Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Horse Profile
Corridor Creeper (FR)
Age:
11 (Foaled April 3rd, 1997)
Sex:
Chestnut Gelding
Breeding:
Polish Precedent (USA) - Sonia Rose (USA) (Superbity (USA))
Trainer:
J M Bradley
Owner:
Mr J M Bradley
Vital Stats
Period
Runs
1st
2nd
3rd
Win %
£1 stake
Lifetime (Flat)
112
10
18
13
9%
-£26.02
Form
All runs
Wins only
Wins & places
After 60-day break
Date
Pos
SP
2008
03 Oct
11
12 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Doubtful Sound (USA)
Beaten by
:
15¼ l
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
Greg Fairley
Race details
:
Wolverhampton, 5f 216y, Standard, Class 6
28/1
25 Sep
5
6 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Al Gillani (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
OR
:
74
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
David Probert
Race details
:
Great Leighs, 6f, Standard, Class 5
25/1
16 Sep
11
11 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
The Jobber (IRE)
Beaten by
:
7 l
OR
:
76
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
Billy Cray
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 5f 43y, Good, Class 4
22/1
12 Sep
12
13 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Blessed Place
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
OR
:
76
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
S J Drowne
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 5f 6y, Soft (Round - Good/Soft in plcs, Sprint - Heavy in plcs), Class 4
14/1
04 Sep
4
13 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Nobilissima (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
77
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
David Probert
Race details
:
Warwick, 6f, Soft, Heavy in places, Class 4
20/1
03 May
10
10 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Safari Mischief
Beaten by
:
9¾ l
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
S Donohoe
Race details
:
Goodwood, 5f, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 3
9/1
22 Apr
2
7 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Hereford Boy
Beaten by
:
2 l
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
A Munro
Race details
:
Folkestone, 5f, Good to Soft, Class 4
8/1
14 Apr
4
8 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
After The Show
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
OR
:
79
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Windsor, 5f 10y, Good to Soft, Class 4
9/1
2007
13 Oct
14
18 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Godfrey Street
Beaten by
:
12 l
OR
:
83
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
D Fentiman
Race details
:
Ascot, 5f, Good to Soft (Soft in place), Class 4
16/1
18 Sep
5
7 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Canadian Danehill (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
85
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
Barry Savage
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 5f 43y, Good, Class 4
15/2
08 Sep
5
16 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Indian Trail
Beaten by
:
2 l
OR
:
86
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R Mullen
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 2
33/1
01 Sep
13
15 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Indian Trail
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
OR
:
89
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
S Donohoe
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 5f 6y, Good to Firm, Class 2
25/1
21 Aug
10
18 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
River Falcon
Beaten by
:
5 l
OR
:
93
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
York, 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 2
20/1
17 Aug
17
18 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Golden Dixie (USA)
Beaten by
:
10¼ l
OR
:
93
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
Barry Savage
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f 140y, Good to Firm, Class 3
20/1
29 Jul
20
24 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Stoneacre Lad (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
OR
:
96
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Ascot, 5f, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 2
25/1
14 Jul
3
11 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Border Music
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
96
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
J H Bowman
Race details
:
Ascot, 5f, Good to Firm (Round Good, Good to Firm in places), Class 2
16/1
23 Jun
26
26 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Dark Missile
Beaten by
:
28¾ l
OR
:
98
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
Barry Savage
Race details
:
Ascot, 6f, Good, Class 2
66/1
02 Jun
9
18 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Hogmaneigh (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2¾ l
OR
:
98
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
Barry Savage
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Good, Class 2
16/1
26 May
4
6 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Sierra Vista
Beaten by
:
6 l
OR
:
99
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
Barry Savage
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 2
9/2
17 May
2
16 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Terentia
Beaten by
:
¾ l
OR
:
99
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
Barry Savage
Race details
:
York, 5f, Good to Soft, Class 2
17/2
10 May
2
13 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Caribbean Coral
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
OR
:
95
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
Barry Savage
Race details
:
Chester, 5f 16y, Good, Class 2
16/1
20 Apr
9
12 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Green Manalishi
Beaten by
:
6.50 l
OR
:
98
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
S J Drowne
Race details
:
Newbury, 5f 34y, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class 2
8/1
2006
14 Oct
3
14 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Dhaular Dhar (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
98
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
Greg Fairley
Race details
:
Catterick, 5f, Soft, Good to Soft in places, Class 2
8/1
12 Oct
7
11 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Mecca's Mate
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
98
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Newmarket, 5f, Good to Soft, Class 2
15/2
07 Oct
8
12 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Woodcote (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
100
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Ascot, 5f, Good to Soft (Round course Soft), Class 2
4/1
28 Sep
4
13 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Fantasy Believer
Beaten by
:
2 l
OR
:
102
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Newmarket, 5f, Good, Class 1
16/1
12 Sep
5
6 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Riotous Applause
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
OR
:
103
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 6f 3y, Good to Firm, Class 3
12/1
09 Sep
12
19 ran
Weight
:
9-9
Winner
:
Fantasy Believer
Beaten by
:
8.50 l
OR
:
103
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
R Hills
Race details
:
York, 5f 89y, Good, Class 2
33/1
28 Aug
8
12 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Bond City (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3.50 l
OR
:
105
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
T Block
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 2
8/1
03 Aug
14
18 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
La Cucaracha
Beaten by
:
7 l
OR
:
106
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Goodwood, 5f, Good to Firm, Class 1
50/1
08 Jul
9
12 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Pivotal Point
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
OR
:
107
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 5f 6y, Good to Firm, Class 1
20/1
20 Jun
21
28 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Takeover Target (AUS)
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
OR
:
108
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Ascot, 5f, Good to Firm, Class 1
66/1
03 Jun
7
20 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Desert Lord
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
OR
:
108
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 2
18/1
25 May
3
4 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
The Lord
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
108
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Goodwood, 5f, Soft, Heavy in places, Class 1
11/10
13 May
1
10 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Corridor Creeper (FR)
OR
:
108
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 2
11/4
06 May
10
22 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Dandy Man (IRE)
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
OR
:
108
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Newmarket, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class 1
16/1
21 Apr
2
13 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Green Manalishi
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
108
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
J P Spencer
Race details
:
Newbury, 5f 34y, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class 2
11/1
2005
13 Oct
3
8 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Sierra Vista
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
108
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
J P Spencer
Race details
:
Newmarket, 5f, Soft, Class 2
8/1
29 Sep
2
8 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Boogie Street
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
OR
:
109
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
Kieren Fallon
Race details
:
Newmarket, 5f, Good, Class 1
6/1
20 Sep
5
8 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Cornus
Beaten by
:
2¼ l
OR
:
111
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
N Callan
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 3
7/4
17 Sep
13
13 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
The Tatling (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10¾ l
OR
:
111
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Newbury, 5f 34y, Good to Firm, Class 1
20/1
20 Aug
4
10 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Chookie Heiton (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3 l
OR
:
112
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Beverley, 5f, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 1
6/1
24 Jul
1
18 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Corridor Creeper (FR)
OR
:
108
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Newbury, 5f 34y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class 2
16/1
09 Jul
4
8 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Tournedos (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
OR
:
108
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Chester, 5f 16y, Good to Firm, Class 1
3/1
25 Jun
5
12 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Soldier's Tale (USA)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
OR
:
108
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
J Fanning
Race details
:
Newcastle, 6f, Good
25/1
04 Jun
3
20 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Fire Up The Band
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
OR
:
103
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places
16/1
28 May
4
8 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Boogie Street
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
OR
:
106
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Goodwood, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places
7/2
21 May
1
9 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Corridor Creeper (FR)
OR
:
103
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good to Firm
9/2
30 Apr
1
7 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Corridor Creeper (FR)
OR
:
102
Trainer
:
J M Bradley
Jockey
:
S W Kelly
Race details
:
Goodwood, 5f, Good
7/1
2004
23 Oct
5
13 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Matty Tun
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f, Soft (Round Course: Soft (Heavy in places)), Class 1
5/1
17 Oct
2
13 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Malapropism
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class 1
5/1
14 Oct
1
10 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Corridor Creeper (FR)
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Newmarket, 5f, Soft, Class 1
7/1
02 Oct
2
12 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Jayanjay
Beaten by
:
nk
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 1
11/2
25 Sep
3
11 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Jonny Ebeneezer
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
P Makin
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Soft, Heavy in places, Class 1
11/2
08 Sep
7
22 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Halmahera (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f 140y, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class 1
14/1
30 Aug
5
14 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Atlantic Viking (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Good (Round Course Good to Soft in Places), Class B
11/1
07 Aug
3
20 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Smokin Beau
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
F Norton
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good, Class C
22/1
31 Jul
18
28 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Pivotal Point
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
C Catlin
Race details
:
Goodwood, 6f, Good to Firm, Class B
50/1
25 Jul
6
24 ran
Weight
:
8-12
Winner
:
Baltic King
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Ascot, 5f, Good to Firm, Class B
14/1
02 Jul
3
11 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Whistler
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Sandown Park, 5f 6y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class C
5/1
25 Jun
2
15 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Caribbean Coral
Beaten by
:
¾ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
F Norton
Race details
:
Newcastle, 5f, Soft, Heavy in places, Class B
12/1
19 Jun
24
29 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Lafi (IRE)
Beaten by
:
10 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
R Hills
Race details
:
Ascot, 6f, Firm, Class B
20/1
05 Jun
6
20 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Caribbean Coral
Beaten by
:
¾ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Good, Good to Firm in places, Class B
4/1
29 May
2
17 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Raccoon (IRE)
Beaten by
:
¾ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
R Ffrench
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class B
10/1
19 May
4
11 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Whitbarrow (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
C Catlin
Race details
:
Goodwood, 5f, Good to Firm, Class B
9/2
12 May
4
20 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
River Falcon
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
C Catlin
Race details
:
York, 5f 3y, Good to Soft, Good in places, Class B
12/1
07 May
5
14 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Ptarmigan Ridge
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
D Holland
Race details
:
Chester, 5f 16y, Good to Soft, Class B
10/1
2003
25 Oct
9
14 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Smart Hostess
Beaten by
:
4 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
S Whitworth
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class B
11/1
28 Sep
12
16 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Baltic King
Beaten by
:
7¾ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
P Fitzsimons
Race details
:
Ascot, 5f, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class B
10/1
20 Sep
8
26 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Quito (IRE)
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
P Fitzsimons
Race details
:
Ayr, 6f, Good, Class B
20/1
16 Sep
2
14 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Palawan
Beaten by
:
nk
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 5f 43y, Good to Firm (Watered), Class C
10/3
10 Sep
2
22 ran
Weight
:
9-1
Winner
:
Halmahera (IRE)
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
R L Moore
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f 140y, Good, Class B
12/1
25 Aug
1
8 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Corridor Creeper (FR)
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
C Catlin
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, (Sprint: Good to Firm, Round: Good, G/Firm in places), Class B
9/1
20 Aug
3
5 ran
Weight
:
9-5
Winner
:
Texas Gold
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
M Savage
Race details
:
Kempton Park, 5f, Good to Firm, Class D
6/4
09 Aug
5
20 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Whistler
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
M Savage
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good to Firm, Class C
14/1
27 Jul
3
14 ran
Weight
:
7-13
Winner
:
Salviati (USA)
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
C Catlin
Race details
:
Ascot, 5f, Good to Soft, Soft in places, Class B
20/1
11 Jul
7
13 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Talbot Avenue
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
York, 5f 3y, Good to Firm, Class C
7/1
26 Jun
2
7 ran
Weight
:
9-13
Winner
:
Lord Kintyre
Beaten by
:
hd
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
M Savage
Race details
:
Salisbury, 5f, Firm, Good to Firm in places, Class D
2/1
15 Jun
2
12 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Currency
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
M Savage
Race details
:
Salisbury, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class D
5/2
31 May
2
17 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
Matty Tun
Beaten by
:
nk
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
C Catlin
Race details
:
Musselburgh, 5f, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class C
11/1
19 May
2
9 ran
Weight
:
9-3
Winner
:
Roses of Spring
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
M Savage
Race details
:
Bath, 5f 11y, Good, Class D
12/1
2002
08 Nov
8
22 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Sundried Tomato
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
M Savage
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f, Soft, Heavy in places, Class D
33/1
28 Oct
15
23 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Sir Desmond
Beaten by
:
8¾ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
M Savage
Race details
:
Windsor, 5f 10y, Good to Soft, Class C
9/1
25 Sep
1
11 ran
Weight
:
9-6
Winner
:
Corridor Creeper (FR)
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
P Fitzsimons
Race details
:
Chester, 5f 16y, Good to Firm, Class D
3/1
17 Sep
2
8 ran
Weight
:
8-0
Winner
:
Absent Friends
Beaten by
:
2 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
G Duffield
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 5f 43y, Good to Firm, Class C
10/1
07 Sep
15
23 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Dubaian Gift
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
E Ahern
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class C
10/1
24 Aug
4
9 ran
Weight
:
9-10
Winner
:
Beaten by
:
1¾ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
P Fitzsimons
Race details
:
Newmarket, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class D
13/2
17 Aug
10
13 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Talbot Avenue
Beaten by
:
5¼ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
Dane O'Neill
Race details
:
Newbury, 5f 34y, Good to Firm, Class C
12/1
20 Jul
5
8 ran
Weight
:
9-2
Winner
:
Delegate
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
P J Dobbs
Race details
:
Newmarket, 5f, Good to Firm, Class C
8/1
30 Jun
9
13 ran
Weight
:
8-8
Winner
:
Rozel (IRE)
Beaten by
:
8 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
T Williams
Race details
:
Doncaster, 5f, Good to Firm, Class B
14/1
22 Jun
26
28 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Capricho (IRE)
Beaten by
:
20¼ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
K Darley
Race details
:
Ascot, 6f, Good to Firm, Class B
33/1
04 Jun
6
22 ran
Weight
:
10-0
Winner
:
Salviati (USA)
Beaten by
:
3¼ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
T Williams
Race details
:
Redcar, 5f, Firm (Watered), Class C
16/1
09 May
3
16 ran
Weight
:
8-6
Winner
:
Compton Banker (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1¼ l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
T Williams
Race details
:
Chester, 5f 16y, Good to Firm, Firm in places, Class B
5/1
04 May
1
21 ran
Weight
:
9-12
Winner
:
Corridor Creeper (FR)
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
T Williams
Race details
:
Thirsk, 5f, Firm, Class D
12/1
20 Apr
15
23 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Boanerges (IRE)
Beaten by
:
5.50 l
Trainer
:
J Bradley
Jockey
:
T Williams
Race details
:
Thirsk, 5f, Firm, Class C
25/1
2001
15 Sep
10
18 ran
Weight
:
9-11
Winner
:
Forgotten Times (USA)
Beaten by
:
4¼ l
Trainer
:
P Harris
Jockey
:
R Cody-Boutcher
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Round;Good, Sprint;Good, G/F in places, Class C
16/1
27 Aug
16
17 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Boleyn Castle (USA)
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
Trainer
:
P Harris
Jockey
:
T Quinn
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Good, Class B
16/1
11 Aug
7
18 ran
Weight
:
9-4
Winner
:
Ptarmigan Ridge
Beaten by
:
5¾ l
Trainer
:
P Harris
Jockey
:
T Quinn
Race details
:
Haydock Park, 5f, Good, Good to Soft in places, Class C
9/1
14 Jul
1
19 ran
Weight
:
8-11
Winner
:
Corridor Creeper (FR)
Trainer
:
P Harris
Jockey
:
T Quinn
Race details
:
Ascot, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places, Class C
14/1
01 Jul
8
17 ran
Weight
:
9-8
Winner
:
Glowing
Beaten by
:
2.50 l
Trainer
:
P Harris
Jockey
:
T Quinn
Race details
:
Goodwood, 6f, Good to Firm (Firm in places on Round Course), Class C
16/1
2000
12 Sep
17
18 ran
Weight
:
9-7
Winner
:
Dancing Mystery
Beaten by
:
8¼ l
Trainer
:
P Harris
Jockey
:
Willie Supple
Race details
:
Yarmouth, 5f 43y, Good to Firm
16/1
28 Aug
8
19 ran
Weight
:
8-10
Winner
:
Repertory
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
P Harris
Jockey
:
I Mongan
Race details
:
Epsom Downs, 5f, Good
20/1
15 Jul
3
15 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Ellens Lad (IRE)
Beaten by
:
1.50 l
Trainer
:
P Harris
Jockey
:
J Fortune
Race details
:
Ascot, 5f, Good
14/1
06 Jul
6
10 ran
Weight
:
8-13
Winner
:
Whizz Kid
Beaten by
:
3¾ l
Trainer
:
P Harris
Jockey
:
J Reid
Race details
:
Chepstow, 5f 16y, Good to Firm
11/2
24 Jun
8
17 ran
Weight
:
8-7
Winner
:
Compton Banker (IRE)
Beaten by
:
6¼ l
Trainer
:
P Harris
Jockey
:
Pat Eddery
Race details
:
Ascot, 5f, Good to Firm, Good in places
11/2
17 Jun
7
23 ran
Weight
:
8-5
Winner
:
Cotton House (IRE)
Beaten by
:
3 l
Trainer
:
P Harris
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
York, 6f, Good to Firm
10/1
03 Jun
3
30 ran
Weight
:
8-3
Winner
:
Hunting Lion (IRE)
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
Trainer
:
P Harris
Jockey
:
A Beech
Race details
:
Newmarket, 6f, Good to Firm
16/1
13 May
7
16 ran
Weight
:
8-9
Winner
:
San Salvador (USA)
Beaten by
:
16¾ l
Trainer
:
P Harris
Jockey
:
Pat Eddery
Race details
:
Lingfield Park, 6f, Good to Soft, Good in places
12/1
1999
29 Oct
1
11 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Corridor Creeper (FR)
Trainer
:
P Harris
Jockey
:
J Weaver
Race details
:
Brighton, 5f 213y, Good to Soft, Soft in places
8/11
18 Sep
2
15 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Jarn
Beaten by
:
5 l
Trainer
:
P Harris
Jockey
:
N Pollard
Race details
:
Newbury, 6f 8y, Good to Firm
9/1
21 Aug
2
21 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Abderian (IRE)
Beaten by
:
0.50 l
Trainer
:
P Harris
Jockey
:
Tony Culhane
Race details
:
Ripon, 6f, Good
14/1
28 Jul
7
8 ran
Weight
:
9-0
Winner
:
Distant Music (USA)
Beaten by
:
16.50 l
Trainer
:
P Harris
Jockey
:
C Lowther
Race details
:
Doncaster, 7f, Good to Firm (Watered)
8/1
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports