United Kingdom meeting Chester

  • Going: Good to Soft
Chester Racecards 3rd August
Time Race Related
14:00 MBNA / EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 7f 2y, 5 runners) result
14:30 MBNA/E.B.F. Stallions Stakes (2yo, Class 2, 6f 18y, 5 runners) result
15:05 MBNA Queensferry Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f 18y, 7 runners) result
15:40 MBNA Mile (Handicap) (3yo+, Class 3, 7f 122y, 13 runners) result
16:15 Racing UK Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 6f 18y, 6 runners) result
16:45 Halliwell Jones Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f 66y, 5 runners) result
17:15 War Horse At The Lowry Salford Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 75y, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Good
Newbury Racecards 3rd August
Time Race Related
14:10 Daisys Dream Amateur Riders' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 6y, 10 runners) result
14:40 Academy Insurance EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f 8y, 9 runners) result
15:15 Grundon Recycle Nursery (Str) (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 6 runners) result
15:50 British Stallion Studs EBF Chalice Stakes (Fillies' Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f 5y, 9 runners) result
16:25 Bathwick Tyres Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 5f 34y, 8 runners) result
16:55 Al Basti Equiworld Fillies' Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 6y, 6 runners) result
17:25 AJC Premier Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 5y, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Market Rasen

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places (Watered)
Market Rasen Racecards 3rd August
Time Race Related
14:20 Friends Of Claudia's Cause Novice Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 6 runners) result
14:50 JL Telemarketing Ltd Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 7 runners) result
15:25 Mark Bates Ltd Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f, 9 runners) result
16:00 Smart-GF Kids Beacon Of Hope Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f, 5 runners) result
16:35 Office Friends Celebration Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result
17:05 Ellie And Charlie Clay Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 6 runners) result
17:35 Plantation Rug Company Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f, 10 runners) result

Ireland meeting Galway

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
Galway Racecards 3rd August
Time Race Related
14:15 Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (81-116) (4yo+, 2m, 15 runners) result
14:45 Vision Express Handicap Hurdle (81-123) (4yo+, 3m, 16 runners) result
15:20 At The Races Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 1f, 7 runners) result
15:55 Lord Hemphill Memorial Handicap Chase (4yo+, 2m 1f, 14 runners) result
16:30 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. 'Ahonoora' Handicap (Premier Handicap) (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
17:00 Galway Shopping Centre Handicap (50-75) (3yo+, 7f, 13 runners) result
17:30 Trappers Inn Handicap (50-80) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result
18:00 Fr. Breen Memorial (Pro-Am) Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 6 runners) result

France meeting Deauville

  • Going: Standard
Deauville Racecards 3rd August
Time Race Related
12:30 De La Pegaserie Claiming Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f 97y, 14 runners) result
13:00 Fegentri Claiming Stakes (4yo, 1m 1f 97y, 7 runners) result
13:30 Du Mezeray Conditional Stakes (4yo, 7f 100y, 7 runners) result
14:08 Collectivites Handicap (4yo+, 6f 101y, 16 runners) result
14:40 De Cabourg (Group 3) Stakes (2yo, 5f 212y, 8 runners) result
15:10 Rothschild (Group 1) Stakes (3yo+, 7f 209y, 4 runners) result
15:45 Du Clos Fleuri Stakes (4yo+, 1m 1f 97y, 6 runners) result
16:20 Des Avaloirs Handicap (4yo+, 6f 101y, 15 runners) result
16:55 Alpes Mancelles Handicap (4yo+, 6f 101y, 13 runners) result

South Africa meeting Kenilworth

  • Going: Good
Kenilworth Racecards 3rd August
Time Race Related
10:50 Welcome To Kenilworth Racecourse Work Riders' Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 103y, 8 runners) result
11:25 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate (3 Year-old Fillies) (3yo, 5f 212y, 20 runners) result
12:00 Soccer 3 Maiden Plate (3 Year-olds) (3yo, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result
12:35 Rugby 5 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 8 runners) result
13:10 Soccer 13 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
13:45 Come Join Us On Ladies Day 9th August Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
14:20 Champagne Stakes 9th August Fm 76 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
14:55 Final Fling Stakes (WFA) (Grade 3) (Fillies & Mares) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 13 runners) result
15:30 Soccer 1 Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
16:05 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 73 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 15 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
Turffontein Racecards 3rd August
Time Race Related
11:45 AC Doors Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result
12:20 Aura Developers Consortium Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
12:55 Quadrant Elevators Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 4f 40y, 12 runners) result
13:30 Buco Hardware & Buildware Mr 88 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 10 runners) result
14:10 H S T International Mr 71 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 15 runners) result
14:45 District Grand Royal Arch Chapter Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 9 runners) result
15:20 DNA Lifts Mr 72 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 13 runners) result
15:50 Nu Way Housing Developments Fm 64 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 169y, 15 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

Fort Erie Racecards 3rd August
Time Race Related
19:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
19:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:17 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
21:45 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:13 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
22:41 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

Woodbine Racecards 3rd August
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
18:28 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
19:26 Pm Nandi Stakes (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:58 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:28 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
20:57 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:27 Seagram Cup Stakes Grade 3 (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:57 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
22:27 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

Albuquerque Racecards 3rd August
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:55 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:20 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
21:45 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:35 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
23:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
23:25 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
23:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Arapahoe Park

Arapahoe Park Racecards 3rd August
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:15 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:40 Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:30 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:55 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

Canterbury Park Racecards 3rd August
Time Race Related
18:52 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:20 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:49 Futurity (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:19 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:49 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
21:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:47 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
22:16 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
22:44 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

Emerald Downs Racecards 3rd August
Time Race Related
22:15 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:47 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
23:17 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
23:47 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
01:21 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
01:52 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:22 Allowance (4yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
02:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

Hastings Racecourse Racecards 3rd August
Time Race Related
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:20 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
22:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:20 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
23:50 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:20 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:50 Allowance (3yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

Louisiana Downs Racecards 3rd August
Time Race Related
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:15 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:43 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
22:12 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
22:41 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
23:09 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:36 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

Monmouth Park Racecards 3rd August
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:21 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:59 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:32 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:03 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:34 Tyro Stakes (2yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
23:02 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 3rd August
Time Race Related
00:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
00:23 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 4 runners) result
00:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 4 runners) result
01:09 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:32 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:18 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:41 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 3rd August
Time Race Related
17:26 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
17:53 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:19 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:13 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:07 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
21:01 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

Prairie Meadows Racecards 3rd August
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:26 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:53 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
20:47 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:14 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:06 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:33 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

Presque Isle Downs Racecards 3rd August
Time Race Related
22:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:40 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:05 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Ruidoso Downs

Ruidoso Downs Racecards 3rd August
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden (3-5yo, 3f 210y, 5 runners) result
20:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
21:18 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
21:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
22:36 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
23:02 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
23:28 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Saratoga

Saratoga Racecards 3rd August
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:32 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:37 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
21:16 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
22:22 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 4f, 12 runners) result
22:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result