17:20 Claiming Full card

  • $28,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:20 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 524642 Jemaru (USA) Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 6 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
2(2) 827-301 No Questions (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Iselin 7 8-1 Pierre Tomas (7)
3(3) 544041 Alston Gunter (USA) Distance Winner R Rodriguez 5 8-8 Ruben Silvera
4(4) 5467/66- Never Content (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Parker 5 8-8 Gary Richards
5(5) 554113 Hold That Broad (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jamie Ness 6 8-8 Joel Rosario
6(6) 350112 Won Fast Bullet (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Dutrow, Jr 5 8-8 R Dominguez
7(7) 515244 Small Town (USA) Distance Winner Oscar Barrera III 5 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
8(8) 067466 Lincoln Penny (USA) Course Winner Paulino Ortiz 4 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)

17:49 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $25,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:49 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 809949 Vengeful Pride (USA) Leo O'Brien 3 8-2 Pierre Tomas (7)
3(3) 493635 Harvest King (USA) Eugene Reiff 5 8-10 Pablo Morales
4(4) 780 Alaina's Secret (USA) Jr John Toscano, 3 8-9 Simon Husbands
5(5) 3-3454 Tactical Saenz (USA) Naipaul Chatterpaul 3 8-9 Jose Espinoza
6(6) 73360 Tricky Slam (USA) Joseph Aquilino 3 8-9 Ruben Silvera
7(7) Under The Shade (USA) Peter Chin 4 8-5 Crossdale Love (5)
8(8) 88/0 Godric (USA) Edward Coletti 5 8-3 Keiber Coa (7)
9(9) 256452 Revere (USA) Philip Serpe 3 8-4 Wilmer Garcia (5)
2(2) 48 Handy Andy (USA) William Badgett, Jr 3 8-4 Non-runner

18:18 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
18:18 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-23434 Closing Move (USA) Beaten Favourite Thomas Voss 3 8-9 R Dominguez
2(2) 6-7 Run For Riches (USA) H Bond 3 8-9 Jose Lezcano
3(3) 36 Clever Cookie (USA) James Jerkens 3 8-9 Javier Castellano
4(4) 4 Rusila (USA) Beaten Favourite Christophe Clement 3 8-9 Joel Rosario
5(5) 525362 Opalite (USA) David Donk 3 8-9 Cornelio Velasquez
6(6) 36022 Lady Kierkegaard (USA) Christophe Clement 3 8-9 Irad Ortiz Jr

18:47 Stakes Full card

  • $80,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 110y
18:47 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 318262 Silent Indian (USA) Distance Winner Robert Triola 3 8-5 Rajiv Maragh
2(2) 407230 Nayarra (IRE) Distance Winner H Graham Motion 3 8-5 Eddie Castro
3(3) 2-13114 PIANIST (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Chad Brown 3 8-10 Javier Castellano
4(4) 533151 Baffle Me (USA) Distance Winner Mark Hennig 3 8-10 Joel Rosario
5(5) 206 Angegreen (ITY) H Graham Motion 3 8-5 John Velazquez
6(6) 11314 Thunderous Lady (USA) Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 3 8-5 Jose Lezcano
7(7) 5-112 Channel Lady (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Todd Pletcher 3 8-5 R Dominguez
8(8) 22-1751 Absolute Crackers (IRE) Distance Winner H Graham Motion 3 8-5 Edgar Prado

19:16 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $56,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
19:16 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 33011 Palace (USA) Course Winner Linda Rice 3 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
1(2) 143331 What's The Record (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Linda Rice 4 8-9 Junior Alvarado
2(1) 735688 Cap The Moment (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Smith 5 8-2 Keiber Coa (7)
3(3) 585123 Lil O's Expression (USA) Oscar Barrera III 7 8-2 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
5(6) 081332 Tug Of War (USA) Course Winner Michael Hushion 3 8-8 Jose Lezcano
6(7) 676176 Ground Force (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Kathleen Feron 4 8-6 Wilmer Garcia (5)
7(8) 524126 Fortitude (USA) Course Winner Richard Schosberg 5 8-9 John Velazquez
1(4) 413143 Mineswept (USA) Linda Rice 5 8-9 Non-runner
4(5) 1-37813 Iron Lou (USA) Chris Englehart 4 8-9 Non-runner

19:45 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $61,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:45 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 8-62114 Kibosh (USA) Distance Winner John Kimmel 3 8-7 Joel Rosario
1(12) 946221 Love Stanza Chance (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Albertrani 4 8-8 Junior Alvarado
2(1) 145341 Mischief Maker (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Brown 3 8-7 Javier Castellano
3(2) 3641-31 Reach For A Peach (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chad Brown 3 8-7 R Dominguez
5(5) 531248 Wholelottashakin (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Bush 3 8-7 Eddie Castro
6(6) 836144 Who Is Lady (USA) Distance Winner Michael Miceli 7 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
8(8) 637627 Freedom Rings (USA) Distance Winner David Donk 6 8-8 John Velazquez
9(9) 60-0936 Princess Maura (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Schosberg 6 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
10(10) 212339 Inimitable Romanee (USA) Distance Winner H Graham Motion 4 8-8 Edgar Prado
4(3) 45-131 Ladywell Court (USA) Philip Serpe 3 8-7 Non-runner
7(7) 143221 Quiet Ending (USA) Christophe Clement 3 8-7 Non-runner
11(11) 324858 Fortheloveof Anna (USA) Joseph Aquilino 4 8-3 Non-runner
12(13) 241214 Easy Ending (USA) R Rodriguez 4 8-3 Non-runner
13(14) 221375 Hot Splash (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 3 8-7 Non-runner
14(15) 166122 Full Of Intent (USA) Bruce Levine 3 8-7 Non-runner

20:14 Starter Handicap Full card

  • $45,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:14 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 311131 Blind Hope (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jason Servis 5 8-10 Jose Lezcano
4(3) 2111-43 Frazil (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Linda Rice 6 8-12 Cornelio Velasquez
5(4) 473155 W. W.'s Lady's Man (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Barker 5 8-12 Irad Ortiz Jr
6(6) 232147 Poppa's Pick (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Asmussen 7 8-5 R Dominguez
7(8) 111633 Raging Daoust (USA) Distance Winner James Ryerson 3 8-9 Eddie Castro
8(9) 115664 Temecula Creek (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Linda Rice 8 8-6 Junior Alvarado
9(10) 311152 Take Down Two (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Levine 7 8-10 Rajiv Maragh
10(11) 225372 Head Heart Hoof (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Rodriguez 6 8-6 Joel Rosario
1(5) 416212 Pleaseandthankyou (USA) Jason Servis 4 8-9 Non-runner
2(1) 255311 Orsonian (USA) R Rodriguez 4 8-6 Non-runner
3(2) 3569-70 Heritage Hall (USA) Chris Englehart 6 8-5 Non-runner

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $69,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:43 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-23146 Equivocation (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Ferraro 4 8-4 Keiber Coa (5)
2(2) 437572 Coach (USA) Distance Winner John Servis 3 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
3(3) 321111 Big Business (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 4 8-9 John Velazquez
4(4) 631 Conspiracy (USA) Chad Brown 3 8-8 R Dominguez
5(5) 12-2 Souper Speedy (USA) Beaten Favourite Thomas Albertrani 3 8-8 Junior Alvarado
6(6) 32321 Last Gunfighter (USA) Distance Winner Chad Brown 3 8-8 Javier Castellano
8(8) 121465 This Hard Land (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodrigo Ubillo 4 8-4 Wilmer Garcia (5)
7(7) 724334 Irish Lion (USA) William Badgett, Jr 4 8-9 Non-runner

21:12 Claiming Full card

  • $38,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:12 Aqueduct Racecards Wednesday 21st November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 688833 Colossal Gift (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Richard Dutrow, Jr 4 8-8 R Dominguez
2(2) 124593 Hardrocker (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
3(3) 4-32871 Moonstock (USA) Distance Winner William Mott 4 8-10 Junior Alvarado
4(4) 741265 See Me Proud (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Quick 3 8-7 Javier Castellano
5(5) 8-52201 Make A Splash (USA) Distance Winner Robert Triola 3 8-9 Rajiv Maragh
6(6) 418358 Saturday's For Fun (USA) Distance Winner Barclay Tagg 3 8-7 b1 Edgar Prado
7(7) 632221 Torment (USA) Distance Winner Gregory DiPrima 3 8-9 Eddie Castro
9(9) 374812 Commitment Letter (USA) Distance Winner D Shivmangal 3 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
10(10) 513372 Knock Rock (USA) Distance Winner Eddie Kenneally 3 8-7 Jose Lezcano
8(8) 2-65618 Master Wesley (USA) Dale Romans 3 8-2 Non-runner
11(11) 3661 Twigazuri Strait (USA) Michelle Nihei 3 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 348275 Thomas Hill (USA) Karl Grusmark 3 8-2 Non-runner
13(13) 612445 Truetap (USA) Steven Asmussen 3 8-7 Non-runner
14(14) 532515 Photon (USA) Richard Dutrow, Jr 3 8-7 Non-runner
15(15) 512281 Willy Elliot (USA) R Rodriguez 3 8-7 Non-runner
16(16) 22-2165 Term Loan (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 3 8-7 Non-runner