Results

May 26 - WTA Brussels Ladies Open
Saturday 26th May 16:07

Final: (1) Agnieszka Radwanska (Pol) bt Simona Halep (Rom) 7-5 6-0

May 26 - WTA Internationaux de Strasbourg
Saturday 26th May 16:03

Final: (2) Francesca Schiavone (Ita) bt Alize Cornet (Fra) 6-4 6-4

May 26 - ATP Open de Nice Cote d' Azur
Saturday 26th May 15:01

Final: (3) Nicolas Almagro (Spa) bt Brian Baker (USA) 6-3 6-2

May 26 - ATP Power Horse World Team Cup
Saturday 26th May 13:21

Final Match 1: Janko Tipsarevic (Ser) bt Tomas Berdych (Cze) 7-5 7-6 (10-8)

May 25 - WTA Internationaux de Strasbourg
Friday 25th May 14:57

Semi-final: (2) Francesca Schiavone (Ita) bt Sloane Stephens (USA) 7-5 6-1

May 25 - ATP Open de Nice Cote d' Azur
Friday 25th May 14:53

Semi-final: (3) Nicolas Almagro (Spa) bt (2) Gilles Simon (Fra) 6-1 6-3

May 25 - ATP Power Horse World Team Cup
Friday 25th May 13:34

Blue Group: Alex Bogomolov Jr. (Rus) bt Ivo Karlovic (Cro) 6-4 6-2

May 24 - ATP Open de Nice Cote d' Azur
Thursday 24th May 13:59

Quarter-final: (2) Gilles Simon (Fra) bt Thomaz Bellucci (Bra) 7-5 6-0

May 24 - ATP Power Horse World Team Cup
Thursday 24th May 13:52

Red Group: Ryan Harrison (USA) bt Tatsuma Ito (Jpn) 6-2 7-6 (7-5)

May 24 - WTA Brussels Open
Thursday 24th May 12:33

Quarter-final: Sofia Arvidsson (Swe) bt Urszula Radwanska (Pol) 7-5 6-4

May 24 - WTA Internationaux de Strasbourg
Thursday 24th May 11:50

Quarter-final: Sloane Stephens (USA) bt Ayumi Morita (Jpn) 6-3 6-4

May 23 - ATP Power Horse World Team Cup
Wednesday 23rd May 13:45

Blue Group: Philipp Kohlschreiber (Ger) bt Ivo Karlovic (Cro) 6-2 7-6 (7-2)

May 23 - ATP Open de Nice Cote d' Azur
Wednesday 23rd May 13:29

2nd rd: Steve Darcis (Bel) bt Filippo Volandri (Ita) 3-6 6-2 6-4

May 23 - WTA Internationaux de Strasbourg
Wednesday 23rd May 12:35

2nd rd: (4) Anabel Medina Garrigues (Spa) bt Su-Wei Hsieh (Tpe) 7-6 (11-9) 7-6 (7-2)

May 23 - WTA Brussels Open
Wednesday 23rd May 12:31

2nd rd: (1) Agnieszka Radwanska (Pol) bt Lesia Tsurenko (Ukr) 6-1 6-0

May 22 - ATP Power Horse World Team Cup
Tuesday 22nd May 13:49

Blue Group: Viktor Troicki (Ser) bt Dmitry Tursunov (Rus) 6-3 6-2

May 22 - WTA Brussels Open
Tuesday 22nd May 12:04

1st rd: Lesia Tsurenko (Ukr) bt Greta Arn (Hun) 6-1 6-4

May 22 - WTA Internationaux de Strasbourg
Tuesday 22nd May 12:00

1st rd: Alexandra Panova (Rus) bt (5) Mona Barthel (Ger) 6-3 7-6 (9-7)

May 22 - ATP Open de Nice Cote d'Azur
Tuesday 22nd May 11:10

1st rd: Xavier Malisse (Bel) bt Yen-Hsun Lu (Tpe) 7-5 6-4

May 21 - ATP Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Monday 21st May 13:44

Final: (2) Rafael Nadal (Spa) bt (1) Novak Djokovic (Ser) 7-5 6-3

Features

Sky Sports recall some classic matches from the US Open ahead of this year's tournament

Sky Sports recall some classic matches from the US Open ahead of this year's tournament

The Americans like to do things big and when it comes to tennis, nothing comes bigger than what is traditionally the final grand slam tournament of the year.

US Open 2014: Sky Sports' Mark Petchey picks out his ones to watch at Flushing Meadows

US Open 2014: Sky Sports' Mark Petchey picks out his ones to watch at Flushing Meadows

Sky Sports tennis expert Mark Petchey picks out his ones to watch ahead of this years US Open at Flushing Meadows.

Experts & Blogs

Mark Petchey

Mark Petchey

Read the thoughts and opinions of Mark Petchey with skysports.com