Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Racecards
Sun Dec 10
Today
Tomorrow
Thu Mar 21
Fri Mar 22
Sat Mar 23
Big Race Entries
All Meetings
All Meetings
ABD: Huntingdon
ABD: Kelso
Cork (IRE)
Punchestown (IRE)
Toulouse (FR)
Sha Tin (HK)
Greyville (SAF)
Aqueduct (USA)
Fair Grounds (USA)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Laurel Park (USA)
Los Alamitos Racecourse (USA)
Turf Paradise (USA)
ABD: Huntingdon
Abd: Frozen track
Going:
Good to soft (prec inspection 7am)
12:25
Betfred 'Wishing You A Merry Christmas' Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 145y, 9 runners)
12:55
Betfred 'Follow Us On Twitter' Novices' Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 7f 171y, 16 runners)
13:25
Betfred 'Like Us On Facebook' Novices' Chase
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 7f 129y, 7 runners)
14:00
Betfred 'Supports Jack Berry House' Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 3, 1m 7f 171y, 10 runners)
14:30
Betfred Peterborough Chase (Grade 2)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m 3f 189y, 7 runners)
15:00
Betfred TV Henrietta Knight Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race (Listed)
(4-6yo, Class 1, 1m 7f 171y, 9 runners)
15:30
Betfred Mobile Novices' Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f 129y, 4 runners)
ABD: Kelso
Abd: Frozen Track
Going:
Good, good to soft in places (prec inspection 7.30am)
12:00
Family Blackshaw Memorial Novices' Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 51y, 32 runners)
ABD
12:10
Family Blackshaw Memorial Novices' Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 51y, 14 runners)
ABD
12:30
John Wade & Tizzy Straker Paris Pike Novices' Chase
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 7f 96y, 10 runners)
ABD
12:40
John Wade & Mrs Ivan Straker Paris Pike Novices' Chase
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 7f 96y, 6 runners)
ABD
13:10
Alan Clydesdale Memorial Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 4, 2m 51y, 11 runners)
ABD
13:40
Persimmon Homes Scottish Borders National Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 3, 4m 90y, 9 runners)
ABD
14:15
Celebrating Jimmy Logan's 100th Birthday Mares' Novices' Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 189y, 6 runners)
ABD
14:45
Scotty Brand Veterans' Handicap Chase (Last Qualifying Leg Of The 2017 Veterans' Chase Series)
(1yo+, Class 2, 2m 6f 70y, 5 runners)
ABD
15:15
Kristoffersen Carpets & Flooring Novices' Handicap Hurdle
(3yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 151y, 14 runners)
ABD
Cork (IRE)
Going:
Soft to Heavy
12:45
Galtee 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 2m, 22 runners)
Result
13:15
Charleville Cheese Maiden Hurdle
(5yo+, Class , 2m, 18 runners)
Result
13:50
Kerry Group Stayers Novice Hurdle (Grade 3)
(4yo+, Class 1, 3m, 5 runners)
Result
14:20
Kerry Group Hilly Way Chase (Grade 2)
(5yo+, Class 1, 2m 160y, 5 runners)
Result
14:50
Kerry Group Irish EBF Mares Novice Chase (Grade 3)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m 160y, 5 runners)
Result
15:20
Low Low Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 8 runners)
ABD
15:50
Kerrymaid Novice Handicap Hurdle (80-102)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 8 runners)
ABD
Punchestown (IRE)
Going:
Heavy
12:30
Buy Your 2018 Annual Membership Rated Novice Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 4 runners)
Result
13:00
Corinthian Restaurant On Sale Now Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 12 runners)
Result
13:30
3 For 2 Festival Tickets At punchestown.com Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class , 2m 4f, 10 runners)
Result
14:05
John Durkan Memorial Punchestown Chase (Grade 1)
(5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f 40y, 6 runners)
Result
14:35
GAIN Supporting Laois GAA Beginners Chase
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 10 runners)
Result
15:05
K Club Handicap Chase
(4yo+, Class , 3m 1f 150y, 8 runners)
Result
15:40
Old House, Kill (Pro/Am) Flat Race
(4yo, Class , 2m, 10 runners)
Result
Toulouse (FR)
Going:
Good to Soft
12:15
Catalans Claiming Chase
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 7 runners)
Result
12:45
Colonel Aublet Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 87y, 9 runners)
Result
13:15
Mont De Marsan Stakes
(4yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 11 runners)
Result
13:45
Max Sicard Listed Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 3f 204y, 9 runners)
Result
14:15
Colomiers Claiming Stakes
(2yo, Class , 6f 211y, 13 runners)
Result
14:45
Saint-hilaire Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 13 runners)
Result
15:25
Gabriel Suarez D'almeyda Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 16 runners)
Result
15:55
Depeche Du Midi Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f 209y, 16 runners)
Result
Sha Tin (HK)
Going:
Good
04:25
Fantastic Light Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f, 14 runners)
Result
04:55
Able Friend Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 14 runners)
Result
05:30
Flying Dancer Handicap
(4yo+, Class , 7f, 9 runners)
Result
06:00
Longines Hong Kong Vase (Group 1)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 4f, 12 runners)
Result
06:40
Longines Hong Kong Sprint (Group 1)
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 13 runners)
Result
07:15
Lord Kanaloa Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 14 runners)
Result
07:50
Longines Hong Kong Mile (Group 1)
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 14 runners)
Result
08:30
Longines Hong Kong Cup (Group 1)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f, 12 runners)
Result
09:10
Jim And Tonic Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 14 runners)
Result
09:50
Maurice Handicap
(2yo+, Class , 1m, 14 runners)
Result
Greyville (SAF)
Going:
Good
10:30
Kznbds Hon Live Vice Presidents Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 12 runners)
Result
11:00
Eye Can Walk Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 14 runners)
Result
11:35
Talk Sign Maiden Plate (3 Year-old Fillies)
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 13 runners)
Result
12:10
Kznbds Volunteers Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 16 runners)
Result
12:50
Kznbds Trustees Mr 82 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 2f 206y, 10 runners)
Result
13:25
Ems Ref Sol Mr 94 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 210y, 9 runners)
Result
14:00
Jumpstart Montessori Mr 104 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 7 runners)
Result
14:35
Kznbds Mr 86 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 13 runners)
Result
15:10
www.Bdskzn.org.za Mr 70 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 5f 212y, 14 runners)
Result
Aqueduct (USA)
Going:
Good
17:20
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
17:49
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
18:18
Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f 110y, 4 runners)
Result
18:47
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:17
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
19:47
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:17
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:47
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
21:17
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
Fair Grounds (USA)
19:00
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:32
Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 12 runners)
Result
20:03
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
20:34
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
21:05
Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
21:35
Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
22:05
Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
22:35
Allowance Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
23:05
Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Going:
Good
20:15
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:45
Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
21:15
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:45
Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
22:15
Race 5 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
22:45
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
23:15
Race 7 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 14 runners)
Result
23:45
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
00:15
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
00:45
Race 10 - Starter Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:35
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 11 runners)
Result
18:05
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 12 runners)
Result
18:35
Race 3 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 6 runners)
Result
19:05
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
19:35
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 7f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:05
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
20:35
Race 7 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
21:06
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
21:37
Race 9 - Starter Allowance
(2yo, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
22:08
Race 10 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 7f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
Laurel Park (USA)
Going:
Fast
17:30
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
18:00
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
18:30
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
19:00
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
19:30
Race 5 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 7 runners)
Result
20:00
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 8 runners)
Result
20:31
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 10 runners)
Result
21:00
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Los Alamitos Racecourse (USA)
Going:
Fast
01:28
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f, 6 runners)
Result
01:56
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f, 6 runners)
Result
02:24
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 4f, 6 runners)
Result
02:52
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1f 80y, 8 runners)
Result
03:20
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(2yo, Class , 1f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
Turf Paradise (USA)
Going:
Fast
19:30
Race 1 - Trials
(2yo, Class , 1f 130y, 8 runners)
Result
19:56
Race 2 - Trials
(2yo, Class , 1f 130y, 8 runners)
Result
20:22
Race 3 - Stakes
(3yo+, Class , 1f 180y, 5 runners)
Result
20:48
Race 4 - Futurity
(2yo, Class , 1f 180y, 9 runners)
Result
21:14
Race 5 - Derby
(3yo, Class , 1f 180y, 10 runners)
Result
21:43
Race 6 - Maiden Optional Claiming
(2yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
22:12
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
22:42
Race 8 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
23:12
Race 9 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports