Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Smart Boy Prince (IRE)
Age:
9 (Foaled April 21st, 2001)
Sex:
Bay Gelding
Breeding:
Princely Heir (IRE) - Miss Mulaz (FR) (Luthier)
Trainer:
Miss C C Jones
Owner:
Mr R Tolley & Miss C Jones
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Jump)
32
3
4
4
9%
-£20.50
Lifetime (Flat)
28
3
3
1
11%
-£13.88
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2010
28 May
6
14 ran
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
Ryeman
Beaten by
:
22 l
Trainer
:
Miss C C Jones
Jockey
:
T Weston
Race details
:
Stratford, 2m 1f 110y, Good to firm, good in places on the chase course., Class 5
33/1
05 May
10
17 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Shooters Wood (IRE)
Beaten by
:
52¼ l
Trainer
:
Miss C C Jones
Jockey
:
Mr L R Payter
Race details
:
Cheltenham, 2m 110y, Good, Class 5
33/1
25 Mar
5
8 ran
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
Cedrus Libani (IRE)
Beaten by
:
75 l
Trainer
:
Miss C C Jones
Jockey
:
Mr L R Payter
Race details
:
Ludlow, 2m 4f, Good to Soft, Class 5
50/1
2008
03 May
2
11 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Ask The Umpire (IRE)
Beaten by
:
hd
OR
:
90
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
D A Jacob
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 2m 4f 110y, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 5
16/1
26 Apr
13
15 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Doris's Gift
Beaten by
:
98¼ l
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
W P Kavanagh
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 6f, Good, Class 4
25/1
22 Mar
7
16 ran
Weight
:
11-3
Winner
:
Peters Star (IRE)
Beaten by
:
45 l
OR
:
100
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
David England
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 2m 4f, Good to Soft, Class 4
40/1
09 Mar
9
10 ran
Weight
:
11-3
Winner
:
Liberia (FR)
Beaten by
:
52.50 l
OR
:
105
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
D A Jacob
Race details
:
Warwick, 2m 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
28/1
07 Feb
10
12 ran
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
Gustavo
Beaten by
:
67.50 l
OR
:
110
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
D A Jacob
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 2m 4f 110y, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 4
100/1
30 Jan
PU
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Khasab (IRE)
OR
:
113
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
D R Dennis
Race details
:
Leicester, 2m 4f 110y, Good to Soft (Hurdle Course Heavy, Soft in places), Class 3
66/1
2007
31 Jan
PU
Weight
:
11-8
Winner
:
Burntoakboy
OR
:
115
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
S P Jones
Race details
:
Leicester, 2m 4f 110y, Soft (Heavy places)(Chase Good, Good to Soft places), Class 3
40/1
2006
19 Jul
2
6 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Potts of Magic
Beaten by
:
4 l
OR
:
115
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Mr S P Jones
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 3m, Good to Firm, Class 4
9/2
03 Jul
4
12 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Ostfanni (IRE)
Beaten by
:
18¼ l
OR
:
46
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Mr M J J Smith
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 2m, Good, Class 6
6/1
31 May
F
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Court One
OR
:
115
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
W P Kavanagh
Race details
:
Cartmel, 2m 6f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
7/1
16 May
8
10 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Eforetta (GER)
Beaten by
:
23¾ l
OR
:
60
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Kennemore
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 6f, Standard, Class 7
11/8
29 Apr
4
12 ran
Weight
:
12-4
Winner
:
Rare Coincidence
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
OR
:
112
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
W P Kavanagh
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 3f 110y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
16/1
15 Apr
14
16 ran
Weight
:
10-10
Winner
:
Cloudy Lane
Beaten by
:
60.50 l
OR
:
114
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
T J Phelan
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 2m 4f, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 2
50/1
10 Apr
2
9 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Galantos (GER)
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
60
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
R Kennemore
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 6f, Standard, Class 7
10/3
04 Feb
12
14 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Temoin
Beaten by
:
53.50 l
OR
:
115
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
M Nicolls
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 2m 4f 110y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 3
33/1
28 Jan
14
15 ran
Weight
:
10-7
Winner
:
Hoh Viss
Beaten by
:
82¾ l
OR
:
116
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
M Nicolls
Race details
:
Southwell, 2m 4f 110y, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 3
33/1
03 Jan
1
10 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Smart Boy Prince (IRE)
OR
:
60
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Liam Jones
Race details
:
Southwell, 2m, Standard, Class 7
6/1
2005
22 Dec
9
9 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Brooklyn Brownie (IRE)
Beaten by
:
43.50 l
OR
:
119
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
A P McCoy
Race details
:
Fakenham, 2m 4f, Good, Class D
5/1
01 Dec
1
10 ran
Weight
:
11-2
Winner
:
Smart Boy Prince (IRE)
OR
:
110
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
A P McCoy
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 3f 110y, Good to Soft, Class D
7/2
19 Nov
5
19 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
All Star (GER)
Beaten by
:
15¾ l
OR
:
110
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
L P Aspell
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 2m 4f 110y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class D
33/1
26 Oct
7
13 ran
Weight
:
10-9
Winner
:
Itsmyboy (IRE)
Beaten by
:
24 l
OR
:
110
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Wayne Hutchinson
Race details
:
Cheltenham, 2m 110y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class B
9/1
05 Oct
1
6 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Smart Boy Prince (IRE)
OR
:
110
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
Wayne Hutchinson
Race details
:
Towcester, 2m, Good to Firm, Class D
11/4
23 Sep
2
16 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Sunnyland
Beaten by
:
¾ l
OR
:
105
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
D R Dennis
Race details
:
Worcester, 2m, Good to Firm, Class E
6/1
27 Aug
1
14 ran
Weight
:
11-1
Winner
:
Smart Boy Prince (IRE)
OR
:
100
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
D R Dennis
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f 110y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class E
9/4
08 Aug
14
15 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Compton Eclaire (IRE)
Beaten by
:
41.50 l
OR
:
48
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
T Eaves
Race details
:
Thirsk, 2m, Good to Firm, Class 6
50/1
14 Jul
3
13 ran
Weight
:
10-10
Winner
:
Crathorne (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11¾ l
OR
:
100
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
D R Dennis
Race details
:
Cartmel, 2m 1f 110y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class E
10/1
03 Jul
4
16 ran
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
General Smith
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
100
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
D R Dennis
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f 110y, Good to Firm
7/1
30 May
2
10 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Flintoff (USA)
Beaten by
:
nk
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
D R Dennis
Race details
:
Cartmel, 2m 1f 110y, Good
12/1
07 May
11
12 ran
Weight
:
8-3
Winner
:
Seifi
Beaten by
:
16¾ l
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
C Haddon
Race details
:
Beverley, 2m 35y, Good to Firm, Good in places
25/1
13 Apr
6
9 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Openide
Beaten by
:
42¼ l
OR
:
100
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
C Llewellyn
Race details
:
Cheltenham, 2m 1f, Good
66/1
27 Mar
3
8 ran
Weight
:
10-10
Winner
:
Rhapsody Rose
Beaten by
:
6 l
OR
:
92
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
D R Dennis
Race details
:
Towcester, 2m, Good to Soft
33/1
05 Mar
4
5 ran
Weight
:
11-11
Winner
:
Killing Me Softly
Beaten by
:
12¾ l
OR
:
87
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
J Tizzard
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 2m 110y, Soft
5/2
08 Feb
3
12 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Always Waining (IRE)
Beaten by
:
13 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
A Ross
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f 110y, Soft (G/S places Home Straight)( Back Straight - Good, G/S places)
33/1
22 Jan
3
10 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Always Waining (IRE)
Beaten by
:
30 l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
O Nelmes
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 2m, Heavy
66/1
08 Jan
8
13 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Diego Cao (IRE)
Beaten by
:
34¾ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Jockey
:
L P Aspell
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 2m 110y, Good to Soft, Good in places
200/1
2004
17 Nov
13
13 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Madiba
Beaten by
:
96¼ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Race details
:
Southwell, 2m, Standard, Class 4
50/1
09 Nov
10
14 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Romil Star (GER)
Beaten by
:
44¾ l
Trainer
:
C Smith
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 4f, Standard, Class 4
9/1
11 Oct
2
18 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Yashin (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8 l
Trainer
:
M J Attwater
Jockey
:
Kieren Fallon
Race details
:
Leicester, 1m 1f 218y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
7/1
29 Sep
2
16 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Fizzy Lady
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
Trainer
:
M J Attwater
Jockey
:
W Hogg
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 1f 213y, Good to Firm, Class 4
25/1
22 Sep
13
17 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Baby Barry
Beaten by
:
20 l
Trainer
:
M J Attwater
Jockey
:
P Makin
Race details
:
Goodwood, 1m, Good, Class 4
33/1
03 Sep
6
8 ran
Weight
:
10-8
Winner
:
Milk And Sultana
Beaten by
:
14.50 l
Trainer
:
M J Attwater
Jockey
:
Mr R C Morris
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 1m 2f 120y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 3
20/1
30 Aug
11
12 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Prelude
Beaten by
:
35¼ l
Trainer
:
M J Attwater
Jockey
:
G Edwards
Race details
:
Ripon, 1m 2f, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class E
28/1
14 Jun
8
9 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Senior Minister
Beaten by
:
18 l
Trainer
:
F Jordan
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Brighton, 7f 214y, Firm, Class G
8/1
15 Apr
3
13 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Goblin
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
Trainer
:
P A Blockley
Jockey
:
D Nolan
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class F
12/1
12 Apr
9
19 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Bill Bennett (FR)
Beaten by
:
14¼ l
Trainer
:
P A Blockley
Jockey
:
D Nolan
Race details
:
Warwick, 1m 2f 188y, Good to Soft, Class E
22/1
18 Mar
5
9 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Garnock Venture (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4 l
Trainer
:
P A Blockley
Jockey
:
G Duffield
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class G
6/4
04 Mar
7
12 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Jomus
Beaten by
:
5 l
Trainer
:
P A Blockley
Jockey
:
Derek Nolan
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m, Standard, Class E
20/1
27 Jan
1
9 ran
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
Smart Boy Prince (IRE)
Trainer
:
P A Blockley
Jockey
:
Derek Nolan
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class G
13/8
22 Jan
1
15 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Smart Boy Prince (IRE)
Trainer
:
P A Blockley
Jockey
:
Derek Nolan
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class G
7/2
2003
31 Dec
6
8 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Denver (IRE)
Beaten by
:
16.50 l
Trainer
:
P A Blockley
Jockey
:
Dean McKeown
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f, Slow, Class D
6/1
13 Dec
6
16 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Bethanys Boy (IRE)
Beaten by
:
12.50 l
Trainer
:
P A Blockley
Jockey
:
D Nolan
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Slow, Class D
25/1
08 Dec
4
10 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Nessen Dorma (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
Trainer
:
P A Blockley
Jockey
:
Derek Nolan
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class F
14/1
25 Nov
8
14 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Benny The Ball (USA)
Beaten by
:
15¼ l
Trainer
:
P A Blockley
Jockey
:
S Yourston
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class F
66/1
13 Oct
5
7 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Cohn Blue (IRE)
Beaten by
:
16 l
Trainer
:
John Harris
Jockey
:
P M Quinn
Race details
:
Leicester, 1m 1f 218y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class C
150/1
23 Sep
12
13 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Mahmoom
Beaten by
:
13¾ l
Trainer
:
John Harris
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good to Firm, Class E
100/1
20 Aug
9
10 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
La Coruna
Beaten by
:
16¼ l
Trainer
:
John Harris
Jockey
:
P M Quinn
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 7f 140y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class F
20/1
24 May
8
11 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Pearl of Love (IRE)
Beaten by
:
15 l
Trainer
:
I Wood
Jockey
:
J Bramhill
Race details
:
Doncaster, 6f, Good, Class D
50/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports