Today's Pointers

Hot Jockeys

Hot Jockeys
Jockey Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
R Johnson 5 18 27.78 11 61.11 Nby 13:20
B Hughes 5 24 20.83 11 45.83 Mras 12:30
Rossa Ryan 5 11 45.45 6 54.55
B A Curtis 3 17 17.65 8 47.06 Newc 17:00
Oisin Murphy 3 22 13.64 10 45.45 Ling 12:10
Nicola Currie 4 25 16.0 8 32.0 Ling 12:40
N D Fehily 4 11 36.36 5 45.45 Nby 13:20
J Fanning 4 15 26.67 5 33.33 Sou 12:50
Nico de Boinville 2 6 33.33 2 33.33 Nby 13:50
Edward Greatrex 3 14 21.43 6 42.86 Ling 14:50
Sean Quinlan 3 19 15.79 7 36.84 Mras 15:10
Aidan Coleman 2 8 25.0 5 62.5 Nby 14:25
Joey Haynes 1 10 10.0 1 10.0 Ling 12:40
Jason Watson 3 6 50.0 3 50.0 Ling 15:20
T Scudamore 2 4 50.0 2 50.0 Mras 12:30
D C Costello 2 20 10.0 7 35.0 Ling 12:10
G Sheehan 1 3 33.33 3 100.0 Mras 13:00
Sam Twiston-Davies 1 9 11.11 4 44.44 Nby 13:50
T Eaves 2 15 13.33 5 33.33 Newc 17:30
M Harley 3 7 42.86 4 57.14 Ling 12:10
Sean Bowen 2 9 22.22 3 33.33 Mras 13:00
L P Keniry 1 20 5.0 4 20.0 Ling 12:10
Harry Skelton 2 19 10.53 4 21.05 Mras 12:30
Tom Marquand 2 26 7.69 4 15.38 Ling 12:10
James Bowen 2 8 25.0 2 25.0 Nby 13:20
R Havlin 1 11 9.09 3 27.27 Newc 17:00
Fergus Gregory 1 1 100.0 1 100.0 Mras 12:30
Fran Berry 3 18 16.67 9 50.0 Ling 14:15
A Mullen 1 18 5.56 5 27.78 Newc 16:00
L P Aspell 2 11 18.18 5 45.45 Mras 12:30
D A Jacob 1 11 9.09 5 45.45 Nby 13:20
S Donohoe 2 14 14.29 6 42.86 Newc 16:00
P Mulrennan 1 9 11.11 3 33.33 Newc 16:00
David Bass 1 5 20.0 3 60.0 Lud 14:35
Charles Bishop 3 11 27.27 4 36.36 Ling 13:10
David Noonan 7 0.0 2 28.57 Nby 13:20
Jonjo O'Neill 1 8 12.5 3 37.5 Mras 13:30
Phil Dennis 5 0.0 2 40.0 Newc 16:00
W T Kennedy 1 10 10.0 3 30.0 Lud 14:35
J E Moore 1 10 10.0 3 30.0 Nby 13:50
Paul O'Brien 1 2 50.0 2 100.0
D Crosse 1 4 25.0 2 50.0
R T Dunne 1 3 33.33 1 33.33 Nby 15:00
Barry McHugh 1 5 20.0 2 40.0 Sou 15:30
Harrison Shaw 3 0.0 1 33.33 Newc 16:00
Brodie Hampson 1 2 50.0 1 50.0
Harry Reed 1 1 100.0 1 100.0 Lud 16:20
Kevin Stott 1 1 100.0 1 100.0 Chfd 17:55
Jack Duern 1 2 50.0 1 50.0 Chfd 17:55
J F Egan 1 2 50.0 1 50.0
T Hamilton 1 2 50.0 1 50.0 Newc 18:00
Bryony Frost 1 2 50.0 1 50.0 Mras 13:00
Joshua Moore 3 0.0 0.0 Nby 13:20
Charlie Deutsch 1 5 20.0 1 20.0 Wctn 14:10
Benjamin Poste 1 9 11.11 1 11.11 Mras 12:30
Wayne Hutchinson 1 8 12.5 1 12.5 Lud 13:00
C Gethings 1 9 11.11 1 11.11 Wctn 13:40
William Carson 8 0.0 3 37.5
Hollie Doyle 10 0.0 3 30.0 Ling 13:10
T E Whelan 10 0.0 3 30.0 Wctn 14:10
K T O'Neill 1 16 6.25 4 25.0 Ling 14:15
Charlie Bennett 4 0.0 3 75.0
Thomas Greatrex 2 0.0 2 100.0
Aaron Jones 6 0.0 3 50.0
James Banks 5 0.0 2 40.0
Jamie Bargary 5 0.0 2 40.0
A P Cawley 5 0.0 2 40.0 Mras 15:45
Jonathan Burke 7 0.0 2 28.57 Nby 15:00
Kielan Woods 7 0.0 2 28.57 Lud 14:35
T J O'Brien 8 0.0 2 25.0 Wctn 13:40
R Winston 10 0.0 2 20.0 Ling 12:40
S W Kelly 13 0.0 2 15.38 Sou 12:50
Thomas Bellamy 1 0.0 1 100.0 Lud 13:00
Sean Houlihan 1 0.0 1 100.0
Max Kendrick 1 0.0 1 100.0 Wctn 14:10
M G Nolan 1 0.0 1 100.0 Wctn 13:40
Alistair Rawlinson 1 2 50.0 2 100.0
Harry Cobden 2 0.0 1 50.0 Wctn 15:20
Charlie Hammond 2 0.0 1 50.0
A P Heskin 3 0.0 1 33.33 Mras 12:30
Jack Mitchell 5 0.0 2 40.0
Jack Sherwood 2 0.0 1 50.0 Nby 13:20
Poppy Bridgwater 5 0.0 1 20.0
Danny Brock 4 0.0 1 25.0 Chfd 17:55
Patrick Vaughan 3 0.0 0.0 Newc 16:30
Jason Hart 5 0.0 1 20.0
P Makin 5 0.0 1 20.0
P J Brennan 6 0.0 0.0 Mras 14:40
Tom Cannon 4 0.0 0.0 Nby 13:50
Ian Popham 1 7 14.29 2 28.57 Nby 13:20
Brendan Powell 7 0.0 1 14.29 Nby 13:20
Mitchell Bastyan 7 0.0 1 14.29 Lud 14:35
James Best 8 0.0 1 12.5 Wctn 13:10
F Norton 9 0.0 1 11.11 Chfd 17:55
Nick Scholfield 10 0.0 1 10.0 Nby 13:20
William Cox 12 0.0 1 8.33 Ling 14:50
P Mathers 11 0.0 0.0
S A Gray 6 0.0 0.0 Sou 13:20
J McGrath 5 0.0 0.0 Wctn 14:45
Richard Patrick 5 0.0 0.0 Lud 13:30
Daniel Sansom 5 0.0 0.0 Wctn 13:40
Lee Edwards 4 0.0 0.0 Lud 13:30
T Dowling 3 0.0 0.0
Lucy Gardner 3 0.0 0.0 Wctn 13:40
M D Grant 2 0.0 0.0 Nby 13:50
Darragh Keenan 2 0.0 0.0 Ling 15:55
Gabriele Malune 2 0.0 0.0 Ling 15:20
Killian Moore 2 0.0 0.0 Mras 12:30
Callum Rodriguez 3 0.0 0.0
E J Walsh 3 0.0 1 33.33 Newc 16:30
Sebastian Woods 3 0.0 0.0 Sou 13:20
Georgia Cox 1 0.0 0.0 Newc 16:30
Noel Garbutt 2 0.0 0.0 Chfd 19:00
Jamie Gormley 2 0.0 0.0 Sou 14:55
M Hamill 2 0.0 0.0 Mras 13:00
R Kingscote 1 0.0 0.0 Ling 12:10
Kevin Lundie 2 0.0 0.0 Sou 12:20
T J Murphy 4 0.0 0.0
Conor Shoemark 2 0.0 0.0 Lud 14:35
A Tinkler 2 0.0 0.0 Lud 15:45
R P Walsh 2 0.0 0.0
Miss G Andrews 1 0.0 0.0
Mr Z Baker 1 0.0 0.0 Lud 15:10
Shelley Birkett 1 0.0 0.0 Sou 12:50
P K Donovan 1 0.0 0.0 Wctn 15:55
Mr Alex Edwards 1 0.0 0.0 Lud 15:10
N P Madden 1 0.0 0.0 Wctn 14:45
Mr D Maxwell 1 0.0 0.0
Milly Naseb 1 0.0 0.0 Chfd 20:30
Mr Thomas M O'Brien 1 0.0 0.0 Mras 13:00
Jack Osborn 1 0.0 0.0 Chfd 17:55
Patrick Pilley 2 0.0 0.0
Harry Stock 1 0.0 0.0 Lud 13:00
A Thornton 1 0.0 0.0 Wctn 14:10

Hot Trainers

Hot Trainers
Trainer Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
N J Henderson 7 14 50.0 7 50.0 Nby 13:20
Nick Williams 1 3 33.33 1 33.33 Mras 13:00
S C Williams 2 8 25.0 5 62.5 Ling 12:10
K Dalgleish 3 16 18.75 6 37.5 Newc 17:00
J A Osborne 2 11 18.18 4 36.36 Ling 12:10
Archie Watson 2 5 40.0 4 80.0
D McCain Jnr 2 18 11.11 6 33.33 Mras 13:00
J G M O'Shea 2 4 50.0 3 75.0 Newc 16:30
K R Burke 2 7 28.57 3 42.86 Ling 12:40
D C Griffiths 2 6 33.33 3 50.0 Sou 13:50
Olly Murphy 1 4 25.0 2 50.0 Mras 12:30
A M Balding 1 6 16.67 2 33.33 Ling 12:10
Tom Lacey 2 3 66.67 2 66.67 Mras 13:00
H Palmer 2 3 66.67 2 66.67 Newc 18:00
A J Honeyball 2 4 50.0 2 50.0
M H Tompkins 2 4 50.0 2 50.0 Sou 16:05
Ed Walker 2 4 50.0 2 50.0 Chfd 20:00
Miss Gay Kelleway 2 6 33.33 2 33.33
P S McEntee 1 5 20.0 1 20.0 Ling 12:40
T R George 1 8 12.5 2 25.0 Mras 12:30
W Greatrex 1 8 12.5 6 75.0 Mras 12:30
P D Evans 1 11 9.09 5 45.45 Sou 12:50
D Skelton 1 18 5.56 3 16.67 Mras 12:30
S Dixon 1 3 33.33 3 100.0
D K Ivory 1 6 16.67 3 50.0 Chfd 17:55
Miss E C Lavelle 1 6 16.67 3 50.0 Wctn 14:10
Jennie Candlish 1 10 10.0 4 40.0
A W Carroll 1 11 9.09 4 36.36 Nby 13:20
C E Longsdon 1 8 12.5 3 37.5 Lud 14:00
Jonjo O'Neill 1 8 12.5 3 37.5 Mras 12:30
A Dunn 1 2 50.0 2 100.0 Mras 12:30
Henry Oliver 2 4 50.0 3 75.0
David Dennis 1 2 50.0 2 100.0 Mras 14:05
R C Guest 1 5 20.0 3 60.0 Nby 13:20
Mrs K Tutty 1 3 33.33 2 66.67 Sou 15:30
A M Hales 1 4 25.0 2 50.0 Lud 15:10
B G Powell 1 4 25.0 2 50.0 Sou 12:50
K A Ryan 1 4 25.0 2 50.0
P J Hobbs 1 4 25.0 2 50.0 Nby 13:20
D M Simcock 1 6 16.67 2 33.33
I Furtado 0 5 0.0 1 20.0 Ling 12:40
N P Mulholland 1 7 14.29 2 28.57 Mras 15:10
D M Loughnane 1 9 11.11 2 22.22 Ling 15:55
Evan Williams 1 12 8.33 3 25.0 Nby 13:20
D H Brown 1 1 100.0 1 100.0
Miss J A Camacho 1 1 100.0 1 100.0
J Hughes 1 1 100.0 1 100.0
J R Jenkins 1 1 100.0 1 100.0
I Mohammed 1 1 100.0 1 100.0 Mey 14:30
Christian Williams 1 1 100.0 1 100.0
D Carroll 1 2 50.0 1 50.0 Sou 13:50
Katy Price 1 2 50.0 1 50.0 Mras 12:30
Miss Amy Murphy 1 3 33.33 1 33.33 Ling 12:10
D Pipe 1 4 25.0 1 25.0 Wctn 13:10
R M Beckett 1 4 25.0 1 25.0 Ling 13:10
A King 1 7 14.29 1 14.29 Mras 12:30
J W Mullins 1 7 14.29 1 14.29 Nby 13:50
G L Moore 1 12 8.33 1 8.33 Nby 13:20
N A Twiston-Davies 0 15 0.0 5 33.33 Lud 14:00
J Butler 0 12 0.0 3 25.0 Ling 15:55
P F Nicholls 0 4 0.0 3 75.0
J R Boyle 0 3 0.0 2 66.67 Nby 13:50
Miss R Curtis 0 3 0.0 2 66.67 Nby 15:00
D O'Meara 0 10 0.0 1 10.0 Ling 12:40
Mrs D A Hamer 0 3 0.0 2 66.67
C Gordon 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Nby 13:20
R Woollacott 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Nby 14:25
O Sherwood 0 4 0.0 2 50.0 Lud 13:00
B Pauling 0 4 0.0 1 25.0 Nby 15:30
M Appleby 0 10 0.0 3 30.0 Ling 14:50
Kerry Lee 0 10 0.0 2 20.0 Nby 13:50
C Allen 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Sou 12:50
A E Jones 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Wctn 15:55
J Tuite 0 1 0.0 1 100.0
C Appleby 1 5 20.0 2 40.0
Mrs Marjorie Fife 0 4 0.0 1 25.0
H Fry 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Wctn 13:10
Richard Hobson 0 2 0.0 1 50.0
A Ralph 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Nby 15:30
M Scudamore 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Wctn 13:40
Mrs P Sly 0 2 0.0 1 50.0
J Balding 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Sou 13:20
J G Given 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Chfd 17:55
R Walford 0 1 0.0 1 100.0 Nby 13:20
T D Barron 0 4 0.0 1 25.0
Rebecca Bastiman 0 4 0.0 1 25.0
C Grant 0 4 0.0 1 25.0
M D I Usher 1 6 16.67 2 33.33 Ling 15:55
P Henderson 0 5 0.0 1 20.0 Wctn 13:10
G McPherson 0 5 0.0 1 20.0 Lud 13:00
Ian Williams 0 6 0.0 1 16.67 Mras 13:30
R A Fahey 0 7 0.0 1 14.29 Sou 14:55
R Hannon 0 6 0.0 1 16.67 Ling 13:40
A Brittain 0 6 0.0 0 0.0 Newc 16:30
Miss V Williams 0 10 0.0 1 10.0 Mras 12:30
D G Bridgwater 0 5 0.0 0 0.0 Nby 14:25
D Shaw 0 6 0.0 0 0.0
K C Bailey 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Lud 14:35
Suzi Best 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Nby 13:20
T Coyle 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Sou 15:30
H D Daly 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Nby 15:30
Mrs A Duffield 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Newc 16:30
Miss J Feilden 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Ling 15:20
Mrs S Gardner 0 3 0.0 0 0.0
S Gollings 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Mras 12:30
J Groucott 0 3 0.0 0 0.0
I Jardine 0 4 0.0 0 0.0 Newc 16:30
R A Teal 0 3 0.0 0 0.0
Mrs L Williamson 0 4 0.0 0 0.0
B Barr 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Ling 14:15
Julia Brooke 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Sou 13:20
Lady S Brooke 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Lud 13:30
A Carson 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Sou 12:50
A Crook 0 3 0.0 0 0.0
D J S Ffrench Davis 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Nby 13:50
Miss J E Foster 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Sou 14:55
P Gundry 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Nby 15:00
Mrs S J Humphrey 0 2 0.0 0 0.0
Rebecca Menzies 0 5 0.0 1 20.0 Mras 14:40
M Mullineaux 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Sou 14:55
J R Norton 0 3 0.0 0 0.0
A Phillips 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Lud 14:35
J Scott 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Mras 15:10
C Smith 0 2 0.0 0 0.0
Richard Spencer 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Ling 15:55
Ronald Thompson 0 2 0.0 0 0.0
C Wallis 0 3 0.0 0 0.0
Noel Williams 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Wctn 14:45
Miss L Blackford 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
M Botti 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 20:00
R M H Cowell 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
S Crisford 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
S Drinkwater 0 1 0.0 0 0.0
E A L Dunlop 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 19:00
S Flook 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Lud 14:35
W J Haggas 1 2 50.0 1 50.0
Grace Harris 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Wctn 13:10
Sally Haynes 0 2 0.0 0 0.0 Mras 13:30
R J Hodges 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Wctn 13:10
B J Meehan 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 19:00
Nick Mitchell 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Sou 16:05
M Murphy 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 17:55
Dr R D P Newland 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Lud 15:45
R T Phillips 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Sou 13:50
M Quinn 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 17:55
Kenneth Slack 0 2 0.0 1 50.0 Mras 13:30
J L Spearing 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Wctn 14:10
H Spiller 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 17:55
Robert Stephens 1 1 100.0 1 100.0 Mras 14:40
W Stone 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Chfd 21:00
W G M Turner 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 Lud 13:00
D L Williams 0 1 0.0 0 0.0

Course and Distance Winners

Course and Distance Winners
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Sir Geoffrey (IRE) 20 148 13.51 48 32.43 Sou 15:30
Roy's Legacy 19 132 14.39 48 36.36 Sou 15:30
General Tufto 17 202 8.42 57 28.22 Sou 12:20
General Tufto 17 202 8.42 57 28.22 Sou 12:50
The Lock Master (IRE) 17 134 12.69 45 33.58 Sou 14:55
Loyalty 16 94 17.02 35 37.23 Chfd 18:30
Bertie Blu Boy 12 81 14.81 22 27.16 Chfd 17:55
Pretty Bubbles 11 74 14.86 35 47.3 Chfd 20:30
Alpha Tauri (USA) 11 109 10.09 33 30.28 Sou 14:20
Luv U Whatever 11 66 16.67 23 34.85 Sou 14:55
Coiste Bodhar (IRE) 11 84 13.1 23 27.38 Sou 15:30
Malaysian Boleh 9 85 10.59 26 30.59 Chfd 17:55
Only Ten Per Cent (IRE) 9 84 10.71 24 28.57 Sou 15:30
Archie Stevens 8 71 11.27 26 36.62 Sou 15:30
Firebird Flyer (IRE) 8 46 17.39 18 39.13 Lud 14:00
Firebird Flyer (IRE) 8 46 17.39 18 39.13 Lud 15:45
Razin' Hell 8 43 18.6 17 39.53 Sou 14:20
Coillte Cailin (IRE) 7 53 13.21 22 41.51 Chfd 19:30
Tellovoi (IRE) 7 80 8.75 20 25.0 Chfd 18:30
Tricky Dicky 6 27 22.22 14 51.85 Sou 14:20
Tugboat (IRE) 6 27 22.22 9 33.33 Lud 15:10
Billyoakes (IRE) 5 50 10.0 14 28.0 Chfd 17:55
Jimmy The Jetplane (IRE) 5 19 26.32 8 42.11 Lud 15:10
Kommander Kirkup 4 36 11.11 16 44.44 Sou 14:20
Quadriga (IRE) 4 55 7.27 16 29.09 Sou 12:50
Best Tamayuz 4 42 9.52 15 35.71 Sou 13:20
Best Tamayuz 4 42 9.52 15 35.71 Sou 12:50
Star Ascending (IRE) 4 43 9.3 14 32.56 Sou 16:05
Ingleby Spring (IRE) 4 35 11.43 13 37.14 Sou 16:05
Wimpole Hall 4 17 23.53 9 52.94 Chfd 19:30
King Kevin 4 13 30.77 7 53.85 Chfd 19:30
Mujassam 4 23 17.39 7 30.43 Sou 14:20
Twenty Eight Guns 3 22 13.64 9 40.91 Wctn 13:40
Sunshineandbubbles 3 27 11.11 8 29.63 Sou 12:50
Aleef (IRE) 3 18 16.67 7 38.89 Chfd 20:00
Mr Mercurial (IRE) 3 14 21.43 6 42.86 Lud 15:10
St Patrick's Day (IRE) 3 25 12.0 6 24.0 Sou 12:50
St Patrick's Day (IRE) 3 25 12.0 6 24.0 Sou 12:20
Sooqaan 3 36 8.33 6 16.67 Sou 12:20
Sooqaan 3 36 8.33 6 16.67 Sou 12:50
Spare Parts (IRE) 3 15 20.0 5 33.33 Chfd 17:55
Melangerie 3 7 42.86 4 57.14 Lud 13:00
Virginia Chick (FR) 3 9 33.33 3 33.33 Lud 15:45
Justice Rock 2 52 3.85 14 26.92 Chfd 17:55
Limerick Lord (IRE) 2 47 4.26 12 25.53 Sou 12:50
Comprise 2 10 20.0 6 60.0 Sou 14:20
Marcilhac (FR) 2 13 15.38 6 46.15 Lud 14:00
Luath 2 21 9.52 5 23.81 Sou 13:20
Enigmatic (IRE) 2 7 28.57 3 42.86 Chfd 18:30
Rainy Day Dylan (IRE) 2 9 22.22 3 33.33 Wctn 15:20
Now Ben (IRE) 2 5 40.0 2 40.0 Lud 15:10
Epitaph (IRE) 1 23 4.35 13 56.52 Sou 14:55
Hairdryer 1 12 8.33 6 50.0 Chfd 19:30
Seaview 1 17 5.88 6 35.29 Sou 13:20
Ochos Rios 1 16 6.25 5 31.25 Sou 16:05
Max Forte (IRE) 1 11 9.09 4 36.36 Wctn 13:40
Max Forte (IRE) 1 11 9.09 4 36.36 Wctn 13:10
Mimic's Memory 1 15 6.67 4 26.67 Sou 13:20
Spinning Melody (USA) 1 3 33.33 2 66.67 Chfd 19:30
Sonnet Rose (IRE) 1 9 11.11 2 22.22 Sou 12:50
Good Business (IRE) 1 6 16.67 1 16.67 Chfd 17:55
Good Business (IRE) 1 6 16.67 1 16.67 Chfd 20:30
Tilly Devine 1 12 8.33 1 8.33 Sou 12:20
Tilly Devine 1 12 8.33 1 8.33 Sou 12:50
Noble Ballad 1 12 8.33 1 8.33 Sou 13:20

Longest Travellers (268 miles)

Longest Travellers (268 miles)
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Comprise 2 10 20.0 6 60.0 Sou 14:20

First-time Visors

First-time Visors
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Secret Lightning (FR) 6 37 16.22 9 24.32 Sou 12:50
Scrutiny 4 31 12.9 9 29.03 Sou 13:20
Deauville Crystal (FR) 3 12 25.0 6 50.0 Lud 15:45
Reedanjas (IRE) 1 11 9.09 3 27.27 Chfd 20:30
Enola (IRE) 1 6 16.67 1 16.67 Chfd 21:00

First-time Blinkers

First-time Blinkers
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Angel Palanas 1 18 5.56 6 33.33 Sou 13:20
Mearing 0 3 0.0 1 33.33 Sou 13:50
Furni Factors 0 7 0.0 0 0.0 Sou 15:30

Cheekpieces

Cheekpieces
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
The Lock Master (IRE) 17 134 12.69 45 33.58 Sou 14:55
Coiste Bodhar (IRE) 11 84 13.1 23 27.38 Sou 15:30
Master Of Song 6 64 9.38 20 31.25 Sou 16:05
Pulsating (IRE) 5 35 14.29 14 40.0 Chfd 20:30
Billyoakes (IRE) 5 50 10.0 14 28.0 Chfd 17:55
Vroom (IRE) 5 27 18.52 10 37.04 Chfd 17:55
Best Tamayuz 4 42 9.52 15 35.71 Sou 13:20
Wimpole Hall 4 17 23.53 9 52.94 Chfd 19:30
Blameitalonmyroots (IRE) 4 16 25.0 8 50.0 Wctn 14:10
The Mad Well (IRE) 4 33 12.12 8 24.24 Wctn 13:40
John Caesar (IRE) 3 40 7.5 12 30.0 Sou 12:20
Dawson City 3 23 13.04 10 43.48 Wctn 14:10
Cyclop (IRE) 3 26 11.54 9 34.62 Wctn 14:10
Sunshineandbubbles 3 27 11.11 8 29.63 Sou 12:50
Wuff (IRE) 3 16 18.75 7 43.75 Wctn 14:10
Moi Aussie 3 28 10.71 5 17.86 Sou 13:20
Leonard Thomas 2 43 4.65 12 27.91 Sou 16:05
Limerick Lord (IRE) 2 47 4.26 12 25.53 Sou 12:50
Cool Music (IRE) 2 29 6.9 11 37.93 Sou 16:05
Lady Cristal (IRE) 2 21 9.52 6 28.57 Chfd 20:30
El Torito (IRE) 2 25 8.0 6 24.0 Chfd 17:55
Tea Time Fred 2 20 10.0 5 25.0 Wctn 13:40
Twojayslad 2 12 16.67 3 25.0 Wctn 14:10
Pennywell (IRE) 1 10 10.0 5 50.0 Lud 15:45
Max Forte (IRE) 1 11 9.09 4 36.36 Wctn 13:40
Out Of The Ashes 1 15 6.67 4 26.67 Chfd 17:55
Shamrokh (IRE) 1 14 7.14 3 21.43 Chfd 19:30
Vicenzo Mio (FR) 1 15 6.67 3 20.0 Wctn 13:40
Lanjano 1 9 11.11 1 11.11 Chfd 17:55
Akkadian Empire 0 16 0.0 4 25.0 Sou 14:55
Axe Cap (IRE) 0 5 0.0 3 60.0 Sou 13:50
Eddiebet 0 9 0.0 2 22.22 Sou 13:20
Marlais 0 7 0.0 1 14.29 Lud 14:35
Hazy Manor (IRE) 0 10 0.0 0 0.0 Sou 16:05
Zarkavon 0 10 0.0 0 0.0 Sou 12:20
Red Douglas 0 7 0.0 0 0.0 Sou 16:05
Ambuscade 0 7 0.0 0 0.0 Sou 16:05
Nuclear (IRE) 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Wctn 15:55
Port Soif 0 3 0.0 0 0.0 Sou 12:50

Tonguestraps

Tonguestraps
Horse Wins Rides Win % Place Place % Race
Master Of Song 6 64 9.38 20 31.25 Sou 16:05
Captain Revelation 5 44 11.36 16 36.36 Sou 14:55
Scrutiny 4 31 12.9 9 29.03 Sou 13:20
The Mad Well (IRE) 4 33 12.12 8 24.24 Wctn 13:40
John Caesar (IRE) 3 40 7.5 12 30.0 Sou 12:20
Themanfrom Minella (IRE) 3 23 13.04 9 39.13 Wctn 14:10
Cyclop (IRE) 3 26 11.54 9 34.62 Wctn 14:10
Wuff (IRE) 3 16 18.75 7 43.75 Wctn 14:10
Deauville Crystal (FR) 3 12 25.0 6 50.0 Lud 15:45
Rainy Day Dylan (IRE) 2 9 22.22 3 33.33 Wctn 15:20
Beau Phil (FR) 1 10 10.0 7 70.0 Wctn 13:40
Three Star General 1 14 7.14 6 42.86 Lud 15:45
Midnight Target 1 13 7.69 5 38.46 Lud 13:30
Out Of The Ashes 1 15 6.67 4 26.67 Chfd 17:55
Shamrokh (IRE) 1 14 7.14 3 21.43 Chfd 19:30
Vicenzo Mio (FR) 1 15 6.67 3 20.0 Wctn 13:40
Canadian Royal 0 12 0.0 5 41.67 Sou 13:20
Just Fred (IRE) 0 24 0.0 2 8.33 Sou 12:50

Going / Stalls

Today's going and stalls
Meeting Going info
Chelmsford City
  • Going : Standard
Ludlow
  • Going : Hurdle: soft; chase: good to soft, soft in places
Southwell
  • Going : Standard
Wincanton
  • Going : Heavy
Mumbai
  • Going : Good
Kenilworth
  • Going : Good
Meydan
  • Going : Dirt , fast, turf , good to firm
Aqueduct
  • Going : Fast
Charles Town
  • Going : Fast
Delta Downs
  • Going : Fast
Gulfstream
  • Going : Fast
Penn National
  • Going : Fast
Turfway Park
  • Going : Fast