Today's Pointers

Hot Jockeys

Hot Jockeys
Jockey Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Jim Crowley 12 49 24.49 23 46.94 Bri 13:50
Sam Twiston-Davies 6 18 33.33 9 50.0 War 14:30
Oisin Murphy 6 23 26.09 8 34.78 Bri 13:50
S De Sousa 5 43 11.63 14 32.56 Bri 13:50
James Doyle 5 24 20.83 13 54.17 Chfd 18:10
W Buick 4 21 19.05 11 52.38 Chfd 18:10
R Johnson 4 18 22.22 9 50.0 War 15:05
G Lee 4 23 17.39 8 34.78 Newc 16:20
Graham Gibbons 3 15 20.0 9 60.0 Newc 16:20
J Fanning 3 19 15.79 8 42.11 Newc 14:10
P Cosgrave 3 22 13.64 7 31.82 Bri 14:50
A Kirby 3 16 18.75 6 37.5 Bri 13:50
Harry Bentley 3 15 20.0 5 33.33 Bri 16:30
R Kingscote 3 15 20.0 5 33.33 Newc 14:10
Connor Beasley 3 21 14.29 5 23.81 Newc 17:25
Josephine Gordon 3 21 14.29 5 23.81 Chfd 17:40
T Scudamore 3 9 33.33 4 44.44 War 14:00
Kevin Stott 3 10 30.0 4 40.0 Newc 17:25
R Havlin 2 14 14.29 11 78.57 Chfd 18:40
L Morris 2 32 6.25 10 31.25 Newc 14:40
Lewis Edmunds 2 9 22.22 7 77.78 Newc 16:20
Rob Hornby 2 9 22.22 6 66.67 Chfd 18:40
Dane O'Neill 2 13 15.38 6 46.15 Chfd 18:10
P Mulrennan 2 26 7.69 6 23.08 Newc 14:10
Aidan Coleman 2 10 20.0 5 50.0 War 16:10
Adam J McNamara 2 10 20.0 5 50.0 Newc 14:10
T Hamilton 2 19 10.53 5 26.32 Newc 14:10
Tom Marquand 2 19 10.53 5 26.32 Bri 15:25
J Fortune 2 6 33.33 4 66.67 Chfd 18:40
Barry McHugh 2 7 28.57 4 57.14 Newc 17:55
S J Drowne 2 11 18.18 4 36.36 Bri 14:50
Harry Skelton 2 5 40.0 3 60.0 War 14:00
J Quinn 2 6 33.33 3 50.0 Bri 16:30
Sean Bowen 2 7 28.57 3 42.86 War 14:00
Clifford Lee 2 8 25.0 3 37.5 Chfd 17:40
T E Durcan 2 12 16.67 3 25.0 Chfd 18:40
M Harley 2 18 11.11 3 16.67 Bri 14:20
A Mullen 2 22 9.09 3 13.64 Newc 16:20
Charlie Bennett 1 14 7.14 6 42.86 Chfd 19:40
D Tudhope 1 17 5.88 6 35.29 Newc 15:15
P Hanagan 1 20 5.0 6 30.0 Newc 14:40
N D Fehily 1 7 14.29 5 71.43 War 14:00
W T Kennedy 1 10 10.0 4 40.0 War 16:10
Nathan Evans 1 6 16.67 3 50.0 Newc 16:55
William Carson 1 7 14.29 3 42.86 Bri 13:50
Edward Greatrex 1 10 10.0 3 30.0 Bri 13:50
Rachel Richardson 1 6 16.67 2 33.33 Newc 16:20
D Allan 1 8 12.5 2 25.0 Newc 14:10
S H James 1 11 9.09 2 18.18 Newc 16:20
George Wood 1 12 8.33 2 16.67 Bri 13:50
S W Kelly 1 14 7.14 2 14.29 Bri 13:50
Jack Duern 1 1 100.0 1 100.0 Chfd 17:40
Harry Cobden 1 2 50.0 1 50.0 War 15:05
Nico de Boinville 1 2 50.0 1 50.0 War 15:40
Natalie Hambling 1 3 33.33 1 33.33 Bri 16:30
E J Walsh 1 3 33.33 1 33.33 Chfd 19:40
Charlie Hammond 1 4 25.0 1 25.0 War 15:05
Danny Brock 1 5 20.0 1 20.0 Bri 14:50
Hector Crouch 1 5 20.0 1 20.0 Bri 14:50
Jack Mitchell 1 5 20.0 1 20.0 Bri 14:20
J F Egan 1 6 16.67 1 16.67 Bri 14:20
P Makin 1 6 16.67 1 16.67 Newc 14:10
R Winston 1 7 14.29 1 14.29 Bri 13:50
T P Queally 1 12 8.33 1 8.33 Bri 14:50
F M Berry 19 0.0 4 21.05 Chfd 18:40
J P Sullivan 21 0.0 4 19.05 Chfd 17:40
G Sheehan 3 0.0 3 100.0 War 14:30
K T O'Neill 9 0.0 3 33.33 Bri 14:20
Andrea Atzeni 14 0.0 3 21.43 Newc 15:15
T Eaves 20 0.0 3 15.0 Newc 15:50
Martin Lane 5 0.0 2 40.0 Chfd 19:10
J Garritty 6 0.0 2 33.33 Newc 16:20
Paul Moloney 6 0.0 2 33.33 War 15:40
J P Fahy 7 0.0 2 28.57 Bri 17:35
Adam Beschizza 8 0.0 2 25.0 Newc 15:50
S A Gray 10 0.0 2 20.0 Chfd 19:10
Cam Hardie 11 0.0 2 18.18 Newc 15:15
L P Keniry 12 0.0 2 16.67 Bri 14:50
G Baker 13 0.0 2 15.38 Bri 14:20
Harry Bannister 1 0.0 1 100.0 War 16:45
P Aspell 2 0.0 1 50.0 Newc 17:25
Thomas Cheesman 2 0.0 1 50.0 War 14:00
D Fentiman 2 0.0 1 50.0 Newc 16:55
Aaron Jones 2 0.0 1 50.0 Bri 16:30
T J O'Brien 2 0.0 1 50.0 War 15:40
James Best 3 0.0 1 33.33 War 14:00
Georgia Cox 3 0.0 1 33.33 Bri 17:05
J M Davies 3 0.0 1 33.33 War 14:00
D R Fox 3 0.0 1 33.33 War 15:05
Kieren Fox 3 0.0 1 33.33 Bri 14:20
D A Jacob 3 0.0 1 33.33 War 14:30
R P McLernon 3 0.0 1 33.33 War 14:00
Joshua Bryan 4 0.0 1 25.0 Bri 14:20
Cameron Noble 4 0.0 1 25.0 Bri 17:05
S Hitchcott 7 0.0 1 14.29 Bri 16:00
Ryan Tate 7 0.0 1 14.29 Bri 16:00
George Chaloner 8 0.0 1 12.5 Chfd 18:10
Daniel Muscutt 10 0.0 1 10.0 Bri 15:25
D C Costello 11 0.0 1 9.09 Newc 16:20
M Dwyer 12 0.0 1 8.33 Bri 14:50
J P Spencer 12 0.0 1 8.33 Newc 14:10
B Hughes 12 0.0 0.0 War 14:00
F Tylicki 12 0.0 0.0 Newc 14:40
P J Dobbs 9 0.0 0.0 Chfd 18:10
S Donohoe 9 0.0 0.0 Chfd 17:40
Jordan Uys 8 0.0 0.0 Chfd 21:10
David Noonan 6 0.0 0.0 War 15:05
Lulu Stanford 6 0.0 0.0 Bri 15:25
F Sweeney 6 0.0 0.0 Bri 15:25
George Downing 5 0.0 0.0 Bri 16:00
Noel Garbutt 5 0.0 0.0 Bri 15:25
N Mackay 5 0.0 0.0 Chfd 18:10
T J Murphy 5 0.0 0.0 Chfd 19:40
D Swift 5 0.0 0.0 Bri 13:50
T E Whelan 5 0.0 0.0 War 14:30
Jacob Butterfield 4 0.0 0.0 Newc 15:15
Patrick Pilley 4 0.0 0.0 Bri 15:25
Alistair Rawlinson 4 0.0 0.0 Chfd 19:40
Tim Clark 3 0.0 0.0 Bri 13:50
R T Dunne 3 0.0 0.0 War 14:00
Liam Jones 3 0.0 0.0 Chfd 17:40
Ryan Powell 3 0.0 0.0 Chfd 18:40
A Thornton 3 0.0 0.0 War 14:00
Shelley Birkett 2 0.0 0.0 Chfd 18:10
Paddy Bradley 2 0.0 0.0 Bri 13:50
R Clark 2 0.0 0.0 Bri 15:25
A Elliott 2 0.0 0.0 Newc 16:55
Michael J M Murphy 2 0.0 0.0 Bri 14:20
Nick Scholfield 2 0.0 0.0 War 15:05
L P Aspell 1 0.0 0.0 War 16:10
Mr J C Barry 1 0.0 0.0 Clo 17:10
Aled Beech 1 0.0 0.0 Chfd 18:10
Richard Condon 1 0.0 0.0 War 16:45
Liam Doran 1 0.0 0.0 Bri 15:25
A P Heskin 1 0.0 0.0 Clo 13:55
D Holland 1 0.0 0.0 Chfd 20:40
Megan Nicholls 1 0.0 0.0 Bri 16:00
H Poulton 1 0.0 0.0 Bri 16:00
Ben Robinson 1 0.0 0.0 Chfd 17:40
R P Walsh 1 0.0 0.0 Chfd 20:40
Chris Ward 1 0.0 0.0 War 14:00
Kielan Woods 1 0.0 0.0 War 16:10

Hot Trainers

Hot Trainers
Trainer Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
M Johnston 7 31 22.58 13 41.94 Newc 14:10
H Palmer 6 12 50.0 9 75.0 Newc 14:40
Ian Williams 4 13 30.77 8 61.54 Bri 14:50
T D Easterby 4 21 19.05 8 38.1 Newc 14:10
R A Fahey 3 44 6.82 12 27.27 Newc 14:10
J H M Gosden 3 17 17.65 9 52.94 Chfd 18:40
K R Burke 3 20 15.0 5 25.0 Newc 14:10
K Dalgleish 3 20 15.0 5 25.0 Newc 14:10
H de Bromhead 3 5 60.0 4 80.0 Clo 13:55
M Appleby 3 17 17.65 4 23.53 Chfd 17:40
George Baker 3 11 27.27 3 27.27 Bri 14:50
M Dods 3 11 27.27 3 27.27 Newc 14:10
G L Moore 3 11 27.27 3 27.27 Bri 14:50
R Varian 2 17 11.76 8 47.06 Newc 15:15
A M Balding 2 11 18.18 7 63.64 Bri 14:20
W J Haggas 2 17 11.76 6 35.29 Bri 14:20
D O'Meara 2 27 7.41 6 22.22 Newc 15:15
P T Midgley 2 9 22.22 5 55.56 Newc 17:25
C E Longsdon 2 6 33.33 4 66.67 War 14:00
N P Mulholland 2 8 25.0 4 50.0 War 14:00
N A Twiston-Davies 2 10 20.0 4 40.0 War 14:30
P W Chapple-Hyam 2 5 40.0 3 60.0 Bri 14:20
P Bowen 2 6 33.33 3 50.0 War 14:00
M Winters 2 6 33.33 3 50.0 Clo 15:30
R M Whitaker 2 9 22.22 3 33.33 Newc 16:55
P F Nicholls 2 5 40.0 2 40.0 War 14:30
N Meade 2 6 33.33 2 33.33 Clo 14:55
Sir Michael Stoute 1 16 6.25 7 43.75 Chfd 18:10
C Appleby 1 13 7.69 6 46.15 Chfd 18:10
D McCain Jnr 1 13 7.69 5 38.46 War 15:05
K A Ryan 1 14 7.14 5 35.71 Newc 16:55
G Elliott 1 15 6.67 5 33.33 Clo 13:55
Mrs A Duffield 1 7 14.29 4 57.14 Newc 16:20
L M Cumani 1 10 10.0 4 40.0 Bri 16:30
R M Beckett 1 13 7.69 4 30.77 Bri 16:00
M R Channon 1 15 6.67 4 26.67 Bri 13:50
A Dunn 1 4 25.0 3 75.0 War 15:05
Mrs Marjorie Fife 1 4 25.0 3 75.0 Newc 17:25
A Bailey 1 5 20.0 3 60.0 Chfd 19:40
C F Wall 1 5 20.0 3 60.0 Chfd 19:10
P F I Cole 1 6 16.67 3 50.0 Newc 15:15
Owen Burrows 1 7 14.29 3 42.86 Chfd 18:10
P D Evans 1 9 11.11 3 33.33 Bri 14:50
D Skelton 1 9 11.11 3 33.33 War 14:00
R Hannon 1 25 4.0 3 12.0 Bri 14:20
M Scudamore 1 2 50.0 2 100.0 War 14:00
T Coyle 1 3 33.33 2 66.67 Newc 15:15
D Nicholls 1 3 33.33 2 66.67 Newc 17:25
J Ward 1 3 33.33 2 66.67 Newc 17:25
J Hughes 1 4 25.0 2 50.0 Com 12:10
A Slattery 1 4 25.0 2 50.0 Clo 17:10
N Wilson 1 4 25.0 2 50.0 Newc 17:25
A A Howard 1 5 20.0 2 40.0 Clo 16:35
J A Osborne 1 5 20.0 2 40.0 Chfd 17:40
Ed Walker 1 5 20.0 2 40.0 Bri 14:20
John Feane 1 6 16.67 2 33.33 Clo 14:55
S Crisford 1 7 14.29 2 28.57 Newc 14:40
H J L Dunlop 1 7 14.29 2 28.57 Bri 14:20
J R Fanshawe 1 9 11.11 2 22.22 Newc 14:40
Mrs J Harrington 1 10 10.0 2 20.0 Clo 13:55
I Jardine 1 10 10.0 2 20.0 Newc 15:50
J J Quinn 1 11 9.09 2 18.18 Newc 14:40
Andi Brown 1 1 100.0 1 100.0 Chfd 19:40
Kevin Frost 1 1 100.0 1 100.0 Newc 16:20
M Quinn 1 1 100.0 1 100.0 Chfd 17:40
J D Bethell 1 2 50.0 1 50.0 Newc 15:15
J Butler 1 2 50.0 1 50.0 Bri 14:20
N J Henderson 1 2 50.0 1 50.0 War 15:40
A J Honeyball 1 2 50.0 1 50.0 War 15:05
D Kubler 1 2 50.0 1 50.0 Bri 14:20
G McPherson 1 2 50.0 1 50.0 War 16:10
J Ryan 1 2 50.0 1 50.0 Bri 13:50
Denis Hogan 1 3 33.33 1 33.33 Clo 13:55
B J Meehan 1 3 33.33 1 33.33 Newc 14:10
J J Bridger 1 4 25.0 1 25.0 Bri 14:50
T Doyle 1 4 25.0 1 25.0 Clo 13:55
C Fellowes 1 4 25.0 1 25.0 Chfd 19:10
Dr R D P Newland 1 4 25.0 1 25.0 War 15:40
D G Bridgwater 1 5 20.0 1 20.0 War 14:00
B R Millman 1 6 16.67 1 16.67 Bri 15:25
Jonjo O'Neill 1 6 16.67 1 16.67 War 14:00
J G Portman 1 6 16.67 1 16.67 Bri 16:00
B Ellison 1 7 14.29 1 14.29 Newc 15:15
Tom Dascombe 1 16 6.25 1 6.25 Newc 14:10
C Hills 0 15 0.0 6 40.0 Bri 13:50
W Greatrex 0 3 0.0 3 100.0 War 15:40
Jane Chapple-Hyam 0 5 0.0 3 60.0 Chfd 19:40
David Dennis 0 6 0.0 3 50.0 War 14:00
C G Cox 0 7 0.0 3 42.86 Bri 14:20
H Morrison 0 8 0.0 3 37.5 Bri 16:30
M L W Bell 0 9 0.0 3 33.33 Bri 14:20
R M H Cowell 0 9 0.0 3 33.33 Newc 17:25
M Hourigan 0 2 0.0 2 100.0 Clo 14:25
J E Kiely 0 2 0.0 2 100.0 Clo 14:25
Ellmarie Holden 0 3 0.0 2 66.67 Clo 14:25
R Charlton 0 4 0.0 2 50.0 Chfd 17:40
J Tate 0 4 0.0 2 50.0 Chfd 20:10
J R Boyle 0 5 0.0 2 40.0 Bri 15:25
J Farrelly 0 5 0.0 2 40.0 War 16:45
Rebecca Bastiman 0 6 0.0 2 33.33 Newc 17:25
E A L Dunlop 0 6 0.0 2 33.33 Chfd 18:40
Mrs R Carr 0 7 0.0 2 28.57 Chfd 17:40
Sir Mark Prescott 0 7 0.0 2 28.57 Bri 14:20
A W Carroll 0 12 0.0 2 16.67 Chfd 19:40
C R Dore 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Chfd 19:10
C J Mann 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 War 16:45
T J O'Mara 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Clo 13:55
K G Reveley 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Chfd 19:40
Miss Lucinda V Russell 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 War 15:05
O Sherwood 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 War 16:10
Mrs P Sly 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Chfd 18:40
Martin Smith 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Bri 13:50
Jamie Snowden 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 War 16:45
C Wallis 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Chfd 17:40
John Berry 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Bri 16:00
D Cullen 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Clo 13:55
J P Dempsey 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Clo 15:30
I Furtado 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Chfd 19:10
Nicole McKenna 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Clo 16:05
K A Morgan 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 War 14:00
T Mullins 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Clo 14:25
P D Niven 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Newc 16:20
A Stronge 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Bri 16:00
Kristin Stubbs 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Chfd 19:10
A C Whillans 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Newc 14:40
J R Best 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Bri 14:20
M Blanshard 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Bri 15:25
Miss J A Camacho 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Newc 15:15
S Durack 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Newc 15:15
J P Fahey 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Clo 15:30
Miss J Feilden 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Bri 14:50
Steph Hollinshead 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Newc 15:50
D M O'Brien 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Clo 15:30
Ollie Pears 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Newc 17:25
Miss Tracy Waggott 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Newc 17:25
T M Walsh 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Clo 13:55
C Bowe 0 4 0.0 1 25.0 Clo 14:55
Mrs S Leech 0 4 0.0 1 25.0 War 14:00
W P Mullins 0 4 0.0 1 25.0 Clo 14:55
V T O'Brien 0 4 0.0 1 25.0 Clo 15:30
Mrs A J Perrett 0 4 0.0 1 25.0 Bri 16:00
D M Simcock 0 4 0.0 1 25.0 Newc 14:10
N Tinkler 0 4 0.0 1 25.0 Newc 16:20
M P Tregoning 0 4 0.0 1 25.0 Bri 15:25
J L Flint 0 5 0.0 1 20.0 Bri 15:25
M D I Usher 0 5 0.0 1 20.0 Bri 16:30
S C Williams 0 5 0.0 1 20.0 Bri 16:00
Eve Johnson Houghton 0 6 0.0 1 16.67 Bri 13:50
B Smart 0 6 0.0 1 16.67 Newc 17:25
J Tuite 0 6 0.0 1 16.67 Bri 13:50
Joseph P O'Brien 0 8 0.0 1 12.5 Clo 17:10
B G Powell 0 8 0.0 1 12.5 Bri 14:50
R Harris 0 6 0.0 0 0.0 Bri 17:05
S Dixon 0 5 0.0 0 0.0 Bri 13:50
R C Guest 0 5 0.0 0 0.0 Newc 15:15
C Allen 0 4 0.0 0 0.0 Bri 16:00
P Holmes 0 4 0.0 0 0.0 Newc 14:40
R Hughes 0 4 0.0 0 0.0 Bri 14:20
David Kelly 0 4 0.0 0 0.0 Clo 14:25
W S Kittow 0 4 0.0 0 0.0 Bri 16:30
J G M O'Shea 0 4 0.0 0 0.0 War 14:00
C J Teague 0 4 0.0 0 0.0 Newc 17:25
E F Vaughan 0 4 0.0 0 0.0 Newc 16:55
M J Attwater 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Bri 14:50
M Blake 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 War 15:05
J M Bradley 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Bri 17:05
L Carter 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 19:10
P R Chamings 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Bri 17:05
K O Cunningham-Brown 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 19:40
M W Easterby 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Newc 16:20
P W Flynn 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Clo 13:55
Grace Harris 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 20:40
B Haslam 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 War 15:05
M Herrington 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Newc 15:50
Miss Gay Kelleway 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 19:10
N B King 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 War 14:30
D R Lanigan 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Newc 14:40
W R Muir 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Newc 16:20
Barry J Murphy 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Clo 16:35
D Pipe 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 War 15:40
H Rogers 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Clo 17:10
Miss L C Siddall 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Newc 17:25
W Storey 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Newc 15:50
R A Teal 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Bri 13:50
Mrs L Williamson 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Newc 17:25
P W D'Arcy 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 17:40
G Deacon 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Bri 15:25
J M P Eustace 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Bri 16:00
Peter Fahey 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Clo 17:10
S Fahey 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Clo 14:55
Roger Fell 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Newc 15:15
F Flood 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Clo 14:55
E P Harty 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Clo 13:55
P Hedger 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Bri 14:50
P Hide 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Bri 15:25
Mrs L Hill 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 War 15:05
R J Hodges 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Bri 14:50
S Hodgson 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Bri 15:25
Daniel Howard 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Clo 13:55
J R Jenkins 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 20:10
A Keatley 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Clo 14:25
D M Loughnane 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Bri 14:50
David Loughnane 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Newc 16:20
M Madgwick 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Bri 13:50
P S McEntee 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 17:40
C O'Brien 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Clo 14:55
J Riches 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Newc 17:25
T P Tate 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Newc 14:10
W G M Turner 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Bri 13:50
J Balding 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 20:40
R E Barr 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Newc 17:25
J R Barry 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Clo 14:55
E Bolger 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Clo 15:30
M Botti 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 18:10
C Byrnes 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Clo 16:35
A Carson 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Bri 17:05
T Cummins 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Clo 17:10
D J S Ffrench Davis 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Bri 13:50
R Donohoe 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Clo 14:25
Miss M A Doran 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Clo 14:25
S Dow 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Bri 16:00
E Doyle 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Clo 14:55
C A Dwyer 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Bri 17:05
R Eddery 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 20:40
P A Fahy 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Clo 17:10
C W Fairhurst 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Newc 16:55
Rae Guest 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 17:40
Mike Hammond 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 War 15:05
S A Harris 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 19:40
P W Hiatt 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Bri 15:25
J R Holt 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Bri 13:50
D K Ivory 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 17:40
M Keighley 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 19:10
S Kirk 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Newc 14:10
Tom Lacey 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 War 14:30
Miss E C Lavelle 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 War 15:40
A Leahy 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Clo 14:55
Norman Lee 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Clo 15:30
N Madden 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Clo 14:55
P W Middleton 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 War 15:40
Daniel G Murphy 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Clo 17:10
T O'Brien 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Clo 13:55
J F O'Shea 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Clo 13:55
Miss J Du Plessis 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 War 16:45
G J Power 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Clo 13:55
D P Quinn 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 17:40
George Scott 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Npk 03:26
D Shaw 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 19:40
M Sheppard 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 War 15:05
G R I Smyly 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 War 15:05
Robert Stephens 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 War 15:40
W Stone 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Bri 14:50
G A Swinbank 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Newc 15:50
M H Tompkins 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Bri 14:50
R Tyner 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Clo 15:30
J W Unett 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 20:40
Mrs L Wadham 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 20:10
F Watson 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Newc 15:15
Adam West 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Bri 16:30

Course and Distance Winners

Course and Distance Winners
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Megalala (IRE) 20 139 14.39 44 31.65 Bri 15:25
Megalala (IRE) 20 139 14.39 44 31.65 Bri 16:00
Highlife Dancer 16 95 16.84 31 32.63 Bri 15:25
Highlife Dancer 16 95 16.84 31 32.63 Bri 16:00
Choral Festival 13 112 11.61 43 38.39 Bri 14:50
Noverre To Go (IRE) 13 107 12.15 35 32.71 Bri 17:05
Noverre To Go (IRE) 13 107 12.15 35 32.71 Bri 17:35
Silver Alliance 10 58 17.24 19 32.76 Bri 14:50
Welsh Inlet (IRE) 9 112 8.04 31 27.68 Bri 17:05
Welsh Inlet (IRE) 9 112 8.04 31 27.68 Bri 16:30
Satanic Beat (IRE) 8 59 13.56 20 33.9 War 15:40
Commanche 7 72 9.72 22 30.56 Bri 17:05
Fairy Mist (IRE) 7 79 8.86 20 25.32 Bri 17:05
Fairy Mist (IRE) 7 79 8.86 20 25.32 Bri 17:35
Mezzotint (IRE) 7 52 13.46 16 30.77 Chfd 19:40
Mezzotint (IRE) 7 52 13.46 16 30.77 Chfd 19:10
Lady Lunchalot (USA) 7 59 11.86 15 25.42 Chfd 20:10
Arctic Ben (IRE) 6 44 13.64 14 31.82 War 15:05
Hipz (IRE) 5 41 12.2 16 39.02 Bri 17:35
Hipz (IRE) 5 41 12.2 16 39.02 Bri 17:05
Barwah (USA) 5 25 20.0 8 32.0 Newc 16:20
Roy Rocket (FR) 5 30 16.67 8 26.67 Bri 16:30
Roy Rocket (FR) 5 30 16.67 8 26.67 Bri 16:00
Ready Token (IRE) 4 22 18.18 11 50.0 War 16:10
Hurricane Volta (IRE) 3 18 16.67 9 50.0 Bri 16:00
Solveig's Song 3 30 10.0 9 30.0 Bri 14:50
Indastar 3 26 11.54 8 30.77 Newc 17:25
Indastar 3 26 11.54 8 30.77 Newc 17:55
Badgers Retreat 3 25 12.0 7 28.0 War 15:05
Cahala Dancer (IRE) 2 17 11.76 8 47.06 Bri 16:30
Multi Quest 2 33 6.06 8 24.24 Chfd 20:40
Multi Quest 2 33 6.06 8 24.24 Chfd 21:10
Secular Society 2 22 9.09 7 31.82 Bri 14:50
Manolito 2 12 16.67 6 50.0 Chfd 19:40
Manolito 2 12 16.67 6 50.0 Chfd 19:10
Safira Menina 2 21 9.52 6 28.57 Bri 16:30
Safira Menina 2 21 9.52 6 28.57 Bri 16:00
Intense Starlet (IRE) 2 12 16.67 5 41.67 Newc 17:25
Bay of St Malo (IRE) 2 15 13.33 5 33.33 Bri 16:30
Bay of St Malo (IRE) 2 15 13.33 5 33.33 Bri 17:05
Show Me Again 2 12 16.67 4 33.33 Chfd 19:10
Show Me Again 2 12 16.67 4 33.33 Chfd 19:40
Iballisticvin 2 8 25.0 3 37.5 Bri 15:25
Blushes (FR) 2 9 22.22 2 22.22 Chfd 20:40
Blushes (FR) 2 9 22.22 2 22.22 Chfd 20:10
Crickel Wood (FR) 1 6 16.67 3 50.0 War 15:40
Curriculum 1 4 25.0 2 50.0 Chfd 19:10
Sunset Dream (IRE) 1 4 25.0 2 50.0 Chfd 19:10
Eltham 1 2 50.0 1 50.0 Chfd 19:10

Longest Travellers (360 miles)

Longest Travellers (360 miles)
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Ballycool (IRE) 4 28 14.29 7 25.0 War 15:05

First-time Visors

First-time Visors
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Blushes (FR) 2 9 22.22 2 22.22 Chfd 20:40
Cadland Lad (IRE) 0 16 0.0 7 43.75 Chfd 21:10
Master Of Heaven 0 8 0.0 1 12.5 Bri 15:25
The Name's Bond 0 15 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 20:10
Gabridan (IRE) 0 7 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 18:10
Hi There Silver (IRE) 0 5 0.0 0 0.0 Bri 13:50

First-time Blinkers

First-time Blinkers
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Indastar 3 26 11.54 8 30.77 Newc 17:55
Rosenborg Rider (IRE) 1 7 14.29 4 57.14 Chfd 19:40
Carpe Diem Lady (IRE) 0 10 0.0 4 40.0 Bri 17:05
Chiconomic (IRE) 0 4 0.0 1 25.0 Chfd 17:40
Onehelluvatouch 0 7 0.0 1 14.29 Bri 16:00
Surfina 0 6 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 17:40
Secret Ballerina 0 4 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 18:10
See You Mush 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 17:40

Cheekpieces

Cheekpieces
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Noverre To Go (IRE) 13 107 12.15 35 32.71 Bri 17:35
Meetings Man (IRE) 13 71 18.31 26 36.62 Bri 16:30
Windforpower (IRE) 11 92 11.96 33 35.87 Newc 17:25
Fantasy Gladiator 10 83 12.05 33 39.76 Chfd 19:40
Talent Scout (IRE) 10 68 14.71 20 29.41 Newc 16:20
Officer In Command (USA) 9 75 12.0 28 37.33 Chfd 20:10
Satanic Beat (IRE) 8 59 13.56 20 33.9 War 15:40
American Life (FR) 6 50 12.0 18 36.0 War 16:45
Jan Smuts (IRE) 5 84 5.95 29 34.52 Newc 15:50
Hipz (IRE) 5 41 12.2 16 39.02 Bri 17:35
Velator 5 33 15.15 11 33.33 War 16:10
Ryan Style (IRE) 4 62 6.45 18 29.03 Chfd 21:10
Gannicus 4 32 12.5 10 31.25 Bri 14:50
Northern Meeting (IRE) 4 22 18.18 8 36.36 War 15:40
Miss Estela (IRE) 4 10 40.0 7 70.0 War 15:40
Ypres 3 50 6.0 17 34.0 Newc 17:55
Hermosa Vaquera (IRE) 3 40 7.5 10 25.0 Bri 16:00
Solveig's Song 3 30 10.0 9 30.0 Bri 14:50
Maureb (IRE) 3 24 12.5 7 29.17 Newc 16:55
Gun Case 3 17 17.65 6 35.29 Newc 16:20
Plauseabella 3 18 16.67 5 27.78 Bri 17:05
Cartwright 3 8 37.5 3 37.5 Newc 15:50
On The High Tops (IRE) 3 34 8.82 3 8.82 Newc 17:55
Nice Thoughts (IRE) 2 16 12.5 9 56.25 War 15:40
King's Song (FR) 2 23 8.7 8 34.78 War 15:05
Simply Black (IRE) 2 29 6.9 8 27.59 Chfd 21:10
The Snappy Poet 2 17 11.76 7 41.18 War 15:05
Intense Starlet (IRE) 2 12 16.67 5 41.67 Newc 17:25
Show Me Again 2 12 16.67 4 33.33 Chfd 19:40
Ritasun (FR) 2 7 28.57 3 42.86 Chfd 19:40
Quebec 2 11 18.18 3 27.27 War 16:45
Another Lincolnday 2 12 16.67 3 25.0 Newc 15:50
Pivotal Flame (IRE) 2 5 40.0 2 40.0 Chfd 20:40
Destroyer 1 16 6.25 7 43.75 Chfd 19:40
Soundstrings 1 5 20.0 3 60.0 Newc 16:55
Wrapped 1 7 14.29 3 42.86 Bri 17:05
Sciarra 1 7 14.29 3 42.86 Newc 16:55
Jackpot 1 29 3.45 3 10.34 Bri 15:25
Wotnot (IRE) 0 10 0.0 4 40.0 Newc 17:25
Kristoff (IRE) 0 12 0.0 4 33.33 Bri 16:00
Isntshesomething 0 16 0.0 4 25.0 Newc 16:55
Romancingthestone 0 19 0.0 4 21.05 Chfd 21:10
Bazzat (IRE) 0 15 0.0 3 20.0 Chfd 20:10
Victoriously 0 8 0.0 2 25.0 Chfd 20:10
Royal Mighty 0 9 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 20:10
Majestic Girl (IRE) 0 8 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 20:10
Lucia Sciarra 0 6 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 21:10
Summertime Lucy (IRE) 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 20:10
Cytringan 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 21:10

Tonguestraps

Tonguestraps
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Jebel Tara 11 89 12.36 22 24.72 Newc 17:25
Officer In Command (USA) 9 75 12.0 28 37.33 Chfd 20:10
American Life (FR) 6 50 12.0 18 36.0 War 16:45
Jan Smuts (IRE) 5 84 5.95 29 34.52 Newc 15:50
Janaab (IRE) 4 36 11.11 11 30.56 Newc 16:20
Gannicus 4 32 12.5 10 31.25 Bri 14:50
Moss Street 4 39 10.26 10 25.64 Bri 15:25
Hermosa Vaquera (IRE) 3 40 7.5 10 25.0 Bri 16:00
Virile (IRE) 2 30 6.67 8 26.67 Bri 17:35
Westbourne Grove (USA) 1 10 10.0 2 20.0 Chfd 21:10
Wildmoor Boy 1 11 9.09 2 18.18 War 16:45
Cadland Lad (IRE) 0 16 0.0 7 43.75 Chfd 21:10
Dubai Mission (IRE) 0 5 0.0 3 60.0 Chfd 19:40
Summertime Lucy (IRE) 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 20:10

Going / Stalls

Today's going and stalls
Meeting Going info
Brighton
  • Going : Good to Firm (Watered)
Newcastle
  • Going : Standard
Warwick
  • Going : Good
Chelmsford City
  • Going : Standard
Clonmel
  • Going : Good to Yielding
Compiegne
  • Going : Good
Vaal
  • Going : Good