United Kingdom meeting Kempton Park

  • Going: Standard
Kempton Park Racecards 19th January
Time Race Related
13:30 Racing Post Celebrates 100,000 Twitter Followers Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 6f, 12 runners) result
14:00 Racing Post Celebrates 100,000 Facebook Likes Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 7f, 14 runners) result
14:30 Bet Through The Racing Post Mobile App Handicap (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f, 11 runners) result
15:00 Bet Through The Racing Post Mobile App Handicap (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result
15:30 Follow RacingPost on Twitter Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 6f, 9 runners) result
16:00 Racing Post Celebrates 200,000 Social Followers Conditions Stakes (4yo+, Class 2, 6f, 6 runners) result
16:30 Like Racing Post On Facebook Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f, 13 runners) result
17:00 Download The Racing Post iPad App Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 7f, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Towcester

  • Going: Heavy
Towcester Racecards 19th January
Time Race Related
13:10 Haygain Hay Steamers Clean Healthy Forage Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 11 runners) result
13:40 Macmillan Cancer Support Charity Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 3m 110y, 10 runners) result
14:10 Haygain Hay Steamers Clean Healthy Forage Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f, 9 runners) result
14:40 In Memory Of Juanita Rogers Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result
15:10 Visit The Forum On gg.com Novices' Hurdle (5yo+, Class 4, 3m, 6 runners) result
15:40 CGA Foxhunter Trial Hunters' Chase (5yo+, Class 6, 3m 110y, 9 runners) result
16:10 Best Racing Blogs On gg.com Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 10 runners) result

Ireland meeting Fairyhouse

  • Going: Soft
Fairyhouse Racecards 19th January
Time Race Related
12:50 Fairyhouse Schooling Races Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m, 22 runners) result
13:20 Solerina Mares Novice Hurdle (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 2f, 8 runners) result
13:50 Fairyhouse For Fundraisers Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m, 12 runners) result
14:20 Underwriting Exchange Dan Moore Memorial Handicap Chase (Grade A) (4yo+, 2m 1f, 13 runners) result
14:50 Follow Fairyhouse On Facebook Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m 5f 100y, 7 runners) result
15:20 Ward Union Hunt Gathering Handicap Chase (0-116) (5yo+, 2m 5f 100y, 15 runners) result
15:50 Buy Tickets On-Line At fairyhouse.ie (Pro/Am) Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m, 10 runners) result

France meeting Pau

  • Going: Good
Pau Racecards 19th January
Time Race Related
12:10 Al Capone Ii Hurdle Div 1 (4yo, 2m 1f 87y, 11 runners) result
12:40 Al Capone Ii Hurdle Div 2 (4yo, 2m 1f 87y, 12 runners) result
13:15 De Pau Handicap (5yo+, 1m 1f 152y, 18 runners) result
13:45 Gerard Sereys Cross Country Chase (6yo+, 2m 6f 190y, 8 runners) result
14:25 De La Chalosse Hurdle (4yo, 2m 1f 87y, 14 runners) result
14:55 D'uzein Handicap (5yo+, 1m 1f 152y, 18 runners) result
15:25 Grand Prix De Pau-biraben Foie Gras Grade 3 Chase (5yo+, 3m 2f 76y, 13 runners) result
16:00 De Montardon Claiming Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 1f 87y, 15 runners) result
16:30 Robert Labouche Chase (5yo, 2m 2f 86y, 13 runners) result

South Africa meeting Scottsville

  • Going: Good
Scottsville Racecards 19th January
Time Race Related
10:45 Herman Brown Senior Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
11:20 Fred Rickaby Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result
11:55 Brian Cherry Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 154y, 13 runners) result
12:30 Alec Stewart Conditions Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 13 runners) result
13:05 Sir Henry Cecil Mr 69 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 10 runners) result
13:40 Clive Brittain Fm 87 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result
14:15 Andre' Fabre Fm 70 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
14:50 Michael Roberts Handicap (Listed) (3yo+, 1m 154y, 12 runners) result
15:25 Verna, Melanie & Carolyn Roberts Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 154y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

Aqueduct Racecards 19th January
Time Race Related
17:25 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
17:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:23 Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:21 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:50 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:19 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:48 Whodam Stakes (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:17 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Hialeah Park

Hialeah Park Racecards 19th January
Time Race Related
17:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 6 runners) result
18:05 Maiden (3yo+, 2f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:35 Claiming (3yo, 1f, 7 runners) result
19:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
19:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 5 runners) result
20:05 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 5 runners) result
20:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
21:05 Biscayne Stakes (3yo, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
21:35 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 19th January
Time Race Related
17:26 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
17:53 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:47 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:41 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:07 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:34 Allowance (3yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:01 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

Sunland Park Racecards 19th January
Time Race Related
19:15 Maiden (3yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (4yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result
20:05 Maiden (4yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (4yo+, 2f, 9 runners) result
20:55 Starter Optional Claiming (4yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
21:20 KOFX-Radio Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:12 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:38 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:04 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:30 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 19th January
Time Race Related
17:30 Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
17:59 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m 40y, 6 runners) result
18:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 7f, 5 runners) result
18:57 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
19:26 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
19:55 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:24 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:53 Starter Allowance (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:22 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:50 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turfway Park

Turfway Park Racecards 19th January
Time Race Related
18:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
18:39 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
19:08 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:37 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 13 runners) result
20:06 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:04 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:33 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:02 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result