) Ksenia Pervak (Rus) 6-2 6-2

June 16 - ATP Gerry Weber Open
Saturday 16th June 12:24

Semi-final: (2) Roger Federer (Swi) bt Mikhail Youzhny (Rus) 6-1 6-4

Features

WTS podcast

WTS podcast

Sarah-Jane Mee, Greg Rusedski, Nick Dougherty, Tim Stimpson and Anna Mayes debate leadership.

Fabio Fognini: Italian has greater amount of confidence and can flourish on clay

Fabio Fognini: Italian has greater amount of confidence and can flourish on clay

Fabio Fognini's bravado is now backed up with real belief and he can enjoy a stellar clay-court season, says Leif Shiras.

Rafa to reign again

Rafa to reign again

Tim Clement expects Rafael Nadal to regain the Monte-Carlo Masters title in the coming week.

Experts & Blogs

Mark Petchey

Mark Petchey

Read the thoughts and opinions of Mark Petchey with skysports.com