United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
Newmarket Racecards 26th September
Time Race Related
14:00 NGK Spark Plugs E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 1m, 18 runners) result
14:35 Ebm-Papst Nursery (2yo, Class 2, 1m, 8 runners) result
15:10 Princess Royal Richard Hambro E.B.F. Stakes (Formerly The Harvest Stakes) (Fillies' Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result
15:40 Somerville Tattersall Stakes (Group 3) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 8 runners) result
16:15 Jockey Club Rose Bowl (Formerly The Fenwolf Stakes) (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 2m, 10 runners) result
16:50 Arkle Finance Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m, 8 runners) result
17:25 E.B.F. Vindis Bentley Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 6f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Pontefract

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
Pontefract Racecards 26th September
Time Race Related
14:20 British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Strawberry Hill Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 11 runners) result
14:55 Best Horse Racing - Sky Channel 432 Fillies' Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 1m 4y, 4 runners) result
15:30 CGC Events For Conference & Banqueting Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f, 11 runners) result
16:05 Simon Scrope Dalby Screw-Driver Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 2f 6y, 8 runners) result
16:40 British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Frier Wood Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 1m 4y, 7 runners) result
17:15 Bet & Watch With RacingUK's App Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 9 runners) result
17:50 Pontefract Park Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 8y, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Perth

  • Going: Good to Soft
Perth Racecards 26th September
Time Race Related
14:45 Isle Of Skye 8-Y-O Blended Whisky Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 10 runners) result
15:20 GS Group Gallop Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 110y, 5 runners) result
15:55 Timothy Hardie Jewellers Novices' Chase (For The Centenary Silver Plate) (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
16:30 Celebrating 40 Years Of Expro Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 12 runners) result
17:05 Anderson Anderson And Brown Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 9 runners) result
17:35 Crabbie's Alcoholic Ginger Beer Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
18:05 Book Now For April Festival Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 110y, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard/Slow
Wolverhampton Racecards 26th September
Time Race Related
17:45 32RedPoker.com Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 5f 216y, 8 runners) result
18:15 32Red Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 216y, 8 runners) result
18:45 32Red.com Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 5f 216y, 10 runners) result
19:15 32RedBet.com Claiming Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 7f 32y, 6 runners) result
19:45 32Red Casino Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 141y, 9 runners) result
20:15 32 Bonus At 32Red.com Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 50y, 5 runners) result
20:45 32RedBingo.com Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 50y, 8 runners) result
21:15 32RedBingo.com Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 50y, 8 runners) result

France meeting Maisons-Laffitte

  • Going: Good
Maisons-Laffitte Racecards 26th September
Time Race Related
11:15 Commandeur Maiden Stakes (2yo, 7f 209y, 7 runners) result
11:45 Idalie Maiden Stakes (2yo, 7f 209y, 6 runners) result
12:15 Du Bourbonnais Stakes (3yo, 1m 4f 94y, 9 runners) result
12:50 Chateau De Maisons-laffitte Handicap (3yo+, 1m 4f 94y, 17 runners) result
13:20 Ladas Stakes (3yo, 6f 101y, 12 runners) result
13:50 Port Marly Claiming Stakes (2yo, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
14:20 Bonnieres Claiming Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f 207y, 15 runners) result
14:50 Parc De Maisons-laffitte Handicap (3yo+, 1m 4f 94y, 15 runners) result

South Africa meeting Vaal

  • Going: Standard
Vaal Racecards 26th September
Time Race Related
12:25 Workriders Maiden Plate Emerald Cup 28 September At The Vaal (3yo+, 4f 214y, 9 runners) result
13:00 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
13:35 Maiden Plate Mi Casa Performing Live At The Emerald Cup (3yo+, 7f 46y, 12 runners) result
14:10 Fm 80 Divided Handicap (F & M) Bring The Family To The Emerald Cup (3yo+, 7f 46y, 7 runners) result
14:45 Soccer 6 Fm 64 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 8 runners) result
15:20 Mr 68 Handicap Picnic Sites At The Emerald Cup 011 681 1702 (3yo+, 7f 46y, 10 runners) result
15:55 Racing Association Mr 68 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 10 runners) result
16:30 Mr 68 Handicap Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 011 681 1702 (3yo+, 1m 209y, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

Belmont Park Racecards 26th September
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:07 Allowance Optional Claiming (2yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:39 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:10 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
21:13 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
21:45 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
22:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:49 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 26th September
Time Race Related
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:43 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
01:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:37 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
02:31 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
02:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
03:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

Delaware Park Racecards 26th September
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:45 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
20:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:45 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:45 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

Finger Lakes Racecards 26th September
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:31 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

Penn National Racecards 26th September
Time Race Related
23:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:16 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
01:43 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

Presque Isle Downs Racecards 26th September
Time Race Related
22:25 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
22:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
23:15 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
00:05 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:55 Stakes (2yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:20 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 2m 2f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

Remington Park Racecards 26th September
Time Race Related
01:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
01:28 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
01:56 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:24 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:52 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
03:20 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
04:16 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
04:44 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result