Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Artesium
Age:
4 (Foaled March 6th, 2006)
Sex:
Chestnut Gelding
Breeding:
Haafhd - Multicolour (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Trainer:
P Morris
Owner:
Alpha Gold Partnership
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
21
1
2
2
5%
-£4
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2010
04 Feb
9
9 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Fulford
Beaten by
:
14 l
OR
:
48
Trainer
:
Pat Morris
Jockey
:
J P Sullivan
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 7
13/2
08 Jan
2
6 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Mocha Java
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
Pat Morris
Jockey
:
J P Sullivan
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Slow, Class 6
11/1
2009
30 Dec
8
11 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Orangeleg
Beaten by
:
10 l
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
Pat Morris
Jockey
:
Stephen Craine
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class 6
9/1
18 Dec
5
13 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
King of Rhythm (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
Pat Morris
Jockey
:
Stephen Craine
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard/Slow, Class 6
20/1
08 Dec
9
14 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Jonnie Skull (IRE)
Beaten by
:
13.50 l
OR
:
53
Trainer
:
Pat Morris
Jockey
:
L P Keniry
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 6
28/1
23 Oct
11
13 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Shannon Golden
Beaten by
:
11¾ l
OR
:
54
Trainer
:
Pat Morris
Jockey
:
Alex Edwards
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 216y, Standard, Class 6
20/1
12 Oct
10
13 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Red Suede Shoes
Beaten by
:
13¼ l
OR
:
55
Trainer
:
Pat Morris
Jockey
:
L P Keniry
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 1m, Standard, Class 6
16/1
23 Sep
11
13 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Straight Face (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11 l
OR
:
55
Trainer
:
Pat Morris
Jockey
:
Stephen Craine
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 7f, Standard, Class 6
13/2
04 Sep
1
13 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Artesium
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
Pat Morris
Jockey
:
Stephen Craine
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class 6
16/1
02 Sep
7
10 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Whisky Jack
Beaten by
:
4 l
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
Pat Morris
Jockey
:
Jamie Kyne
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class 6
20/1
07 Aug
7
14 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Desert Streak (FR)
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
55
Trainer
:
Pat Morris
Jockey
:
Stephen Craine
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Good to Soft (All Weather: Standard), Class 6
33/1
03 Aug
5
5 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Diggeratt (USA)
Beaten by
:
18¾ l
OR
:
55
Trainer
:
Pat Morris
Jockey
:
J P Sullivan
Race details
:
Carlisle, 7f 200y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 6
25/1
26 Jun
11
13 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Carter
Beaten by
:
17¼ l
OR
:
56
Trainer
:
Pat Morris
Jockey
:
Graham Gibbons
Race details
:
Chester, 1m 2f 75y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
10/1
2008
16 Dec
4
11 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Andean Margin (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10¼ l
OR
:
56
Trainer
:
R A Fahey
Jockey
:
Barry McHugh
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 6
9/2
13 Dec
3
14 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Thewaytosanjose (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
56
Trainer
:
R A Fahey
Jockey
:
T Hamilton
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
11/2
28 Nov
2
11 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Highland River
Beaten by
:
¾ l
OR
:
54
Trainer
:
R A Fahey
Jockey
:
T Hamilton
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 1m, Standard, Class 6
10/1
08 Oct
3
12 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Chicken Momo
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
OR
:
53
Trainer
:
R A Fahey
Jockey
:
T Hamilton
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 6f, Standard, Class 6
15/2
02 Oct
4
7 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Doric Echo
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
OR
:
53
Trainer
:
R A Fahey
Jockey
:
Dale Gibson
Race details
:
Ayr, 6f, Heavy, Class 5
5/1
23 Jul
9
10 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Aldermoor (USA)
Beaten by
:
10.50 l
Trainer
:
D J G Murray Smith
Jockey
:
P Cosgrave
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f 212y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 5
50/1
30 Jun
6
11 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Talking Hands
Beaten by
:
16 l
Trainer
:
D J G Murray Smith
Jockey
:
P Cosgrave
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f 32y, Standard, Class 5
28/1
19 Jun
4
6 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Keeptheboatafloat (USA)
Beaten by
:
10.50 l
Trainer
:
D J G Murray Smith
Jockey
:
P Cosgrave
Race details
:
Ripon, 6f, Soft, Class 5
14/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports