Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Requisite
Age:
7 (Foaled April 18th, 2005)
Sex:
Chestnut Mare
Breeding:
Pivotal - Chicarica (The Minstrel)
Trainer:
I A Wood
Owner:
Mr Paddy Barrett
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
78
9
7
15
12%
-£8.25
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2012
25 Feb
8
11 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Oasis Dancer
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
T Hamilton
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class 1
66/1
24 Feb
3
5 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Triple Charm
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
T Hamilton
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class 4
8/1
15 Feb
3
10 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Chilli Green
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 7f, Standard, Class 4
12/1
11 Feb
6
9 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
George Guru
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 1m, Standard, Class 4
12/1
26 Jan
6
12 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Whaileyy (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
L Morris
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 6f, Standard, Class 4
10/1
06 Jan
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Glory Power (IRE)
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
J Auge
Race details
:
Deauville (FR), 7f 100y, , Class 1
25/1
2011
21 Dec
3
11 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Woolfall Sovereign (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Raul Da Silva
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 216y, Standard, Class 4
10/1
20 Dec
6
7 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Diamond Charlie (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2 l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Dane O'Neill
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 5f, Standard, Class 4
5/1
08 Dec
3
12 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Dasho
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Dane O'Neill
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 6f, Standard, Class 4
16/1
30 Nov
1
10 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Requisite
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Dane O'Neill
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 6f, Standard, Class 4
9/1
24 Nov
5
14 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Iron Step
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Dane O'Neill
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 7f, Standard, Class 4
14/1
16 Nov
3
12 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Seek The Fair Land
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class 4
11/1
05 Nov
6
16 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Sirius Prospect (USA)
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Doncaster, 6f, Soft, Class 1
125/1
26 Oct
3
13 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Al Aqabah (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
James Doyle
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 7f, Standard, Class 5
10/1
21 Sep
7
10 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Eclipseoftheheart
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
OR
:
76
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
James Doyle
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 7f, Standard, Class 4
9/1
10 Sep
5
12 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Kakapuka
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
OR
:
76
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
James Doyle
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 7f, Standard, Class 4
15/2
03 Sep
1
10 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Requisite
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
James Doyle
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 7f, Standard, Class 4
12/1
26 Aug
3
10 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Elusivity (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
James Doyle
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Soft, Class 4
33/1
15 Aug
6
11 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Elsie's Orphan
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
James Doyle
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 7f, Standard, Class 5
10/1
20 Jul
5
13 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Escape To Glory (USA)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class 5
14/1
30 Jun
9
9 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Bakoura
Beaten by
:
9.50 l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Newbury, 7f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
20/1
2010
16 Dec
3
11 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Chilli Green
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 7f, Standard, Class 5
15/2
08 Dec
3
8 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Norman Orpen (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
76
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class 4
12/1
02 Dec
4
7 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Hulcote Rose (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
76
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Catherine Gannon
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f 32y, Standard/Slow, Class 4
11/2
20 Nov
5
8 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Young Dottie
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
76
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
James Doyle
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m, Standard, Class 4
8/1
17 Nov
3
14 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Lowther
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
OR
:
76
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Catherine Gannon
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class 4
16/1
30 Oct
12
19 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Clumber Place
Beaten by
:
9.50 l
OR
:
76
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Newmarket, 7f, Good to Soft, Class 4
22/1
21 Oct
1
12 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Requisite
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 7f, Standard, Class 5
11/1
11 Oct
5
12 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Swiss Cross
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Sophie Doyle
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 6f, Standard, Class 4
16/1
10 Oct
6
11 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Ray of Joy
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Catherine Gannon
Race details
:
Bath, 5f 161y, Good to Soft, Class 4
17/2
18 Sep
4
9 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Defector (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2 l
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 216y, Standard, Class 5
7/1
11 Sep
6
7 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Definightly
Beaten by
:
12 l
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
J P Sullivan
Race details
:
Goodwood, 6f, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 1
66/1
26 Aug
5
10 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Dubai Media (CAN)
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class 4
9/1
13 Aug
7
11 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Rash Judgement
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
P Cosgrave
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Soft (Soft in places), Class 4
9/2
10 Aug
4
11 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Kanaf (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class 4
12/1
30 Jul
9
10 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Nosedive
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
R Mullen
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good to Firm, Class 3
16/1
26 Jul
5
9 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Caledonia Princess
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
J P Fahy
Race details
:
Windsor, 6f, Good to Firm, Class 4
4/1
20 Jul
2
7 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Signore Momento (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2 l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Ffos Las, 6f, Good to Soft, Class 4
13/2
12 Jul
3
8 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Ursula (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
S De Sousa
Race details
:
Ayr, 6f, Good-Good to Firm in places on Straight Course., Class 4
11/2
07 Jul
UR
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Crown (IRE)
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 6f, Standard, Class 4
