11:00 General De Coulange Juvenile Hurdle Full card

  • €21,000 added, 3yo
  • 2m 198y
11:00 Angers Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 3F5525 Kamiro D'or (FR) E Leray 3 10-12 H Lucas (4)
2 32 Mots Doux (FR) J Planque 3 10-7 J Charron
3 671 Shropshire (FR) E Leenders 3 10-7 b1 W Denuault
4 5PFP83 Westhead (FR) J C Baudoin 3 10-5 v1 G Dumont (4)
5 2P Votez Pour Moi (FR) G Macaire 3 10-5 b1 B Lestrade
6 143 Saintkiwi (FR) P Journiac 3 10-5 J Plouganou
7 6F8P57 Dom Kaki (FR) Mme A soulat 3 10-3 O Sauvaget
8 242P Victoria Princess Mlle T Puitg 3 10-3 A Poirier (4)
9 4 Milton D'or (FR) E Leray 3 10-3 S Paillard
10 3 Vaheoz (FR) D Beauregard 3 10-3 S Zuliani
11 50P Napoleon Montlioux (FR) P Monfort 3 10-3 Y briant (4)
12 Good To Know (FR) Mme A soulat 3 9-13 V Roisnard (4)

11:30 Wild Risk Hurdle Full card

  • €21,000 added, 5yo+
  • 2m 4f 83y
11:30 Angers Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 31-P323 Les Rosiers (FR) P Monfort 5 11-9 b Y briant (4)
2 111312 Rigoureux (FR) Distance Winner G Macaire 12 11-4 J Ricou
3 74534-4 Soledad De Monnaie (FR) P Journiac 6 11-0 J Plouganou
4 45332P Tzar Le Terrible (IRE) P Lefevre 5 11-0 O Auge
5 72573P Crack D'emble (FR) A Le Clerc 7 10-12 v A Lotout (4)
6 542242 Safhir D'arzembouy (FR) H Paysan 6 10-10 b N Paysan (4)
7 P/2632-4 Dhauvaneli (FR) Mlle E Brunel 8 10-7 N Chevalier
8 31 Siroco De Pembo (FR) J C Baudoin 6 10-3 G Dumont (4)
9 6-41P3P Seigneur D'irlande (FR) Course Winner J Planque 6 10-3 M O Belley
10 0-24345 Smash (FR) Mlle T Puitg 6 10-3 A Poirier (4)
11 F61415 Cours Du Louvre (FR) Course Winner E Leray 6 10-3 S Paillard
12 832457 Touco (FR) C Lerner 5 10-3 J desmonts (4)
13 86F2-7 Slalom Le Dun (FR) Jl Guillochon 6 10-3 R Delozier
14 3P5336 Nucella (FR) Distance Winner M Beltran 6 9-13 b O Jouin
15 2/ Re Du Charmil (FR) L Foucher 7 9-13 A bonduau (4)
16 35487 Sait On Jamais (FR) L Godard 6 9-13 Medh Dahdouh

12:00 De La Sarthe Maiden Stakes Full card

  • €16,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 1f 207y
12:00 Angers Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 4024 Ollowaine (FR) F Monnier 2 9-2 J Cabre
2(12) 2 Liberte (FR) S Wattel 2 9-2 v1 T Bachelot
3(3) 000 Kol Mi Nao (FR) Delaporte (s) 2 9-2 S Holzritter (6)
4(7) 6 More Than Famous (FR) Mlle T Puitg 2 9-2 T Messina
5(5) 33 Stormy Flight (FR) F Monnier 2 9-2 Alex Roussel
6(10) 7 Souillon (FR) A Lamotte D'argy 2 9-2 T Normand (3)
7(1) 25872 Golden Dylan (FR) H A Pantall 2 9-2 F Veron
8(8) Slamytie (FR) A Clement 2 9-2 A Clement
9(4) 2 Airchica (FR) S Foucher 2 9-2 M Androuin
10(2) Hallotiere (IRE) M Delzangles 2 8-11 G Benoist
11(11) Lovely March (FR) Joel Boisnard 2 8-11 A Fouassier
12(6) Pourquoipa (FR) Joel Boisnard 2 8-11 C Grosbois (8)
13(9) Lorine D'or (FR) E Leenders 2 8-11 J Guillochon (3)

12:30 Geoffroy De La Celle Maiden Stakes Full card

  • (div 1) €16,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 1f 207y
12:30 Angers Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 8 Cold March (FR) Bert Lefevre 2 9-2 b1 D Fournier
2(15) 86 Zapata Rebel (FR) F 2 9-2 Alex Roussel
3(12) 207205 Smart Casual (FR) R Laplanche 2 9-2 b1 J Claudic
4(10) 5 Dear Poly (FR) A Couetil 2 9-2 A Fouassier
5(6) 9 J'crains Degain (FR) F 2 9-2 C Grosbois (6)
6(13) 8 Tercillat (FR) P De 2 9-2 A Bourgeais
7(4) 7064 Silverado (FR) L Edon 2 9-2 v1 A Werle (6)
8(9) 53 Haya Kan (FR) Mme L Audon 2 9-2 T Thulliez
9(8) 7 Wolof (FR) C Lotoux 2 9-2 H Paimblanc
10(7) 82 Always On Sunday (FR) Mme Am Poirier 2 9-2 M Forest
11(14) 68395 Jupiter (FR) E Leenders 2 9-2 b1 Y Rousset
12(2) 0058 Salut Gabriel (FR) S Jesus 2 9-2 v1 M tavares Da Silva (3)
13(5) 72305 Saadien (FR) C Lerner 2 9-2 T Piccone
14(16) Waldartic (FR) S Jesus 2 8-11 T Normand (3)
15(3) Alternatif (FR) A Couetil 2 8-11 G Fourrier
16(1) Caviar On Sunday (FR) Mme Am Poirier 2 8-11 M Androuin

13:05 Colonel Granel Handicap Chase Full card

  • €22,000 added, 2yo
  • 2m 2f 195y
13:05 Angers Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 614-563 Kap Of Gotha (FR) Distance Winner T Poche 6 11-4 b A Cisel
2 68F215 Celavie (FR) Distance Winner A Lacombe 6 11-4 L Suzineau
3 P-21461 Robin Royal (FR) P Lefevre 6 11-2 v O Auge
4 P12231 Spirou De Billeron (FR) M Chapuron 6 11-1 b1 D Mescam
5 3711-P4 Korus De La Barre (FR) C G Diard 6 11-1 M O Belley
6 37-92P0 Honglong (FR) G Taupin 5 11-0 O Jouin
7 1-95751 Carmona (FR) D Beauregard 5 10-12 b J Ricou
8 2F1-34P Marcomax (FR) J Planque 6 10-12 J Plouganou
10 F5R543 Gold Glitter (FR) S Foucher 5 10-7 J Morel
11 P-22271 Talca De Thaix (FR) G Denuault 5 10-7 b F Dehez
12 35P-811 Runaway Des Bois (FR) Xl Le Stang 7 10-7 T Blainville
13 PF3P14 Speed Des Bois (FR) Xl Le Stang 6 10-7 M Lamazou-Laresse
14 P16664 Cafe De Paris (FR) S Foucher 7 10-6 b1 Y Kondoki
15 136354 Adieu Uat (FR) Head (s) 9 10-5 V Chatellier
9 362-P86 Risotto De Sevres (FR) Xl Le Stang 7 10-10 Non-runner
16 PP215-P Ornarie (FR) E Leray 6 10-5 Non-runner

13:35 Geoffroy De La Celle Maiden Stakes Full card

  • (div 2) €16,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 1f 207y
13:35 Angers Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 00 Golden Spark (FR) C Plisson 2 9-2 b1 A Bernard
2(2) 3 Fidele Francisco (FR) Mme P Brandt 2 9-2 G Benoist
3(15) 7 Poligroom (FR) C Lotoux 2 9-2 Alex Roussel
4(9) 2 Slade De Cerisy (FR) X Nakkachdji 2 9-2 T Messina
5(8) 82 Zimbali (FR) A Fabre 2 9-2 K Aubree (8)
6(14) 33542 Menhir Glaz (FR) Joel Boisnard 2 9-2 C Grosbois (8)
7(11) 737998 Good Game (IRE) Y De Nicolay 2 9-2 J Claudic
9(6) Del Mundo (FR) D Sepulchre 2 9-2 b1 A Bourgeais
10(3) 0 Arthur The King (IRE) Y Durepaire 2 9-2 T Huet
11(5) Saint Oliver (FR) A Couetil 2 8-11 A Fouassier
12(1) Reves D'or Javilex (FR) F 2 8-11 J Guillochon (3)
13(10) Vanishing Cupid (SWI) H A Pantall 2 8-11 F Veron
14(13) L'origan De Salsa (FR) J M Jouteau 2 8-11 T Piccone
15(12) Miles In The Park (FR) H A Pantall 2 8-11 A Werle (8)
8(7) 43 Rottmayer (IRE) G Botti 2 9-2 Non-runner

14:05 Kalee National Hunt Flat Race Full card

  • €17,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 6f 200y
14:05 Angers Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 24 Vascari (FR) L Viel 3 10-1 A Bourgeais
2(1) Volkan De Brion (FR) Gil Chaignon 3 9-13 C Hermaize
3(3) Vanch (FR) B deniel 3 9-13 v1 Y Gadbled
4(10) 8 Vichnou De Thaix (FR) E Leray 3 9-13 M Androuin
5(6) Veni D'oudairies (FR) G Cherel 3 9-13 b1 A Poirier
6(5) Vent Sombre (FR) G Cherel 3 9-13 T Piccone
7(9) 7 Vide Cave (FR) A Couetil 3 9-13 A Fouassier
8(7) 2 Valligarro (FR) L Viel 3 9-13 Alex Roussel
9(2) 1 Velocidad (FR) Philip Peltier 3 9-12 F Veron
10(4) 554 Vanille (FR) Ant gregoire 3 9-9 b1 Y Barille

14:40 Lord Magique Stakes Full card

  • €20,000 added, 4-5yo
  • 1m 6f 200y
14:40 Angers Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 112114 Uddy (FR) A Couetil 4 10-8 A Fouassier
2(15) 519860 Tsherkan Macalo (FR) J P Bourdin 5 10-7 T Messina
3(10) 311430 Tonton Baratin (FR) L Manceau 5 10-7 b1 Alex Roussel
4(8) 405601 Think About (FR) Y Gourraud 5 10-2 T Piccone
5(9) 128341 Tadjike (FR) Distance Winner E Leenders 5 10-2 A Bourgeais
6(14) 184 Urbandancer (FR) G Cherel 4 10-1 b1 A Poirier
7(1) 832826 Tsarcao (FR) C Le Galliard 5 10-1 C Le Galliard
8(11) 458143 Tania D'oudairies (FR) A Le Clerc 5 10-0 H Paimblanc
9(3) 141 Urticaire (FR) Distance Winner E Leenders 4 10-0 F Veron
10(2) Un Livre D'or (FR) Ant gregoire 4 9-13 Y Barille
11(7) 84-352 Unerose (FR) Mme L Audon 4 9-9 M Androuin
12(13) 8-06257 Unefleurduquartier (FR) J C Berdoll 4 9-9 Y Rousset
13(6) 360-858 Tu Es Folle (FR) L Godard 5 9-9 C Touraton
14(12) 957-06 Ut Majyk (FR) E Vagne 4 9-9 v1 D Fournier
15(4) 4126 Une Dame D'avril (FR) E Lecoiffier 4 9-9 J Cabre

15:10 Handicap De La Maine Full card

  • €18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 2m 3f 194y
15:10 Angers Racecards Wednesday 28th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 0-18500 Poincon De France (IRE) H A Pantall 8 9-6 A Werle (6)
2(9) 494872 Green Bananas (FR) F Doumen 6 8-13 T Huet
3(13) 702044 Plutarque (FR) Course and Distance Winner H A Pantall 5 8-12 b F Veron
4(12) 425242 Transcendante (FR) E Leenders 6 8-9 Alex Roussel
5(5) 030F51 Bethleem (FR) P Monfort 5 8-8 b M Androuin
6(8) 321512 Ubriska (FR) A Couetil 4 8-5 A Fouassier
7(14) 367280 Escargot (GER) Y Fertillet 6 8-5 b M Forest
8(2) 451342 Sister Sun (FR) R Foucher 6 8-0 J Guillochon
9(11) 280910 Sizalia (FR) Course Winner S Renaud 7 8-0 C Lheureux
10(10) P17152 The Indouist (FR) L Viel 5 8-0 v A Bernard
11(1) 042300 Smalyne (FR) Mme S prugnaud 8 8-0 C Grosbois (3)
12(4) 331377 Cire Du Fray (FR) S Menand 5 8-0 G Fourrier
13(7) 505867 Uclea Bere (FR) C Le Galliard 4 8-0 J Claudic
14(3) 000769 Soprano (FR) Jl bertin 8 8-0 Non-runner