17:20 Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:20 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 132485 Fortheloveof Anna (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Aquilino 4 8-8 Junior Alvarado
2(2) 153865 Santorini Moon (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Signore, Jr 5 8-8 Abel Lezcano
3(3) 821454 Rough Winter (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Kelly 3 8-7 Edgar Prado
4(4) 487100 Beppj (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Sciacca 4 8-8 Maylan Studart
5(5) 35-3556 Stellaluce (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Levine 5 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
6(6) 332446 Justleavemealone (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Gregg Matties 4 8-1 Pierre Tomas (7)
7(7) 513587 Truly Devoted (USA) Patrick Quick 4 8-8 b1 Pablo Morales
8(8) 636251 Dear Elizabeth (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 4 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
10(10) 444433 Lady Gracenote (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jason Servis 5 8-8 Javier Castellano
11(11) 54-2122 Stellars Theory (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dominic Galluscio 4 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
9(9) 31-5250 Lion Alexandra (USA) Richard Dutrow, Jr 3 8-7 Non-runner

17:49 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $37,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
17:49 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6325 Justcallmemoni (USA) Wesley Ward 2 8-8 Joel Rosario
2(2) 569 It Was All A Dream (USA) Dominick Schettino 2 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
3(3) 5 Bacheliere (USA) Todd Pletcher 2 8-8 John Velazquez
4(4) 60 My Four Rewards (USA) Joseph Lostritto 2 8-8 Irad Ortiz Jr
5(5) 70673 West Side Glory (USA) Joseph Orseno 2 8-8 Pablo Morales
6(6) 8 Fuhrika (USA) Charlton Baker 2 8-8 Michael Luzzi
7(7) 8 Mlle Margaux (USA) Kathleen Feron 2 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
8(8) Mousa (USA) David Cannizzo 2 8-8 Ruben Silvera
11(11) 4 Melody Lin (USA) George Weaver 2 8-8 Eddie Castro
12(12) 46 Art Of Bourbon (USA) Gary Contessa 2 8-8 Edgar Prado
13(13) 065 Princessbellaoncal (USA) P Granville 2 8-8 Abel Lezcano
9(9) 654 Samsonian (USA) Edward Allard 2 8-8 Non-runner
10(10) Midnightinpositano (USA) Joseph Imperio 2 8-1 Non-runner
14(14) 273542 Easter Child (USA) King Leatherbury 2 8-8 Non-runner
15(15) 86 High Inflation (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 2 8-8 Non-runner
16(16) 22 Guyana Star (USA) Randi Persaud 2 8-8 Non-runner

18:18 Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
18:18 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 41137 Haldane (USA) Distance Winner Dominic Galluscio 3 8-4 Cornelio Velasquez
2(2) 221111 Sunny Desert (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner John Parisella 3 8-10 R Dominguez
3(3) 368054 Mah Jong Maddnes (USA) John Morrison 3 8-4 Jose Espinoza
4(4) 549114 Jitney (USA) John Hertler 3 8-4 John Velazquez
5(5) 1-22163 Lady On the Run (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Morrison 4 8-12 Michael Luzzi

18:47 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
18:47 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 500758 Harry Consolidator (USA) D Shivmangal 3 8-2 Keiber Coa (7)
2(2) 585934 El Dreamer (USA) Glenn DiSanto 4 8-5 Wilmer Garcia (5)
4(4) Brandy's Big Guy (USA) Gabriel Goodwin 4 8-10 Carlos Montalvo
5(5) 3-345 Tactical Saenz (USA) Naipaul Chatterpaul 3 8-9 b1 Jose Espinoza
7(7) 695660 Running Made Easy (USA) William Younghans 5 8-10 Irad Ortiz Jr
8(8) 039793 Praetorian Guard (USA) Jena Antonucci 3 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
9(9) 4 Handy Andy (USA) William Badgett, Jr 3 8-9 b1 Ruben Silvera
10(10) 854 Crushin Rock (USA) Beaten Favourite Bruce Levine 3 8-9 Joel Rosario
11(11) 7983 Know This (USA) Randi Persaud 3 8-9 Abel Lezcano
3(3) 424765 Magic Harbor (USA) Jason Servis 3 8-9 Non-runner
6(6) 8 Cherokee Creek (USA) John Quiles 3 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 3-07542 Lawyer Jim (USA) Leah Gyarmati 3 8-9 Non-runner

19:16 Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
19:16 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 347954 Game Token (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Schosberg 5 8-6 Eddie Castro
2(2) 262164 Sportswriter (USA) Course Winner R Rodriguez 3 8-10 Javier Castellano
3(3) 676763 Anaphylaxis (USA) Distance Winner Pablo Hizo 4 8-6 Jose Espinoza
4(4) 2-22641 Dave's Shadow (USA) Stacy Torelli 3 8-4 Carlos Montalvo
5(5) 561111 Frisky Warrior (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph D Alessandro 3 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
6(6) 837904 Keltic Fighter (USA) Pablo Hizo 5 8-6 Irad Ortiz Jr
7(7) 171 Maggie's Hadder (USA) Course Winner Dominic Galluscio 3 8-4 Abel Lezcano

19:45 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $39,999 added, 2yo
  • 6f
19:45 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) See See See (USA) Joseph Aquilino 2 8-8 Ruben Silvera
2(1) 6 Dee Dee's Comet (USA) James Ryerson 2 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
3(2) 3354 Star Black (USA) Randi Persaud 2 8-8 Abel Lezcano
4(3) 77 Boldchildsrevenge (USA) Timothy Hills 2 8-8 b1 Rajiv Maragh
5(4) 9 Imanativenewyorker (USA) Bruce Brown 2 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
6(5) 0 Wild Child (USA) Thomas Bush 2 8-8 Jose Espinoza
7(7) 42 T C Lane (USA) Gary Contessa 2 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
8(8) 0 Too Much Stuff (USA) Joseph Aquilino 2 8-8 Carlos Montalvo
9(9) 4 Pumpkin Lane (USA) Barclay Tagg 2 8-8 Joel Rosario
10(10) Shiksa Goddess (USA) Kenneth McPeek 2 8-8 Ariel Smith
11(11) Our Day In Court (USA) Nicholas Zito 2 8-8 Junior Alvarado
12(12) 6 Jazzington (USA) Michael Miceli 2 8-8 b1 Pablo Morales
1(15) 0 Deferral (USA) Joseph Aquilino 2 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 3 Glassy Aly (USA) Gary Contessa 2 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 63 Desert Traveler (USA) William Badgett, Jr 2 8-8 Non-runner

20:14 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $64,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:14 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 352522 Our Lady Liberty (USA) Distance Winner Ramon Vazquez 5 8-8 Charlie Amaro
2(2) 519 Finders Key (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Albertrani 3 8-7 Junior Alvarado
3(3) 114013 Cat Ferrad (USA) Distance Winner Dominic Galluscio 5 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
4(4) 531535 Royal Sighting (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-8 R Dominguez
5(5) 414166 Funky Munky Mama (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Gullo 4 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
6(6) 10/1521 Magnificent Mia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 5 8-8 Irad Ortiz Jr
7(7) 316634 Catinatree (USA) Distance Winner Gary Contessa 4 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
8(8) 621341 Natalie Victoria (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner David Jacobson 4 8-8 John Velazquez

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $59,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:43 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 163316 Bullnose Brick (USA) Distance Winner M Ferraro 6 8-8 Carlos Montalvo
2(2) 431221 Talk Therapy (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 6 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
3(3) 523531 Ali's Winner (USA) Distance Winner Scott Schwartz 3 8-9 Ruben Silvera
5(5) 485526 Southbeachsandy (USA) Course and Distance Winner R Rodriguez 4 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
7(7) 333820 Roaring Conquest (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 5 8-8 R Dominguez
8(8) 159718 Crafty Concorde (USA) Distance Winner James Ryerson 4 8-3 Keiber Coa (5)
9(9) 2-14333 What's The Record (USA) Course Winner Linda Rice 4 8-8 Junior Alvarado
4(4) 249455 Good Law (USA) Kirsten Proctor 7 8-8 Non-runner
6(6) 648280 Writingonthewall (USA) Richard Stoklosa 7 8-8 Non-runner

21:12 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $57,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
21:12 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 14th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3 Ego Friendly (USA) John Kimmel 2 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
2(2) 807 Noosh's Tale (USA) Patrick Kelly 2 8-3 Keiber Coa (5)
3(3) Disaster Relief (USA) Christophe Clement 2 8-1 Pierre Tomas (7)
4(4) 8 Night Editor (USA) Wesley Ward 2 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
5(5) 57 M Six (USA) Todd Pletcher 2 8-8 R Dominguez
7(7) 424 Gulltopper (USA) James Jerkens 2 8-8 Junior Alvarado
8(8) 56753 Captain Gaughen (USA) James Ryerson 2 8-8 Pablo Morales
9(9) Charity Reins (USA) Susan Cooney 2 8-8 Irad Ortiz Jr
10(10) 68 Shortcoming (USA) William Badgett, Jr 2 8-8 Ruben Silvera
6(6) 7 Face The Race (USA) Michael Matz 2 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 528 Ten Ed (USA) Mark Hennig 2 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 85 Chrisandlorisposse (USA) James Jerkens 2 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 33 Ultimate Empire (USA) Thomas Albertrani 2 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 62665 No Nukes (USA) William Badgett, Jr 2 8-8 Non-runner
15(15) 663488 Song Of Aspen (USA) Randi Persaud 2 8-8 Non-runner
16(16) 6 Sinistra (USA) Karl Grusmark 2 8-8 Non-runner