Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Top of The Class (IRE)
Sex:
Bay Mare
Breeding:
Rudimentary (USA) - School Mum (Reprimand)
Trainer:
P D Evans
Owner:
Mr P D Evans
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
113
7
4
13
6%
£12
Lifetime (Jump)
8
0
0
0
0%
-£8
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2005
29 Jul
6
14 ran
Weight
:
10-1
Winner
:
Successor
Beaten by
:
5 l
OR
:
40
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Miss E Folkes
Race details
:
Nottingham, 1m 1f 213y, Soft, Class 6
9/1
22 Jun
14
15 ran
Weight
:
10-1
Winner
:
Platinum Charmer (IRE)
Beaten by
:
28¼ l
OR
:
42
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Miss E Folkes
Race details
:
Bath, 1m 2f 46y, Firm
25/1
11 Jun
8
13 ran
Weight
:
10-6
Winner
:
Joey Perhaps
Beaten by
:
10¼ l
OR
:
45
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Miss E Folkes
Race details
:
Bath, 1m 2f 46y, Firm
14/1
03 Jun
8
17 ran
Weight
:
11-1
Winner
:
Peter's Imp (IRE)
Beaten by
:
12¾ l
OR
:
47
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Miss E Folkes
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 1m 2f 120y, Good
10/1
11 Apr
7
14 ran
Weight
:
10-6
Winner
:
Barking Mad (USA)
Beaten by
:
12 l
OR
:
49
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Miss E Folkes
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 4f, Standard (Turf: Good to Firm, Good in places)
50/1
2004
31 May
8
10 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Tidal
Beaten by
:
23 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Joanna Badger
Race details
:
Chepstow, 1m 4f 23y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class D
18/1
25 May
7
13 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Danakil
Beaten by
:
13¾ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Miss E Folkes
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 4f, Turf: Good to Firm; AWT: Standard., Class E
16/1
21 May
7
11 ran
Weight
:
10-2
Winner
:
Voice Mail
Beaten by
:
13 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Miss E Folkes
Race details
:
Bath, 1m 2f 46y, Firm, Class F
14/1
20 Apr
7
12 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Isa'af (IRE)
Beaten by
:
12.50 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
S Donohoe
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 3f, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class G
12/1
12 Apr
4
20 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
True Companion
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
S J Drowne
Race details
:
Warwick, 1m 2f 188y, Good to Soft, Class E
33/1
22 Mar
7
12 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Isa'af (IRE)
Beaten by
:
22¼ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Joanna Badger
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 4f, Standard, Class H
11/1
18 Mar
5
15 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Antony Ebeneezer
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
S Donohoe
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 4f, Standard, Class F
20/1
09 Mar
3
14 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Landescent (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
J F McDonald
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 2f, Standard, Class H
8/1
29 Feb
14
14 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Beyond The Pole (USA)
Beaten by
:
14¾ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
L Fletcher
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 4f, Standard, Class F
14/1
26 Feb
7
7 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Tight Squeeze
Beaten by
:
7¼ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Joanna Badger
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 2f, Standard, Class D
16/1
24 Feb
8
14 ran
Weight
:
10-8
Winner
:
Robbie Can Can
Beaten by
:
14¼ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Miss E Folkes
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 4f, Standard, Class F
10/1
14 Feb
4
11 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Regal Gallery (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 4f, Standard, Class E
15/2
13 Feb
3
9 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Jade Star (USA)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Joanna Badger
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 79y, Standard, Class E
12/1
06 Feb
3
11 ran
Weight
:
10-1
Winner
:
Robbie Can Can
Beaten by
:
7 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Miss E Folkes
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 4f, Standard, Class G
12/1
23 Jan
6
11 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Scottish River (USA)
Beaten by
:
9 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Miss E Folkes
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 79y, Standard, Class G
33/1
02 Jan
10
13 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Jair Ohmsford (IRE)
Beaten by
:
17.50 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
S Donohoe
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 79y, Standard
10/1
2003
24 Nov
7
15 ran
Weight
:
10-10
Winner
:
Rock Concert
Beaten by
:
11¼ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Miss Hayley Bryan
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class G
20/1
15 Nov
5
13 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Strong Hand
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Joanna Badger
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 79y, Standard, Class E
12/1
20 Oct
12
18 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Denise Best (IRE)
Beaten by
:
25 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Joanna Badger
Race details
:
Pontefract, 1m 2f 6y, Good to Firm, Class E
16/1
13 Oct
4
18 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Rotuma (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
L Enstone
Race details
:
Ayr, 1m 2f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class D
12/1
12 Oct
5
15 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Khuzdar (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Bath, 1m 3f 144y, Firm, Hard in places, Class E
16/1
24 Sep
1
14 ran
Weight
:
8-1
Winner
:
Top of The Class (IRE)
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Joanna Badger
Race details
:
Chester, 1m 2f 75y, Good, Class D
20/1
19 Sep
6
11 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Retirement
Beaten by
:
6 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Derek Nolan
Race details
:
Ayr, 1m 1f 20y, Good, Class E
16/1
18 Sep
11
18 ran
Weight
:
10-13
Winner
:
Lord Eurolink (IRE)
Beaten by
:
17¾ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Miss E Folkes
Race details
:
Ayr, 1m 2f 192y, Good to Firm, Class E
16/1
01 Sep
4
10 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Crimson Dancer
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Derek Nolan
Race details
:
Leicester, 1m 1f 218y, Good to Firm, Class D
8/1
27 Aug
2
13 ran
Weight
:
10-9
Winner
:
Gabor
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Miss E Folkes
Race details
:
Brighton, 1m 1f 209y, Firm (Watered), Class F
5/1
20 Aug
3
14 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Debbie
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Derek Nolan
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 2f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class F
14/1
19 Aug
7
13 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Wuxi Venture
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Derek Nolan
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 1m 1f 36y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class C
33/1
29 Jul
13
17 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Rainstorm
Beaten by
:
14¼ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Miss Hayley Bryan
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class E
7/1
24 Jul
1
9 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Top of The Class (IRE)
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
S J Drowne
Race details
:
Bath, 1m 2f 46y, Good to Firm, Class E
4/1
21 Jul
6
19 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Sailing Through
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Derek Nolan
Race details
:
Windsor, 1m 2f 7y, Good to Firm (Watered), Class E
20/1
19 Jul
6
9 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Czarina Waltz
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
J F McDonald
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 2f, Good to Firm, Class D
25/1
03 Jul
7
12 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
The Fairy Flag (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Graham Gibbons
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 1m 3f 200y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class D
25/1
01 Jul
4
8 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
La Sylphide
Beaten by
:
9¼ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
J F Egan
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 1m 1f 36y, Good, Class E
7/1
19 Jun
3
8 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Dash of Magic
Beaten by
:
¾ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
E Creighton
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Good to Firm, Class E
4/1
18 Jun
7
10 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Rani Two
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
F P Ferris
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 1m 1f 36y, Good to Firm, Class E
9/2
07 Jun
1
16 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Top of The Class (IRE)
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Miss Hayley Bryan
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 1m 2f 120y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class G
20/1
28 Apr
5
8 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Sawwaah (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
R Winston
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 1m 1f 36y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class E
33/1
28 Feb
11
11 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Windshift (IRE)
Beaten by
:
24¾ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Miss Hayley Bryan
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 79y, Standard, Class G
20/1
17 Feb
8
13 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Prideway (IRE)
Beaten by
:
13 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
P Hanagan
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 79y, Slow, Class F
20/1
14 Feb
7
10 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Prideway (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11¾ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
D Fox
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 79y, Slow, Class E
7/1
10 Feb
4
11 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Littlemissattitude
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
P Hanagan
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 79y, Standard, Class F
25/1
24 Jan
6
12 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Our Destiny
Beaten by
:
7 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Mrs S Owen
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 79y, Standard, Class G
12/1
17 Jan
6
9 ran
Weight
:
8-0
Winner
:
Prideway (IRE)
Beaten by
:
22¾ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Derek Nolan
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 79y, Standard, Class F
20/1
10 Jan
6
13 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Blau Grau (GER)
OR
:
34
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class G
20/1
2002
30 Dec
11
13 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Bank On Him
Beaten by
:
21.50 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
M O'connell
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 2f, Standard, Class G
40/1
04 Dec
16
16 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Flownaway
Beaten by
:
48¾ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Derek Nolan
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m 4f, Standard, Class G
25/1
24 Sep
7
12 ran
Weight
:
11-1
Winner
:
Almapa
Beaten by
:
16¼ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
R Thornton
Race details
:
Fontwell Park, 2m 2f 110y, Good to Firm, Class G
13/2
06 Sep
5
8 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Summer Cherry (USA)
Beaten by
:
23¼ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Mr S Thomas
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 1m 2f 120y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class E
9/1
25 Aug
6
11 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Tight Squeeze
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
F P Ferris
Race details
:
Beverley, 1m 1f 207y, Good to Firm, Class D
16/1
20 Aug
3
18 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Marakabei
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
F P Ferris
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 1m 4f 17y, Heavy, Soft in places, Class F
10/1
14 Aug
6
10 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Dispol Foxtrot
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Lisa Jones
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 1m 1f 36y, Heavy, Class C
6/1
29 Jul
11
13 ran
Weight
:
8-1
Winner
:
Exhibitor (USA)
Beaten by
:
10 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
J Tate
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 1m 2f 21y, Good to Firm, Class E
14/1
25 Jul
5
18 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Tarkwa
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
F P Ferris
Race details
:
Bath, 1m 2f 46y, Firm, Class E
14/1
10 Jul
5
5 ran
Weight
:
7-13
Winner
:
Preen
Beaten by
:
14¼ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
M Dwyer
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 1m 1f, Good to Soft, Class D
10/1
06 Jul
5
9 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Tight Squeeze
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
J F McDonald
Race details
:
Chepstow, 1m 2f 36y, Good, Class D
13/2
29 Jun
5
6 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Brilliantrio
Beaten by
:
4¾ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
P Hanagan
Race details
:
Chester, 1m 2f 75y, Good to Firm, Class D
12/1
27 Jun
6
10 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Big Bertha
Beaten by
:
13 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
F P Ferris
Race details
:
Carlisle, 1m 1f 61y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class D
10/1
26 Jun
4
8 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Miss Opulence (IRE)
Beaten by
:
9¼ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
F P Ferris
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 1m 1f 36y, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class E
5/1
22 Jun
5
19 ran
Weight
:
10-7
Winner
:
Moon At Night
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Mr S Thomas
Race details
:
Warwick, 1m 22y, Good to Firm, Class F
15/2
19 Jun
2
7 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Dispol Foxtrot
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
D McGaffin
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 1m 1f 36y, Heavy, Soft in places, Class E
4/1
13 Jun
1
9 ran
Weight
:
7-10
Winner
:
Top of The Class (IRE)
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
F P Ferris
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 1m 1f 36y, Heavy, Class E
9/1
11 Jun
13
16 ran
Weight
:
8-2
Winner
:
Summer Shades
Beaten by
:
15 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
G Duffield
Race details
:
Redcar, 1m, Firm, Good to Firm in places (Watered), Class E
7/1
31 May
3
19 ran
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
Lunar Lord
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Mr S Thomas
Race details
:
Bath, 1m 2f 46y, None specified, Class F
20/1
17 May
6
15 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Gargoyle Girl
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
F Lynch
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 1m 3f 16y, Good, Class F
13/2
13 May
5
12 ran
Weight
:
8-0
Winner
:
Tantric
Beaten by
:
15 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
C Cogan
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 79y, Standard, Class F
4/1
05 May
1
15 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Top of The Class (IRE)
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
F P Ferris
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 1m 1f 36y, Soft, Class E
33/1
29 Apr
8
11 ran
Weight
:
8-1
Winner
:
Desert Spa (USA)
Beaten by
:
41 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
R Mullen
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 4f, Standard, Class F
33/1
26 Apr
7
12 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Collard
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
J-P Guillambert
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 4f, Standard, Class G
14/1
21 Mar
8
19 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Aberkeen
Beaten by
:
30.50 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Mrs S Moore
Race details
:
Doncaster, 1m 2f 60y, Soft, Class E
33/1
08 Mar
6
16 ran
Weight
:
10-9
Winner
:
Mi Odds
Beaten by
:
16 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Antony Evans
Race details
:
Hereford, 2m 1f, Good, Class G
6/1
06 Mar
4
15 ran
Weight
:
8-3
Winner
:
White Plains (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
R Mullen
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 4f, Standard, Class F
20/1
15 Feb
3
10 ran
Weight
:
7-10
Winner
:
Ocean Song
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
W M Lordan
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 79y, Standard, Class E
10/1
11 Feb
2
8 ran
Weight
:
8-1
Winner
:
Weet-A-Minute (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
R Mullen
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 79y, Standard, Class F
8/1
28 Jan
6
9 ran
Weight
:
7-13
Winner
:
Tantalus
Beaten by
:
11.50 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
R Mullen
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 79y, Standard, Class F
10/1
25 Jan
5
11 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Spanish Star
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Miss E J Jones
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 79y, Standard, Class F
7/1
18 Jan
2
8 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Magic Charm
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 79y, Standard, Class F
7/1
11 Jan
4
7 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Weetman's Weigh (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
F P Ferris
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 100y, Standard, Class F
10/1
01 Jan
11
13 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Nod's Nephew
Beaten by
:
27¼ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Dale Gibson
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Slow, Class F
7/1
2001
26 Dec
10
13 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Prince Prospect
Beaten by
:
18¼ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Kieren Fallon
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 100y, Standard, Class F
11/2
21 Dec
5
11 ran
Weight
:
8-1
Winner
:
Weet-A-Minute (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4.50 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
J Quinn
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class F
12/1
05 Dec
7
13 ran
Weight
:
8-3
Winner
:
My Retreat (USA)
Beaten by
:
6 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
F P Ferris
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 79y, Standard, Class F
7/1
29 Nov
5
11 ran
Weight
:
11-8
Winner
:
Pertemps Cindrella
Beaten by
:
39.50 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Anthony Evans
Race details
:
Uttoxeter, 2m, Heavy, Class G
12/1
26 Nov
5
16 ran
Weight
:
10-9
Winner
:
Tom Dougal
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Mr A O'Keeffe
Race details
:
Southwell, 1m, Standard, Class G
11/1
15 Nov
4
15 ran
Weight
:
10-5
Winner
:
Greenback (BEL)
Beaten by
:
17 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Anthony Evans
Race details
:
Ludlow, 2m, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class G
12/1
07 Nov
UR
Weight
:
10-7
Winner
:
Georgic Blaze
Beaten by
:
71.50 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Anthony Evans
Race details
:
Newton Abbot, 2m 1f, Soft, Class G
9/2
28 Oct
5
18 ran
Weight
:
10-11
Winner
:
Marching Orders (IRE)
Beaten by
:
19.50 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Anthony Evans
Race details
:
Aintree, 2m 110y, None specified, Class E
33/1
31 Aug
8
11 ran
Weight
:
10-3
Winner
:
Green Bopper (USA)
Beaten by
:
11 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Mr S Thomas
Race details
:
Chester, 1m 4f 66y, Good to Soft, Class E
20/1
26 Aug
8
15 ran
Weight
:
7-10
Winner
:
Madame Jones (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¾ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
F P Ferris
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 7f 3y, Good, Class D
25/1
18 Aug
1
12 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Top of The Class (IRE)
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
R Thomas
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 1m 1f 79y, Standard, Class G
7/1
03 Aug
9
15 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Spree Vision
Beaten by
:
14 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
J D Smith
Race details
:
Ayr, 1m 1f 20y, Good to Soft, Class E
12/1
23 Jul
5
9 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Paradise Garden (USA)
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
J Carroll
Race details
:
Ayr, 1m 2f 192y, Good to Soft, good in places on home straight, Class F
7/1
06 Jul
14
18 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
The Chocolatier (IRE)
Beaten by
:
21¼ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Melissa Scherer
Race details
:
Salisbury, 1m, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class E
14/1
30 Jun
3
12 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Yarob (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8 l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
F Lynch
Race details
:
Chester, 1m 2f 75y, Good to Firm, Class E
20/1
26 Jun
13
16 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Two Socks
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
Trainer
:
P D Evans
Jockey
:
Melissa Scherer
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 1m 2f, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class G
33/1
2000
26 Oct
8
8 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Ambushed (IRE)
Beaten by
:
49 l
Trainer
:
Martyn Wane
Jockey
:
R Lappin
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 1m 1f, Soft, Good to Soft in places
50/1
19 Oct
14
14 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Oriole
Beaten by
:
66¼ l
Trainer
:
Martyn Wane
Jockey
:
R Lappin
Race details
:
Newcastle, 7f, Heavy
20/1
01 Oct
11
14 ran
Weight
:
10-5
Winner
:
Spirit of Park (IRE)
Beaten by
:
71¼ l
Trainer
:
Martyn Wane
Jockey
:
A S Smith
Race details
:
Kelso, 2m 110y, Good, Good to Soft in places
33/1
21 Sep
4
5 ran
Weight
:
10-5
Winner
:
Spirit of Park (IRE)
Beaten by
:
24 l
Trainer
:
Martyn Wane
Jockey
:
A S Smith
Race details
:
Perth, 2m 110y, Heavy
20/1
23 Aug
11
12 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Young Rosein
Beaten by
:
19.50 l
Trainer
:
Martyn Wane
Jockey
:
C Teague
Race details
:
Carlisle, 7f 214y, Good, Good to Firm in places
14/1
13 Jun
16
18 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Dance Little Lady (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11¼ l
Trainer
:
Martyn Wane
Jockey
:
C Teague
Race details
:
Redcar, 6f, Good, Good to Soft in places
14/1
04 Jun
3
14 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Printsmith (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
Martyn Wane
Jockey
:
R Lappin
Race details
:
Warwick, 6f 168y, Good to Soft, Soft in places
20/1
31 May
19
21 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
College Maid (IRE)
Beaten by
:
20¼ l
Trainer
:
Martyn Wane
Jockey
:
T Williams
Race details
:
Ripon, 6f, Good
20/1
25 May
16
20 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Sign of The Tiger
Beaten by
:
15 l
Trainer
:
Martyn Wane
Jockey
:
N Kennedy
Race details
:
Newcastle, 1m 3y, Good, Good to Soft in places
16/1
07 May
22
28 ran
Weight
:
8-1
Winner
:
Atavus
Beaten by
:
23 l
Trainer
:
Martyn Wane
Jockey
:
J F Egan
Race details
:
Newmarket, 1m, Good
33/1
1999
06 Oct
7
15 ran
Weight
:
7-10
Winner
:
Avezzano
Beaten by
:
9¼ l
Trainer
:
Martyn Wane
Jockey
:
N Kennedy
Race details
:
York, 6f, Good to Soft, Soft in places
16/1
27 Sep
6
16 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Golden Miracle (FR)
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
Martyn Wane
Jockey
:
N Kennedy
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 6f 5y, Soft, Good to Soft in places
6/1
17 Sep
1
13 ran
Weight
:
7-10
Winner
:
Top of The Class (IRE)
Trainer
:
Martyn Wane
Jockey
:
N Kennedy
Race details
:
Ayr, 6f, Straight Crse:Good to Soft,Back Straight:Soft
25/1
17 Jul
3
5 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Alphilda
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
Martyn Wane
Jockey
:
J Carroll
Race details
:
Ayr, 6f, Good, Good to Soft in places
12/1
03 Jul
4
9 ran
Weight
:
8-0
Winner
:
Dispol Jazz
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
Martyn Wane
Jockey
:
A Whelan
Race details
:
Carlisle, 5f 207y, Good
9/1
22 Jun
5
14 ran
Weight
:
8-0
Winner
:
The Wife
Beaten by
:
6 l
Trainer
:
Martyn Wane
Jockey
:
M Henry
Race details
:
Beverley, 7f 100y, Good to Firm
10/1
14 Jun
3
13 ran
Weight
:
8-0
Winner
:
Clever Girl (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
Trainer
:
Martyn Wane
Jockey
:
M Henry
Race details
:
Pontefract, 6f, Good, Good to Soft in places
20/1
01 Jun
7
12 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Crimplene (IRE)
Beaten by
:
11¾ l
Trainer
:
Martyn Wane
Jockey
:
R Lappin
Race details
:
Redcar, 6f, Firm
10/1
10 Apr
5
5 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Barringer (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10.50 l
Trainer
:
Martyn Wane
Jockey
:
R Lappin
Race details
:
Hamilton Park, 5f 4y, Heavy, Soft in places
8/1
03 Apr
5
11 ran
Weight
:
7-12
Winner
:
Pipadash (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
Martyn Wane
Jockey
:
F Norton
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Soft, Good to Soft in places
4/1
25 Mar
3
15 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Seraphina (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
Martyn Wane
Jockey
:
R Lappin
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places
25/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports