17:20 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $70,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
17:20 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Johnny Star (USA) Leslie Hinds 2 8-8 Charles Lopez
2(2) Special Agent (USA) III Claude McGaughey 2 8-3 Manuel Franco (5)
3(3) 58 King Kongrats (USA) Patrick Quick 2 8-3 Jorge Vargas Jr (5)
4(4) Percy's Ambition (USA) Nicholas Zito 2 8-8 Angel Arroyo
5(5) 646 Danaus (USA) Thomas Albertrani 2 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
6(6) 64 Neoclassic (USA) Thomas Albertrani 2 8-8 Irad Ortiz Jr
7(7) Unknown Road (USA) Michael Hushion 2 8-8 Jose Ortiz
8(8) Coup De Grace (USA) Chad Brown 2 8-8 Javier Castellano

17:49 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $64,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:49 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 557966 Sportswriter (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 4 8-3 Emmanuel Esquivel (5)
2(2) 6-11432 Longfor The City (USA) Distance Winner Christophe Clement 3 8-6 Irad Ortiz Jr
3(3) 251-161 Marsh Dawg (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 7 8-8 C H Velasquez
4(4) 240315 Cay To Pomeroy (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Orseno 3 8-8 Angel Arroyo
5(5) 622512 Be Bullish (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Cannizzo 8 8-3 Manuel Franco (5)
6(6) 3321-71 Saint Arthur (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carlos Martin 3 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
8(8) 31-4371 Jeter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hugh McMahon 4 8-8 Javier Castellano
7(7) 8-57017 Meeker Avenue (USA) Dominick Schettino 3 8-6 Non-runner

18:18 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $70,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:18 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2 Grand Cicero (USA) Michael Matz 4 8-10 Jose Ortiz
3(3) 712-292 Distorted Dream (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-5 Emmanuel Esquivel (5)
5(5) 53-965 In The Dark (USA) David Cannizzo 3 8-8 Abel Lezcano
6(6) 6-34 Bred To Boss (USA) D Shivmangal 3 8-3 Manuel Franco (5)
7(7) 75 Candy At My Place (USA) John Hertler 3 8-8 Angel Arroyo
8(8) 4 Protocol (USA) J Shirreffs 3 8-8 Alex Solis
9(9) 893245 Cost Affective (USA) Thomas Albertrani 3 8-8 Irad Ortiz Jr
2(2) 3 Clever Story (USA) Todd Pletcher 3 8-8 Non-runner
4(4) 374 Mr. O'leary (USA) Christophe Clement 3 8-8 Non-runner

18:47 Claiming Full card

  • $30,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:47 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 642356 Minnie Punt (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 7 8-3 Emmanuel Esquivel (5)
2(1) 962787 Jade Run (USA) Distance Winner Carl Domino 4 8-3 Manuel Franco (5)
3(3) 2-13153 Bundestag Distance Winner James Day 6 8-8 Irad Ortiz Jr
4(4) 948858 In My Eyes (USA) Distance Winner Michael Matz 4 8-8 Jose Ortiz
5(5) 417457 Assured Victory (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Levine 5 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
7(7) 154312 Becky's Kitten (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jason Servis 6 8-8 Javier Castellano
8(8) 256626 Mr. Espresso (USA) Distance Winner David Cannizzo 4 8-8 Pablo Morales
9(9) 7-67209 Wishingonadream (USA) Distance Winner Glenn DiSanto 7 8-8 Guillermo Rodriguez
10(10) 321817 Mike And Rob (USA) Distance Winner Assaf Ronen 4 8-8 C H Velasquez
12(12) 057718 Awake At T Wire (USA) Distance Winner Yvon Belsoeur 5 8-8 Angel Arroyo
13(13) 426424 Mythical Hero (USA) Distance Winner Alexandra White 8 8-8 Jose Ortiz
14(14) 131458 Sunny Sol Rio (USA) Distance Winner James Ferraro 4 8-8 Abel Lezcano
1(16) 673331 St Liams Halo (USA) David Jacobson 6 8-1 Non-runner
6(6) 0-64955 Pasta Lover (USA) Dominick Schettino 6 8-1 Non-runner
11(11) 856785 Mahubo (SAF) Joseph Raposa 7 8-8 Non-runner
15(15) 331795 Artie Luvsto Party (USA) Bruce Brown 5 8-8 Non-runner

19:16 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:16 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 799240 Red Shogun (USA) Carlos Martin 3 8-8 Guillermo Rodriguez
2(2) 335650 Sunrise Lover (USA) Eduardo Jones 3 8-8 Angel Arroyo
4(4) 574599 Acigarisjustacigar (USA) James Ryerson 3 8-8 Rosario Montanez
5(5) 65-3035 No Nukes (USA) William Badgett, Jr 3 8-3 Emmanuel Esquivel (5)
6(6) 854245 One Red Cat (USA) Dominic Galluscio 3 8-8 Javier Castellano
7(7) 0 River Knight (USA) Edmund Pringle 4 8-10 Anisete Leon
8(8) 08 Six Drivers (USA) John Morrison 3 8-8 Abel Lezcano
10(10) 244456 Woburn (USA) Bob Dunham 3 8-8 Maylan Studart
11(11) 805379 My New Hope (USA) Anthony Quartarolo 3 8-8 Charles Lopez
3(3) 74 Pegasus Tiger (USA) Chris Englehart 3 8-8 Non-runner
9(9) 2-96560 Cielo Soleggiato (USA) Dominick Schettino 3 8-8 Non-runner

19:45 Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 110y
19:45 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 353-124 Frege (USA) Distance Winner Mark Hennig 3 8-6 Jose Ortiz
2(2) 340241 Wave Theory (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chad Brown 3 8-6 Junior Alvarado
3(3) 213287 Roses For Romney (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 3 8-6 David Cohen
5(5) 2-43234 Watsdachances (IRE) Distance Winner Chad Brown 3 8-8 Javier Castellano
6(6) 315114 Frosty Bay (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dominick Schettino 3 8-10 Angel Arroyo
9(9) 322417 Mariel N Kathy (USA) Distance Winner Dominick Schettino 3 8-8 Pablo Morales
10(10) 1117 Maximova (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christophe Clement 3 8-10 Alex Solis
11(11) 548196 With Sugar On Top (USA) Distance Winner Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-8 Irad Ortiz Jr
12(12) 1321 Sense To Compete (USA) Distance Winner H Graham Motion 3 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
13(13) 871351 Cat's Holiday (USA) Distance Winner H Graham Motion 3 8-6 Christopher DeCarlo
4(4) 725121 Atlantic's Smile (USA) Dominic Galluscio 3 8-6 Non-runner
7(7) 3-44123 Teen Pauline (USA) Todd Pletcher 3 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 505-361 Believe In Charlie (USA) Thomas Bush 3 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 113315 Majestic Marquet (USA) R Rodriguez 3 8-6 Non-runner

20:14 Claiming Full card

  • $24,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:14 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 732326 Mon Rose (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randi Persaud 4 8-8 Abel Lezcano
2(2) 172209 She's Gosphel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Gullo 4 8-8 Irad Ortiz Jr
3(3) 663434 World Premier (USA) Distance Winner Gary Contessa 4 8-1 Angel Castillo Jr (7)
4(4) 944563 Queen Mercury (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Levine 4 8-8 b1 Javier Castellano
5(5) 134144 Caution Sign (USA) Distance Winner Laura Perillo 5 8-8 Angel Arroyo
6(6) 199285 Hoopskirt (USA) Course Winner Patrick Quick 5 8-3 Manuel Franco (5)
7(7) 365555 First Penny (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Sciacca 5 8-3 Jorge Vargas Jr (5)
8(8) 164796 Giving Me Fitz (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Vazquez 4 8-8 Pablo Morales
9(9) 157832 Mccarren Park (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-8 Jose Ortiz
10(10) 1-69873 Score Boyera (USA) Course Winner David Jacobson 7 8-3 Emmanuel Esquivel (5)
11(11) 469866 Miss Libby (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Joseph Aquilino 4 8-8 Charles Lopez

20:43 Stakes Full card

  • $199,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 4f
20:43 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 322338 Inimitable Romanee (USA) H Graham Motion 5 8-2 Christopher DeCarlo
3(3) 3123-17 Aigue Marine Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Christophe Clement 4 8-4 Irad Ortiz Jr
4(4) 251331 Tabreed Christophe Clement 4 8-3 Junior Alvarado
5(5) 94-2142 Left A Message (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Proctor 4 8-4 Alex Solis
6(6) 8-11781 Strathnaver Distance Winner H Graham Motion 4 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
7(7) 132127 White Rose (USA) William Mott 3 8-2 Jose Ortiz
8(8) 211516 Sheppard's Pie (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 5 8-2 C H Velasquez
2(2) 51-4272 Anjaz (USA) Thomas Albertrani 4 8-6 Non-runner

21:12 Allowance Full card

  • $77,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:12 Aqueduct Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 112143 North Star Boy (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Niall Saville 4 8-8 Javier Castellano
2(2) 233236 Selection Sunday (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Goldberg 4 8-8 Michael Luzzi
3(3) 26321 Mr. Jenney (USA) Distance Winner Christophe Clement 3 8-8 Alex Solis
4(4) 368476 Idle American (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patrick Kelly 5 8-8 P Teator
5(5) 8-92321 Our Emerald Forest (IRE) Distance Winner James Day 4 8-10 Rajiv Maragh
6(6) 7-13365 Finn's Quest (USA) Thomas Morley 3 8-6 Irad Ortiz Jr
7(7) 1234-6 Fortify Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-6 Jose Ortiz
8(8) 11-6331 Alarmed Ndangerous (USA) Distance Winner Linda Rice 4 8-10 Junior Alvarado
9(9) 131559 Jonrah (USA) Distance Winner Diane Frisco 4 8-8 Charles Lopez
10(10) 5-22121 Adirondack Dancer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Linda Rice 4 8-8 C H Velasquez
11(11) 0-74516 Image Of Disco (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Ryerson 4 8-3 Manuel Franco (5)
12(12) 16-1109 Reaching Out (USA) Patrick Reynolds 3 8-1 Non-runner
13(13) 612 Freeride (USA) Anthony Dutrow 3 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 669011 Springcourt (USA) Gary Gullo 5 8-8 Non-runner
15(15) 5-34948 Indy Sea (USA) David Donk 4 8-8 Non-runner
16(16) 151545 Make Your Move (USA) Linda Rice 3 8-6 Non-runner