Results

April 27 - AEGON GB Pro-Series, Bournemouth
Friday 27th April 19:05

Men's Semi-finals: Oliver Golding (Gbr) bt Lucas Renard (Swe) 7-6 (7-0) 6-2, Andrew Fitzpatrick (Gbr) bt Richard Bloomfield (Gbr) 6-4 3-6 6-3

April 27 - WTA GP de SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Friday 27th April 17:03

Semi-final: Laura Pous Tio (Spa) bt Mathilde Johansson (Fra) 6-1 2-6 7-5

April 27 - WTA Porsche Grand Prix
Friday 27th April 15:20

Quarter-final: (4) Agnieszka Radwanska (Pol) bt (8) Na Li (Chn) 3-6 6-2 6-3

April 27 - ATP Barcelona Open
Friday 27th April 13:27

Quarter-final: (11) Milos Raonic (Can) bt (2) Andy Murray (Gbr) 6-4 7-6 (7-3)

April 27 - ATP BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy
Friday 27th April 11:24

Quarter-final: Matthias Bachinger (Ger) bt Daniel Brands (Ger) 6-4 6-1

April 26 - AEGON GB Pro-Series, Bournemouth
Thursday 26th April 16:45

Women's 1st rd: Naomi Broady (Gbr) bt Laura Schaeder (Ger) 6-3 6-4

April 26 - WTA GP de SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Thursday 26th April 13:49

Quarter-finals: Kiki Bertens (Ned) bt Garbine Muguruza Blanco (Spa) 6-1 6-4

April 26 - WTA Porsche Grand Prix
Thursday 26th April 13:28

2nd rd: (3) Petra Kvitova (Cze) bt Francesca Schiavone (Ita) 6-2 6-2

April 26 - ATP BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy
Thursday 26th April 12:00

2nd rd: (1) Gilles Simon (Fra) bt Dudi Sela (Isr) 6-4 6-2

April 26 - ATP Barcelona Open
Thursday 26th April 11:51

3rd rd: (2) Andy Murray (Gbr) bt Santiago Giraldo (Col) 6-1 6-2

April 25 - AEGON GB Pro-Series, Bournemouth
Wednesday 25th April 17:10

Men's 1st rd: Marcus Willis (Gbr) bt Ashley Hewitt (Gbr) 2-6 7-6 (7-4) 6-3

April 25 - WTA Porsche Grand Prix
Wednesday 25th April 16:35

1st rd: (2) Maria Sharapova (Rus) bt Alize Cornet (Fra) 6-3 1-0 ret

April 25 - WTA GP de SAR La Princesse Lalla Meryem
Wednesday 25th April 14:08

2nd rd: (1) Anabel Medina Garrigues (Spa) bt Mandy Minella (Lux) 6-2 6-3

April 25 - ATP Barcelona Open
Wednesday 25th April 12:42

2nd rd: (1) Rafael Nadal (Spa) bt Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spa) 6-1 6-2

April 25 - ATP BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy
Wednesday 25th April 12:17

2nd rd: Daniel Brands (Ger) bt Jurgen Zopp (Est) 7-6 (7-3) 6-3

April 24 - AEGON GB Pro-Series, Bournemouth
Tuesday 24th April 18:25

1st rd: Matthew Short (Gbr) bt Arthur De Greef (Bel) 4-6 6-1 7-6 (7-5)

April 24 - WTA GP de SAR la Princesse Lalla Meryem
Tuesday 24th April 13:51

1st rd: (2) Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus) bt Eleni Daniilidou (Gre) 6-1 7-5

April 24 - WTA Porsche Grand Prix
Tuesday 24th April 12:20

1st rd: (5) Samantha Stosur (Aus) bt Shuai Peng (Chn) 6-2 6-2

April 24 - ATP BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy
Tuesday 24th April 12:07

1st rd: Jurgen Zopp (Est) bt Victor Crivoi (Rom) 6-3 6-3

April 24 - ATP Barcelona Open
Tuesday 24th April 11:27

2nd rd: (2) Andy Murray (Gbr) bt Sergiy Stakhovsky (Ukr) 6-3 6-2

Features

Djokovic too good

Djokovic too good

Murray played 'beautiful' tennis but Djokovic had mental and physical edge, says Greg Rusedski.

US Open order of play

US Open order of play

The order of play for the 2014 US Open at Flushing Meadows

Sky Sports YouTube top five: Top tennis trick shots and Chris Kamara gold

Sky Sports YouTube top five: Top tennis trick shots and Chris Kamara gold

Our official YouTube channel is a great way to catch up with some of the best Sky Sports videos. From top highlights and big-name interviews to funny moments that showcase the lighter side of sport, here's what you've been clicking on in the last seven days...

Experts & Blogs

Mark Petchey

Mark Petchey

Read the thoughts and opinions of Mark Petchey with skysports.com