17:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $67,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
17:30 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 57114-1 Swakopmund (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Hushion 4 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
2(2) 18522-1 Drinksonthehouse (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Richard Violette, 5 8-8 Irad Ortiz Jr
3(3) 12181-5 Coast Of Sangria (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Miceli 4 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
4(4) 114-646 Quite A Feat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Ortiz 5 8-6 Joel Sone
5(5) 33374-8 E Z Passer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Gonzalez 6 8-6 David Cohen
6(6) 31135-4 Sally's Dream (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randi Persaud 4 8-6 Ruben Silvera

17:58 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $54,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
17:58 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 33-22 Simplistic (USA) Dominick Schettino 4 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
2(2) 5-56 Ferritto (USA) Jeff Odintz 4 8-9 b1 Junior Alvarado
3(3) 07606-6 Rachini (USA) Oscar Barrera III 5 8-9 Joel Sone
4(4) 5446-34 Louder Than Sound (USA) Marialice Coffey 4 8-9 Jacqueline Davis
5(5) 5483-87 Silver Mast (USA) Roy Sedlacek 5 8-9 Pablo Morales
6(6) 09-6 Love Is Key Kaz (USA) Peter Chin 5 8-9 Samuel Jr Camacho
7(7) 7 Luvacat (USA) John Morrison 4 7-13 Dylan Davis (10)
8(8) 5-53 Golden Cheetah (USA) Dominick Schettino 4 8-9 Irad Ortiz Jr

18:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,999 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
18:26 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 68- Its What I Do (USA) Glenn DiSanto 4 8-9 Michael Luzzi
2(2) 7 Corybant (USA) Gary Sciacca 4 8-9 Ruben Silvera
3(3) 77758-7 Komisarek (USA) Gary Sciacca 6 8-9 Samuel Jr Camacho
4(4) 75094-3 King Keene (USA) Gary Contessa 4 8-9 Jacqueline Davis
5(5) 0/3395-4 Lone Star Gold (USA) Leah Gyarmati 4 8-9 Irad Ortiz Jr
6(6) 8633-33 My Cousin Eddie (USA) Gary Gullo 5 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
7(7) 00- Dutch Smoothie (USA) Juan Ortiz 4 8-9 Abel Lezcano

18:54 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $36,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m
18:54 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 46 Hoppy Do (USA) Jr John Toscano, 3 8-8 Ruben Silvera
2(2) 8346-4 Thunder But Norain (USA) Manuel Gonzalez 3 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
3(3) 824733- Everydoghashisday (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-8 Samuel Jr Camacho
4(4) 98-3 A. M. Mayhem (USA) Bruce Brown 3 7-13 Keiber Coa (7)
5(5) Green Gratto (USA) Peter Chin 3 8-8 Pablo Fragoso
6(6) 864-3 Bellardo (USA) Dominick Schettino 3 8-8 Michael Luzzi
7(7) 33-3 Beeliner (USA) Beaten Favourite Eddie Kenneally 3 8-8 Irad Ortiz Jr
8(8) 75- Puget Sound (USA) Thomas Albertrani 3 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)

19:22 Claiming Full card

  • $40,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:22 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 55553-1 Granby Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paulino Ortiz 4 7-13 Keiber Coa (7)
2(2) 18222-2 Elusive Jozi (USA) Distance Winner Robert Barbara 6 8-6 Irad Ortiz Jr
3(3) 52163-4 Magnificent Mia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Gonzalez 6 8-6 David Cohen
4(4) 47347-7 Devilish Spirit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Sciacca 6 8-6 Channing Hill
5(5) 7325-11 Aliraven (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Contessa 4 8-6 Jacqueline Davis
6(6) 5603-17 Expression (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 4 8-8 Junior Alvarado
7(7) 213757- Hot Splash (USA) Course Winner Jr Richard Violette, 4 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)

19:50 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $69,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:50 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 11121-1 Centrique (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Parisella 4 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
2(2) 321634- Hard Life (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Levine 5 8-6 Irad Ortiz Jr
3(3) 64222-2 Floating Alone (USA) Distance Winner Glenroy Brown 5 8-6 Eddie Castro
4(4) 2/38421- Royal Lahaina (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Rodriguez 5 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
5(5) 212/6-1 Lead Me On (USA) Course Winner Mark Hennig 4 8-6 Junior Alvarado
6(6) 424222- Coco Ecolo (USA) Distance Winner Kelly Breen 5 8-6 Pablo Morales

20:18 Claiming Full card

  • $40,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:18 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 459-864 Person Of Interest (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Miranda 6 8-6 Abel Lezcano
2(2) 35/4345- J W Blue (USA) Distance Winner Chad Brown 5 8-6 Eddie Castro
3(3) 624527- Regal Warrior (USA) Distance Winner R Rodriguez 6 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
4(4) 4337-63 Metaurus (USA) Course Winner Gary Sciacca 5 8-6 Samuel Jr Camacho
5(5) 2151-93 Terminus (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Linda Rice 4 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
6(6) 26861-1 Late Starter (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 4 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
7(7) 84320-1 Point Taken (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Linda Rice 4 8-6 Junior Alvarado
8(8) 2272-52 Punster (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 5 8-6 David Cohen
9(9) 54446-4 Game Token (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Schosberg 6 8-6 Irad Ortiz Jr
10(10) 2634-52 Free Brave (USA) David Cannizzo 8 8-5 Channing Hill

20:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $56,999 added, 3yo
  • 1m
20:48 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 07-1226 Gee Linz (USA) Course Winner Randi Persaud 3 8-6 David Cohen
2(2) 7652-51 Carameaway (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mitchell Friedman 3 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
3(3) 52441-4 My Favorite Two (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nicholas Zito 3 8-8 Junior Alvarado
4(4) 217541- Miss Da Point (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr John Toscano, 3 8-3 Keiber Coa (7)
5(5) 8271-3 Frosty Bay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dominick Schettino 3 8-8 Michael Luzzi
6(6) 630-1 Jazzington (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Miceli 3 8-6 Pablo Morales
7(7) 4233-1 Pumpkin Lane (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Quartarolo 3 8-8 Pablo Fragoso
8(8) 55154-2 Jerusalem Stone (USA) Distance Winner Mark Hennig 3 8-6 Irad Ortiz Jr

21:18 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $22,999 added, 3yo
  • 6f
21:18 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 8th February 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 58-7 You Take The Cake (USA) Joseph Lostritto 3 8-8 Jacqueline Davis
2(2) 4293-62 T C Lane (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
3(3) 223976- Devolution (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 3 8-8 Ruben Silvera
4(4) 4932-3 Westerday (USA) Dominic Galluscio 3 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
5(5) 58-565 Ariadna (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-8 Eddie Castro
6(6) 875 Deb's Pretty Lady (USA) William Younghans 3 8-8 Ariel Smith
7(7) 7236-44 Fantastic Eyes (USA) Joseph Aquilino 3 8-8 Maylan Studart
8(8) 0786-6 Miracleonbroadway (USA) Jr William Turner, 3 8-8 Pablo Fragoso
9(9) 077-96 Deferral (USA) Joseph Aquilino 3 8-8 Abel Lezcano