United Kingdom meeting Kelso

  • Going: Good (Good to Soft in places)
Kelso Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
13:35 Newcastle Arms Coldstream Handicap Hurdle (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 4, 2m 51y, 10 runners) result
14:05 Newcastle Arms Coldstream Handicap Hurdle (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 4, 2m 51y, 8 runners) result
14:40 Blue Coo Bistrot Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 51y, 12 runners) result
15:15 Alexandra Carrington Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 96y, 5 runners) result
15:50 Queens Head Hotel Kelso Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 189y, 11 runners) result
16:20 NSPCC School Service Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 1f 14y, 8 runners) result
16:50 Double Five Whitburn Handicap Hurdle (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 189y, 14 runners) result
17:20 Double Five Whitburn Handicap Hurdle (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 189y, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Uttoxeter

  • Going: Good to Soft (Soft in places)
Uttoxeter Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
14:25 Wiggy's 65th Retirement Conditional Jockeys' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f 207y, 9 runners) result
14:55 Anne Power's 90th Birthday Celebration Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 168y, 11 runners) result
15:30 Marston's Warsteiner Beginners' Chase (For the Staffordshire & Shropshire Yeomanry Challenge Trophy) (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
16:00 Holdcroft Renault Handicap Hurdle (For The Mercian Regiment Challenge Trophy) (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 7f 70y, 6 runners) result
16:35 Good Luck Bob Leatherland Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 2y, 7 runners) result
17:05 Patrick Duffy 70th Birthday Celebration Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f 108y, 8 runners) result
17:35 Marston's Kaltenberg Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 7f 168y, 11 runners) result

Ireland meeting Limerick

  • Going: Soft
Limerick Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
13:45 Maurice Power Solicitors Hurdle (4yo, 2m 2f, 3 runners) result
14:15 Dunraven Arms Hotel Novice Hurdle (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f, 7 runners) result
14:45 IWP Home Improvement Centre Mares Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 11 runners) result
15:20 David Fitzgerald Memorial Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 6f 100y, 11 runners) result
15:55 PriceWaterhouseCooper Rated Chase (4yo+, 2m 3f 120y, 4 runners) result
16:25 JT McNamara Ladbrokes Munster National Handicap Chase (Grade A) (4yo+, 3m, 16 runners) result
16:55 Racing Post Irish EBF Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 6f, 8 runners) result

Ireland meeting Navan

  • Going: Soft
Navan Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
14:00 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Plus 10) (2yo, 5f 182y, 11 runners) result
14:35 Legacy Stakes (Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 5f 182y, 10 runners) result
15:05 Waterford Testimonial Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 5f 182y, 12 runners) result
15:40 Royal County Handicap (45-65) (3yo+, 5f 182y, 21 runners) result
16:10 navanracecourse.ie Handicap (3yo+, 5f, 17 runners) result
16:45 Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 1m, 7 runners) result
17:15 Irish Cesarewitch (Premier Handicap) (3yo+, 2m, 24 runners) result
17:45 New Troytown Bar Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, 1m, 18 runners) result

France meeting Auteuil

  • Going: Soft
Auteuil Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
13:05 Noiro Chase (3yo, 2m 1f 87y, 8 runners) result
13:35 Talhouet-roy - Grade 2 Hurdle (4yo, 2m 1f 196y, 5 runners) result
14:15 Andre Adele Handicap Chase (5yo+, 2m 1f 87y, 15 runners) result
14:45 Paul's Cray Handicap Hurdle (3yo, 2m 1f 196y, 13 runners) result
15:15 Orcada Chase - Group 3 (4yo, 2m 5f 191y, 8 runners) result
15:55 Carmarthen - Grade 3 Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 3f 85y, 9 runners) result
16:40 Heros Xii - Grade 3 Chase (5yo+, 2m 5f 191y, 6 runners) result
17:15 Jack Barbe Handicap Hurdle (4-5yo, 2m 1f 196y, 11 runners) result

South Africa meeting Greyville

  • Going: Standard
Greyville Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
12:15 Download The Tabgold Information App Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
12:50 Track & Ball Gaming Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
13:25 Start Of The Pick 6 Mega Carryover Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
14:00 Soccer 6 Qualified Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
14:35 SA Racing App Qualified Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
15:05 itsarush.co.za Mr 90 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
15:40 All To Come Mr 76 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
16:15 Rugby 5 Mr 78 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Going: Fast
Woodbine Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
18:37 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:43 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 14 runners) result
20:18 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:52 Stakes (3yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:57 Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
22:28 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:59 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
23:29 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Going: Good
Belmont Park Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
17:55 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:01 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:34 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:07 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 2f, 7 runners) result
20:40 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
21:13 Frizette Stakes (2yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:46 Flower Bowl Stakes (3yo+, 1m 2f, 6 runners) result
22:19 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
00:00 ( 7 runners) result
00:31 ( 6 runners) result
00:57 ( 6 runners) result
01:25 ( 10 runners) result
01:55 ( 9 runners) result
02:22 ( 8 runners) result
02:49 ( 7 runners) result
03:19 ( 10 runners) result

United States meeting Fresno

  • Going: Fast
Fresno Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
20:45 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
21:19 Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:51 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:22 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:54 Race 5 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:26 Race 6 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:56 Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:28 Race 8 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Gulfstream Park West

  • Going: Fast
Gulfstream Park West Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
18:15 Race 1 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:48 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:21 Race 3 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:56 Race 4 - Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
20:29 Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:02 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:37 Race 7 - Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
22:10 Race 8 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
22:47 Race 9 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:21 Race 10 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

Hastings Racecourse Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:20 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
00:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:50 Ballerina Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Going: Sloppy
Keeneland Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
18:05 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:40 Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:15 Race 3 - Claiming (3yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:50 Race 4 - Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:25 Race 5 - Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
21:00 Race 6 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
21:35 Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
22:10 Race 8 - Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 14 runners) result
22:45 Race 9 - Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
23:18 Race 10 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 1f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Los Alamitos Racecourse

  • Going: Fast
Los Alamitos Racecourse Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
01:15 Race 1 - Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 6 runners) result
01:43 Race 2 - Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 7 runners) result
02:11 Race 3 - Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
02:39 Race 4 - Allowance (3-4yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:07 Race 5 - Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 5 runners) result
03:35 Race 6 - Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Meadowlands

Meadowlands Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
00:00 ( 8 runners) result
00:30 ( 11 runners) result
01:00 ( 10 runners) result
01:30 ( 8 runners) result
02:00 ( 12 runners) result
02:30 ( 7 runners) result
03:00 ( 7 runners) result
03:30 ( 11 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Going: Fast
Philadelphia Park Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
17:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:16 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:43 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
21:04 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:31 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

Prairie Meadows Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 5 runners) result
19:26 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:52 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 5 runners) result
20:18 Allowance (2yo, 1f 30y, 6 runners) result
20:44 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 4 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
21:36 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
22:02 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

Remington Park Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
01:07 ( 8 runners) result
01:37 ( 8 runners) result
02:04 ( 7 runners) result
02:31 ( 8 runners) result
02:58 ( 10 runners) result
03:25 ( 8 runners) result
03:52 ( 10 runners) result
04:19 ( 11 runners) result

United States meeting Santa Anita

  • Going: Fast
Santa Anita Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Race 1 - Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:03 Race 2 - Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:34 Race 3 - Allowance Optional Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:05 Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:37 Race 5 - Stakes (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:09 Race 6 - Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:40 Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:12 Race 8 - Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:43 Race 9 - Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

Will Rogers Downs Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
18:25 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 7 runners) result
18:50 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
19:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
20:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
20:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
21:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:45 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
22:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
22:35 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

Zia Park Racecards 8th October
Time Race Related
19:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
19:37 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:05 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
20:32 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:59 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:26 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
21:54 Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:20 Allowance (3yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
22:46 Derby (3yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
23:12 Futurity (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
23:32 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result