Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Racecards
Today
Today
Tomorrow
Sat Apr 20
Sun Apr 21
Mon Apr 22
Big Race Entries
All Meetings
All Meetings
Chelmsford City
Cheltenham
Newmarket
Ripon
Clonmel (IRE)
Enghien (FR)
Nantes (FR)
ParisLongchamp (FR)
Greyville (SAF)
Aqueduct (USA)
Charles Town (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Keeneland (USA)
Lone Star Park (USA)
Turf Paradise (USA)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
Chelmsford City
Going:
Standard
17:30
Each Way Extra At bet365 Amateur Jockeys' Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 16 runners)
18:00
Best Odds Guaranteed At bet365 Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 2f, 5 runners)
18:30
Racing Value At bet365 Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
(3-5yo, Class 5, 7f, 7 runners)
19:00
Watch Live Racing At bet365 Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 5f 66y, 8 runners)
19:30
6 Horses Challenge At bet365 Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 6f, 10 runners)
20:00
Download The bet365 App Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 6f, 8 runners)
20:30
Sharon Murray Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 6f, 5 runners)
Cheltenham
Going:
Good
13:30
KTDA Fillies' Juvenile Handicap Hurdle (Premier Handicap) (GBB Race)
(4yo, Class 1, 2m 179y, 11 runners)
14:05
Sporting Agenda Challenger Series Mares' Chase Final Handicap Chase (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 2, 3m 1f 56y, 9 runners)
14:40
Catesby Estates Mares' Challenger Series Final Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f 56y, 16 runners)
15:15
British EBF Mares' Novices' Limited Handicap Chase Final (Grade 2) (GBB Race)
(5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f 127y, 7 runners)
15:50
Changing Young Lives At Jamie's Farm Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Listed) (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f 56y, 9 runners)
16:25
NAF Mares' Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 3, 2m 62y, 8 runners)
17:00
Join Racing TV Now Mares' Open NH Flat Race (GBB Race)
(4-6yo, Class 2, 2m 179y, 18 runners)
Newmarket
Going:
Good (Good to Firm in places)
13:50
bet365 Handicap
(3yo, Class 2, 6f, 17 runners)
14:25
bet365 Wood Ditton Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo, Class 2, 1m, 12 runners)
15:00
Connaught Access Flooring Abernant Stakes (Group 3)
(3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 14 runners)
15:35
bet365 Craven Stakes (Group 3)
(3yo, Class 1, 1m, 7 runners)
16:10
Rossdales Maiden Fillies' Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo, Class 2, 7f, 9 runners)
16:45
bet365 EBF 'Confined' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo, Class 2, 1m 2f, 7 runners)
17:20
Consign With The National Stud Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 7f, 15 runners)
Ripon
Going:
Heavy
13:57
Go Racing In Yorkshire Apprentice Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m, 9 runners)
14:32
Download The Raceday Ready App Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 10y, 12 runners)
15:07
Ripon Silver Bowl Handicap
(3yo, Class 4, 6f, 7 runners)
15:42
Ripon 'Cock O' The North' Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 1f 170y, 8 runners)
16:17
Armstrong Memorial Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 6f, 13 runners)
16:52
Spreadex Sports Get 50 In Bonuses Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 1m, 6 runners)
17:25
Download The At The Races App Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 6f, 5 runners)
Clonmel (IRE)
Going:
Heavy
16:00
Nire Valley Claiming Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 2f 152y, 10 runners)
16:35
Knocklofty Maiden Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 2f 152y, 7 runners)
17:10
Fourmilewater Maiden Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 76y, 18 runners)
17:45
Cannonwood Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 76y, 10 runners)
18:15
Suir Blueway Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 5 runners)
18:45
Glenary Mares Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 7f, 7 runners)
19:15
Russellstown Flat Race
(5yo+, Class , 2m 2f 152y, 8 runners)
Enghien (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:32
Prix De Fumel - Monte
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 11 runners)
16:07
Prix De La Porte De Saint-cloud - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 16 runners)
16:42
Prix De Boulogne - Attele
(6-7yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 16 runners)
17:15
Prix De L'elysee - Monte
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 9 runners)
17:45
Prix De Duras - Attele
(5-6yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 13 runners)
18:15
Prix Du Pont De Flandre - Monte
(4yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 12 runners)
18:45
Prix De La Porte Maillot - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 64y, 10 runners)
19:15
Prix Elan Iv - Attele
(6-9yo, Class , 1m 2f 151y, 11 runners)
Nantes (FR)
Going:
Very Soft
10:51
Du Printemps Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 10 runners)
Result
11:23
De Treillieres Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 11 runners)
Result
11:55
De La Tortiere Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 8 runners)
Result
12:27
Des Sorinieres Stakes
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 8 runners)
Result
13:12
De La Foret Du Gavre Handicap
(4yo, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 13 runners)
13:47
De Proce Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 13 runners)
14:22
Claude Rouget Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 11 runners)
14:57
Hugues De La Brosse Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 5f 82y, 8 runners)
ParisLongchamp (FR)
Going:
Very Soft
12:55
De Marly Handicap
(3yo, Class , 6f 101y, 15 runners)
13:30
Machado Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 8 runners)
14:05
Du Louvre Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 8 runners)
14:40
De Verneuil Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 8 runners)
15:15
De Viroflay Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 8 runners)
15:50
De Trevise Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 207y, 9 runners)
16:25
De La Boetie Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 6f 200y, 13 runners)
17:00
De Stainte-Gemme Handicap
(3yo, Class , 6f 101y, 13 runners)
Greyville (SAF)
Going:
Standard
11:55
Catch KZN Racing Via Live Streaming On www.galloptv.co.za Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 9 runners)
Result
12:30
Gallop TV YouTube Channel Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 7 runners)
13:05
www.tabgold.co.za Fm 86 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 7 runners)
13:40
Track & Ball Gaming Mr 86 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 10 runners)
14:15
tabGOLD Score 10 Mr 67 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 5 runners)
14:50
Call Now! Or Play Online. www.trackandball.co.za Mr 76 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 211y, 7 runners)
15:25
Hollywoodbets Bright Future Middle Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 8 runners)
Aqueduct (USA)
18:20
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
18:50
Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
19:20
Race 3 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 6 runners)
19:50
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
20:20
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
20:50
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
21:21
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
21:52
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Charles Town (USA)
00:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
00:30
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
00:57
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 11 runners)
01:25
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
01:53
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 10 runners)
02:21
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 10 runners)
02:49
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
03:17
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Gulfstream (USA)
18:10
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
18:42
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
19:14
Race 3 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
19:46
Race 4 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
20:18
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 10 runners)
20:50
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
21:20
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
21:50
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Keeneland (USA)
18:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
18:32
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 4f 110y, 11 runners)
19:04
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 12 runners)
19:36
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 9 runners)
20:08
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 16 runners)
20:40
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
21:12
Race 7 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 15 runners)
21:44
Race 8 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 9 runners)
22:16
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 16 runners)
Lone Star Park (USA)
00:35
Race 1 - Bluebonnet Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
01:02
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
01:29
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
01:56
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
02:23
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 13 runners)
02:50
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
03:17
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
03:44
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 14 runners)
Turf Paradise (USA)
21:25
Race 1 - Maiden
(3yo+, Class , 1f 110y, 12 runners)
21:56
Race 2 - Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1f 180y, 12 runners)
22:26
Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
22:54
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
23:22
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
23:50
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
00:18
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
00:46
Race 8 - Starter Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
01:14
Race 9 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
00:00
Race 1 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
00:20
Race 2 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
00:40
Race 3 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
01:00
Race 4 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
01:20
Race 5 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
01:40
Race 6 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
02:00
Race 7 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
02:20
Race 8 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
02:40
Race 9 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
03:00
Race 10 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
03:20
Race 11 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
03:40
Race 12 - TROT
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports