Results

June 15 - AEGON Nottingham Challenge
Friday 15th June 15:08

Women's Quarter-finals: Ashleigh Barty (Aus) bt Madison Brengle (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-1

June 15 - ATP Gerry Weber Open
Friday 15th June 13:48

Quarter-final: Mikhail Youzhny (Rus) bt Radek Stepanek (Cze) 6-4 4-6 6-4

June 15 - ATP AEGON Championships
Friday 15th June 13:35

3rd rd: Yen-Hsun Lu (Tpe) bt (3) Janko Tipsarevic (Ser) 6-3 2-6 7-6 (7-5)

June 15 - WTA AEGON Classic
Friday 15th June 13:17

3rd rd: Misaki Doi (Jpn) bt Stephanie Foretz Gacon (Fra) 6-4 7-5

June 15 - WTA NURNBERGER Gastein
Friday 15th June 11:46

Quarter-final: (3) Ksenia Pervak (Rus) bt Chichi Scholl (USA) 6-4 6-1

June 14 - ATP AEGON Championships
Thursday 14th June 15:07

3rd rd: Ivan Dodig (Cro) bt (2) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Fra) 7-6 (7-3) 3-6 7-6 (7-5)

June 14 - WTA AEGON Classic
Thursday 14th June 13:46

3rd rd: Melanie Oudin (USA) bt Elena Vesnina (Rus) 6-0 6-2

June 14 - ATP Gerry Weber Open
Thursday 14th June 13:41

2nd rd: (1) Rafael Nadal (Spa) bt Lukas Lacko (Svk) 7-5 6-1

June 14 - WTA NURNBERGER Gastein
Thursday 14th June 10:56

2nd rd: Estrella Cabeza Candela (Spa) bt Richel Hogenkamp (Ned) 6-4 6-3

June 13 - AEGON Nottingham Challenge
Wednesday 13th June 14:46

Women's 1st rd: Anastasiya Yakimova (Blr) bt Tetiana Luzhanska (USA) 6-2 6-2

June 13 - ATP AEGON Championships
Wednesday 13th June 14:11

1st rd: Tatsuma Ito (Jpn) bt Paolo Lorenzi (Ita) 7-6 (8-6) 4-6 6-2

June 13 - WTA NURNBERGER Gastein
Wednesday 13th June 14:01

1st rd: Chichi Scholl (USA) bt Zuzana Ondraskova (Cze) 6-3 6-0

June 13 - WTA AEGON Classic
Wednesday 13th June 13:54

1st rd: (14) Timea Babos (Hun) bt Alison Riske (USA) 6-4 4-6 7-6 (7-2)

June 12 - ATP AEGON Championships
Tuesday 12th June 14:56

1st rd: Jamie Baker (Gbr) bt Oliver Golding (Gbr) 7-6 (7-1) 6-3

June 12 - AEGON Nottingham Challenge
Tuesday 12th June 14:38

Men's 1st rd: Josh Goodall (Gbr) bt Kyle Edmund (Gbr) 6-2 6-3

June 12 - ATP Gerry Weber Open
Tuesday 12th June 12:29

1st rd: (6) Marcel Granollers-Pujol (Spa) bt Mischa Zverev (Ger) 6-4 6-2

June 12 - WTA AEGON Classic
Tuesday 12th June 12:07

1st rd: Tara Moore (Gbr) bt (11) Iveta Benesova (Cze) 6-1 6-2

June 12 - WTA NURNBERGER Gastein
Tuesday 12th June 09:26

1st rd: Mandy Minella (Lux) bt Ajla Tomljanovic (Cro) 6-3 6-4

June 11 - ATP Gerry Weber Open
Monday 11th June 12:36

1st rd: Lukasz Kubot (Pol) bt Jarkko Nieminen (Fin) 6-4 6-4

June 10 - AEGON Trophy,
Sunday 10th June 13:22

Men's Doubles Final: Treat Conrad Huey (Phi) & Dominic Inglot (Gbr) bt Jonathan Marray & Frederik Nielsen (Den) 4-6 7-6 (11-9) 10-8

Features

Djokovic too good

Djokovic too good

Murray played 'beautiful' tennis but Djokovic had mental and physical edge, says Greg Rusedski.

US Open order of play

US Open order of play

The order of play for the 2014 US Open at Flushing Meadows

Sky Sports YouTube top five: Top tennis trick shots and Chris Kamara gold

Sky Sports YouTube top five: Top tennis trick shots and Chris Kamara gold

Our official YouTube channel is a great way to catch up with some of the best Sky Sports videos. From top highlights and big-name interviews to funny moments that showcase the lighter side of sport, here's what you've been clicking on in the last seven days...

Experts & Blogs

Mark Petchey

Mark Petchey

Read the thoughts and opinions of Mark Petchey with skysports.com