Results

June 15 - AEGON Nottingham Challenge
Friday 15th June 15:08

Women's Quarter-finals: Ashleigh Barty (Aus) bt Madison Brengle (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-1

June 15 - ATP Gerry Weber Open
Friday 15th June 13:48

Quarter-final: Mikhail Youzhny (Rus) bt Radek Stepanek (Cze) 6-4 4-6 6-4

June 15 - ATP AEGON Championships
Friday 15th June 13:35

3rd rd: Yen-Hsun Lu (Tpe) bt (3) Janko Tipsarevic (Ser) 6-3 2-6 7-6 (7-5)

June 15 - WTA AEGON Classic
Friday 15th June 13:17

3rd rd: Misaki Doi (Jpn) bt Stephanie Foretz Gacon (Fra) 6-4 7-5

June 15 - WTA NURNBERGER Gastein
Friday 15th June 11:46

Quarter-final: (3) Ksenia Pervak (Rus) bt Chichi Scholl (USA) 6-4 6-1

June 14 - ATP AEGON Championships
Thursday 14th June 15:07

3rd rd: Ivan Dodig (Cro) bt (2) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (Fra) 7-6 (7-3) 3-6 7-6 (7-5)

June 14 - WTA AEGON Classic
Thursday 14th June 13:46

3rd rd: Melanie Oudin (USA) bt Elena Vesnina (Rus) 6-0 6-2

June 14 - ATP Gerry Weber Open
Thursday 14th June 13:41

2nd rd: (1) Rafael Nadal (Spa) bt Lukas Lacko (Svk) 7-5 6-1

June 14 - WTA NURNBERGER Gastein
Thursday 14th June 10:56

2nd rd: Estrella Cabeza Candela (Spa) bt Richel Hogenkamp (Ned) 6-4 6-3

June 13 - AEGON Nottingham Challenge
Wednesday 13th June 14:46

Women's 1st rd: Anastasiya Yakimova (Blr) bt Tetiana Luzhanska (USA) 6-2 6-2

June 13 - ATP AEGON Championships
Wednesday 13th June 14:11

1st rd: Tatsuma Ito (Jpn) bt Paolo Lorenzi (Ita) 7-6 (8-6) 4-6 6-2

June 13 - WTA NURNBERGER Gastein
Wednesday 13th June 14:01

1st rd: Chichi Scholl (USA) bt Zuzana Ondraskova (Cze) 6-3 6-0

June 13 - WTA AEGON Classic
Wednesday 13th June 13:54

1st rd: (14) Timea Babos (Hun) bt Alison Riske (USA) 6-4 4-6 7-6 (7-2)

June 12 - ATP AEGON Championships
Tuesday 12th June 14:56

1st rd: Jamie Baker (Gbr) bt Oliver Golding (Gbr) 7-6 (7-1) 6-3

June 12 - AEGON Nottingham Challenge
Tuesday 12th June 14:38

Men's 1st rd: Josh Goodall (Gbr) bt Kyle Edmund (Gbr) 6-2 6-3

June 12 - ATP Gerry Weber Open
Tuesday 12th June 12:29

1st rd: (6) Marcel Granollers-Pujol (Spa) bt Mischa Zverev (Ger) 6-4 6-2

June 12 - WTA AEGON Classic
Tuesday 12th June 12:07

1st rd: Tara Moore (Gbr) bt (11) Iveta Benesova (Cze) 6-1 6-2

June 12 - WTA NURNBERGER Gastein
Tuesday 12th June 09:26

1st rd: Mandy Minella (Lux) bt Ajla Tomljanovic (Cro) 6-3 6-4

June 11 - ATP Gerry Weber Open
Monday 11th June 12:36

1st rd: Lukasz Kubot (Pol) bt Jarkko Nieminen (Fin) 6-4 6-4

June 10 - AEGON Trophy,
Sunday 10th June 13:22

Men's Doubles Final: Treat Conrad Huey (Phi) & Dominic Inglot (Gbr) bt Jonathan Marray & Frederik Nielsen (Den) 4-6 7-6 (11-9) 10-8

Features

WTS podcast

WTS podcast

Sarah-Jane Mee, Greg Rusedski, Nick Dougherty, Tim Stimpson and Anna Mayes debate leadership.

Fabio Fognini: Italian has greater amount of confidence and can flourish on clay

Fabio Fognini: Italian has greater amount of confidence and can flourish on clay

Fabio Fognini's bravado is now backed up with real belief and he can enjoy a stellar clay-court season, says Leif Shiras.

Rafa to reign again

Rafa to reign again

Tim Clement expects Rafael Nadal to regain the Monte-Carlo Masters title in the coming week.

Experts & Blogs

Mark Petchey

Mark Petchey

Read the thoughts and opinions of Mark Petchey with skysports.com