Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Mimic
Sex:
Bay Mare
Breeding:
Royal Applause - Stripanoora (Ahonoora)
Trainer:
R C Guest
Owner:
Mr C J Mills
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
36
4
3
5
11%
-£8.63
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2005
24 Sep
3
16 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Flying Edge (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
56
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Mills
Race details
:
Ripon, 6f, Good, Class 5
7/1
12 Sep
5
19 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Polar Force
Beaten by
:
4 l
OR
:
58
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Mills
Race details
:
Redcar, 6f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
14/1
20 Aug
12
13 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Portmeirion
Beaten by
:
14 l
OR
:
59
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Mills
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard (Turf: Good to Firm, Good in places), Class 5
10/1
10 Aug
8
10 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
My Girl Pearl (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
OR
:
58
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Mills
Race details
:
Salisbury, 6f, Good to Firm, Class 5
7/2
03 Aug
2
11 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Royal Challenge
Beaten by
:
¾ l
OR
:
58
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Mills
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 6f 3y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
18/1
18 Jul
15
20 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Drury Lane (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7 l
OR
:
59
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Mills
Race details
:
Ayr, 6f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 6
11/1
25 Jun
4
16 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Chatshow (USA)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
60
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Mills
Race details
:
Windsor, 6f, Good
16/1
30 May
10
14 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Prince Cyrano
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Mills
Race details
:
Leicester, 5f 218y, Good, Good to Firm in places
8/1
20 May
6
14 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Golden Dixie (USA)
Beaten by
:
5 l
OR
:
64
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Mills
Race details
:
Goodwood, 5f, Good to Soft
12/1
05 May
8
13 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Mandarin Spirit (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6 l
OR
:
66
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Mills
Race details
:
Folkestone, 6f, Soft, Good to Soft in places
16/1
2004
27 Nov
10
11 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Cherokee Nation
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Mills
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Standard, Class 3
12/1
16 Nov
13
14 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Master Robbie
Beaten by
:
6 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
C Catlin
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f, Standard, Class 2
25/1
19 Oct
3
13 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Blythe Spirit
Beaten by
:
¾ l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
C Catlin
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 216y, Standard, Class 3
20/1
11 Oct
11
19 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Yomalo (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
P Doe
Race details
:
Windsor, 6f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 3
33/1
13 Sep
11
15 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Bowling Along
Beaten by
:
11.50 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Mills
Race details
:
Redcar, 6f, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class 3
12/1
18 Aug
5
11 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Roman Mistress (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Mills
Race details
:
Nottingham, 5f 13y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class E
7/2
12 Aug
1
15 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Mimic
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Mills
Race details
:
Salisbury, 6f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class E
14/1
06 Aug
9
12 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Semenovskii
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Mills
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good to Firm, Class D
20/1
23 Jul
10
11 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Jonny Ebeneezer
Beaten by
:
10¾ l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Mills
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good to Firm, Class C
66/1
23 Jun
8
8 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Delegate
Beaten by
:
12¼ l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Mills
Race details
:
Bath, 5f 161y, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class E
8/1
08 May
13
20 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
If By Chance
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
R Mills
Race details
:
Thirsk, 6f, Good, Class E
16/1
2003
10 Oct
16
18 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Ellens Academy (IRE)
Beaten by
:
13¾ l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
S Sanders
Race details
:
York, 6f 3y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class D
12/1
13 Sep
4
12 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Mystery Pips
Beaten by
:
1 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
J Mackay
Race details
:
Goodwood, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class E
7/4
21 Aug
1
10 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Mimic
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
S Sanders
Race details
:
Folkestone, 6f, Good to Firm, Firm in places (Watered), Class E
5/2
13 Aug
1
8 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Mimic
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
S Sanders
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 6f 3y, Good to Firm, Class E
11/8
24 Jul
5
11 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Aahgowangowan (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 5f 4y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class D
3/1
16 Jul
2
12 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Aegean Magic
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
S Sanders
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class E
11/4
09 Jul
2
9 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Playtime Blue
Beaten by
:
nk
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 5f, Good to Firm, Class E
4/1
16 Jun
3
15 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Musical Fair
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Warwick, 6f 21y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class F
3/1
05 Jun
3
8 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Isengard (USA)
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Chepstow, 5f 16y, Good to Firm, Class E
2/1
03 Jun
1
20 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Mimic
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, None specified, Class F
11/2
27 May
4
19 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Playful Dane (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
Mr S Walker
Race details
:
Redcar, 6f, Good to Firm, Class G
8/1
08 May
9
14 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Stoic Leader (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
G Duffield
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class F
4/1
23 Apr
6
15 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Give Him Credit (USA)
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class D
25/1
2002
13 Nov
3
10 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Isengard (USA)
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 5f, Standard, Class E
11/4
17 Oct
11
18 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Pigeon Point (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
Trainer
:
R C Guest
Jockey
:
S J Drowne
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good to Soft, Class D
33/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports