Arlington

  • 14:15 Computaform Express Fm 66 Handicap 7f 210y

  • Winner £37,854 2nd £10,868 3rd £5,427
  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 14:16:08
14:15 Arlington Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st Marry Me Mullins (SAF) 10/1
2nd Princessjacqueline (SAF) 11/5
3rd La Salle (SAF) 9/2
4th Global Trade (SAF) 12/1

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 2051-00 White, blue v bib, blue sleeves and cap Ruby Sunset (AUS) 52
Distance Winner
4 9-6 b Justin Snaith Wayne Agrella 14/115.00
2 (7) 338120 White, White cap Diamond Emblem (SAF) 17
Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner
5 9-6 b Alan Greeff S Randolph 6/17.00
3 (4) 5119-00 pink, green star and sleeves, pink cap, green star Global Trade (SAF) 24
Course Winner
5 9-5 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 12/113.00
4 (13) 479312 Orange, black sleeves and collar, light green cap Princessjacqueline (SAF) 14
Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner
6 9-4 b Justin Snaith M Yeni 11/53.20
5 (15) 814699 White, royal blue fleur de lys, white sleeves, royal blue cap Crystal Glitter (SAF) 14
5 9-3 Mike Bass Grant Van Niekerk 28/129.00
6 (9) 005503 Dark blue, white spot, orange and dark blue halved sleeves, dark blue cap, orange star Hadbaa (SAF) 14
4 9-1 b Mitchell Wiese Heavelon V'd Hoven (9) 18/119.00
7 (12) 69-6094 Royal blue, orange chevron, royal blue sleeves, orange stars, striped cap Diva Taahirah (SAF) 14
Course Winner
6 9-1 Steven Rensburg Francois Herholdt 18/119.00
8 (14) 754713 Jade, white shamrock and cap La Salle (SAF) 17
Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 9-1 Dorrie Sham J V'd Merwe 9/25.50
9 (1) 7-08937 Green, white v bib, hooped sleeves, gold collar and cuffs, hooped cap, green peak Marry Me Mullins (SAF) 45
Course Winner
4 9-0 Yvette Bremner Warren Kennedy 10/111.00
10 (10) 5050-56 Red, yellow maltese cross, dark blue cap Mark Of The Divine (SAF) 133
5 8-11 A Wilmot G Wright 80/181.00
11 (2) 145-659 Black, red Maltese cross and sleeves, red cap, black peak Mega Mel (SAF) 24
Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Alan Greeff Teaque Gould 12/113.00
12 (18) 751550 Emerald green, yellow stars, black sleeves and cap Dark Dolores (SAF) 10
Course Winner
4 8-10 T Laing Barend Vlooh 40/141.00
13 (11) 624010 Carmine, turquoise blue and carmine halved sleeves, quartered cap Rushmore (SAF) 24
Distance Winner
4 8-10 b George Uren Luyolo Mxothwa (6) 66/167.00
14 (3) 800800 Purple, lime green triple diamond, checked sleeves and cap Bahama Babe (SAF) 10
5 8-8 b Jacques Strydom Kendall Minnie (6) 80/181.00
15 (17) 300907 Yellow, white crossed sashes, blue sleeves and cap Lusikisiki (SAF) 45
5 8-8 b Mclachlan/ Keanen Steyn 80/181.00
16 (8) 9-09465 Red, black crossed sashes, collar, cuffs and cap Singana (SAF) 17
Distance Winner
5 8-4 b Grant Paddock S Veale 9/25.50
Non runners
17 (16)236700Smart Lily (SAF)49-6Mike BassReserve 1
18 (6)30-4760Free As A Bird (SAF)49-4Yvette BremnerReserve 2