Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Orpen Wide (IRE)
Age:
11 (Foaled March 26th, 2002)
Sex:
Bay Gelding
Breeding:
Orpen - Melba (Namaqualand)
Trainer:
M C Chapman
Owner:
Mrs M Chapman
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Jump)
66
9
5
2
14%
£18.13
Lifetime (Flat)
106
10
9
11
9%
£55.63
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2013
02 Oct
10
10 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Valentine's Gift
Beaten by
:
44¼ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Alice Mills
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 2f 50y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
100/1
25 Sep
9
9 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Alakhan (IRE)
Beaten by
:
31¼ l
OR
:
41
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Paul Booth
Race details
:
Redcar, 1m, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
125/1
2012
06 Nov
6
9 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Gay Gallivanter
Beaten by
:
11.50 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
R Clark
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
33/1
25 Sep
8
11 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Silly Gilly (IRE)
Beaten by
:
22 l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Alice Mills
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Soft, Class 6
33/1
16 Aug
9
12 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Know No Fear
Beaten by
:
13¾ l
OR
:
47
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
F Windsor Clive
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 100y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 6
33/1
09 Aug
6
11 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
It's A Mans World
Beaten by
:
13¾ l
OR
:
47
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Danny Brock
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
20/1
17 Jul
9
11 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Kung Hei Fat Choy (USA)
Beaten by
:
20 l
OR
:
48
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
R Kennemore
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
25/1
24 Apr
3
9 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Rub of The Relic (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
50
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
R Kennemore
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
50/1
10 Apr
6
6 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Punching
Beaten by
:
9 l
OR
:
44
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Ann Stokell
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 6
125/1
2011
15 Nov
4
6 ran
Weight
:
10-6
Winner
:
Roc De Guye (FR)
Beaten by
:
20 l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
K James
Race details
:
Fakenham, 2m 110y, Good, Class 5
22/1
10 Nov
PU
Weight
:
10-9
Winner
:
Maderson Blue (IRE)
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Mr Tom David
Race details
:
Ludlow, 2m 5f, Good, Class 5
20/1
30 Oct
4
10 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
The Grey One (IRE)
Beaten by
:
29 l
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Mr Tom David
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 2m 110y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
33/1
20 Oct
4
5 ran
Weight
:
10-6
Winner
:
River Rhapsody (IRE)
Beaten by
:
27.50 l
OR
:
84
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Mr Matthew Barber
Race details
:
Ludlow, 2m, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 4
14/1
20 Sep
12
15 ran
Weight
:
10-6
Winner
:
Harare
Beaten by
:
21¼ l
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Thomas Garner
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Good to Firm, Class 6
50/1
14 Jul
8
10 ran
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
Soul Magic (IRE)
Beaten by
:
78 l
OR
:
89
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Mr O Garner
Race details
:
Cartmel, 2m 1f 110y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
33/1
04 May
5
8 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Schinken Otto (IRE)
Beaten by
:
36 l
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
T Messenger
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 2m 110y, Good to firm, good in places on the chase course., Class 4
25/1
23 Feb
PU
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Golden Duck (IRE)
OR
:
98
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
O Dayman
Race details
:
Ludlow, 2m, Good to Soft, Class 4
66/1
16 Feb
6
7 ran
Weight
:
11-3
Winner
:
Baseball Ted (IRE)
Beaten by
:
65 l
OR
:
98
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
A Glassonbury
Race details
:
Leicester, 2m, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
40/1
16 Jan
10
10 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Intyre Trail (IRE)
Beaten by
:
25.50 l
OR
:
52
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
R Lucey-Butler
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 6
80/1
2010
27 Dec
8
13 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Bentley
Beaten by
:
11¾ l
OR
:
55
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
R Lucey-Butler
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard/Slow, Class 6
33/1
22 Dec
9
10 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Den of Iniquity
Beaten by
:
63¾ l
OR
:
55
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Jimmy McCarthy
Race details
:
Southwell, 2m, Standard/Slow, Class 4
40/1
30 Nov
6
10 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Ingleby King (USA)
Beaten by
:
19¼ l
OR
:
57
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
R Lucey-Butler
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard/Slow, Class 6
33/1
22 Oct
7
11 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Motarjm (USA)
Beaten by
:
40¾ l
OR
:
98
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
A Glassonbury
Race details
:
Fakenham, 2m, Good, Class 4
20/1
15 Oct
10
15 ran
Weight
:
10-6
Winner
:
Dean Iarracht (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10¼ l
OR
:
59
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Miss Jessica Lodge
Race details
:
Redcar, 1m 2f, Good, Class 6
50/1
29 Sep
10
15 ran
Weight
:
10-13
Winner
:
Scarab (IRE)
Beaten by
:
15.50 l
OR
:
59
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Mr O Garner
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 2f 50y, Soft, Class 5
16/1
21 Sep
9
11 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Olivino (GER)
Beaten by
:
40¼ l
OR
:
107
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Joseph Cornwall
Race details
:
Stratford, 2m 110y, Good to firm, good in places on the chase course., Class 4
33/1
28 Aug
PU
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Front Rank (IRE)
OR
:
112
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Joseph Cornwall
Race details
:
Cartmel, 2m 1f 110y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 3
14/1
13 Aug
2
9 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Grams And Ounces
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
58
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Gemma Gracey-Davison
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m 2f, Soft (Soft in places), Class 5
20/1
24 Jul
8
10 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Red Dagger (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10.50 l
OR
:
60
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Lucy K Barry
Race details
:
Newcastle, 1m 3y, Good to Soft, Class 6
8/1
19 Jul
11
14 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Urban Space
Beaten by
:
11¾ l
OR
:
60
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
R Lucey-Butler
Race details
:
Windsor, 1m 2f 7y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
16/1
16 Jul
3
7 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Sunley Spinalonga
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
61
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
R Lucey-Butler
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m 2f, Good to Firm, Class 5
10/1
10 Jul
3
4 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Marjury Daw (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
61
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Sophie Silvester
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 2f 50y, Good to Firm, Class 5
4/1
03 Jul
6
11 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Macanta (USA)
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
63
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
M Coumbe
Race details
:
Leicester, 1m 60y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 6
11/1
25 Jun
8
10 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Sacrilege
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
OR
:
63
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
David Kenny
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
16/1
18 Jun
4
13 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Sacrilege
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
David Kenny
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
16/1
12 Jun
9
13 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Scamperdale
Beaten by
:
17 l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Kelly Harrison
Race details
:
Leicester, 1m 1f 218y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 5
40/1
25 May
8
14 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Northern Acres
Beaten by
:
12¾ l
OR
:
67
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
M Coumbe
Race details
:
Ripon, 1m 1f 170y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
16/1
16 May
2
6 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Bollin Dolly
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
OR
:
67
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Kelly Harrison
Race details
:
Ripon, 1m 1f 170y, Good to Firm, Class 4
28/1
03 May
7
11 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Dabbers Ridge (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9 l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
M Geran
Race details
:
Beverley, 7f 100y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
33/1
19 Apr
11
11 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Everybody Knows
Beaten by
:
22¼ l
OR
:
76
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
R Lucey-Butler
Race details
:
Windsor, 1m 67y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
40/1
25 Jan
8
8 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Steel Stockholder
Beaten by
:
19 l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
David Kenny
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f 32y, Standard, Class 4
50/1
21 Jan
11
11 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Ours (IRE)
Beaten by
:
46¼ l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
C Catlin
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard/Slow, Class 4
33/1
2009
09 Oct
12
19 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Felday
Beaten by
:
14 l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
J P Fahy
Race details
:
York, 7f, Good, Class 4
50/1
22 Sep
PU
Weight
:
11-9
Winner
:
Weather Front
OR
:
112
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
R Johnson
Race details
:
Stratford, 2m 110y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
14/1
29 Aug
8
8 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Front Rank (IRE)
Beaten by
:
93 l
OR
:
115
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
A Thornton
Race details
:
Cartmel, 2m 1f 110y, Soft, Good to Soft in Places (Heavy by woodside), Class 3
12/1
31 Jul
9
11 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Without Prejudice (USA)
Beaten by
:
9¼ l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Newmarket, 7f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 4
25/1
30 Jun
11
15 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Miss Phoebe (IRE)
Beaten by
:
80¼ l
OR
:
115
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Stratford, 2m 110y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
16/1
26 Jun
3
8 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Rosko
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Newcastle, 1m 3y, Good to Soft, Class 4
25/1
19 Jun
9
14 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Captain Brilliance (USA)
Beaten by
:
6 l
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Newmarket, 7f, Good to Firm, Class 3
20/1
10 Jun
4
7 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Ezdeyaad (USA)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
84
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 1m 30y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 3
20/1
10 May
PU
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Mutual Friend (USA)
OR
:
118
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Southwell, 2m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 3
25/1
04 May
7
10 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Tartan Gigha (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8 l
OR
:
85
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 100y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 4
20/1
20 Apr
12
12 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Trumpet Lily
Beaten by
:
18 l
OR
:
85
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
M Coumbe
Race details
:
Windsor, 1m, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
20/1
09 Apr
PU
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
Markila (FR)
OR
:
120
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Ludlow, 2m, Good, Class 3
16/1
02 Apr
1
9 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Orpen Wide (IRE)
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Leicester, 7f, Good to Firm, Class 4
33/1
31 Mar
5
5 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Swinbrook (USA)
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
OR
:
81
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 4
14/1
09 Mar
11
12 ran
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
L'Eau Du Nil (FR)
Beaten by
:
50 l
OR
:
112
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Stratford, 2m 110y, Good to Soft-Good in places on Hurdles course., Class 3
11/1
01 Mar
1
10 ran
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
Orpen Wide (IRE)
OR
:
112
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 2m 110y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
14/1
25 Feb
7
8 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Mr Macattack
Beaten by
:
10¼ l
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 7f, Standard, Class 4
18/1
10 Feb
3
10 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Exit Smiling
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard/Slow, Class 4
33/1
23 Jan
PU
Weight
:
11-9
Winner
:
Almaydan
OR
:
127
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Doncaster, 2m 110y, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 3
80/1
2008
11 Dec
4
13 ran
Weight
:
11-6
Winner
:
Oldrik (GER)
Beaten by
:
20.50 l
OR
:
117
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
A Glassonbury
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 2m 110y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 3
33/1
22 Nov
PU
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Jack The Giant (IRE)
OR
:
135
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
D N Cullinane
Race details
:
Ascot, 2m 1f, Good, Class 2
33/1
01 Nov
F
Weight
:
10-13
Winner
:
Bleu Superbe (FR)
OR
:
135
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Ascot, 2m 1f, Good, Class 1
33/1
25 Oct
4
5 ran
Weight
:
11-9
Winner
:
Tatenen (FR)
Beaten by
:
52 l
OR
:
135
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Aintree, 2m, Good to Soft, Class 1
66/1
18 Oct
F
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
Poquelin (FR)
OR
:
135
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Cheltenham, 2m, Good, Class 2
40/1
05 Oct
5
9 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Will The Till
Beaten by
:
33¾ l
OR
:
120
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 2m 4f 110y, Good to Soft, Class 3
14/1
23 Sep
1
12 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Orpen Wide (IRE)
OR
:
129
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Sedgefield, 2m 110y, Good to Firm, Good Places on Chase Course, Class 4
33/1
10 Sep
6
12 ran
Weight
:
11-10
Winner
:
Bantry Bere (IRE)
Beaten by
:
17¼ l
OR
:
120
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 2m 4f 110y, Good to Soft (Soft Home Straight Hurdles; Chase, Soft, Heavy in places), Class 3
50/1
23 Aug
8
12 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Los Nadis (GER)
Beaten by
:
52.50 l
OR
:
123
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Cartmel, 2m 1f 110y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 3
11/1
19 Jul
10
15 ran
Weight
:
10-4
Winner
:
Katies Tuitor
Beaten by
:
33¼ l
OR
:
123
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f 110y, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 1
25/1
27 Jun
4
6 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Seymour Weld
Beaten by
:
33¼ l
OR
:
129
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 4f, Good, Class 4
16/1
07 Jun
6
10 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Oumeyade (FR)
Beaten by
:
50¾ l
OR
:
130
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Worcester, 2m 4f 110y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 3
11/1
24 May
1
4 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Orpen Wide (IRE)
OR
:
130
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Cartmel, 2m 1f 110y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
3/1
10 May
18
24 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Blue Bajan (IRE)
Beaten by
:
35¾ l
OR
:
125
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 2m, Good, Class 1
50/1
03 May
14
14 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Extraterrestrial
Beaten by
:
32¼ l
OR
:
87
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
D Allan
Race details
:
Thirsk, 1m, Good, Class 2
25/1
11 Apr
1
4 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Orpen Wide (IRE)
OR
:
124
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
D N Cullinane
Race details
:
Ascot, 2m 1f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 3
9/4
11 Mar
10
14 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Tidal Bay (IRE)
Beaten by
:
70¾ l
OR
:
124
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Cheltenham, 2m, Good to Soft, Class 1
150/1
01 Mar
2
5 ran
Weight
:
11-9
Winner
:
Gentle John (FR)
Beaten by
:
13 l
OR
:
125
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 2m, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 2
13/2
09 Feb
4
6 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Kruguyrova (FR)
Beaten by
:
34¼ l
OR
:
128
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Warwick, 2m, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 1
50/1
02 Feb
6
6 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Leslingtaylor (IRE)
Beaten by
:
21 l
OR
:
128
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
D N Cullinane
Race details
:
Doncaster, 2m 110y, Good, Class 2
14/1
19 Jan
3
6 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Wee Robbie
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Ascot, 2m 1f, Soft, Heavy in places, Class 1
25/1
08 Jan
2
9 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Fleet Street
Beaten by
:
8 l
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
D N Cullinane
Race details
:
Leicester, 2m, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 4
12/1
01 Jan
5
5 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Partners In Jazz (USA)
Beaten by
:
7 l
OR
:
87
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Nicol Polli
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 2
6/1
2007
22 Dec
11
17 ran
Weight
:
11-1
Winner
:
Jack The Giant (IRE)
Beaten by
:
20¼ l
OR
:
128
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Ascot, 2m, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 1
100/1
18 Nov
PU
Weight
:
10-11
Winner
:
Sizing Europe (IRE)
OR
:
128
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
D N Cullinane
Race details
:
Cheltenham, 2m 110y, Soft, Class 1
66/1
08 Nov
5
8 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Bureaucrat
Beaten by
:
4 l
OR
:
129
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Huntingdon, 2m 110y, Good to Firm, Class 3
9/1
03 Nov
9
16 ran
Weight
:
10-6
Winner
:
Kanad
Beaten by
:
13¾ l
OR
:
129
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
D N Cullinane
Race details
:
Ascot, 2m, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 2
16/1
29 Oct
2
10 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Kinsya
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
87
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Jim Crowley
Race details
:
Leicester, 1m 60y, Good to Soft, Class 3
20/1
12 Oct
4
15 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Amarna (USA)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
87
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
York, 1m, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 2
33/1
04 Oct
13
14 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Blackat Blackitten (IRE)
Beaten by
:
12.50 l
OR
:
87
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
R Kennemore
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m, Good, Class 3
33/1
14 Sep
4
10 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Country Escape
Beaten by
:
7.50 l
OR
:
130
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
T J O'Brien
Race details
:
Bangor-on-Dee, 2m 1f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 3
11/2
07 Sep
1
9 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Orpen Wide (IRE)
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
R Kennemore
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 1m 30y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 4
11/2
28 Aug
9
12 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Suits Me
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
R Kennemore
Race details
:
Ripon, 1m 1f 170y, Good to Firm, Class 3
16/1
17 Aug
4
14 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Barney McGrew (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
84
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
R Kennemore
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good, Class 4
16/1
10 Aug
5
7 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Tamagin (USA)
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
84
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Richard Hughes
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good to Firm, Class 4
10/3
03 Aug
2
10 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Ivory Lace
Beaten by
:
hd
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Richard Hughes
Race details
:
Newmarket, 7f, Good to Firm, Class 4
9/1
21 Jul
10
17 ran
Weight
:
10-11
Winner
:
Kings Quay
Beaten by
:
11.50 l
OR
:
130
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
D N Cullinane
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f 110y, Soft, Heavy in the home straight, Class 2
16/1
15 Jul
2
14 ran
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Capitana (GER)
Beaten by
:
5 l
OR
:
130
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
T J O'Brien
Race details
:
Stratford, 2m 110y, Good (Chase Good to Soft plcs, Hurlde Good to Firm plcs), Class 3
6/1
09 Jul
8
10 ran
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
Emerald Wilderness (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
OR
:
82
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
R Kennemore
Race details
:
Windsor, 1m 2f 7y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 4
11/1
22 Jun
2
15 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Gloved Hand
Beaten by
:
nk
OR
:
76
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
R Kennemore
Race details
:
Newmarket, 7f, Good, Class 3
25/1
05 Jun
4
6 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Yakimov (USA)
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Greg Fairley
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 4
7/2
31 May
3
10 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Moody Tunes
Beaten by
:
5 l
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
R Kennemore
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 1m 3y, Good, Class 4
8/1
12 May
3
23 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Leslingtaylor (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
125
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
D N Cullinane
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 2m, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 1
33/1
08 May
2
8 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Luckylover
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
R Kennemore
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 4
10/1
21 Apr
10
12 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Bustan (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Thirsk, 7f, Firm, Class 3
7/1
12 Apr
2
12 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Sound of Nature (USA)
Beaten by
:
1 l
OR
:
76
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
T P Queally
Race details
:
Leicester, 7f 9y, Good to Firm, Class 4
20/1
16 Mar
BD
Weight
:
11-12
Winner
:
Festive Chimes (IRE)
OR
:
125
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
D N Cullinane
Race details
:
Fakenham, 2m, Good, Class 3
16/1
20 Feb
7
10 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Mandarin Spirit (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Greg Fairley
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 4
8/1
13 Feb
4
9 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Dichoh
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
78
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 4
12/1
27 Jan
11
13 ran
Weight
:
11-11
Winner
:
Ashley Brook (IRE)
Beaten by
:
81.50 l
OR
:
129
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
D N Cullinane
Race details
:
Cheltenham, 2m 1f, Heavy, Soft in places, Class 2
50/1
19 Jan
9
10 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Atlantic Story (USA)
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
R Kennemore
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 141y, Standard, Class 4
14/1
2006
27 Dec
1
8 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Orpen Wide (IRE)
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
R Kennemore
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 5
8/1
15 Dec
7
10 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Tagula Blue (IRE)
Beaten by
:
26¾ l
OR
:
129
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
D N Cullinane
Race details
:
Ascot, 2m, Good (Good to Soft plcs)(Home Straight Good to Firm plcs), Class 1
20/1
18 Nov
5
6 ran
Weight
:
10-7
Winner
:
Blazing Bailey
Beaten by
:
13¼ l
OR
:
130
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
D N Cullinane
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 2m, Good to Soft, Class 2
7/2
10 Nov
4
9 ran
Weight
:
11-7
Winner
:
Moon Over Miami (GER)
Beaten by
:
4 l
OR
:
130
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
R Johnson
Race details
:
Cheltenham, 2m 110y, Good, Class 1
9/1
28 Oct
1
7 ran
Weight
:
11-8
Winner
:
Orpen Wide (IRE)
OR
:
130
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
D N Cullinane
Race details
:
Ascot, 2m, Good to Firm (Good in places, Firm in the Home Straight), Class 3
13/8
19 Oct
1
15 ran
Weight
:
11-8
Winner
:
Orpen Wide (IRE)
OR
:
120
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
D N Cullinane
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 2m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 3
13/2
07 Oct
F
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Mahogany Blaze (FR)
OR
:
120
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
D N Cullinane
Race details
:
Chepstow, 2m 110y, Good, Class 2
11/1
27 Sep
1
14 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Orpen Wide (IRE)
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Greg Fairley
Race details
:
Newcastle, 1m 3y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
5/1
19 Sep
2
13 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Treasure House (IRE)
Beaten by
:
¾ l
OR
:
67
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Greg Fairley
Race details
:
Beverley, 7f 100y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 5
12/1
14 Sep
4
11 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Lysandra (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
OR
:
67
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
J Hamblett
Race details
:
Pontefract, 1m 2f 6y, Good, Class 5
8/1
02 Sep
1
8 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Orpen Wide (IRE)
OR
:
115
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
R Johnson
Race details
:
Stratford, 2m 110y, Good to Firm, Class 3
5/1
14 Aug
2
8 ran
Weight
:
11-4
Winner
:
Cream Cracker
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
112
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
D Laverty
Race details
:
Southwell, 2m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 3
14/1
03 Aug
4
8 ran
Weight
:
11-9
Winner
:
Iffy
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
OR
:
113
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
D Laverty
Race details
:
Stratford, 2m 110y, Good to Firm, Class 3
15/2
22 Jul
4
6 ran
Weight
:
11-8
Winner
:
Ken's Dream
Beaten by
:
12¾ l
OR
:
117
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
R Johnson
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f 110y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 3
8/1
06 Jul
10
11 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Swains Bridge (USA)
Beaten by
:
6 l
OR
:
67
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 1m 2f 21y, Firm, Class 5
8/1
30 Jun
5
8 ran
Weight
:
10-13
Winner
:
Hilltime (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
115
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f 110y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 3
5/1
27 Jun
1
15 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Orpen Wide (IRE)
OR
:
63
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Beverley, 7f 100y, Good to Firm, Class 5
50/1
23 Jun
9
16 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Tender The Great (IRE)
Beaten by
:
12 l
OR
:
63
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
S Donohoe
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m, Good to Firm, Class 5
15/2
29 May
1
9 ran
Weight
:
11-5
Winner
:
Orpen Wide (IRE)
OR
:
115
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Cartmel, 2m 1f 110y, Good to Soft (Chases, Soft in places), Class 4
7/4
30 Apr
1
16 ran
Weight
:
10-12
Winner
:
Orpen Wide (IRE)
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Ludlow, 2m, Good to Firm, Class 4
8/1
21 Apr
12
18 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Commitment Lecture
Beaten by
:
9.50 l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
B Reilly
Race details
:
Thirsk, 1m, Good to Soft, Class 5
16/1
26 Mar
6
14 ran
Weight
:
10-10
Winner
:
Victorias Groom (GER)
Beaten by
:
47 l
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Market Rasen, 2m 1f 110y, Good to Soft, Class 4
5/1
13 Mar
2
14 ran
Weight
:
11-0
Winner
:
Opera de Coeur (FR)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
L Vickers
Race details
:
Stratford, 2m 110y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 3
125/1
16 Feb
9
9 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Anfield Dream
Beaten by
:
10¼ l
OR
:
69
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
B Reilly
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 5
20/1
02 Feb
10
13 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Byron Bay
Beaten by
:
14.50 l
OR
:
71
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
B Reilly
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 5
33/1
12 Jan
3
14 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Samuel Charles
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
B Reilly
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class 5
40/1
10 Jan
11
12 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Pinchbeck
Beaten by
:
12 l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
B Reilly
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 4
28/1
2005
29 Nov
12
14 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Wessex (USA)
Beaten by
:
13¼ l
OR
:
75
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
A Kirby
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard/Slow, Class 5
14/1
01 Nov
17
18 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Wyatt Earp (IRE)
Beaten by
:
20¼ l
OR
:
69
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Catterick, 7f, Soft, Class 4
40/1
19 Oct
7
17 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Robinzal
Beaten by
:
10¾ l
OR
:
69
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Newcastle, 1m, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
10/1
09 Oct
1
15 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Orpen Wide (IRE)
OR
:
64
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Paul Eddery
Race details
:
Newcastle, 1m, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 6
25/1
27 Sep
6
15 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Brigadore
Beaten by
:
4 l
OR
:
65
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
A Kirby
Race details
:
Nottingham, 6f 15y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
12/1
12 Sep
9
19 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Polar Force
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
OR
:
67
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Stephanie Hollinshead
Race details
:
Redcar, 6f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 5
20/1
22 Aug
6
10 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Never Without Me
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
69
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
A Munro
Race details
:
Leicester, 5f 2y, Good to Soft, Class 5
14/1
08 Aug
6
12 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Niteowl Lad (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5 l
OR
:
71
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
A Kirby
Race details
:
Thirsk, 5f, Good to Firm, Class 4
18/1
05 Aug
12
16 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Mine Behind
Beaten by
:
6 l
OR
:
71
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
B Reilly
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 4
16/1
26 Jul
13
15 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Bowness
Beaten by
:
9.50 l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
B Reilly
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 5
22/1
04 Jul
3
14 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Gloved Hand
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
B Reilly
Race details
:
Ripon, 6f, Good to Firm
15/2
02 Jul
5
13 ran
Weight
:
7-13
Winner
:
Trinculo (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Hayley Turner
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places
25/1
26 Jun
4
10 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Ashes (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
B Reilly
Race details
:
Windsor, 5f 10y, Good
4/1
17 Jun
1
15 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Orpen Wide (IRE)
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
B Reilly
Race details
:
Newmarket, 5f, Good to Firm
16/1
12 Jun
6
13 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Tax Free (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
OR
:
68
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
N Mackay
Race details
:
Doncaster, 7f, Good to Firm
66/1
01 Jun
7
9 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Adoration
Beaten by
:
17¾ l
OR
:
72
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
R Studholme
Race details
:
Beverley, 7f 100y, Good, Good to Soft in places
28/1
25 Apr
10
18 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Gibraltar Bay (IRE)
Beaten by
:
16.50 l
OR
:
54
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
R Studholme
Race details
:
Windsor, 1m 3f 135y, Good, Good to Soft in places
33/1
18 Apr
7
17 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Banknote
Beaten by
:
5 l
OR
:
60
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
R Studholme
Race details
:
Windsor, 1m 67y, Good, Good to Soft in places
66/1
07 Apr
11
13 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Cesare
Beaten by
:
19 l
OR
:
81
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
B Reilly
Race details
:
Leicester, 7f 9y, Soft, Heavy in places
25/1
02 Mar
3
6 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Llamadas
Beaten by
:
9 l
OR
:
61
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
B Reilly
Race details
:
Southwell, 7f, Standard, Class 2
11/4
17 Feb
6
12 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Whinhill House
Beaten by
:
4 l
OR
:
80
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
B Reilly
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 2
22/1
03 Feb
7
9 ran
Weight
:
8-3
Winner
:
Glaramara
Beaten by
:
10¼ l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
Dale Gibson
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 1
28/1
20 Jan
9
9 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Little Ridge (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9¾ l
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
B Reilly
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 2
7/2
14 Jan
1
6 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Orpen Wide (IRE)
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
P Makin
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 6f, Standard, Class 3
15/8
05 Jan
1
9 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Orpen Wide (IRE)
OR
:
70
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
B Reilly
Race details
:
Southwell, 6f, Standard, Class 3
9/4
2004
16 Dec
1
10 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Orpen Wide (IRE)
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
M C Chapman
Jockey
:
B Reilly
Race details
:
Southwell, 5f, Standard, Class 3
5/1
02 Nov
5
10 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Paris Bell
Beaten by
:
9¼ l
Trainer
:
M Chapman
Jockey
:
Lisa Jones
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f 212y, Soft, Heavy in places, Class 2
16/1
20 Oct
2
9 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Island Swing (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5 l
Trainer
:
M Chapman
Jockey
:
A Beech
Race details
:
Nottingham, 6f 15y, Heavy, Class 4
9/2
15 Oct
8
14 ran
Weight
:
8-4
Winner
:
Ingleton
Beaten by
:
15¾ l
Trainer
:
M Chapman
Jockey
:
N Mackay
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Soft, Class 2
40/1
30 Sep
10
15 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Pevensey (IRE)
Beaten by
:
16.50 l
Trainer
:
M Chapman
Jockey
:
A Beech
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 2
100/1
20 Sep
3
6 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Pivotal Flame
Beaten by
:
6 l
Trainer
:
M Chapman
Jockey
:
Kerrin McEvoy
Race details
:
Leicester, 7f 9y, Good to Soft, Class 2
50/1
14 Sep
3
13 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Taras Treasure (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
Trainer
:
M Chapman
Jockey
:
D Fox
Race details
:
Thirsk, 6f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 4
100/1
22 Jul
18
18 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Cammies Future
Beaten by
:
29 l
Trainer
:
M Chapman
Jockey
:
Lisa Jones
Race details
:
Doncaster, 6f, Good to Firm (Round Good, Good to Firm in places), Class E
66/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports