Results

May 20 - ATP Power Horse World Team Cup
Sunday 20th May 12:41

Blue Group: Philipp Kohlschreiber (Ger) bt Alex Bogomolov Jr. (Rus) 6-0 6-2

May 19 - WTA Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Saturday 19th May 14:12

Women's semi-final: (8) Na Li (Chn) bt (9) Serena Williams (USA) w/o

May 19 - ATP Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Saturday 19th May 14:05

Semi-final: (1) Novak Djokovic (Ser) bt (3) Roger Federer (Swi) 6-2 7-6 (7-4)

May 18 - WTA Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Friday 18th May 12:49

Quarter-final: (9) Serena Williams (USA) bt Flavia Pennetta (Ita) 4-0 ret

May 18 - ATP Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Friday 18th May 11:56

Quarter-final: (6) David Ferrer (Spa) bt (16) Richard Gasquet (Fra) 7-6 (7-4) 6-3

May 17 - ATP Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Thursday 17th May 12:35

3rd rd: (7) Tomas Berdych (Cze) bt (12) Nicolas Almagro (Spa) 7-6 (7-3) 6-3

May 17 - WTA Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Thursday 17th May 10:21

3rd rd: (14) Dominika Cibulkova (Svk) bt (1) Victoria Azarenka (Blr) w/o

May 16 - ATP Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Wednesday 16th May 13:25

2nd rd: (3) Roger Federer (Swi) bt Carlos Berlocq (Arg) 6-3 6-4

May 16 - WTA Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Wednesday 16th May 13:22

2nd rd: (1) Victoria Azarenka (Blr) bt Shahar Peer (Isr) 6-1 6-2

May 15 - ATP Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Tuesday 15th May 14:14

2nd rd: (4) Andy Murray (Gbr) bt David Nalbandian (Arg) 6-1 4-6 7-5

May 15 - WTA Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Tuesday 15th May 14:11

2nd rd: (2) Maria Sharapova (Rus) bt Christina McHale (USA) 7-5 7-5

May 14 - ATP Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Monday 14th May 13:30

1st rd: (9) John Isner (USA) bt Philipp Kohlschreiber (Ger) 2-6 7-6 (7-3) 6-2

May 14 - WTA Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Monday 14th May 13:14

1st rd: Iveta Benesova (Cze) bt Yanina Wickmayer (Bel) 6-4 5-7 7-6 (7-5)

May 13 - WTA Mutua Madrid Open
Sunday 13th May 18:47

Final: (9) Serena Williams (USA) bt (1) Victoria Azarenka (Blr) 6-1 6-3

May 13 - ATP Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Sunday 13th May 18:45

Men's 1st rd: Juan Carlos Ferrero (Spa) bt Kevin Anderson (Rsa) 6-4 7-5

May 13 - ATP Mutua Madrid Open
Sunday 13th May 14:13

Final: (3) Roger Federer (Swi) bt (6) Tomas Berdych (Cze) 3-6 7-5 7-5

May 12 - ATP Mutua Madrid Open
Saturday 12th May 18:29

Semi-final: (6) Tomas Berdych (Cze) bt (10) Juan Martin Del Potro (Arg) 7-6 (7-5) 7-6 (8-6)

May 12 - AEGON GB Pro-Series, Newcastle
Saturday 12th May 17:31

Final: Oliver Golding (Gbr) bt Daniel Smethurst (Gbr) 6-4 6-1

May 12 - WTA Mutua Madrid Open
Saturday 12th May 11:47

Semi-finals: (1) Victoria Azarenka (Blr) bt (4) Agnieszka Radwanska (Pol) 6-2 6-4

May 11 - AEGON GB Pro-Series, Newcastle
Friday 11th May 16:03

Quarter-final: Oliver Golding (Gbr) bt Arthur De Greef (Bel) 6-4 6-2

Features

Djokovic too good

Djokovic too good

Murray played 'beautiful' tennis but Djokovic had mental and physical edge, says Greg Rusedski.

US Open order of play

US Open order of play

The order of play for the 2014 US Open at Flushing Meadows

Sky Sports YouTube top five: Top tennis trick shots and Chris Kamara gold

Sky Sports YouTube top five: Top tennis trick shots and Chris Kamara gold

Our official YouTube channel is a great way to catch up with some of the best Sky Sports videos. From top highlights and big-name interviews to funny moments that showcase the lighter side of sport, here's what you've been clicking on in the last seven days...

Experts & Blogs

Mark Petchey

Mark Petchey

Read the thoughts and opinions of Mark Petchey with skysports.com