Today's Pointers

Hot Jockeys

Hot Jockeys
Jockey Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Jim Crowley 11 36 30.56 18 50.0 Ling 14:40
S De Sousa 9 31 29.03 13 41.94 Ling 14:10
P Mulrennan 6 33 18.18 13 39.39 Crl 17:50
Oisin Murphy 5 26 19.23 10 38.46 Bath 14:00
T Eaves 6 29 20.69 10 34.48 Crl 19:50
Adam J McNamara 4 24 16.67 12 50.0 Crl 16:45
R Johnson 5 21 23.81 9 42.86 Sou 13:50
S W Kelly 3 21 14.29 11 52.38 Bath 14:00
S M Levey 4 18 22.22 7 38.89 Ling 15:40
P Hanagan 3 15 20.0 5 33.33 Ling 15:10
L P Keniry 4 17 23.53 7 41.18 Bath 14:00
T Scudamore 4 11 36.36 4 36.36 Nab 17:05
James Doyle 3 24 12.5 15 62.5
D Tudhope 5 22 22.73 13 59.09 Crl 17:20
Andrea Atzeni 3 18 16.67 9 50.0
B A Curtis 3 21 14.29 6 28.57 Crl 18:50
M Dwyer 2 12 16.67 3 25.0 Bath 14:00
A Mullen 3 30 10.0 5 16.67 Crl 18:20
M Harley 4 14 28.57 5 35.71
L Morris 2 34 5.88 9 26.47 Bath 15:30
B Hughes 1 15 6.67 7 46.67 Sou 14:50
F Norton 2 18 11.11 5 27.78 Crl 18:20
Dane O'Neill 2 16 12.5 6 37.5 Bath 14:00
G Baker 2 17 11.76 5 29.41 Ling 15:10
P J Brennan 1 4 25.0 3 75.0 Sou 15:50
R Kingscote 3 14 21.43 6 42.86
Barry McHugh 2 13 15.38 5 38.46
Rachel Richardson 2 13 15.38 5 38.46 Crl 19:20
Graham Gibbons 3 16 18.75 7 43.75 Crl 18:50
G Lee 2 20 10.0 5 25.0 Crl 18:50
T E Durcan 2 6 33.33 4 66.67 Chfd 17:40
R Havlin 3 9 33.33 5 55.56 Ling 17:15
Nathan Evans 3 21 14.29 6 28.57 Crl 16:45
Cameron Noble 3 6 50.0 4 66.67
Hector Crouch 2 10 20.0 3 30.0 Ling 15:10
F M Berry 2 7 28.57 3 42.86 Bath 14:00
Georgia Cox 4 0.0 0.0 Bath 14:30
Josephine Gordon 1 12 8.33 5 41.67 Ling 14:10
Cam Hardie 1 19 5.26 7 36.84 Crl 19:50
J P Sullivan 1 26 3.85 7 26.92 Crl 18:50
W Buick 1 12 8.33 4 33.33 Ling 16:10
Jason Hart 2 20 10.0 7 35.0 Crl 17:50
J F Egan 1 15 6.67 5 33.33 Ling 15:40
Harry Bentley 2 9 22.22 5 55.56 Ling 16:40
P J Dobbs 1 5 20.0 3 60.0 Bath 14:00
F Tylicki 1 9 11.11 4 44.44 Bath 14:00
P Cosgrave 1 18 5.56 3 16.67 Ling 15:10
P Makin 2 17 11.76 4 23.53 Crl 18:50
D Allan 1 22 4.55 5 22.73 Crl 17:20
L Dettori 1 9 11.11 3 33.33 Ling 15:10
Mitch Godwin 1 12 8.33 3 25.0 Bath 14:30
T P Queally 2 16 12.5 4 25.0 Ling 15:10
A Kirby 2 21 9.52 4 19.05 Bath 14:00
J Fanning 4 31 12.9 6 19.35 Ling 16:10
Mr John Dawson 1 2 50.0 2 100.0
Sophie Killoran 1 4 25.0 2 50.0 Crl 16:45
M M Monaghan 1 4 25.0 2 50.0
Adam Nicol 1 5 20.0 2 40.0 Sou 14:50
Hollie Doyle 1 4 25.0 1 25.0 Bath 14:30
Brendan Powell 1 6 16.67 2 33.33 Sed 16:20
W T Kennedy 2 9 22.22 3 33.33 Sou 13:50
Tom Marquand 1 19 5.26 2 10.53 Bath 16:30
Jamie Bargary 1 1 100.0 1 100.0 Sed 17:20
Tim Clark 1 2 50.0 1 50.0 Ling 15:40
James Cowley 1 2 50.0 1 50.0
Lulu Stanford 1 0.0 0.0 Bath 16:00
Saleem Golam 1 4 25.0 1 25.0 Ling 15:40
G Sheehan 1 3 33.33 1 33.33
Anna Hesketh 1 4 25.0 1 25.0 Hayd 15:30
E J Walsh 1 4 25.0 1 25.0 Bath 16:00
T E Whelan 1 5 20.0 1 20.0 Sou 14:50
Charlie Bennett 1 9 11.11 1 11.11 Bath 16:00
J Garritty 13 0.0 5 38.46
S Hitchcott 6 0.0 3 50.0 Chfd 17:40
R Winston 10 0.0 3 30.0 Ling 15:40
George Wood 10 0.0 2 20.0 Bath 14:30
K T O'Neill 1 18 5.56 5 27.78 Bath 15:00
J P Spencer 1 6 16.67 4 66.67 Ling 15:10
Michael Heard 3 0.0 2 66.67 Sed 14:20
Harry Skelton 1 0.0 1 100.0 Sou 13:50
Aled Beech 4 0.0 1 25.0 Bath 14:30
Ryan Tate 4 0.0 1 25.0 Bath 15:30
Henry Brooke 6 0.0 2 33.33 Sou 15:20
R P McLernon 9 0.0 3 33.33
William Twiston-Davies 8 0.0 2 25.0 Bath 16:00
Clifford Lee 8 0.0 2 25.0 Crl 16:45
R Ffrench 10 0.0 2 20.0
Harry Reed 1 0.0 1 100.0 Sed 17:20
Mr S Walker 1 0.0 1 100.0
Miss A Waugh 1 0.0 1 100.0
Louis Steward 2 0.0 1 50.0
Patrick Cowley 2 0.0 0.0 Nab 18:10
Tony Kelly 3 0.0 1 33.33 Sed 15:20
Jordan Uys 4 0.0 0.0 Ling 17:15
D R Fox 4 0.0 1 25.0
B P Harding 4 0.0 1 25.0 Sed 15:50
Mr James King 3 0.0 1 33.33 Nab 17:40
Aaron Jones 1 8 12.5 2 25.0
J P Fahy 8 0.0 1 12.5 Bath 15:30
J Fortune 10 0.0 2 20.0 Bath 14:00
Noel Garbutt 7 0.0 1 14.29 Ling 14:10
D C Costello 10 0.0 2 20.0 Crl 17:50
Michael J M Murphy 10 0.0 1 10.0 Sal 16:10
Martin Lane 12 0.0 1 8.33 Ling 16:10
T J Murphy 12 0.0 2 16.67 Bath 14:00
Danny Brock 6 0.0 0.0 Ling 14:10
Kieren Fox 6 0.0 1 16.67 Ling 15:40
Jamie Hamilton 4 0.0 0.0 Sou 14:50
Megan Nicholls 4 0.0 0.0 Bath 14:30
Thomas Brown 3 0.0 0.0 Ling 16:10
Jack Mitchell 3 0.0 0.0 Ling 17:15
Mr H Hunt 3 0.0 0.0
A Thornton 2 0.0 0.0 Nab 17:05
Harry Challoner 2 0.0 0.0 Sed 16:50
William Cox 2 0.0 0.0 Sal 17:10
Ryan Day 2 0.0 0.0 Sou 15:50
Thomas Dowson 2 0.0 0.0 Sed 14:20
Rhiain Ingram 3 0.0 0.0
Liam Jones 2 0.0 0.0 Chfd 17:40
Craig Nichol 1 0.0 0.0 Sou 14:50
Sean Quinlan 2 0.0 0.0
Renato Souza 2 0.0 0.0
Daragh Bourke 1 0.0 0.0
Mr B Lynn 1 0.0 0.0
Mr J E Perrett 1 0.0 0.0
C Poste 1 0.0 0.0 Sed 15:20
Mr Joe Wright 1 0.0 0.0

Hot Trainers

Hot Trainers
Trainer Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
R A Fahey 10 81 12.35 29 35.8 Crl 17:20
R Hannon 8 36 22.22 14 38.89 Bath 14:00
J J Quinn 6 18 33.33 11 61.11 Ling 15:10
M Dods 5 21 23.81 7 33.33 Crl 16:45
Sir Michael Stoute 5 18 27.78 12 66.67 Ling 15:10
B J Meehan 4 7 57.14 4 57.14 Bath 14:00
D O'Meara 5 33 15.15 14 42.42 Crl 17:50
R M Whitaker 4 11 36.36 5 45.45 Crl 17:50
M Johnston 3 36 8.33 12 33.33 Bath 14:00
T D Easterby 5 36 13.89 14 38.89 Crl 16:45
K Dalgleish 3 28 10.71 8 28.57 Sou 14:50
M R Channon 3 16 18.75 5 31.25 Ling 14:40
J H M Gosden 3 8 37.5 4 50.0
M L W Bell 2 7 28.57 3 42.86 Ling 17:15
D M Simcock 2 15 13.33 10 66.67 Ling 15:10
P D Evans 2 18 11.11 7 38.89 Bath 14:00
G Elliott 5 39 12.82 12 30.77
W J Haggas 1 10 10.0 5 50.0 Ling 14:40
George Baker 2 9 22.22 4 44.44 Bath 16:00
B Ellison 2 20 10.0 7 35.0 Crl 19:20
I Jardine 2 9 22.22 5 55.56 Ling 16:40
F O'Brien 1 4 25.0 2 50.0 Sou 15:50
H Candy 2 11 18.18 3 27.27 Ling 17:15
C G Cox 2 11 18.18 3 27.27 Bath 14:00
K R Burke 2 16 12.5 4 25.0 Crl 17:50
M S Saunders 1 2 50.0 2 100.0 Bath 14:00
I Furtado 2 6 33.33 3 50.0
D McCain Jnr 2 12 16.67 3 25.0 Sou 14:20
D Menuisier 2 7 28.57 3 42.86
P Bowen 1 5 20.0 1 20.0 Sou 13:50
G L Moore 2 11 18.18 3 27.27 Ling 15:10
D Pipe 2 5 40.0 2 40.0 Sou 13:50
Eve Johnson Houghton 2 12 16.67 3 25.0 Ling 15:10
C Hills 2 15 13.33 4 26.67 Bath 14:00
N A Twiston-Davies 1 1 100.0 1 100.0 Nab 18:10
P R Chamings 1 5 20.0 1 20.0 Ling 16:40
Ed Walker 2 6 33.33 2 33.33 Ling 16:10
D H Brown 2 7 28.57 2 28.57 Ling 15:40
Mrs R Carr 2 17 11.76 7 41.18 Crl 18:50
W R Muir 0 6 0.0 3 50.0 Bath 14:00
H Palmer 1 9 11.11 5 55.56 Ling 15:10
A M Balding 1 12 8.33 5 41.67 Ling 14:40
Jonjo O'Neill 1 9 11.11 4 44.44 Sou 13:50
A King 1 4 25.0 3 75.0 Sou 14:20
P D Niven 1 4 25.0 3 75.0
P F I Cole 1 5 20.0 3 60.0 Bath 14:30
J R Fanshawe 1 5 20.0 3 60.0
M O'Callaghan 0 5 0.0 2 40.0 Gow 16:25
David Dennis 0 8 0.0 2 25.0 Sou 15:50
S Kirk 1 9 11.11 4 44.44 Bath 16:30
D M Loughnane 1 6 16.67 3 50.0 Bath 15:30
Sir Mark Prescott 1 8 12.5 3 37.5 Bath 16:30
Mrs A J Perrett 1 5 20.0 2 40.0 Ling 14:10
S C Williams 1 7 14.29 3 42.86 Bath 15:00
H Morrison 0 10 0.0 2 20.0 Ling 14:10
R Hughes 2 14 14.29 5 35.71 Bath 14:00
C Fellowes 0 2 0.0 2 100.0 Ling 16:10
E F Vaughan 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Ling 14:40
S Crisford 1 4 25.0 2 50.0
J G Given 1 6 16.67 2 33.33
Mrs Dianne Sayer 1 7 14.29 2 28.57
M Botti 1 8 12.5 2 25.0
J Tate 2 10 20.0 3 30.0 Ling 15:10
B R Millman 0 6 0.0 1 16.67 Bath 14:00
Jedd O'Keeffe 1 10 10.0 2 20.0 Crl 19:20
S Durack 1 1 100.0 1 100.0 Ling 14:40
G Peckham 1 2 50.0 1 50.0
R Charlton 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Bath 14:00
N B King 1 3 33.33 1 33.33 Sed 16:20
Karen McLintock 1 2 50.0 1 50.0 Sou 15:50
R Varian 1 3 33.33 1 33.33
C A Dwyer 1 4 25.0 1 25.0 Chfd 18:10
Mrs Marjorie Fife 1 4 25.0 2 50.0 Crl 16:45
R M Beckett 1 5 20.0 2 40.0 Bath 14:00
Tim Vaughan 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Sou 14:50
E De Giles 1 5 20.0 1 20.0 Bath 14:30
M Appleby 1 12 8.33 1 8.33 Sou 15:50
C Appleby 0 11 0.0 5 45.45 Ling 16:10
L M Cumani 0 6 0.0 5 83.33
Micky Hammond 1 17 5.88 6 35.29
L A Mullaney 0 4 0.0 2 50.0 Crl 19:50
P Holmes 0 6 0.0 3 50.0 Hayd 15:30
M Todhunter 0 3 0.0 2 66.67
B Haslam 0 5 0.0 1 20.0 Crl 19:50
D Nicholls 0 6 0.0 2 33.33
Ian Williams 1 3 33.33 2 66.67 Sou 14:50
A W Carroll 0 9 0.0 2 22.22 Bath 14:00
Jamie Snowden 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Sed 17:20
P W Chapple-Hyam 0 3 0.0 1 33.33
Miss T Jackson 0 2 0.0 1 50.0
D R Lanigan 1 3 33.33 1 33.33 Ling 15:10
J G M O'Shea 0 3 0.0 1 33.33
J A Osborne 0 4 0.0 1 25.0 Bath 14:00
D Skelton 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Sed 15:50
H J L Dunlop 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Ling 14:40
Kevin Frost 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Sou 14:50
A J Honeyball 0 6 0.0 1 16.67 Sou 13:50
K G Reveley 1 3 33.33 2 66.67 Sou 14:50
D R C Elsworth 0 4 0.0 1 25.0 Ling 14:40
J L Flint 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Bath 16:30
J C Fox 0 4 0.0 1 25.0
J R Jenkins 0 4 0.0 0 0.0 Sou 14:50
Tom Dascombe 1 10 10.0 5 50.0
J G Portman 0 6 0.0 1 16.67 Sal 14:10
R M H Cowell 1 7 14.29 2 28.57 Ling 16:10
B G Powell 0 5 0.0 0 0.0 Bath 16:00
R Harris 0 9 0.0 1 11.11 Bath 14:00
P A Kirby 1 9 11.11 2 22.22 Sou 14:50
J Tuite 0 8 0.0 1 12.5 Ling 15:40
M W Easterby 0 12 0.0 1 8.33 Crl 18:50
J D Bethell 0 7 0.0 0 0.0
D C Griffiths 0 5 0.0 0 0.0 Crl 19:20
J R Boyle 0 4 0.0 0 0.0 Ling 15:40
Owen Burrows 0 4 0.0 0 0.0 Bath 16:30
A Crook 0 4 0.0 0 0.0
D K Ivory 0 4 0.0 0 0.0 Sal 16:10
P W D'Arcy 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Ling 16:10
C R Dore 0 4 0.0 0 0.0
W S Kittow 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Nab 18:10
G G Margarson 0 4 0.0 0 0.0 Ling 15:40
J Ryan 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Ling 16:10
T P Tate 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Crl 18:20
A Bailey 0 2 0.0 0 0.0
J R Best 0 2 0.0 0 0.0
J M Bradley 0 3 0.0 0 0.0
A D Brown 0 2 0.0 0 0.0
R Craggs 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Crl 19:50
E A L Dunlop 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Bath 15:30
J Farrelly 0 4 0.0 1 25.0 Nab 17:40
J Gallagher 0 3 0.0 0 0.0
S A Harris 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Bath 16:00
W Jarvis 0 3 0.0 0 0.0
M M McNiff 0 3 0.0 1 33.33
Rebecca Menzies 0 3 0.0 0 0.0
F P Murtagh 0 2 0.0 0 0.0
Kenneth Slack 0 3 0.0 0 0.0
M P Tregoning 0 2 0.0 0 0.0
M D I Usher 1 5 20.0 2 40.0 Bath 16:30
M Walford 0 4 0.0 1 25.0
Mrs L J Young 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Sed 16:50
M Blanshard 0 2 0.0 0 0.0
A Carson 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 20:40
G A Charlton 0 3 0.0 0 0.0
T Cooper 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Pid 22:50
R Eddery 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
J Ewart 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
T J FitzGerald 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
R Ford 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Sed 16:50
C Grant 0 2 0.0 1 50.0
W Greatrex 1 2 50.0 1 50.0
Rae Guest 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Bath 15:00
P Hide 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Ling 14:40
Sarah Hollinshead 0 2 0.0 0 0.0
P S McEntee 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
I Mohammed 0 2 0.0 0 0.0
M Murphy 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Ling 15:40
J Santos 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
George Scott 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
D Shaw 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
M H Tompkins 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 18:10
M J Tynan 0 1 0.0 0 0.0

Course and Distance Winners

Course and Distance Winners
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Hi Dancer 17 112 15.18 39 34.82 Sed 16:50
Sennockian Star 11 64 17.19 27 42.19 Chfd 18:10
Sunny Future (IRE) 10 66 15.15 27 40.91 Sal 16:40
Chosen Character (IRE) 10 68 14.71 27 39.71 Hayd 15:30
Beyondtemptation 8 45 17.78 18 40.0 Sed 15:50
Woody Bay 7 50 14.0 19 38.0 Hayd 15:30
Baraboy (IRE) 7 50 14.0 17 34.0 Sed 15:50
Yul Finegold (IRE) 7 52 13.46 15 28.85 Chfd 18:10
Yul Finegold (IRE) 7 52 13.46 15 28.85 Chfd 19:40
Toledo Gold (IRE) 7 57 12.28 13 22.81 Sed 16:50
Iseemist (IRE) 6 36 16.67 13 36.11 Sal 16:10
Coillte Cailin (IRE) 5 35 14.29 18 51.43 Chfd 18:10
Compton Prince 5 60 8.33 18 30.0 Chfd 21:10
Compton Prince 5 60 8.33 18 30.0 Chfd 20:40
Nafaath (IRE) 5 57 8.77 17 29.82 Sed 16:50
Swaledale Lad (IRE) 5 34 14.71 14 41.18 Sed 16:50
Omid 5 38 13.16 13 34.21 Sed 14:20
Topamichi 5 34 14.71 11 32.35 Chfd 18:10
Venue 5 18 27.78 8 44.44 Sed 15:50
Encapsulated 4 44 9.09 16 36.36 Chfd 20:40
Encapsulated 4 44 9.09 16 36.36 Chfd 21:10
Buckland Beau 4 30 13.33 12 40.0 Chfd 18:10
Buckland Beau 4 30 13.33 12 40.0 Chfd 19:40
Prim And Proper 4 31 12.9 10 32.26 Sal 17:10
Janaab (IRE) 4 34 11.76 10 29.41 Hayd 15:30
Bleu Et Noir 3 10 30.0 6 60.0 Sed 15:50
Amazour (IRE) 3 13 23.08 6 46.15 Hayd 16:00
Dawn Missile 3 10 30.0 5 50.0 Hayd 16:30
Rosie Crowe (IRE) 2 26 7.69 6 23.08 Chfd 19:10
Rosie Crowe (IRE) 2 26 7.69 6 23.08 Chfd 18:40
Mixboy (FR) 2 8 25.0 4 50.0 Sed 15:50
Jokers And Rogues (IRE) 2 19 10.53 4 21.05 Sed 15:50
Manipura 1 12 8.33 3 25.0 Chfd 20:40
Manipura 1 12 8.33 3 25.0 Chfd 21:10
Ecureuil (IRE) 1 4 25.0 2 50.0 Chfd 18:10
Ecureuil (IRE) 1 4 25.0 2 50.0 Chfd 19:40
Our Reward (IRE) 1 4 25.0 2 50.0 Sed 17:20
Gran Paradiso (IRE) 1 7 14.29 2 28.57 Sed 17:20
Ladurelli (IRE) 1 8 12.5 2 25.0 Chfd 18:10
Dukes Meadow 1 17 5.88 2 11.76 Chfd 18:40
Elegant Annie 1 12 8.33 1 8.33 Sal 17:10

Longest Travellers (417 miles)

Longest Travellers (417 miles)
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Introductory (IRE) 2 5 40.0 4 80.0 Chfd 18:10
Introductory (IRE) 2 5 40.0 4 80.0 Chfd 17:40

First-time Visors

First-time Visors
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Magic Strike (IRE) 0 7 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 21:10

First-time Blinkers

First-time Blinkers
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Rough Justice (IRE) 3 21 14.29 8 38.1 Sed 16:20
Mighty Missile (IRE) 2 22 9.09 7 31.82 Sed 15:50
Bahamian Boy 1 14 7.14 3 21.43 Chfd 19:10

Cheekpieces

Cheekpieces
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Hi Dancer 17 112 15.18 39 34.82 Sed 16:50
Toledo Gold (IRE) 7 57 12.28 13 22.81 Sed 16:50
Diletta Tommasa (IRE) 7 44 15.91 12 27.27 Hayd 17:00
Omid 5 38 13.16 13 34.21 Sed 14:20
Trinity Star (IRE) 5 29 17.24 12 41.38 Hayd 15:30
Skylander (IRE) 5 23 21.74 11 47.83 Sed 14:20
Schottische 4 51 7.84 18 35.29 Chfd 18:40
Stun Gun 4 39 10.26 11 28.21 Chfd 18:40
Honcho (IRE) 4 36 11.11 6 16.67 Chfd 21:10
Zenafire 3 26 11.54 11 42.31 Hayd 17:00
Demonstration (IRE) 3 14 21.43 7 50.0 Chfd 19:40
Tenzing Norgay 3 12 25.0 6 50.0 Chfd 20:40
Dark Amber 3 35 8.57 5 14.29 Hayd 17:00
Factor Fifty (IRE) 2 20 10.0 7 35.0 Sed 14:20
Prendergast Hill (IRE) 2 13 15.38 6 46.15 Chfd 19:40
Sarsted 2 14 14.29 6 42.86 Chfd 20:40
Le Manege Enchante (IRE) 2 18 11.11 3 16.67 Chfd 21:10
Cassandane (IRE) 2 19 10.53 2 10.53 Sed 14:50
Sand Blast 1 8 12.5 5 62.5 Sed 17:20
Captain Gerald 1 20 5.0 5 25.0 Chfd 18:40
Manipura 1 12 8.33 3 25.0 Chfd 21:10
Free One (IRE) 1 14 7.14 3 21.43 Chfd 19:10
Sam Missile (IRE) 1 4 25.0 2 50.0 Sal 16:40
Reverse The Charge (IRE) 0 17 0.0 6 35.29 Sed 15:20
Rial (IRE) 0 8 0.0 3 37.5 Chfd 21:10
Zamastar 0 11 0.0 2 18.18 Chfd 19:10
Hope For Glory 0 20 0.0 2 10.0 Sed 15:20
Golden Banner (IRE) 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Sed 17:20
Fashion Design (IRE) 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Chfd 20:10
Victoriously 0 7 0.0 1 14.29 Chfd 18:40
Shamat (IRE) 0 8 0.0 1 12.5 Sed 16:50
Bazzat (IRE) 0 12 0.0 1 8.33 Chfd 19:10
Vale Of Rock (IRE) 0 6 0.0 0 0.0 Hayd 14:00
Faction 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Sal 17:10

Tonguestraps

Tonguestraps
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Chosen Character (IRE) 10 68 14.71 27 39.71 Hayd 15:30
Beyondtemptation 8 45 17.78 18 40.0 Sed 15:50
Toledo Gold (IRE) 7 57 12.28 13 22.81 Sed 16:50
Omid 5 38 13.16 13 34.21 Sed 14:20
Skylander (IRE) 5 23 21.74 11 47.83 Sed 14:20
Janaab (IRE) 4 34 11.76 10 29.41 Hayd 15:30
Blake Dean 3 39 7.69 16 41.03 Sed 15:20
Rough Justice (IRE) 3 21 14.29 8 38.1 Sed 16:20
Dark Amber 3 35 8.57 5 14.29 Hayd 17:00
Mighty Missile (IRE) 2 22 9.09 7 31.82 Sed 15:50
Steady Major (IRE) 2 25 8.0 6 24.0 Sed 16:50
Sand Blast 1 8 12.5 5 62.5 Sed 17:20
Hope For Glory 0 20 0.0 2 10.0 Sed 15:20

Going / Stalls

Today's going and stalls
Meeting Going info
Haydock Park
  • Going : Good
Salisbury
  • Going : Good to firm, good, good to firm in places last 6f
Sedgefield
  • Going : Good, Good to Firm in places
Chelmsford City
  • Going : Standard
Vaal
  • Going : Good