5/1
30 Jun
2
9 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Simple Rhythm
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
69
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Declan Cannon
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 6f, Standard, Class 5
11/10
23 Jun
1
9 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Requisite
OR
:
67
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Catherine Gannon
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 6f, Standard, Class 4
7/2
14 Jun
3
15 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Gwilym (GER)
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Richard Hughes
Race details
:
Windsor, 6f, Good, Class 4
5/1
10 Jun
1
7 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Requisite
OR
:
61
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 6f 3y, Good, Class 5
9/4
01 Jun
2
10 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Piazza San Pietro
Beaten by
:
s.h
OR
:
61
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Hayley Turner
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 6f 3y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
15/2
15 May
6
11 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Imprimis Tagula (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
63
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Matthew Lawson
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good to Firm, Class 5
8/1
27 Apr
6
12 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Titus Gent
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
R Thomas
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class 6
33/1
2009
11 Nov
14
14 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Imprimis Tagula (IRE)
Beaten by
:
20.50 l
OR
:
67
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
T Hamilton
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 5
20/1
01 Nov
7
10 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Sister Clement (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
67
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class 5
14/1
20 Oct
10
12 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Perfect Act
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
OR
:
69
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class 5
11/1
15 Oct
8
14 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Magical Speedfit (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4 l
OR
:
69
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
P Cosgrave
Race details
:
Brighton, 5f 59y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
12/1
13 Sep
8
9 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Ocean Blaze
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
71
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Amy Scott
Race details
:
Goodwood, 5f, Good to Firm, Class 4
16/1
19 Aug
4
8 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Rothesay Dancer
Beaten by
:
2 l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
F Norton
Race details
:
Carlisle, 5f, Good to Soft (Soft in places between the 5F and 6F), Class 4
13/2
12 Aug
8
12 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Royal Intruder
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Dane O'Neill
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 5f 6y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
8/1
01 Aug
2
8 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Impressible
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
F Tylicki
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 5f 4y, Soft, Class 4
3/1
30 Jul
3
9 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Efistorm
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
S De Sousa
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
4/1
28 Jul
5
12 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Select Committee
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
T Hamilton
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
9/1
23 Jun
10
12 ran
Weight
:
10-4
Winner
:
Brandywell Boy (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11.50 l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Martin Lane
Race details
:
Newbury, 5f 34y, Good to Firm, Class 5
4/1
18 Jun
1
13 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Requisite
OR
:
69
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
T Hamilton
Race details
:
Ripon, 5f, Good to Soft, Class 5
14/1
11 Jun
3
10 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Tyfos
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 6f 3y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
11/2
28 May
8
9 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Lochstar
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Jim Crowley
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class 4
20/1
12 May
5
6 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Artistic License (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class 4
20/1
2008
10 Oct
7
9 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Piscean (USA)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class 4
20/1
02 Oct
6
9 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Beat The Bell
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
A Munro
Race details
:
Great Leighs, 6f, Standard, Class 4
14/1
22 Sep
6
9 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Vhujon (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4 l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
W Buick
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 6f, Standard, Class 4
12/1
30 Aug
6
10 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Pretty Bonnie
Beaten by
:
11 l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Catherine Gannon
Race details
:
Bath, 5f 161y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
8/1
22 Aug
12
16 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Lord of The Reins (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6 l
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Newmarket, 5f, Good, Class 4
11/1
09 Aug
4
9 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Perfect Flight
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Soft, Class 4
7/2
03 Aug
11
13 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Green Manalishi
Beaten by
:
10.50 l
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
J Quinn
Race details
:
Chester, 6f 18y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 1
66/1
17 Jul
2
9 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Speed Song
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
G Baker
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 5f 6y, Good to Firm, Class 4
7/2
11 Jul
2
7 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Hamish McGonagall
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
T P O'Shea
Race details
:
Chester, 5f 16y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 3
8/1
27 Jun
6
11 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Hadaf (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5 l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Jim Crowley
Race details
:
Newmarket, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
9/2
13 Jun
1
12 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Requisite
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 5f 6y, Good, Good to Soft in places on the round course, Class 5
4/1
05 Jun
4
10 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Princess Rose Anne (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
S Sanders
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class 5
9/2
25 May
3
11 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Temple of Thebes (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
I A Wood
Jockey
:
Kirsty Milczarek
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good, Class 4
16/1
30 Jan
1
7 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
Jane Chapple-Hyam
Jockey
:
P Cosgrave
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 216y, Standard, Class 5
2/1
05 Jan
1
9 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Requisite
Trainer
:
Jane Chapple-Hyam
Jockey
:
P Cosgrave
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class 5
3/1
2007
01 Dec
2
11 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Eager Diva (USA)
Beaten by
:
1 l
Trainer
:
Jane Chapple-Hyam
Jockey
:
P Cosgrave
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 216y, Standard, Class 5
12/1
07 Nov
5
14 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Quaroma
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
Trainer
:
Jane Chapple-Hyam
Jockey
:
P Cosgrave
Race details
:
Nottingham, 5f 13y, Good to Firm, Class 5
20/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports