20:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $5,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
20:30 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 95-7497 Love That Jesse (USA) Jerry Bennett 3 8-10 Oscar Cordova
2(2) 90-9 Volazoom (USA) Javier Roman 3 8-10 Luis Guerrero
3(3) 867-8 El Tulucin (USA) Anthony Chavez 3 8-10 Jimmy Coates
4(4) 9/0-9762 Rainbows N Cash (USA) D Montijo 4 8-12 Benito Baca
5(5) 47232-2 Slicker Licker (USA) Beaten Favourite Esteban Ramirez 6 8-12 Daniel Amaya
6(6) 5-080 Chenilles Version (USA) Fernando Rascon 3 8-10 Luis Iturralde
7(7) 99597-8 Fly Sister (USA) Francisco Chavez 5 8-12 Adam Martinez
8(8) Tm Fame (USA) Oscar Carrete 3 8-10 Daniel Torres
9(9) 7-76234 Jps Corona (USA) Humberto Tena 4 8-12 Hector Escalante
10(10) 99 Boppin To Fame (USA) Anthony Montoya 3 8-10 Bill Christian

20:55 Claiming Full card

  • $6,900 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
20:55 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 862535 Eye Opener Flying (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Humberto Tena 6 8-12 Hector Escalante
2(2) 135425/ Sweet Lil Corona (USA) Course and Distance Winner Javier Roman 5 8-12 Luis Guerrero
3(3) 1/782-78 A Mere Babe (USA) Distance Winner Larry Henry 6 8-12 Benito Baca
4(4) 1246-25 Heres Your Own Sign (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Javier Roman 7 8-12 Charles McClellan
5(5) 854837 Bcr Flyin Bayou (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Robert Rivera 8 8-12 Elliot Jr Bachicha
6(6) 143226 Jl Shiloh (USA) Joe Chavez 5 8-12 Albert Medrano
7(7) 024-313 Power Jett (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Omar Gutierrez 7 8-12 Porfirio Cano
8(8) 616211- You Go Bold Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner L Chavez 6 8-12 Noe Garcia
9(9) 757541 Eyesa a Diamond (USA) Course and Distance Winner Oscar Carrete 9 8-12 Daniel Amaya
10(10) 714548 Two Bit Corona (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Emilio Cadena 4 8-12 Jimmy Coates

21:20 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $6,999 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
21:20 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 244/46-4 Metallic Hand (USA) Paul Smith 5 8-12 Albert Medrano
2(2) 232355 Toanfro (USA) Steve Stephens 3 8-10 Carl Williams
3(3) 7876/3 Bossy Bride (USA) Martha Lucero 7 8-12 D Lucero
4(4) 8 Cause Eye Can (USA) Anthony Chavez 3 8-10 Daniel Torres
5(5) 45-7 Highlight Reel (USA) Beaten Favourite Henry Dominguez 3 8-10 Benito Baca
7(7) 6-04533 Get Down Running (USA) Emilio Cadena 3 8-10 Oscar Cordova
8(8) 9757 Sneak On The Border (USA) Kenneth Chadborn Jr 4 8-12 Jimmy Coates
6(6) 6-96967 Twinstone Girl (USA) Hector Chavez 3 8-10 Non-runner

21:45 Allowance Full card

  • $13,301 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
21:45 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 83-8153 Sweet Pea Rf (USA) Raul Vega 4 8-12 Albert Medrano
3(3) 5-12347 Ms Jesse (USA) Bernard Baca 3 8-10 Benito Baca
4(4) 019 Geisha Nite (USA) Tomas Moreno 3 8-10 Daniel Torres
5(5) 424-421 El Viciesto (USA) Course and Distance Winner Javier Roman 5 8-12 Luis Guerrero
6(6) 413215 Cash Four J (USA) Course and Distance Winner Humberto Tena 3 8-10 Hector Escalante
7(7) 285420 Jess My Time (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lonnie Vaughn 3 8-10 Daniel Amaya
8(8) 899324 Latest Policy (USA) Beaten Favourite Carlos Gonzalez 4 8-12 Oscar Cordova
9(9) 816-5 Future Coronita (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joe Chavez 3 8-10 Noe Garcia
2(2) 9/789-47 A Trick Affair (USA) Hector Hernandez 7 8-12 Non-runner

22:10 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $7,700 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
22:10 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 432 Ten Minute Play (USA) Kathy Tohill 3 8-8 Don Frazier
2(2) 9953 Black Rose (USA) Brent Swopes 3 8-8 Travis Wales
3(3) 277244 Secret Treasure (USA) Frenda Rounseville 4 8-11 David Cardoso
4(4) 60-3 Supiesdream (USA) Adrian Arroyo 5 8-11 Jose Barajas
5(5) 7-86732 Ashley's In Demand (USA) Jim Arrington 5 8-11 Carl Williams
6(6) 76 Sleta Gal (USA) Scott Owen 4 8-8 b1 Daniel Aguilar
7(7) 774663 Halo's Ray Of Dawn (USA) Gerald Wehrli 3 8-8 Adam Martinez

22:35 Claiming Full card

  • $6,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
22:35 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 473416 Thisonesforh'ard (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Richards 5 8-11 John Rochabrun
3(3) 678056 Dunn Slinger (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joe Chavez 6 8-8 Charles McClellan
4(4) 1554 Four Ten Express (USA) Juan Chavez 3 8-8 Fernando Rojas
5(5) 4-12444 El Coco Man (USA) Distance Winner Jaime Aldavaz 6 8-11 D Lucero
6(6) 112143 Have We Met (USA) Distance Winner Paul Kauffmann 7 8-11 Don Frazier
8(8) 156673 Bad Bad Leroy Who (USA) Distance Winner Elmer Shepard 4 8-8 Jose Torres
2(2) 353465 W S Sunrise Cat (USA) Anthony Chavez 6 8-11 Non-runner
7(7) 115375 Tiz Top (USA) Juan Chavez 4 8-11 Non-runner

23:00 Claiming Full card

  • $10,099 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:00 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 412516 Fuzzy Lovin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Temple Rushton 4 8-8 Karlo Lopez
2(2) 589609 Mikey Too (USA) Manuel Urioste 6 8-5 Jimmy Coates
3(3) 3747-99 Perfect Heat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Dimas 5 8-8 D Lucero
4(4) 311221 Tasselmin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Henry Dominguez 5 8-11 David Cardoso
5(5) 243626 Alakazam (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 4 8-8 Enrique Garcia
6(6) 6-42634 Your General (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bonita Asher 6 8-5 Carl Williams
7(7) 251585 Bell Tower (USA) Distance Winner Temple Rushton 4 8-8 Jose Barajas

23:25 Stakes Full card

  • $36,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:25 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0-05133 Spinning Touch (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 6 8-11 Enrique Garcia
2(2) 938763 Sapello Cantador (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eric Mikkelson 5 8-7 John Rochabrun
3(3) 4-03622 Jenson's Miracle (USA) Distance Winner Johnnie Nall 3 8-9 Jimmy Coates
4(4) 223342 Gotta Move (USA) Distance Winner Carlos Gonzalez 5 8-9 Brian Theriot
5(5) 886115 Sight Unseen (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tony Lello 3 8-6 Chase Clark
6(6) 211224 Playin Tough (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Jose Gonzalez 5 8-10 David Cardoso

23:50 Claiming Full card

  • $5,301 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:50 Albuquerque Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-00475 Robyns Return (USA) Distance Winner Leland Bennett 10 8-5 April Boag
2(2) 212235 Stolen Rio (USA) Distance Winner Priscilla Leon 5 8-8 Jose Barajas
3(3) 285664 Manovan (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tyrone Gleason 10 8-8 Don Frazier
4(4) 355542 Blastitary (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Gonzalez 6 8-8 Enrique Garcia
5(5) 348/148- My Boy Luke (USA) Donald Briggs 5 8-8 Jimmy Coates
6(6) 4578/31 Silver Sensation (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Barrow 5 8-11 Adam Martinez
8(8) 631345 Pirate's Journey (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brent Young 10 8-8 Travis Wales
7(7) 522816 Romaninthestorm (USA) Rey Marquez 8 8-8 Non-runner