Fairview

  • 16:00 Boardwalk Spectacular Fm 85 Divided Handicap 6f 211y

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf

Result

  • Weighed In

  • Off time: 16:07:13
16:00 Fairview Racecards
No Draw Dist
1st She's A Lady (SAF) 15/2
2nd Daffodil Day (SAF) 3/1
3rd Wiqaaya (IRE) 9/1
4th Deepo (SAF) 40/1

Racecard

No Form Silk Horse A Wgt Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 338958 Light blue, black chevron, collar and cuffs, light blue sleeves, black and blue quartered cap, black peak Psaltery (SAF) 74
Course WinnerDistance Winner
5 9-6 Mitchell Wiese Mandla Ntuli (9) 50/151.00
2 (9) 17-3090 Red and yellow checked diamonds, yellow sleeves, red stars, quartered cap Hail The Hearty (SAF) 28
Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
7 9-4 Steven Rensburg Lerato Mohapi (6) 40/141.00
3 (13) 590231 Emerald green, yellow stars, black sleeves and cap Aspen Angle (SAF) 42
Course Winner
5 9-1 T Laing Andrew Nienaber 33/134.00
4 (3) 103635 Jade, white shamrock and cap Daffodil Day (SAF) 28
Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 9-1 Dorrie Sham J V'd Merwe 3/14.00
5 (4) 8-16058 Turquoise green, turquoise green and white striped sleeves and cap Irish Maid (SAF) 28
Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 9-1 b Gavin Smith Collen Storey (9) 16/117.00
6 (11) 615335 pink, green star and sleeves, pink cap,green star Wiqaaya (IRE) 46
Course WinnerDistance Winner
5 9-0 Gavin Smith Francois Herholdt 9/110.00
7 (15) 480563 Black, red Maltese cross and sleeves, red cap, black peak Pamela Sue (SAF) 14
Distance Winner
5 8-13 Gavin Smith Luyolo Mxothwa (6) 40/141.00
8 (2) 007128 Black and red hoops, striped sleeves, red cap Pine Valley (SAF) 35
Course WinnerDistance Winner
5 8-13 Yvette Bremner Karis Teetan 18/119.00
9 (16) 2-47712 White, black sash, orange sleeves and cap The Magic Kingdom (SAF) 49
Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-11 b Alan Greeff P Strydom 9/25.50
10 (14) 289826 Emerald green, yellow stars, black sleeves and cap Tudor Star (SAF) 14
Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner
4 8-10 b T Laing Nooresh Juglall 9/110.00
11 (6) 311163 Black, red Maltese cross and sleeves, red cap, black peak She's A Lady (SAF) 14
Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner
5 8-9 Gavin Smith A Domeyer 15/28.50
12 (18) 021744 forest green, gold epaulettes, forest green sleeves, gold seams, quartered cap Miss Sunshine (SAF) 14
Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Grant Paddock K Zechner 28/129.00
13 (12) 1408-45 Black, red Maltese cross and sleeves, red cap, black peak Rock The System (AUS) 21
Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner
5 8-7 Justin Snaith M Yeni 11/112.00
14 (8) 235005 Jade, white shamrock and cap Typhoon Tash (SAF) 14
Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dorrie Sham Collen Thabana (9) 11/112.00
15 (5) 00-2909 Burgundy, black stars, dark grey sleeves, black collar and cuffs, burgundy cap, black peak Deepo (SAF) 46
Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Gavin Smith Jonathan Soll 40/141.00
16 (17) 3-95071 White, emerald maltese cross, emerald and white striped sleeves, emerald cap, white peak Riveret (SAF) 61
Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Alan Greeff Warren Kennedy 33/134.00
Non runners
17 (7)2-22371Tributary (SAF)48-3Yvette BremnerReserve 1
18 (1)2051-00Ruby Sunset (AUS)48-3Justin SnaithReserve 2