Results

June 19 - WTA UNICEF Open
Tuesday 19th June 13:30

Second round: (8) Nadia Petrova (Rus) bt Anabel Medina Garrigues (Spa) 7-5 6-3

June 19 - ATP UNICEF Open
Tuesday 19th June 13:28

First round: (1) David Ferrer (Spa) bt Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Can) 6-4 6-4

June 18 - WTA AEGON International
Monday 18th June 16:51

First round: (8) Daniela Hantuchova (Svk) bt Anne Keothavong (Gbr) 6-2 6-3

June 18 - ATP AEGON International
Monday 18th June 16:50

First round: Carlos Berlocq (Arg) bt Mikhail Kukushkin (Kaz) 3-6 6-4 6-2

June 18 - Wimbledon Qualifying
Monday 18th June 15:06

Men's Singles 1st rd: Wayne Odesnik (USA) bt Filip Krajinovic (Ser) 3-6 6-4 6-2

June 18 - WTA AEGON Classic
Monday 18th June 13:11

Final: Melanie Oudin (USA) bt (5) Jelena Jankovic (Ser) 6-4 6-2

June 18 - WTA UNICEF Open
Monday 18th June 12:41

1st rd: (8) Nadia Petrova (Rus) bt Kiki Bertens (Ned) 6-2 6-4

June 18 - ATP UNICEF Open
Monday 18th June 12:40

1st rd: Olivier Rochus (Bel) bt Malek Jaziri (Tun) 6-3 4-0 ret

June 17 - ATP AEGON Championships
Sunday 17th June 15:58

Final: (6) Marin Cilic (Cro) bt (10) David Nalbandian (Arg) 6-7 (3-7) 4-3 default

June 17 - WTA NURNBERGER Gastein
Sunday 17th June 14:47

Final: (7) Alize Cornet (Fra) bt (2) Yanina Wickmayer (Bel) 7-5 7-6 (7-1)

June 17 - AEGON Nottingham Challenge
Sunday 17th June 14:05

Men's final: Grega Zemlja (Slo) bt Karol Beck (Svk) 7-6 (7-3) 4-6 6-4

June 17 - ATP Gerry Weber Open
Sunday 17th June 13:59

Final: Tommy Haas (Ger) bt (2) Roger Federer (Swi) 7-6 (7-5) 6-4

June 17 - ATP UNICEF Open
Sunday 17th June 13:23

1st rd: Igor Sijsling (Ned) bt (6) Jarkko Nieminen (Fin) 6-2 6-4

June 17 - WTA UNICEF Open
Sunday 17th June 13:22

1st rd: Kim Clijsters (Bel) bt Romina Oprandi (Swi) 6-7 (5-7) 6-2 6-3

June 17 - WTA AEGON Classic
Sunday 17th June 12:06

Semi-finals: Melanie Oudin (USA) bt (8) Ekaterina Makarova (Rus) 6-4 3-6 6-2

June 16 - AEGON Nottingham Challenge
Saturday 16th June 16:56

Doubles Final: Olivier Charroin (Fra) & Martin Fischer (Aut) bt Evgeny Donskoy & Andrey Kuznetsov (Rus) 6-4 7-6 (8-6)

June 16 - WTA AEGON Classic
Saturday 16th June 16:31

Quarter-final:

Jie Zheng (Chn) bt (4) Roberta Vinci (Ita) 6-3 5-7 6-4

June 16 - ATP AEGON Championships
Saturday 16th June 16:15

Semi-final: (6) Marin Cilic (Cro) bt Sam Querrey (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3

June 16 - WTA NURNBERGER Gastein
Saturday 16th June 13:58

Semi-final: (7) Alize Cornet (Fra) bt (3) Ksenia Pervak (Rus) 6-2 6-2

June 16 - ATP Gerry Weber Open
Saturday 16th June 12:24

Semi-final: (2) Roger Federer (Swi) bt Mikhail Youzhny (Rus) 6-1 6-4

Features

Novak Djokovic favourite but Andy Murray will bounce back in Dubai, says Mark Petchey

Novak Djokovic favourite but Andy Murray will bounce back in Dubai, says Mark Petchey

Sky Sports tennis expert Mark Petchey is hopeful that Andy Murray can produce a solid performance at the Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships but would not bet against Novak Djokovic.

Andy Murray will do better in Dubai, Indian Wells and Miami, says Barry Cowan

Andy Murray will do better in Dubai, Indian Wells and Miami, says Barry Cowan

Sky Sports tennis expert Cowan says he is not unduly worried by Andy Murray's disappointing quarter-final exit to Gilles Simon.

Andy Murray's intelligence, Roger Federer's volley, Novak Djokovic's backhand - what makes the Perfect Player?

Andy Murray's intelligence, Roger Federer's volley, Novak Djokovic's backhand - what makes the Perfect Player?

If you were creating the perfect men's tennis player, which strengths would you take from the current stars of the sport?

Experts & Blogs

Mark Petchey

Mark Petchey

Read the thoughts and opinions of Mark Petchey with skysports.com