Aqueduct

  • 19:48 Claiming1m 110y

  •  
  • Surface: Turf

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 19:50:56
19:48 Aqueduct Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Glacier Bay (USA)
2nd Kid Curry (USA)
3rd Monastir (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey OR
1 (1) 590-639 Yellow, silver crest, black sleeves, white diamond seam, yellow and black cap Autumn Riches 118
Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Day Ariel Smith 86 1001
2 (2) 11-68 Blue, White Aqueduct Emblem and Cap Glory Game (USA) 93
3 8-2 Linda Rice Irad Ortiz Jr (5) 1001
3 (3) 422523 Fluorescent orange, black ball, orange 'wm', black ball on sleeves, orange cap Glacier Bay (USA) 16
Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dominic Galluscio Javier Castellano 1001
4 (4) 142475 White, Blue Aqueduct Emblem and Cap Kid Curry (USA) 34
Distance Winner
3 8-7 Stanley Hough Corey Nakatani 1001
5 (5) 318449 Blue, Orange Emblem, Gold and Blue Halved Sleeves, Orange Cap Mutiny (USA) 19
Distance Winner
4 8-8 b William Mott Jose Lezcano 1001
6 (6) 306557 White, Red Cross, Red and White Halved Sleeves, White and Red Cap Gamblin Fever (USA) 6
Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Paulino Ortiz Jose Espinoza 1001
7 (7) 32-3463 Royal Blue, Light Blue seams, Royal Blue sleeves and cap Monastir (USA) 27
Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mark Hennig Alex Solis 1001
8 (8) 307705 Yellow, black sash, black seams and cuffs on sleeves, black cap, yellow pompon Wishingonadream (USA) 7
Distance Winner
5 8-8 Glenn DiSanto Abel Lezcano 1001
9 (9) 866398 White, green 'srh', two green hoops on sleeves, green cap Prime Obsession (USA) 30
Distance Winner
7 8-8 Sandino Hernandez Jaime Rodriguez 1001
10 (10) 644665 BLACK, red yoke, red stars on sleeves, red cap Parkinson Field (USA) 42
Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joseph Lostritto F Leon 1001
11 (11) 418688 Red, White Yoke and 'JL', White Sleeves, Red Chevrons, Red Cap, White Pompon Mr. Vantastic (USA) 22
5 8-8 Joseph Lostritto Jacqueline Davis 1001
12 (12) 645485 White, blue diamond frame, blue blocks on sleeves, blue cap Tahoe Warrior (USA) 22
Course WinnerDistance Winner
8 8-8 Linda Rice Cornelio Velasquez 1001
Non runners
13 (13)617439R J Hope (USA)58-3James IselinRyan Curatolo
14 (14)21-2164Big Jerome (USA)88-8Timothy HillsRajiv Maragh
15 (15)5-22695Coronation Day (USA)58-8George WeaverR Dominguez
16 (16)6-72355Fudge The Books (USA)58-8Jeremiah EnglehartDavid Cohen