United Kingdom meeting Newton Abbot

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
Newton Abbot Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
14:20 Packexe 25th Anniversary Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f, 7 runners) result
14:50 Packexe Fleece Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 2f 110y, 7 runners) result
15:20 Happy 18th Birthday Scott Butler Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f, 9 runners) result
15:50 Happy 50th Birthday Cath King Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 4 runners) result
16:20 SIS At The Heart Of Racing Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 9 runners) result
16:50 Independent Racecourses Limited, IRL Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 5 runners) result
17:20 At The Races Virgin 534 Maiden Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 1f, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Redcar

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
Redcar Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
14:10 British Stallion Studs EBF Yorkshire Regiment Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 12 runners) result
14:40 Redcar Cricket Club Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f, 13 runners) result
15:10 Infinity Tyres Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 5f, 10 runners) result
15:40 Download The Racing UK iPad App Classified Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 9 runners) result
16:10 Skybet Supporting The Yorkshire Summer Racing Festival Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 17 runners) result
16:40 First World War 100th Anniversary Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m, 9 runners) result
17:10 Redcar Cricket Club Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f, 15 runners) result
17:40 Go Racing In Yorkshire Future Stars Apprentice Handicap (Round 5) (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 6f 19y, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Stratford

  • Going: Good to Soft
Stratford Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
14:30 Allsopp And Allsopp Selling Hurdle (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 110y, 4 runners) result
15:00 Dopey Dan's 75th Ward End Social Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 6 runners) result
15:30 Technicair Air Conditioning And Ventilation Engineers Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 7f, 7 runners) result
16:00 102 Touch FM Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 8 runners) result
16:30 Ardencote Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
17:00 Jackie Ebsworth Memorial Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
17:30 102 Touch FM Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 110y, 6 runners) result

Ireland meeting Curragh

  • Going: Good to Firm
Curragh Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
14:15 Sycamore Lodge Equine Hospital European Breeders Fund Maiden (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
14:45 Irish Champions Weekend 13th & 14th September Nursery Handicap (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
15:15 Meld Stakes (Group 3) (For The Defence Forces Cup) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 4 runners) result
15:45 Kilboy Estate Stakes (Fillies' Group 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
16:15 Longines World Fegentri Championship For Lady Riders Handicap (4yo+, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
16:45 Rockingham Handicap (Premier Handicap) (3yo+, 5f, 16 runners) result
17:15 Jebel Ali Racecourse And Stables Fillies Maiden (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result

Ireland meeting Tipperary

  • Going: Good
Tipperary Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
14:35 Tipperary Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 19 runners) result
15:05 Ballykisteen Hotel & Golf Resort Hurdle (4yo+, 3m, 7 runners) result
15:35 Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 14 runners) result
16:05 Packie Downey Memorial Handicap Chase (0-109) (4yo+, 2m 1f, 13 runners) result
16:35 Follow Tipperary Races On Facebook Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 4f, 12 runners) result
17:05 Live The Dream With Tote Galway Plate Trial Handicap Chase (5yo+, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
17:35 Jim Ryan Racecourse Services Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 8 runners) result

France meeting Maisons-Laffitte

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
Maisons-Laffitte Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
12:30 Rueil Claiming Stakes (2yo, 4f 213y, 6 runners) result
13:00 Herbager Stakes (3yo, 7f 209y, 6 runners) result
13:30 Prix Robert Papin (Group 2) (2yo, Class 1, 5f 102y, 5 runners) result
14:08 Bords De Seine Handicap (4yo+, 7f 209y, 20 runners) result
14:40 Prix Eugene Adam (Group 2) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 1f 207y, 6 runners) result
15:15 De La Pepiniere Listed Stakes (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f 207y, 10 runners) result
15:45 Mericourt Claiming Stakes (3yo, 1m 6f 200y, 15 runners) result
16:15 Haras Robillard Handicap (3yo, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result

South Africa meeting Scottsville

  • Going: Good
Scottsville Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
10:20 Imex Africa Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result
10:55 G. S Padayachee Memorial Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result
11:30 Bee Bearings & Seals Mr 86 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 8 runners) result
12:05 Capital Protection Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 8 runners) result
12:40 Olivetti Corporate Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 13 runners) result
13:15 Schoerie & Sewgoolam Inc Apprentice Mr 72 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 16 runners) result
13:50 Queen Palm Handicap (Listed) (Fillies And Mares) (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 9 runners) result
14:25 Off To Stud Handicap (Listed) (4 Years And Older Fillies And Mares) (4yo+, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result
15:00 Bee Bearings & Seals Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
15:35 Dukwah's Sporting Club Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 16 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

Fort Erie Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
19:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
19:29 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:56 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
22:23 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

Woodbine Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
18:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 2f, 7 runners) result
18:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:26 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
20:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:33 Toronto Cup Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
21:06 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
21:39 Duchess Stakes (3yo, 7f, 6 runners) result
22:12 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:45 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Arapahoe Park

Arapahoe Park Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:25 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
22:05 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
22:30 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
22:55 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

Canterbury Park Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
18:50 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
19:18 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
19:47 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:17 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
20:47 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
21:46 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
22:15 Stakes (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:44 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

Emerald Downs Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
22:12 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 6 runners) result
22:52 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:19 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:58 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
00:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
01:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:54 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
02:22 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:49 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Fair Meadows

Fair Meadows Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
22:00 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
22:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 8 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
01:20 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
01:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

Hastings Racecourse Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
22:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
00:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
00:50 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

Louisiana Downs Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
20:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 6 runners) result
21:15 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:43 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
22:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
22:41 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
23:09 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
23:36 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:03 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

Monmouth Park Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
18:51 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:23 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
19:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:51 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:18 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
22:51 Stakes (3yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
23:19 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:23 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 4 runners) result
00:46 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:09 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
01:32 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:18 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:41 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
17:52 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
18:19 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
18:46 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 3 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:07 Allowance (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

Prairie Meadows Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:53 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
20:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:34 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:01 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 2f, 7 runners) result
22:38 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
23:04 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

Presque Isle Downs Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
22:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:15 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Ruidoso Downs

Ruidoso Downs Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
20:26 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
20:52 Maiden (3-5yo, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
21:18 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:44 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
22:36 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:02 Stakes (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
23:28 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:54 Futurity (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
00:20 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Saratoga

Saratoga Racecards 20th July
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:32 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
19:04 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:10 Lucky Coin Stakes (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:18 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:52 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
22:27 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f 110y, 12 runners) result
23:04 Tvg Coaching Club American Oaks (grade 1) (3yo, 1m 1f, 5 runners) result
23:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result