Results

May 26 - WTA Brussels Ladies Open
Saturday 26th May 16:07

Final: (1) Agnieszka Radwanska (Pol) bt Simona Halep (Rom) 7-5 6-0

May 26 - WTA Internationaux de Strasbourg
Saturday 26th May 16:03

Final: (2) Francesca Schiavone (Ita) bt Alize Cornet (Fra) 6-4 6-4

May 26 - ATP Open de Nice Cote d' Azur
Saturday 26th May 15:01

Final: (3) Nicolas Almagro (Spa) bt Brian Baker (USA) 6-3 6-2

May 26 - ATP Power Horse World Team Cup
Saturday 26th May 13:21

Final Match 1: Janko Tipsarevic (Ser) bt Tomas Berdych (Cze) 7-5 7-6 (10-8)

May 25 - WTA Internationaux de Strasbourg
Friday 25th May 14:57

Semi-final: (2) Francesca Schiavone (Ita) bt Sloane Stephens (USA) 7-5 6-1

May 25 - ATP Open de Nice Cote d' Azur
Friday 25th May 14:53

Semi-final: (3) Nicolas Almagro (Spa) bt (2) Gilles Simon (Fra) 6-1 6-3

May 25 - ATP Power Horse World Team Cup
Friday 25th May 13:34

Blue Group: Alex Bogomolov Jr. (Rus) bt Ivo Karlovic (Cro) 6-4 6-2

May 24 - ATP Open de Nice Cote d' Azur
Thursday 24th May 13:59

Quarter-final: (2) Gilles Simon (Fra) bt Thomaz Bellucci (Bra) 7-5 6-0

May 24 - ATP Power Horse World Team Cup
Thursday 24th May 13:52

Red Group: Ryan Harrison (USA) bt Tatsuma Ito (Jpn) 6-2 7-6 (7-5)

May 24 - WTA Brussels Open
Thursday 24th May 12:33

Quarter-final: Sofia Arvidsson (Swe) bt Urszula Radwanska (Pol) 7-5 6-4

May 24 - WTA Internationaux de Strasbourg
Thursday 24th May 11:50

Quarter-final: Sloane Stephens (USA) bt Ayumi Morita (Jpn) 6-3 6-4

May 23 - ATP Power Horse World Team Cup
Wednesday 23rd May 13:45

Blue Group: Philipp Kohlschreiber (Ger) bt Ivo Karlovic (Cro) 6-2 7-6 (7-2)

May 23 - ATP Open de Nice Cote d' Azur
Wednesday 23rd May 13:29

2nd rd: Steve Darcis (Bel) bt Filippo Volandri (Ita) 3-6 6-2 6-4

May 23 - WTA Internationaux de Strasbourg
Wednesday 23rd May 12:35

2nd rd: (4) Anabel Medina Garrigues (Spa) bt Su-Wei Hsieh (Tpe) 7-6 (11-9) 7-6 (7-2)

May 23 - WTA Brussels Open
Wednesday 23rd May 12:31

2nd rd: (1) Agnieszka Radwanska (Pol) bt Lesia Tsurenko (Ukr) 6-1 6-0

May 22 - ATP Power Horse World Team Cup
Tuesday 22nd May 13:49

Blue Group: Viktor Troicki (Ser) bt Dmitry Tursunov (Rus) 6-3 6-2

May 22 - WTA Brussels Open
Tuesday 22nd May 12:04

1st rd: Lesia Tsurenko (Ukr) bt Greta Arn (Hun) 6-1 6-4

May 22 - WTA Internationaux de Strasbourg
Tuesday 22nd May 12:00

1st rd: Alexandra Panova (Rus) bt (5) Mona Barthel (Ger) 6-3 7-6 (9-7)

May 22 - ATP Open de Nice Cote d'Azur
Tuesday 22nd May 11:10

1st rd: Xavier Malisse (Bel) bt Yen-Hsun Lu (Tpe) 7-5 6-4

May 21 - ATP Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Monday 21st May 13:44

Final: (2) Rafael Nadal (Spa) bt (1) Novak Djokovic (Ser) 7-5 6-3

Features

WTS podcast

WTS podcast

Sarah-Jane Mee, Greg Rusedski, Nick Dougherty, Tim Stimpson and Anna Mayes debate leadership.

Fabio Fognini: Italian has greater amount of confidence and can flourish on clay

Fabio Fognini: Italian has greater amount of confidence and can flourish on clay

Fabio Fognini's bravado is now backed up with real belief and he can enjoy a stellar clay-court season, says Leif Shiras.

Rafa to reign again

Rafa to reign again

Tim Clement expects Rafael Nadal to regain the Monte-Carlo Masters title in the coming week.

Experts & Blogs

Mark Petchey

Mark Petchey

Read the thoughts and opinions of Mark Petchey with skysports.com