Aqueduct

  • 18:50 Claiming1m 110y

  •  
  • Surface: Turf

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 18:52:37
18:50 Aqueduct Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st My Nan Nell (IRE)
2nd Rakehellish (USA)
3rd Alex's Buck (USA)

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey OR
1 (1) 675442 Electric blue, fluorescent orange circle and 'da', orange cuffs on sleeves, blue cap My Nan Nell (IRE) 23
4 8-8 David Jacobson David Cohen 71 1001
2 (2) 358489 Royal Blue, Light Blue seams, Royal Blue sleeves and cap Split Pot (USA) 34
Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mark Hennig Jose Lezcano 1001
3 (3) 318876 Silver, black diamond hoop, silver and black halved sleeves, silver cap, black button Some Legend (USA) 34
Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gabriel Goodwin Jorge Chavez 1001
4 (4) 327667 Maroon and gray hoops, maroon sleeves, gray hoop, gray cap Marie's Babe (USA) 35
4 8-8 William Badgett, Jr Carlos Montalvo 1001
5 (5) 588500 Beige, brown star, beige and brown diagonal quartered sleeves, brown and beige cap Hookin the Goods (USA) 35
5 8-8 Edmund Pringle Jaime Rodriguez 1001
6 (6) 172043 Purple and gold diagonal quarters, purple and gold cap Rakehellish (USA) 35
Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Morrison Michael Luzzi 1001
7 (7) 8671-20 Hot pink, black triangular panel, pink and black cap Alex's Buck (USA) 34
Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 George Weaver Corey Nakatani 1001
8 (8) 769557 Lime green and hot pink diamonds, pink sleeves and cap Simple Western (USA) 43
Distance Winner
5 8-8 Patrick Quick Abel Lezcano 1001
9 (9) 72-6456 Royal Blue, Orange Circle and 'R', Orange Sleeves, Two Blue Hoops, Orange Cap, Blue Visor Sky Hosoya (USA) 18
3 8-2 Todd Pletcher Irad Ortiz Jr (5) 1001
11 (11) 352210 Fluorescent orange, black ball, orange 'wm', black ball on sleeves, orange cap Hoopskirt (USA) 34
Distance Winner
3 8-4 Dominic Galluscio Ryan Curatolo (5) 1001
12 (12) 534226 Metallic gold, white ball, brown emblem, brown and gold halved sleeves, brown and gold cap Katy's Office Girl (USA) 23
Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Linda Rice R Dominguez 1001
13 (13) 168377 Forest green, gold triangular panel, red and gold stripes on sleeves, red cap St. Lucy (USA) 21
Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner
3 8-7 Richard Schosberg John Velazquez 1001
Non runners
10 (10)2493-10Smart Farming (USA)48-8Linda RiceJohn Velazquez
14 (14)325422Night Brigade (USA)38-7Timothy HillsCorey Nakatani
15 (15)083488Viv's Tiara (USA)48-3Rodrigo UbilloIrad Ortiz Jr
16 (16)3-42521By M K (USA)48-8Mark HennigCornelio Velasquez