Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Cark
Age:
12 (Foaled April 20th, 1998)
Sex:
Bay Gelding
Breeding:
Farfelu - Precious Girl (Precious Metal)
Trainer:
D C Griffiths
Owner:
Mrs S Noble
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
72
4
6
7
6%
-£46.67
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2010
15 Jul
16
16 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Fashion Icon (USA)
Beaten by
:
20¾ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
D C Griffiths
Jockey
:
Mr A Rawlinson
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 6
80/1
2006
04 Dec
11
12 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Dysonic (USA)
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
T J Pitt
Jockey
:
D Mernagh
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 20y, Standard, Class 7
11/1
14 Mar
11
13 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Mystery Pips
Beaten by
:
10 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
J Edmunds
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 7
8/1
20 Feb
5
12 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Hello Roberto
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
J Edmunds
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 20y, Standard, Class 7
9/2
2005
21 Dec
2
12 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Lady Hopeful (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
R Winston
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 20y, Standard, Class 7
5/1
18 Dec
5
8 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard/Slow, Class 7
11/2
30 Nov
9
13 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Lady Hopeful (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
J Edmunds
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 20y, Standard, Class 7
10/1
05 Nov
8
14 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Dellagio (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9¼ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
J Edmunds
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 7
11/2
15 Oct
1
9 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Cark
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
J Edmunds
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class 7
5/1
06 Oct
2
14 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Dellagio (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
T J O'Brien
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 7
6/1
26 Aug
10
19 ran
Weight
:
8-0
Winner
:
Sir Sandrovitch (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
OR
:
40
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
F Norton
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 6
20/1
16 Aug
5
15 ran
Weight
:
8-0
Winner
:
Best Lead
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
41
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
Dale Gibson
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 5f 4y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 6
10/1
12 Aug
10
16 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Absent Friends
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
OR
:
41
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
A Elliott
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 6
18/1
14 Jul
3
20 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Silver Dane (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
42
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
L Harman
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 6
20/1
21 Jun
13
16 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Noble Mount
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
OR
:
44
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
A Elliott
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places
20/1
01 Jun
4
14 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Trinculo (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
J Edmunds
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places
40/1
23 May
13
14 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
American Cousin
Beaten by
:
14 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
J Edmunds
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Firm
20/1
18 May
3
12 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Shadow Jumper (IRE)
Beaten by
:
¾ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
J Edmunds
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard
9/1
09 May
6
10 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Mystery Pips
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
J Edmunds
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard
11/1
2004
04 May
14
17 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Full Pitch
Beaten by
:
19 l
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
K Pierrepont
Race details
:
Warwick, 5f, Heavy, Class F
50/1
05 Apr
13
16 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Never Without Me
Beaten by
:
10¾ l
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
J Edmunds
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class F
16/1
29 Feb
7
11 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Henry Tun
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
Trainer
:
J Jay
Jockey
:
J Quinn
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Slow, Class H
9/1
16 Feb
8
12 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Cash
Beaten by
:
12 l
Trainer
:
J Jay
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard/Slow, Class F
6/1
15 Jan
2
9 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Mr Spliffy (IRE)
Beaten by
:
nk
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
M Savage
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class H
11/2
06 Jan
1
9 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Cark
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
L Fletcher
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class G
13/2
05 Jan
6
13 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
So Sober (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
L Fletcher
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class H
11/2
2003
27 Dec
8
15 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Ladies Knight
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
J Edmunds
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class F
5/1
19 Dec
12
16 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Headland (USA)
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
J Bramhill
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class G
25/1
28 Nov
4
12 ran
Weight
:
8-1
Winner
:
Polish Emperor (USA)
Beaten by
:
4 l
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
Adrian Nicholls
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class E
14/1
25 Sep
7
16 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Guns Blazing
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
J Edmunds
Race details
:
Pontefract, 5f, Good to Firm, Class E
20/1
17 Sep
13
20 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
American Cousin
Beaten by
:
5 l
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
J Bramhill
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Firm, Class E
50/1
02 Sep
14
16 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Bonny Ruan
Beaten by
:
13¼ l
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
J Bramhill
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class F
9/1
20 Aug
4
8 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Quicks The Word
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
T Eaves
Race details
:
Nottingham, 5f 13y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class E
20/1
06 Aug
3
12 ran
Weight
:
8-1
Winner
:
Jodeeka
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
J Bramhill
Race details
:
Pontefract, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class E
25/1
23 Jul
9
16 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Zarzu
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
J Edmunds
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class F
7/1
18 Jul
9
13 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Beaten by
:
6 l
Trainer
:
J Balding
Jockey
:
J Edmunds
Race details
:
Carlisle, 5f, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class E
7/1
04 Jun
1
13 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Cark
Trainer
:
M Todhunter
Jockey
:
T Eaves
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class F
9/1
29 May
4
20 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
College Maid (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
M Todhunter
Jockey
:
P Mathers
Race details
:
Ayr, 5f, Good to Soft, good in places on home straight, Class E
14/1
23 May
4
14 ran
Weight
:
8-1
Winner
:
King's Ballet (USA)
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
M Todhunter
Jockey
:
P Mathers
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Heavy, Class E
16/1
19 May
15
17 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
Beaten by
:
13¾ l
Trainer
:
M Todhunter
Jockey
:
G Duffield
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good to Firm (Straight Course: Good to Firm, Firm in Places), Class G
8/1
01 Mar
9
11 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Erracht
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
Trainer
:
I Semple
Jockey
:
D McGaffin
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class F
6/1
17 Feb
5
11 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
River Days (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4 l
Trainer
:
I Semple
Jockey
:
D McGaffin
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Slow, Class F
10/1
2002
10 Dec
12
16 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Quiet Times (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10 l
Trainer
:
I Semple
Jockey
:
D McGaffin
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class F
8/1
29 Nov
7
13 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
Trainer
:
I Semple
Jockey
:
J Quinn
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class E
5/2
16 Nov
5
13 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Jodeeka
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
I Semple
Jockey
:
J Quinn
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class E
9/2
17 Oct
4
15 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Henry Tun
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
I Semple
Jockey
:
D McGaffin
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class F
7/2
08 Oct
6
15 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Pawn In Life (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
Trainer
:
I Semple
Jockey
:
D McGaffin
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class F
16/1
24 Jul
10
12 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Strensall
Beaten by
:
7 l
Trainer
:
M Todhunter
Jockey
:
S Hitchcott
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places (Watered), Class D
16/1
06 Jul
15
15 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Superfrills
Beaten by
:
9 l
Trainer
:
M Todhunter
Jockey
:
S Hitchcott
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class E
8/1
20 Jun
4
18 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Tommy Smith
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
Trainer
:
M Todhunter
Jockey
:
L Enstone
Race details
:
Ripon, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class D
16/1
30 May
6
16 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Another Victim
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
M Todhunter
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Ayr, 5f, Good (Good to Soft in the Back Straight), Class E
10/1
18 May
12
17 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Prix Star
Beaten by
:
9¾ l
Trainer
:
M Todhunter
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 6f 5y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class E
8/1
10 May
3
19 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Storyteller (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
Trainer
:
M Todhunter
Jockey
:
S Hitchcott
Race details
:
Carlisle, 5f, Good, G/S Downhill, G/F in Home Straight, Class F
7/4
03 May
4
17 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Laurel Dawn
Beaten by
:
1 l
Trainer
:
M Todhunter
Jockey
:
S Hitchcott
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class F
20/1
18 Apr
18
22 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Seignosse (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9 l
Trainer
:
M Todhunter
Jockey
:
M Worrell
Race details
:
Ripon, 5f, Good to Firm, Class E
25/1
2001
24 Oct
8
18 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Taras Emperor (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5 l
Trainer
:
M Todhunter
Jockey
:
S Hitchcott
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Heavy, Class E
7/1
15 Oct
3
20 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Taras Emperor (IRE)
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
Trainer
:
M Todhunter
Jockey
:
S Hitchcott
Race details
:
Ayr, 5f, Heavy, Class E
5/2
29 Sep
2
22 ran
Weight
:
7-11
Winner
:
Gdansk (IRE)
Beaten by
:
nk
Trainer
:
M Todhunter
Jockey
:
S Hitchcott
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Heavy, Class C
20/1
19 Sep
3
18 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Upstream
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
M Todhunter
Jockey
:
S J Drowne
Race details
:
Goodwood, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class E
6/1
21 Aug
3
18 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Goretski (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
M Todhunter
Jockey
:
G Parkin
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 5f 4y, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class F
10/1
07 Aug
13
17 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Sotonian (HOL)
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
Trainer
:
M Todhunter
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good to Firm (Watered), Class F
11/1
25 Jul
4
7 ran
Weight
:
8-3
Winner
:
Elvington Boy
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
M Todhunter
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class D
8/1
18 Jul
2
9 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Falcon Goa (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1 l
Trainer
:
M Todhunter
Jockey
:
G Parkin
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Good, Class E
9/2
07 Jul
5
18 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Absolute Fantasy
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
Trainer
:
M Todhunter
Jockey
:
G Parkin
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good, Class E
9/1
23 Jun
2
12 ran
Weight
:
7-10
Winner
:
My American Beauty
Beaten by
:
¾ l
Trainer
:
M Todhunter
Jockey
:
M Henry
Race details
:
Ayr, 5f, Good to Firm, Class D
9/1
13 Jun
5
17 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Northern Svengali (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
Trainer
:
M Todhunter
Jockey
:
G Parkin
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 5f 4y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class F
33/1
31 May
15
19 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Leaping Charlie
Beaten by
:
10¼ l
Trainer
:
M Todhunter
Jockey
:
G Parkin
Race details
:
Ayr, 5f, Good to Firm, Class E
50/1
19 May
12
19 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Tadeo
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
Trainer
:
M Todhunter
Jockey
:
F Lynch
Race details
:
Thirsk, 5f, Good to Firm, Class D
50/1
2000
19 Aug
11
12 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Time Maite
Beaten by
:
10 l
Trainer
:
A Berry
Jockey
:
P Bradley
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good to Soft
8/1
13 Aug
5
15 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Becky Simmons
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
A Berry
Jockey
:
P Bradley
Race details
:
Redcar, 6f, Firm, Good to Firm in places (Watered)
20/1
21 Jun
4
10 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Byo (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
Trainer
:
A Berry
Jockey
:
O Pears
Race details
:
Ripon, 5f, Good to Firm
9/2
05 Jun
1
4 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Cark
Trainer
:
A Berry
Jockey
:
O Pears
Race details
:
Carlisle, 5f, Soft, Heavy in places
5/6
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports