Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Racecards
Today
Today
Tomorrow
Thu Apr 25
Fri Apr 26
Sat Apr 27
Big Race Entries
All Meetings
All Meetings
Epsom Downs
Southwell
Wolverhampton
Yarmouth
Gowran Park (IRE)
Tipperary (IRE)
Gavea (BRZ)
Concepcion (CHI)
Compiegne (FR)
Le Mans (FR)
Vincennes (FR)
Vaal (SAF)
Fairmount Park (USA)
Horseshoe Indianapolis (USA)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
Thistledown (USA)
Turf Paradise (USA)
Will Rogers Downs (USA)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
Epsom Downs
Going:
Good
14:10
Betfred Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 5f, 13 runners)
14:45
Betfred Blue Riband Trial (Listed)
(3yo, Class 1, 1m 2f 17y, 6 runners)
15:20
Lilley Plummer Risks City & Suburban Handicap
(4yo+, Class 2, 1m 2f 17y, 7 runners)
15:55
Weatherbys Global Stallions App Great Metropolitan Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 1m 4f 6y, 13 runners)
16:30
Weatherbys Digital Solutions Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
(3-4yo, Class 4, 1m 113y, 9 runners)
17:05
Betfred 'Nifty 50' Handicap
(3yo, Class 4, 1m 113y, 11 runners)
Southwell
Going:
Good (Good to Soft in places)
13:45
Race By Race Southwell Specials At PlanetSportBet Handicap Chase (Div 1)
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 88y, 9 runners)
14:18
Race By Race Southwell Specials At PlanetSportBet Handicap Chase (Div 2)
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 88y, 9 runners)
14:53
Best Odds Guaranteed At PlanetSportBet Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 3m 60y, 14 runners)
15:30
Liz And Izzy's HOAP Podcast Novices' Limited Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 88y, 14 runners)
16:05
Download The PlanetSportBet App Mares' Novices' Hurdle (GBB Race)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 88y, 13 runners)
16:40
Read Harry Cobden's Blog At PlanetSportBet Handicap Hurdle (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 88y, 14 runners)
17:15
Read Harry Cobden's Blog At PlanetSportBet Handicap Hurdle (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 88y, 12 runners)
17:50
Get Emma's Offers At PlanetSportBet Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 5, 3m 60y, 14 runners)
Wolverhampton
Going:
Standard
17:30
Tips For Every Race At raceday-ready.com Apprentice Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 104y, 9 runners)
18:00
Get The Inside Track With raceday-ready.com Handicap
(3yo, Class 4, 1m 4f 51y, 5 runners)
18:30
Download The Raceday Ready App Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
(3-5yo, Class 5, 7f 36y, 6 runners)
19:00
Get Raceday Ready Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 7f 36y, 10 runners)
19:30
Free Digital Racecard At raceday-ready.com Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 120y, 6 runners)
20:00
Download The Raceday Ready App 'Confined' Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 1m 142y, 11 runners)
20:30
Download The Racecourse App Raceday Ready Handicap (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class 6, 6f 20y, 13 runners)
21:00
Download The Racecourse App Raceday Ready Handicap (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class 6, 6f 20y, 12 runners)
Yarmouth
Going:
Good to Firm (Good in Places)
14:00
Download The Raceday Ready App Handicap
(3yo, Class 6, 1m 3y, 10 runners)
14:35
British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
(2yo, Class 5, 5f 42y, 6 runners)
15:10
QuinnBet Quarterback Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 23y, 11 runners)
15:45
QuinnBet Second To The Favourite Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 3y, 8 runners)
16:20
QuinnBet Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 3y, 13 runners)
16:55
QuinnBet Acca Bonus Fillies' Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 6f 3y, 7 runners)
17:25
QuinnBet Daily Free Bet Handicap
(4yo+, Class 6, 5f 42y, 8 runners)
Gowran Park (IRE)
Going:
Heavy
16:00
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden
(3yo, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
16:35
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Race
(3yo, Class , 7f, 5 runners)
17:10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 13 runners)
17:45
Gowran Park Handicap (50-80)
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 100y, 8 runners)
18:15
Save 33% Buying Tickets Online Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 100y, 19 runners)
18:45
Irish Stallion Farms EBF 3yo Spring Series Median Auction Maiden
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 100y, 9 runners)
19:15
Racing Again Tomorrow Maiden
(4yo+, Class , 1m 4f 100y, 13 runners)
Tipperary (IRE)
Going:
Soft
13:50
Welcome To Tipperary Maiden Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 23 runners)
14:25
Junction Handicap Hurdle (80-95)
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 23 runners)
15:00
Follow Us On Social Media Novice Handicap Hurdle (80-123)
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 10 runners)
15:35
Ballykisteen Beginners Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 110y, 15 runners)
16:10
TipperaryRaces.ie Rated Novice Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 5 runners)
16:45
Tipperary Handicap Chase (0-109)
(5yo+, Class , 2m 7f 80y, 16 runners)
17:20
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Flat Race
(5yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 12 runners)
Gavea (BRZ)
19:30
Race 1 - Allowance
(4yo, Class , 7f 210y, 7 runners)
20:00
Race 2 - Maiden
(4yo, Class , 6f 102y, 8 runners)
20:30
Race 3 - Maiden
(2yo, Class , 6f 102y, 8 runners)
21:00
Race 4 - Allowance
(4yo, Class , 6f 102y, 8 runners)
21:30
Race 5 - Maiden
(2yo, Class , 6f 102y, 10 runners)
22:00
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo, Class , 7f 101y, 8 runners)
22:30
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo, Class , 7f 101y, 8 runners)
23:00
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f 211y, 10 runners)
23:30
Race 9 - Allowance
(4yo, Class , 7f 210y, 10 runners)
Concepcion (CHI)
19:45
Race 1 - GRAL. Dir. Jose Bernales R. Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f 103y, 9 runners)
20:15
Race 2 - May. Luis Retamal I. Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 5f 103y, 8 runners)
20:45
Race 3 - Carabineros De Chile Listed Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 7 runners)
21:15
Race 4 - Cao. Luis Llanos L. Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 12 runners)
21:45
Race 5 - Cap. Manuel Cantarero A. Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f 102y, 7 runners)
22:15
Race 6 - Tte. Hernan Merino C. Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f 103y, 10 runners)
22:50
Race 7 - Som. Fabriciano Gonzalez U. Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f 103y, 11 runners)
23:25
Race 8 - Subof. Juan Farias S. Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 14 runners)
00:00
Race 9 - Cabo 1st Alexis Salazar R. Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 12 runners)
Compiegne (FR)
Going:
Heavy
12:55
Prix Gaston Branere Listed Handicap Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 16 runners)
13:30
Du Finistere Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 1m 7f 199y, 9 runners)
14:05
Du Brevent Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 1m 7f 199y, 9 runners)
14:40
Mont Dore Listed Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 2f 195y, 9 runners)
15:15
Grand Marechal Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 3f 85y, 5 runners)
15:50
Prix Hopper Chase (Grade 3)
(4yo, Class , 2m 3f 85y, 10 runners)
16:25
La Bate Handicap Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 14 runners)
17:00
Castets Handicap Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 18 runners)
Le Mans (FR)
Going:
Soft
10:51
Ecommoy Stakes
(2yo, Class , 5f 102y, 10 runners)
11:23
Savigne Stakes
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 10 runners)
11:55
La Fleche Handicap
(3yo, Class , 7f 209y, 12 runners)
12:27
Chateau Du Loir Stakes
(3yo, Class , 1m 3f 95y, 10 runners)
13:12
Pruille Chetif Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 95y, 14 runners)
13:47
Sable Maiden Stakes
(3yo, Class , 6f 211y, 15 runners)
14:22
La Suze Maiden Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 7f 199y, 14 runners)
14:57
Sille Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 15 runners)
Vincennes (FR)
Going:
Standard
15:32
Prix Phaeo - Attele
(3yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 8 runners)
16:07
Prix De Jonzac - Monte
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 9 runners)
16:42
Prix Rene Gayet - Attele
(5yo, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 11 runners)
17:15
Prix Modestia - Attele
(4yo, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 16 runners)
17:45
Prix Miriam - Monte
(3yo+, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 11 runners)
18:15
Prix Alphonse Sourroubille - Attele
(4yo+, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 15 runners)
18:45
Prix Havnia - Monte
(3yo+, Class , 1m 5f 92y, 8 runners)
19:15
Prix Asporina - Attele
(4yo+, Class , 1m 6f 36y, 12 runners)
Vaal (SAF)
Going:
Good
11:35
4Racing Welcomes You Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)
(2yo, Class , 4f 214y, 10 runners)
12:10
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Maiden Juvenile Plate
(2yo, Class , 4f 214y, 9 runners)
12:45
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 11 runners)
13:20
Take A Bet Wina Numba Numba Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 9 runners)
13:55
Racehorse Owners Association Fm 85 Divided Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 8 runners)
14:30
For Hospitality Bookings Call 011 681 1796 Fm 70 Divided Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 8 runners)
15:05
Racing Today Mr 80 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 9 runners)
15:40
Next Vaal Racemeeting Tuesday 7 May Mr 70 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 11 runners)
Fairmount Park (USA)
19:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
19:28
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
19:56
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
20:24
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
20:52
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
21:20
Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
21:48
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Horseshoe Indianapolis (USA)
19:10
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
19:41
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
20:12
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
20:43
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
21:14
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
21:45
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
22:16
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
22:47
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
23:15
Race 9 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1f 80y, 11 runners)
Mountaineer Park (USA)
00:00
Race 1 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
00:25
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
00:50
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
01:15
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
01:40
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
02:05
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
02:30
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
02:55
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 8 runners)
Philadelphia Park (USA)
17:40
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
18:07
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
18:34
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
19:01
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
19:28
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
19:59
Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
20:26
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
20:53
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
21:20
Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 11 runners)
21:47
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Thistledown (USA)
17:50
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
18:20
Race 2 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
18:50
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
19:20
Race 4 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
19:50
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
20:20
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
20:50
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
21:20
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Turf Paradise (USA)
21:25
Race 1 - Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1f 30y, 6 runners)
21:55
Race 2 - Maiden
(3yo, Class , 1f 80y, 12 runners)
22:25
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
22:55
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
23:23
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
23:51
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
00:19
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
00:47
Race 8 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 4f 110y, 9 runners)
01:15
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Will Rogers Downs (USA)
19:15
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
19:42
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
20:09
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
20:36
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 5 runners)
21:03
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
21:30
Race 6 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
21:57
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
22:24
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
22:51
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Yonkers Harness (USA)
00:00
Race 1 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
00:20
Race 2 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
00:40
Race 3 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
01:00
Race 4 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
01:20
Race 5 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
01:40
Race 6 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
02:00
Race 7 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
02:20
Race 8 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
02:40
Race 9 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
03:00
Race 10 - PACE
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Podcasts
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Mobile Apps
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Watch Sky Sports