Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Moon Spinner
Sex:
Bay Mare
Breeding:
Elmaamul (USA) - Lunabelle (Idiot's Delight)
Trainer:
A Reid
Owner:
A S Reid
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Jump)
34
2
6
3
6%
-£26.75
Lifetime (Flat)
12
0
1
1
0%
-£12
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2005
26 Mar
4
13 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Johnny Alljays (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
OR
:
46
Trainer
:
A Reid
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 5f 194y, Standard
13/2
23 Feb
3
13 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Saintly Thoughts (USA)
Beaten by
:
5 l
OR
:
46
Trainer
:
A Reid
Jockey
:
J F Egan
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 2m, Standard, Class 4
8/1
14 Feb
12
13 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Zeloso
Beaten by
:
11¾ l
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
A Reid
Jockey
:
S J Drowne
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 5f, Standard, Class 5
6/1
12 Feb
6
16 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Kavi (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
A Reid
Jockey
:
J F Egan
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 4f, Standard, Class 4
16/1
09 Feb
2
10 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Dream Magic
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
A Reid
Jockey
:
D R McCabe
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 5f, Standard, Class 3
9/2
29 Jan
6
11 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Turn 'n Burn
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
40
Trainer
:
A Reid
Jockey
:
D R McCabe
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 4f, Standard, Class 3
33/1
22 Jan
5
11 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
King of Knight (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
OR
:
40
Trainer
:
A Reid
Jockey
:
J-P Guillambert
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 2f, Standard, Class 3
66/1
12 Jan
5
13 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Maria Bonita (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
A Reid
Jockey
:
D R McCabe
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 2f, Standard, Class 5
16/1
2004
27 Oct
12
12 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Modesta (IRE)
Beaten by
:
55 l
Trainer
:
A Reid
Jockey
:
J F Egan
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 1m 6f 17y, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 1
300/1
02 Oct
9
10 ran
Weight
:
8-3
Winner
:
Samuel Charles
Beaten by
:
13¾ l
Trainer
:
A Reid
Jockey
:
F Norton
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f 32y, Standard, Class 3
33/1
28 Sep
8
13 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Baboosh (IRE)
Beaten by
:
13¼ l
Trainer
:
A Reid
Jockey
:
S J Drowne
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 54y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 3
66/1
06 Sep
10
10 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Simonda
Beaten by
:
28¾ l
Trainer
:
A Reid
Jockey
:
J F Egan
Race details
:
Bath, 1m 3f 144y, Firm, Class 3
40/1
30 Aug
2
12 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Darialann (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
Mrs A M Thorpe
Jockey
:
Wayne Hutchinson
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 2m 4f 110y, Good to Firm, Class G
12/1
18 Aug
4
8 ran
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
Cyborsun (FR)
Beaten by
:
23 l
Trainer
:
Mrs A M Thorpe
Jockey
:
R Johnson
Race details
:
Worcester, 2m 4f, Good, Class G
14/1
06 Aug
10
18 ran
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
No Sam No
Beaten by
:
96¾ l
Trainer
:
Mrs A M Thorpe
Jockey
:
Miss P M Hearn
Race details
:
Worcester, 3m, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class F
25/1
29 Jul
11
18 ran
Weight
:
11-1
Winner
:
Celebration Town (IRE)
Beaten by
:
60 l
Trainer
:
Mrs A M Thorpe
Jockey
:
D R Dennis
Race details
:
Stratford, 2m 110y, None specified, Class G
12/1
18 Jul
11
14 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Castle River (USA)
Beaten by
:
30¼ l
Trainer
:
Mrs A M Thorpe
Jockey
:
T J Malone
Race details
:
Stratford, 2m 110y, None specified, Class E
12/1
06 Jul
6
9 ran
Weight
:
11-3
Winner
:
Almnadia (IRE)
Beaten by
:
59.50 l
Trainer
:
Mrs A M Thorpe
Jockey
:
S Durack
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 2m 4f 110y, Good to Firm, Class E
17/2
29 Jun
PU
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Marrel
Beaten by
:
59.50 l
Trainer
:
Mrs A M Thorpe
Jockey
:
S Durack
Race details
:
Worcester, 2m 4f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class C
25/1
16 Jun
UR
Weight
:
10-7
Winner
:
Mister Moussac
Beaten by
:
49¼ l
Trainer
:
Mrs A M Thorpe
Jockey
:
S Durack
Race details
:
Worcester, 2m 4f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class E
20/1
07 Jun
4
14 ran
Weight
:
10-13
Winner
:
Thrashing
Beaten by
:
13¼ l
Trainer
:
Mrs A M Thorpe
Jockey
:
S Durack
Race details
:
Newton Abbot, 2m 6f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class E
12/1
30 May
9
14 ran
Weight
:
10-11
Winner
:
Thumper (IRE)
Beaten by
:
33.50 l
Trainer
:
Mrs A M Thorpe
Jockey
:
S Durack
Race details
:
Fontwell Park, 2m 2f 110y, Good to Firm, Class E
10/1
2003
12 Jun
4
10 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Lilac
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
J E Moore
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 2m, Good to Firm, Class F
11/2
31 May
3
15 ran
Weight
:
11-3
Winner
:
Some Operator (IRE)
Beaten by
:
13.50 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
S Durack
Race details
:
Stratford, 2m 110y, None specified, Class E
10/1
16 May
1
15 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Moon Spinner
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
A P McCoy
Race details
:
Stratford, 2m 110y, None specified, Class G
9/4
07 May
6
16 ran
Weight
:
10-3
Winner
:
Irish Distinction (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
S Durack
Race details
:
Chepstow, 2m 110y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class E
20/1
15 Apr
4
7 ran
Weight
:
10-7
Winner
:
Generous Ways
Beaten by
:
19.50 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
S Durack
Race details
:
Exeter, 2m 1f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class E
11/2
08 Apr
6
7 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Danse Slave (FR)
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
T Scudamore
Race details
:
Exeter, 2m 3f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class D
16/1
16 Mar
11
18 ran
Weight
:
10-3
Winner
:
Nick's Choice
Beaten by
:
14¾ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
W Marston
Race details
:
Ludlow, 2m 5f, Good, Class E
13/2
27 Feb
2
10 ran
Weight
:
10-2
Winner
:
Russian Court
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
W Marston
Race details
:
Taunton, 2m 1f, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class E
14/1
13 Feb
10
14 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Quabmatic
Beaten by
:
53 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
V Slattery
Race details
:
Taunton, 2m 3f 110y, Soft, Heavy in places, Class E
14/1
10 Feb
4
15 ran
Weight
:
10-2
Winner
:
Three Lions
Beaten by
:
10¾ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
V Slattery
Race details
:
Hereford, 2m 1f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class E
20/1
2002
26 Dec
9
15 ran
Weight
:
10-13
Winner
:
Lizzys First
Beaten by
:
69¼ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
Wayne Hutchinson
Race details
:
Hereford, 2m 3f 110y, Soft, Heavy in places, Class E
33/1
21 Nov
10
13 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Kadito
Beaten by
:
71¾ l
Trainer
:
J Neville
Jockey
:
S Durack
Race details
:
Hereford, 2m 3f 110y, Soft (Soft in places), Class E
10/1
15 Sep
3
11 ran
Weight
:
10-11
Winner
:
Steppes
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
J Neville
Jockey
:
A P McCoy
Race details
:
Worcester, 3m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class F
2/5
07 Sep
2
15 ran
Weight
:
10-6
Winner
:
Special Present
Beaten by
:
5 l
Trainer
:
J Neville
Jockey
:
S Durack
Race details
:
Stratford, 2m 110y, None specified, Class D
6/1
04 Sep
8
15 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Anatar (IRE)
Beaten by
:
19.50 l
Trainer
:
J Neville
Jockey
:
Dave Crosse
Race details
:
Newton Abbot, 2m 1f, Good, Class F
12/1
26 Aug
2
11 ran
Weight
:
10-11
Winner
:
Ontos (GER)
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
J Neville
Jockey
:
D R Dennis
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 2m 110y, Good (Good in Places (Watered)), Class F
8/1
09 Aug
3
12 ran
Weight
:
10-11
Winner
:
Harmonic (USA)
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
J Neville
Jockey
:
D R Dennis
Race details
:
Worcester, 2m, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class E
4/1
17 Jul
9
14 ran
Weight
:
10-11
Winner
:
Tarski
Beaten by
:
47¾ l
Trainer
:
J Neville
Jockey
:
D R Dennis
Race details
:
Worcester, 2m, Good to Firm, Class E
9/2
19 Jun
10
17 ran
Weight
:
10-11
Winner
:
War Tune
Beaten by
:
34¾ l
Trainer
:
J Neville
Jockey
:
R Johnson
Race details
:
Worcester, 2m 4f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class E
7/4
21 Feb
4
18 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Nouf
Beaten by
:
11.50 l
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
M A Fitzgerald
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 2m 110y, Chase - Gd-Sft, sft in places, Hdles - Sft, gd-sft in places, Class E
3/1
17 Jan
2
18 ran
Weight
:
11-3
Winner
:
Ismene (FR)
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
J R Kavanagh
Race details
:
Ludlow, 2m 5f, Chase, Good Hurdles, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class E
13/8
2001
20 Dec
2
8 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Zaffaranni (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5 l
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
M A Fitzgerald
Race details
:
Ludlow, 2m 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class D
9/4
25 Jul
1
18 ran
Weight
:
10-11
Winner
:
Moon Spinner
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
M A Fitzgerald
Race details
:
Worcester, 2m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class H
3/1
11 Jul
5
20 ran
Weight
:
10-11
Winner
:
Tealby
Beaten by
:
18.50 l
Trainer
:
N J Henderson
Jockey
:
M A Fitzgerald
Race details
:
Worcester, 2m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class H
9/2
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports