Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Futoo (IRE)
Age:
8 (Foaled March 22nd, 2001)
Sex:
Bay Gelding
Breeding:
Foxhound (USA) - Nicola Wynn (Nicholas Bill)
Trainer:
N Waggott
Owner:
Mrs J Waggott
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
51
5
1
5
10%
-£9.50
Lifetime (Jump)
8
0
0
1
0%
-£8
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2007
22 May
11
13 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Silver Mont (IRE)
Beaten by
:
53¼ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Hayley Turner
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 4f, Standard, Class 7
22/1
15 Apr
9
12 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Southern Bazaar (USA)
Beaten by
:
43¼ l
OR
:
88
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Miss W Gibson
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f 110y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
16/1
20 Feb
10
10 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Muntami (IRE)
Beaten by
:
14¾ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
P M Quinn
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 3f, Standard, Class 6
16/1
11 Feb
4
13 ran
Weight
:
8-3
Winner
:
Majehar
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Dale Gibson
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard/Slow, Class 6
14/1
08 Feb
4
10 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Et Dona Ferentes
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Dale Gibson
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Slow, Class 6
33/1
30 Jan
6
9 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Jazrawy
Beaten by
:
23.50 l
OR
:
40
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 4f, Standard, Class 6
16/1
09 Jan
5
8 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Tiegs (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4 l
OR
:
40
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 4f, Standard, Class 6
40/1
2006
28 Dec
5
13 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Nebraska City
Beaten by
:
22 l
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
R Garritty
Race details
:
Catterick, 2m, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 5
10/1
18 Dec
7
14 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Wind Chime (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10.50 l
OR
:
40
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
P M Quinn
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 1m 2f, Standard, Class 7
25/1
29 Nov
13
17 ran
Weight
:
11-9
Winner
:
Caulkleys Bank
Beaten by
:
48¾ l
OR
:
92
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
R Garritty
Race details
:
Catterick, 2m, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 5
10/1
31 Oct
9
14 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Jadeeron
Beaten by
:
11¼ l
OR
:
42
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
P M Quinn
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 3f, Standard, Class 7
40/1
29 Jul
8
10 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Thornaby Green
Beaten by
:
21 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Danielle Mccreery
Race details
:
Newcastle, 1m 2f 32y, Firm, Class 6
10/1
18 Jul
9
14 ran
Weight
:
10-5
Winner
:
Gala Sunday (USA)
Beaten by
:
9¾ l
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Miss N Jefferson
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 6
20/1
16 Jun
15
15 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Fossgate
Beaten by
:
15 l
OR
:
58
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 1f 213y, Good to Firm, Class 6
33/1
23 May
11
14 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Fantasy Crusader
Beaten by
:
15 l
OR
:
48
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 1m 2f, Standard, Class 7
33/1
02 May
13
13 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Rose Bien
Beaten by
:
41.50 l
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
P M Quinn
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 5f 194y, Standard, Class 7
25/1
22 Apr
8
13 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Scottish River (USA)
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
OR
:
54
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
P M Quinn
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 103y, Standard, Class 6
50/1
31 Mar
12
12 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Lord of Dreams (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9.50 l
OR
:
58
Trainer
:
D W Chapman
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 103y, Standard, Class 6
10/1
08 Mar
3
17 ran
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
Beau Torero (FR)
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
92
Trainer
:
G M Moore
Jockey
:
R Garritty
Race details
:
Catterick, 2m, Good to Soft, Class 5
5/1
21 Feb
5
8 ran
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
According To Pete
Beaten by
:
21 l
OR
:
94
Trainer
:
G M Moore
Jockey
:
R Garritty
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 2m 1f, Heavy, Class 4
7/1
17 Jan
9
11 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Sovereign Spirit (IRE)
Beaten by
:
21¼ l
OR
:
61
Trainer
:
G M Moore
Jockey
:
F Lynch
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 4f, Standard, Class 6
66/1
2005
22 Dec
10
17 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Hard Act To Follow (IRE)
Beaten by
:
63¼ l
Trainer
:
G M Moore
Jockey
:
R Garritty
Race details
:
Ayr, 2m 4f, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class D
25/1
10 Dec
5
17 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Huckster (ZIM)
Beaten by
:
20.50 l
Trainer
:
G M Moore
Jockey
:
F Keniry
Race details
:
Doncaster, 2m 110y, Good to Soft, Class D
9/1
03 Dec
7
19 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Border Castle
Beaten by
:
20 l
Trainer
:
G M Moore
Jockey
:
A Thornton
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 2m, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class D
33/1
15 Nov
6
13 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Efrhina (IRE)
Beaten by
:
14¼ l
OR
:
60
Trainer
:
G M Moore
Jockey
:
D Allan
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 3f, Standard, Class 6
14/1
02 Nov
11
13 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Parnassian
Beaten by
:
21.50 l
OR
:
62
Trainer
:
G M Moore
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 1f 213y, Heavy, Class 5
14/1
17 Oct
12
17 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Princelywallywogan
Beaten by
:
14.50 l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
G M Moore
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
Pontefract, 1m 2f 6y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
28/1
16 Jul
6
7 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Clipperdown (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9 l
OR
:
66
Trainer
:
G M Moore
Jockey
:
S Sanders
Race details
:
Ripon, 1m 1f 170y, Good to Firm, Class 4
7/1
02 Jul
8
15 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Michaels Pride (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
66
Trainer
:
G M Moore
Jockey
:
S Sanders
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Good, Good to Soft in places
8/1
20 Jun
3
7 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Namat (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
66
Trainer
:
G M Moore
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Ripon, 1m 1f 170y, Good to Soft, Soft in places
3/1
18 Jun
10
18 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Lobengula (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
66
Trainer
:
G M Moore
Jockey
:
D Mernagh
Race details
:
Ayr, 1m 1f 20y, Good to Soft, Good in places
20/1
08 Jun
5
13 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Dark Charm (FR)
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
OR
:
66
Trainer
:
G M Moore
Jockey
:
B Swarbrick
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 1m 65y, Good, Good to Soft in places
12/1
02 Jun
1
7 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Futoo (IRE)
OR
:
63
Trainer
:
G M Moore
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 1m 1f 36y, Soft, Good to Soft in places
12/1
06 May
13
16 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Sangiovese
Beaten by
:
12¾ l
OR
:
63
Trainer
:
G M Moore
Jockey
:
F Lynch
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 1f 213y, Good, Good to Firm in places
25/1
25 Apr
6
15 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Wroot Danielle (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4 l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
G M Moore
Jockey
:
F Lynch
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 1m 1f 36y, Good to Soft, Good in places
12/1
29 Mar
10
10 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Tight Squeeze
Beaten by
:
37¼ l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
G M Moore
Jockey
:
T J O'Brien
Race details
:
Pontefract, 1m 4f 8y, Good to Soft
18/1
2004
10 Oct
8
17 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Mambina (USA)
Beaten by
:
11¾ l
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
Newcastle, 1m 2f 32y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 3
20/1
06 Sep
8
13 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Market Avenue
Beaten by
:
11.50 l
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
N Pollard
Race details
:
Newcastle, 1m 2f 32y, Good, Class 3
9/2
30 Aug
2
12 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Prelude
Beaten by
:
hd
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
N Pollard
Race details
:
Ripon, 1m 2f, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class E
4/1
11 Aug
4
12 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Can Can Flyer (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
B Swarbrick
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Good to Soft, Class E
5/2
02 Aug
3
6 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Double Vodka (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
B Swarbrick
Race details
:
Ripon, 1m 2f, Good to Firm, Class D
5/1
19 Jul
1
13 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Futoo (IRE)
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
F Lynch
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Good to Soft, Class E
7/1
13 Jul
7
13 ran
Weight
:
7-13
Winner
:
Burley Flame
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
R Ffrench
Race details
:
Beverley, 7f 100y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class D
11/1
17 Jun
3
8 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
She's Our Lass (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
L Enstone
Race details
:
Ayr, 7f 50y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class F
13/2
05 Jun
1
17 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Futoo (IRE)
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
F Lynch
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 1m 30y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class E
10/1
20 May
5
14 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Ego Trip
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
N Pollard
Race details
:
Newcastle, 1m 3y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class E
12/1
08 May
6
16 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Charmatic (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
N Pollard
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 100y, Soft, Heavy in places, Class E
33/1
2003
28 Oct
6
7 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
La Coruna
Beaten by
:
18.50 l
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
N Pollard
Race details
:
Redcar, 7f, Good, Class D
40/1
14 Oct
9
16 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Mutafanen
Beaten by
:
6 l
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
D Mernagh
Race details
:
Ayr, 1m, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class D
20/1
20 Sep
1
9 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Futoo (IRE)
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
N Pollard
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Good, Class E
5/1
11 Sep
11
16 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Breathing Sun (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9¾ l
Trainer
:
G L Moore
Jockey
:
D Mernagh
Race details
:
Doncaster, 1m, Good, Class B
100/1
22 Aug
6
14 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Summerise
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
Trainer
:
M R Channon
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Thirsk, 7f, Good to Firm, Class F
5/4
14 Aug
7
8 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Melody King
Beaten by
:
7 l
Trainer
:
M R Channon
Jockey
:
Ted Durcan
Race details
:
Chepstow, 6f 16y, Good to Firm, Class E
6/1
19 Jul
1
11 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Futoo (IRE)
Trainer
:
M R Channon
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Ripon, 6f, Good to Firm, Class E
5/2
04 Jul
9
10 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Scotch N' Dry
Beaten by
:
14 l
Trainer
:
M R Channon
Jockey
:
S J Drowne
Race details
:
Salisbury, 6f 212y, Good to Firm, Class E
10/1
23 May
4
6 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Avid Spell (USA)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
Trainer
:
M R Channon
Jockey
:
C Catlin
Race details
:
Brighton, 5f 213y, Good to Firm, Class E
7/1
17 May
3
14 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Morse (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
Trainer
:
M R Channon
Jockey
:
C Catlin
Race details
:
Nottingham, 6f 15y, Good to Soft, Class E
9/4
26 Apr
6
14 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
La Cucaracha
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
Trainer
:
M R Channon
Jockey
:
S J Drowne
Race details
:
Leicester, 5f 2y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class E
7/1
17 Apr
3
4 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Nevisian Lad
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
Trainer
:
M R Channon
Jockey
:
S J Drowne
Race details
:
Newmarket, 5f, Good to Firm, Class D
7/2
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports