United Kingdom meeting Fontwell Park

  • Going: Soft
Fontwell Park Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
14:00 Fastener Network Ltd Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
14:30 Bob McMasters Birthday Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m 2f 110y, 8 runners) result
15:00 888 Sport Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
15:30 BBT Financial Services Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
16:00 Sussex Equine Dentistry Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 2f 110y, 6 runners) result
16:30 Wellesley Wealth Advisory Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 3f, 8 runners) result
17:00 digibet.com 'Junior' Standard Open NH Flat Race (3yo, Class 6, 1m 6f, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kempton Park

  • Going: Standard
Kempton Park Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
17:30 bluesq.com Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 5f, 11 runners) result
18:00 Blue Square Claiming Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 1m 2f, 6 runners) result
18:30 Play Cleopatra At bluesq.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 1m, 14 runners) result
19:00 Win Thousands Of Sports Experiences At bluesq.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 7, 1m, 12 runners) result
19:30 Bet At bluesq.com On Your Mobile Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 2m, 13 runners) result
20:00 Enhanced SP's At bluesq.com Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result
20:30 Enhanced SP's At bluesq.com Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result
21:00 Blue Square Mini Roulette Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 6f, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
Lingfield Park Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
13:40 E.B.F. Weatherbys Private Banking Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 1) (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 10 runners) result
14:10 E.B.F. Weatherbys Private Banking Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 2) (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 10 runners) result
14:40 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 10 runners) result
15:10 Join Hot To Trot Racing Club Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 7f, 13 runners) result
15:40 E.B.F. Normandie Stud Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 11 runners) result
16:10 E.B.F. Cockney Rebel - A Leading First Season Sire River Eden Fillies' Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 5f, 11 runners) result
16:40 Ride Sierra Nevada For Marie Curie Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 12 runners) result
17:10 Plawhatch Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 7f, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Stratford

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
Stratford Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
14:20 Pat Coldicott Memorial Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f 110y, 5 runners) result
14:50 Stratford-On-Avon Racecourse Racing Excellence 'Hands And Heels' Selling Hurdle (4-7yo, Class 5, 2m 3f, 7 runners) result
15:20 J.H. Rowe Memorial Handicap Chase (For The J. H. Rowe Challenge Trophy) (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 4f, 8 runners) result
15:50 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier) (4-6yo, Class 3, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result
16:20 Jenkinsons Caterers Beginners' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f, 4 runners) result
16:50 Stratford Annual Members' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 110y, 13 runners) result
17:20 bordeaux-undiscovered.co.uk Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f 110y, 7 runners) result

Ireland meeting Clonmel

  • Going: Soft
Clonmel Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
14:15 Cahir Mares Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 17 runners) result
14:45 Cashel Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 100y, 16 runners) result
15:15 Powerstown Desmene Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4yo+, 2m 100y, 18 runners) result
15:45 Graham Norris Memorial Handicap Hurdle (81-123) (4yo+, 3m, 12 runners) result
16:15 Wilderness Chase (4yo+, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result
16:45 Munster Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 4f, 15 runners) result
17:15 Clonmel Oil Day 10th November Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m 100y, 10 runners) result

South Africa meeting Vaal

  • Going: Standard
Vaal Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
11:45 Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile 5 Novice Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
12:20 All To Come Workriders Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 16 runners) result
12:55 Citizen Int Jockeys Challenge 11 & 13 Novice Workriders Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 209y, 15 runners) result
13:30 Come And See The Best Jockeys In The World Workriders Fm 64 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 16 runners) result
14:05 Rugby 5! Try It! Workriders Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 14 runners) result
14:45 Sansui Summer Cup Proudly Hosted By Gauteng 26/11/11 Workriders Mr 80 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 9 runners) result
15:20 Do South Africa Proud Boys Workriders Fm 64 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 13 runners) result
15:55 Come Rub Shoulders With The Stars 5 Novice Workriders Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 16 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

Woodbine Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
19:00 Allowance (2yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:27 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
20:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:27 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

Belmont Park Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
18:31 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:03 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
20:07 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:39 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:43 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:41 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:07 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:33 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
02:27 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

Delta Downs Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
23:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
01:08 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:36 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:03 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:57 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:23 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
03:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
04:14 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

Evangeline Downs Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 6 runners) result
01:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
02:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f, 9 runners) result
02:35 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
03:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

Finger Lakes Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
18:10 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 39y, 5 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

Hawthorne Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
19:40 Claiming (2yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:11 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:42 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:13 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
22:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:17 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

Keeneland Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
18:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
18:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:17 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
19:48 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
20:19 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
20:50 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
21:21 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 11 runners) result
21:52 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
22:23 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

Penn National Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
23:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:49 Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 3 runners) result
00:13 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
00:38 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:04 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
01:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:53 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

Remington Park Racecards 27th October
Time Race Related
00:30 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
01:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
01:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
03:18 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
03:46 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
04:14 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 11 runners) result