Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Zarzu
Age:
9 (Foaled April 12th, 1999)
Sex:
Bay Gelding
Breeding:
Magic Ring (IRE) - Rivers Rhapsody (Dominion)
Trainer:
C R Dore
Owner:
Page, Pickering, Taylor, Ward, Marsh
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
95
7
10
17
7%
-£38.77
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2008
20 Jan
6
8 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Obe Royal
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
Liam Jones
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 216y, Standard, Class 5
20/1
07 Jan
5
7 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Strathmore (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
64
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
T P Queally
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 6
18/1
2007
02 Nov
10
10 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Sweet Pickle
Beaten by
:
16.50 l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
Liam Jones
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 216y, Standard, Class 5
7/1
14 May
3
14 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Whitbarrow (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
OR
:
69
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
Liam Jones
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 5
11/2
26 Apr
2
13 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Whitbarrow (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4 l
OR
:
76
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 6
9/2
16 Apr
15
16 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Saviours Spirit
Beaten by
:
9¼ l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
J F Egan
Race details
:
Windsor, 6f, Good to Firm, Class 5
20/1
23 Mar
3
6 ran
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
Marmooq
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class 6
7/4
16 Mar
6
10 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Lucayos
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
Liam Jones
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class 4
8/1
27 Feb
2
11 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Lucayos
Beaten by
:
s.h
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
Liam Jones
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class 4
16/1
16 Feb
6
10 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Danetime Lord (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
Liam Jones
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 216y, Standard, Class 4
10/1
20 Jan
11
12 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Lethal
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Winston
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 6f, Standard, Class 4
7/1
09 Jan
2
9 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Turn On The Style
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Winston
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 4
14/1
2006
03 Dec
11
11 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Perfect Story (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
Liam Jones
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class 4
12/1
24 Nov
4
12 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
First Order
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
Liam Jones
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 216y, Standard, Class 4
20/1
10 Nov
1
13 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Zarzu
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
Liam Jones
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 216y, Standard, Class 4
9/1
28 Oct
2
12 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Briannsta (IRE)
Beaten by
:
hd
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
Liam Jones
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 216y, Standard, Class 5
12/1
17 Oct
8
10 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Forest Dane
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
Dane O'Neill
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class 5
10/1
05 Oct
8
11 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Grand Show
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
J F Egan
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class 4
33/1
10 Sep
9
12 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
She's My Outsider
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
81
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
Liam Jones
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 6f, Standard, Class 4
20/1
27 Aug
13
18 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Danzig River (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
A Mullen
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 5
25/1
29 Jun
8
8 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Hammer of The Gods (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11¼ l
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
Hayley Turner
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class 4
14/1
01 Jun
2
15 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Cashel Mead
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
OR
:
73
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Winston
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 5f 6y, Good to Soft (Round Course, Good, Good to Soft in places), Class 4
16/1
23 May
3
9 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
The Jobber (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
84
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class 4
7/1
27 Mar
6
12 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Native Title
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
85
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Winston
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 5f, Standard, Class 4
10/1
25 Feb
2
10 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Qadar (IRE)
Beaten by
:
¾ l
OR
:
84
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Winston
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class 4
14/1
04 Feb
7
9 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Les Arcs (USA)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
86
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
P Hanagan
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class 2
10/1
26 Jan
5
10 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Ok Pal
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
87
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Fitzpatrick
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 2
50/1
2005
15 Jul
8
11 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Foley Millennium (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Havlin
Race details
:
Warwick, 5f 110y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 4
16/1
25 Jun
9
9 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Handsome Cross (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10¼ l
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
Darren Williams
Race details
:
Chester, 5f 16y, Good, Good to Soft in places
12/1
04 Jun
16
20 ran
Weight
:
8-0
Winner
:
Fire Up The Band
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
C Catlin
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places
25/1
28 May
3
17 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Harrison's Flyer (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Winston
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places
20/1
14 May
13
19 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Wanchai Lad
Beaten by
:
11.50 l
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
M Fenton
Race details
:
Thirsk, 5f, Good to Firm
33/1
30 Apr
17
20 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Trojan Flight
Beaten by
:
16.50 l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
M Fenton
Race details
:
Thirsk, 5f, Good to Soft
20/1
20 Apr
9
12 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Bishops Court
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
81
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Havlin
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Good to Soft (Good in places on the Straight Course)
9/1
27 Mar
2
11 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
The Lord
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Havlin
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good to Soft
13/2
19 Mar
3
10 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Dancing Mystery
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
85
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Havlin
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class 1
25/1
19 Feb
9
11 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Polish Emperor (USA)
Beaten by
:
5 l
OR
:
86
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Thomas
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class 1
7/1
05 Feb
4
10 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Treasure Cay
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
86
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Thomas
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class 1
8/1
27 Jan
6
8 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Hidden Dragon (USA)
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
87
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Thomas
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 1
7/1
2004
04 Dec
5
12 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Polish Emperor (USA)
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
88
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Thomas
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f, Standard, Class 2
12/1
17 Nov
10
14 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Quiet Times (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Thomas
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 1
17/2
13 Nov
1
9 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Zarzu
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Thomas
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class 2
8/1
30 Sep
13
15 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Nights Cross (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Thomas
Race details
:
Newmarket, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 1
100/1
22 Sep
19
19 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Endless Summer
Beaten by
:
19 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Thomas
Race details
:
Goodwood, 6f, Good, Class 2
20/1
10 Sep
5
20 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Malapropism
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Thomas
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f, Good to Firm, Class 2
16/1
18 Aug
8
8 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Further Outlook (USA)
Beaten by
:
20.50 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Thomas
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 5f, Good to Soft, Class D
9/1
14 Aug
12
13 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Strawberry Patch (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
J Fortune
Race details
:
Newbury, 5f 34y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class D
9/2
07 Aug
5
20 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Smokin Beau
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Thomas
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good, Class C
25/1
16 Jul
6
17 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Midnight Parkes
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Thomas
Race details
:
Pontefract, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class D
7/1
05 Jul
1
10 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Zarzu
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Thomas
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good (Good to Soft places on the straight ), Class D
9/2
25 Jun
13
15 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Caribbean Coral
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Thomas
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Soft, Heavy in places, Class B
25/1
11 Jun
9
13 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Piccled
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
J Bramhill
Race details
:
York, 5f 3y, Good to Firm (Watered), Class C
14/1
29 May
12
19 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Prince Aaron (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
J Bramhill
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 6f, Good to Firm, Class C
20/1
08 Apr
3
16 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Devise (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Thomas
Race details
:
Bath, 5f 161y, Good, Class E
3/1
26 Mar
4
20 ran
Weight
:
8-0
Winner
:
Maktavish
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
J Bramhill
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f, Good, Class B
10/1
21 Feb
3
10 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
No Time (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Thomas
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class C
7/1
07 Feb
4
10 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Justalord
Beaten by
:
1 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Thomas
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class C
13/2
22 Jan
5
16 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Dancing Mystery
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Thomas
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class C
5/1
09 Jan
3
12 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Massey
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Thomas
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard, Class C
13/2
2003
09 Dec
1
16 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Zarzu
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Thomas
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class C
14/1
26 Nov
4
12 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Texas Gold
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Thomas
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class D
10/1
19 Nov
5
15 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Trinculo (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
C R Dore
Jockey
:
R Thomas
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class C
20/1
04 Nov
2
13 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Sharp Hat
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
F Sweeney
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good to Soft, Class F
8/1
15 Oct
9
15 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Majhool
Beaten by
:
9 l
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class F
4/1
04 Oct
1
11 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Zarzu
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f, Standard, Class E
9/1
17 Sep
6
11 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Rudi's Pet (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 5f 6y, Round - Good, G/Firm in plcs; Straight - Good to Firm, Class E
11/1
02 Sep
3
8 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Willhewiz
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
S Sanders
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 6f 3y, Good to Firm, Class D
5/1
23 Aug
7
19 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Viewforth
Beaten by
:
4 l
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class E
14/1
20 Aug
3
8 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Quicks The Word
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Nottingham, 5f 13y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class E
4/1
15 Aug
3
11 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Hawk
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
Paul Scallan
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class F
9/2
26 Jul
8
15 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Ryefield
Beaten by
:
16 l
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
Miss Kelly Harrison
Race details
:
Newcastle, 7f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class F
9/4
23 Jul
1
16 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Zarzu
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class F
4/1
25 Jun
9
12 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Beauteous (IRE)
Beaten by
:
14¼ l
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
Dean McKeown
Race details
:
Carlisle, 6f 192y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class D
25/1
16 Jun
5
14 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Lion's Domane
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
L Fletcher
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 7f 30y, Good to Firm, Class E
9/2
13 Jun
3
11 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Proud Native (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
Richard Hughes
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 5f 6y, Good to Firm (Good in Places on the Round Course), Class E
5/1
08 May
11
16 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Green Line
Beaten by
:
12 l
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Chester, 7f 122y, Good to Firm, Class C
20/1
28 Apr
9
15 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Patavellian (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9.50 l
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Windsor, 6f, Good, Class D
14/1
10 Apr
7
10 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Quito (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 7f 30y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class D
9/2
26 Mar
5
18 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Shanook
Beaten by
:
¾ l
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
D Fox
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class D
7/1
15 Mar
5
14 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Lygeton Lad
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
D Fox
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class B
33/1
08 Mar
5
12 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Peruvian Chief (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
D Fox
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard, Class C
16/1
14 Feb
8
13 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Massey
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Slow, Class C
14/1
08 Feb
3
10 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Dusty Dazzler (IRE)
Beaten by
:
¾ l
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class C
7/1
27 Jan
5
13 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Quito (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4 l
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
L Enstone
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard, Class C
6/1
21 Jan
9
14 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Piccled
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class C
6/1
10 Jan
3
12 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Loyal Tycoon (IRE)
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class C
9/1
01 Jan
2
12 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Piccled
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Slow, Class C
7/1
2002
10 Dec
3
15 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Piccled
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
L Enstone
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class C
7/1
20 Nov
4
16 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
James Stark (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
L Enstone
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class C
20/1
21 Oct
8
17 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Paddywack (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
Trainer
:
K R Burke
Jockey
:
K Dalgleish
Race details
:
Pontefract, 5f, Good to Soft, Class D
16/1
05 Oct
3
17 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Maktavish
Beaten by
:
¼ l
Trainer
:
H Candy
Jockey
:
C Rutter
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 5f 6y, Good to Firm (Good in Places on the Round Course), Class E
13/2
25 Jul
4
10 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Cargo
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
H Candy
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 5f 6y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class D
13/8
14 Jul
3
16 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Bodfari Komaite
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
Trainer
:
H Candy
Jockey
:
C Rutter
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class D
5/1
28 Jun
1
6 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Zarzu
Trainer
:
H Candy
Jockey
:
W Woods
Race details
:
Folkestone, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class D
8/11
10 Apr
2
10 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Red China
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
H Candy
Jockey
:
C Rutter
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class D
3/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports