Skip to content
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports
Racing
Home
News
Racecards
Fast Results
Full Results
Naps
Watch
Pointers
Sky Bet
ABC
Features
Pundits
Race Calendar
More
Racecards
Thu Apr 26
Today
Tomorrow
Fri Mar 8
Sat Mar 9
Sun Mar 10
Big Race Entries
All Meetings
All Meetings
Beverley
Chelmsford City
Kempton Park
Perth
Warwick
Punchestown (IRE)
Compiegne (FR)
Vaal (SAF)
Evangeline Downs (USA)
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Gulfstream (USA)
Hawthorne (USA)
Keeneland (USA)
Penn National (USA)
Prairie Meadows (USA)
Santa Anita (USA)
Beverley
Going:
Good (Good to Soft in places)
13:30
Find Bonus Codes At aceodds.com Handicap
(3yo+, Class 5, 5f, 15 runners)
Result
14:00
In Celebration Of Jill Willows Wotalass Fillies' Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10)
(2yo, Class 5, 5f, 12 runners)
Result
14:35
Alan McGuiness And Robin Lunness Memorial Handicap
(3yo, Class 3, 7f 96y, 6 runners)
Result
15:10
Bygone Beverley Is Next On 7 May Handicap
(3yo, Class 5, 7f 96y, 13 runners)
Result
15:45
Rapid Lad Handicap (Div 1)
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 207y, 12 runners)
Result
16:20
Rapid Lad Handicap (Div 2)
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 207y, 10 runners)
Result
16:55
ROA/Racing Post Owners Jackpot Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m 100y, 7 runners)
Result
17:25
Whistlejackets Craft Ale Bar Novice Auction Stakes
(3yo, Class 5, 1m 100y, 9 runners)
Result
Chelmsford City
Going:
Standard
17:55
Family Fun Day Here 28th May Handicap
(4yo+, Class 5, 1m 6f, 9 runners)
Result
18:30
Gepp & Sons Solicitors 250th Anniversary Maiden Stakes
(3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 11 runners)
Result
19:05
Santander Consumer Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 6f, 9 runners)
Result
19:35
Betsi Conditions Stakes
(4yo+, Class 2, 6f, 6 runners)
Result
20:05
Notleys Golf Club, Golfwise & G B Finch Handicap
(4yo+, Class 3, 7f, 8 runners)
Result
20:35
Mayor Of Chelmsford Handicap
(3yo, Class 4, 1m, 5 runners)
Result
21:05
CCR Supporting The Mayor Of Chelmsford Handicap
(4yo+, Class 4, 1m, 7 runners)
Result
Kempton Park
Going:
Good (Good to Firm in places)
16:45
Klober Permo Air Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 14 runners)
Result
17:15
Eco Green Roofs Novices' Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 8 runners)
Result
17:45
Building Innovation Tapered Chase (Novices' Limited Handicap)
(5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
18:20
Sika Roofing Rapid 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 8 runners)
Result
18:50
Recticel Insulation Perfect Finish Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 3, 3m, 6 runners)
Result
19:25
Polyroof Products Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f, 6 runners)
Result
19:55
Crohn's & Colitis UK Open Hunters' Chase
(6yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
Perth
Going:
Soft (Heavy in places)
13:50
Kinnoull Novices' Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 47y, 13 runners)
Result
14:20
Making Memories Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 3, 2m, 3 runners)
Result
14:55
Glenearn Flooring Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 47y, 12 runners)
Result
15:30
MKM Building Supplies Balnakeilly Chase (Novices' Limited Handicap)
(5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 20y, 6 runners)
Result
16:05
All New Discovery River Tay Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f 20y, 4 runners)
Result
16:35
GS Group Scoonieburn Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 3, 3m 2f 127y, 9 runners)
Result
17:10
Lodge At Perth Racecourse Novices' Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 35y, 7 runners)
Result
Warwick
Going:
Good to Soft
13:40
188Bet Noel Fehily Punchestown Blog Maiden Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 18 runners)
Result
14:10
Download The App At 188Bet Novices' Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 5, 3m, 8 runners)
Result
14:45
Best Odds Guaranteed At 188Bet Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 14 runners)
Result
15:20
UBS Wealth Management Novices' Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 2, 2m 54y, 5 runners)
Result
15:55
Robert Walters Handicap Hurdle
(4yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f, 12 runners)
Result
16:25
Punchestown Betting At 188Bet Handicap Chase
(5yo+, Class 4, 3m 5f 54y, 8 runners)
Result
17:00
Europa League Betting At 188Bet Standard Open NH Flat Race (Div 1)
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m, 17 runners)
Result
17:35
Europa League Betting At 188Bet Standard Open NH Flat Race (Div 2)
(4-6yo, Class 5, 2m, 18 runners)
Result
Punchestown (IRE)
Going:
Yielding to Soft
15:40
JLT Handicap Hurdle (88-123)
(4yo+, Class , 2m 40y, 25 runners)
Result
16:15
pigsback.com Handicap Chase (Grade B)
(4yo+, Class , 2m, 24 runners)
Result
16:50
Friends First Cross Country Chase For The La Touche Cup
(5yo+, Class , 4m 1f 100y, 10 runners)
Result
17:30
Ladbrokes Champion Stayers Hurdle (Grade 1)
(4yo+, Class 1, 3m, 12 runners)
Result
18:05
Alanna Homes Handicap Hurdle (Grade B)
(4yo+, Class , 3m, 25 runners)
Result
18:40
Ryanair Novice Chase (Grade 1)
(5yo+, Class 1, 2m, 6 runners)
Result
19:15
Close Brothers Mares Novice Hurdle (Listed)
(4yo+, Class 1, 2m 40y, 16 runners)
Result
19:45
Kildare Post (C & G) Flat Race
(4-7yo, Class , 2m 40y, 9 runners)
Result
Compiegne (FR)
Going:
Soft
11:40
Acreon Chase
(4yo, Class , 2m 198y, 7 runners)
Result
12:10
Sospel Hurdle
(3yo, Class , 1m 7f 199y, 7 runners)
Result
12:47
Gaston Branere Handicap Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 16 runners)
Result
13:20
Romati Grade 3 Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 6f 81y, 9 runners)
Result
13:50
Colonel Bernard Marlin Claiming Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 2f 195y, 8 runners)
Result
14:20
Hopper Grade 3 Chase
(4yo, Class , 2m 3f 85y, 7 runners)
Result
14:55
Castets Handicap Hurdle
(4yo, Class , 2m 1f 196y, 10 runners)
Result
15:25
Xavier De Chevigny Cross Country Chase
(5yo+, Class , 2m 7f 79y, 6 runners)
Result
Vaal (SAF)
Going:
Good
12:05
itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Workriders Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 7f 101y, 10 runners)
Result
12:40
Tab Telebet - 0861 000 822 Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 101y, 14 runners)
Result
13:15
Book For Champions Day 0116811508 Maiden Plate
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 11 runners)
Result
13:50
Betting World - 087 741 2777 Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 4f 214y, 13 runners)
Result
14:25
Live Entertainment 5 May Maiden Plate (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 1m 1f 208y, 13 runners)
Result
15:00
Supabets - 0861 76 22 37 Mr 68 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 1m 209y, 10 runners)
Result
15:35
Intercontinental Village Day 5 May Mr 74 Handicap
(3yo+, Class , 7f 101y, 10 runners)
Result
16:10
Next Vaal Racemeeting Thursday 3 May Fm 68 Handicap (F & M)
(3yo+, Class , 7f 101y, 13 runners)
Result
Evangeline Downs (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:50
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
00:18
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
00:46
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
01:14
Race 4 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
01:42
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
02:10
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
02:38
Race 7 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
03:06
Race 8 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
03:34
Race 9 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
Golden Gate Fields (USA)
Going:
Fast
20:15
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:45
Race 2 - Starter Allowance
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
21:15
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
21:45
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 8 runners)
Result
22:15
Race 5 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
22:45
Race 6 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
23:15
Race 7 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
Gulfstream (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:10
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 6 runners)
Result
18:43
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:18
Race 3 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
19:49
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
20:27
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 6 runners)
Result
21:01
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 4f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:33
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
22:06
Race 8 - Starter Optional Claiming
(3yo, Class , 6f, 7 runners)
Result
22:38
Race 9 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 11 runners)
Result
Hawthorne (USA)
Going:
Fast
21:10
Race 1 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 5 runners)
Result
21:38
Race 2 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 6 runners)
Result
22:06
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
22:34
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 5 runners)
Result
23:02
Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo+, Class , 1m, 10 runners)
Result
23:30
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
23:58
Race 7 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
00:26
Race 8 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 9 runners)
Result
Keeneland (USA)
Going:
Fast
18:05
Race 1 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 110y, 7 runners)
Result
18:39
Race 2 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
19:12
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
19:45
Race 4 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 4f 110y, 11 runners)
Result
20:18
Race 5 - Allowance
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
20:51
Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight
(2yo, Class , 4f 110y, 12 runners)
Result
21:24
Race 7 - Allowance
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f, 10 runners)
Result
21:57
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 11 runners)
Result
22:30
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m 1f 110y, 10 runners)
Result
Penn National (USA)
Going:
Fast
23:00
Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 5f 110y, 5 runners)
Result
23:27
Race 2 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 10 runners)
Result
23:54
Race 3 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
00:22
Race 4 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 11 runners)
Result
00:49
Race 5 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 5 runners)
Result
01:16
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 6 runners)
Result
01:43
Race 7 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
02:10
Race 8 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo, Class , 1m 110y, 5 runners)
Result
02:37
Race 9 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 1m 70y, 7 runners)
Result
Prairie Meadows (USA)
Going:
Fast
00:00
Race 1 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 6 runners)
Result
00:28
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 8 runners)
Result
00:55
Race 3 - Waiver Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 9 runners)
Result
01:22
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 7 runners)
Result
01:49
Race 5 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 7 runners)
Result
02:17
Race 6 - Allowance
(3yo+, Class , 5f, 10 runners)
Result
02:44
Race 7 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m, 9 runners)
Result
03:12
Race 8 - Stakes
(3yo, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
03:39
Race 9 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 6f, 11 runners)
Result
Santa Anita (USA)
Going:
Fast
20:00
Race 1 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(, Class , 6f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
20:30
Race 2 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 7f, 4 runners)
Result
21:00
Race 3 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 5f 110y, 7 runners)
Result
21:30
Race 4 - Maiden Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f, 10 runners)
Result
22:00
Race 5 - Claiming
(3yo+, Class , 6f 110y, 8 runners)
Result
22:30
Race 6 - Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 6f, 8 runners)
Result
23:00
Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming
(4yo+, Class , 1m 2f, 8 runners)
Result
23:30
Race 8 - Maiden Special Weight
(3yo, Class , 1m, 8 runners)
Result
Home
Sports
Football
F1
Cricket
Rugby Union
Rugby League
Golf
Boxing
NFL
Tennis
Racing
Darts
NBA
Netball
MMA
More Sports
Scores
Watch
Sky Bet
Shop
More
Transfer Centre
Live on Sky
Get Sky Sports
Sky Go
NOW
Kick It Out
Black Lives Matter
British South Asians in Football
Sky Zero
Podcasts
Mobile
Twitter
Facebook
Contact Us
Work @ Sky Sports
Terms & Conditions
Watch Sky Sports