17:00 Claiming Full card

  • $37,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:00 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 316242 Into The Fray (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner David Jacobson 3 8-5 Joel Rosario
3(3) 111414 Buckeye Heart (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Patrick Quick 3 8-7 Cornelio Velasquez
4(4) 134212 Talented Whiz (USA) Distance Winner Jamie Ness 3 8-9 Rajiv Maragh
5(5) 751471 Classic R And B (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Gullo 3 8-2 Wilmer Garcia (5)
6(6) 454138 Straight Fax (USA) Distance Winner Gary Contessa 3 8-7 Jose Espinoza
7(7) 654801 Team Six (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 3 8-9 R Dominguez
8(8) 71-785 Dr. Copper (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Hushion 3 7-12 Keiber Coa (7)
9(9) 061531 Ancient Rome (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Dutrow 3 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
2(2) 264189 Chief Gaga (USA) Tamzen Johnson 3 8-9 Non-runner

17:28 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $28,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:28 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 358657 Blake Street Bully (USA) Vito Giambanco 3 8-9 Clarence Daniel
3(3) 438722 Keyaly (USA) Glenn DiSanto 4 8-10 Edgar Prado
5(5) 238284 River Ron (USA) Robert Barbara 3 8-9 Jose Espinoza
6(6) 8546 Crushin Rock (USA) Bruce Levine 3 8-9 Joel Rosario
7(7) 656649 Geantor (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-9 Christopher DeCarlo
8(8) 66-5386 My Cousin Eddie (USA) Naipaul Chatterpaul 4 8-10 Jacqueline Davis
9(9) 33523 Lakota Freud (USA) Beaten Favourite Linda Rice 4 8-10 Cornelio Velasquez
1(1) 07763 Winning Pal (USA) Linda Rice 3 8-9 Non-runner
4(4) 66 Raffie's Star (USA) Phillip Scott 3 8-9 Non-runner

17:56 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $62,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:56 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 342326 Alpha Zumba (USA) Beaten Favourite Gregory Sacco 3 8-9 Jose Lezcano
2(2) 234543 Rockin Boogie (USA) Bruce Levine 3 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
3(3) 33 He Ain't Bluffing (USA) Richard Dutrow, Jr 4 8-10 John Velazquez
4(4) Bala De Plata (USA) Richard Dutrow, Jr 3 8-9 R Dominguez
5(5) 059269 Burned Bridges (USA) Randi Persaud 3 8-9 Abel Lezcano
6(6) 6 Sense Of Peace (USA) Beaten Favourite John Kimmel 3 8-9 Rajiv Maragh

18:24 Stakes Full card

  • $80,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
18:24 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 461932 Bernie The Jet (USA) Distance Winner Gary Contessa 2 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
2(2) 21421 Notacatbutallama (USA) Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 2 8-10 John Velazquez
3(3) 321 Dancing Lion (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Sacco 2 8-8 Christopher DeCarlo
4(4) 8071 Noosh's Tale (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patrick Kelly 2 8-8 Jose Espinoza
5(5) 443841 Sunlover (USA) Dale Romans 2 8-8 Irad Ortiz Jr
6(6) 41 Lightening Cutter (USA) Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 2 8-8 R Dominguez
7(7) 6195 James Jingle (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Kelly 2 8-8 Edgar Prado
8(8) 23219 Holy Endeavor (USA) Wesley Ward 2 8-8 Non-runner
9(9) 41 Rienzi (USA) Chad Brown 2 8-8 Non-runner

18:53 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
18:53 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9 Bullette (USA) Michelle Nihei 2 8-8 John Velazquez
2(2) 8765 Lady Jarlyn (USA) Randi Persaud 2 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
3(3) 7 Magna G (USA) James Toner 2 8-8 Irad Ortiz Jr
4(4) 57 Dissension (USA) Patrick Reynolds 2 8-8 b1 Joel Rosario
5(5) 64848 Absolute Paradise (USA) Daniel Laxmeter 2 8-8 Edgar Prado
6(6) 0659 Princessbellaoncal (USA) P Granville 2 8-8 Abel Lezcano
7(7) True Joanie True (USA) Gary Contessa 2 8-8 Ruben Silvera
8(8) 675577 Bebes Passion (USA) Enrique Arroyo 2 8-3 Non-runner
9(9) 86 High Inflation (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 2 8-8 Non-runner

19:22 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $67,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m
19:22 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4 Efficient Market (USA) Dale Romans 2 8-8 John Velazquez
2(2) 43 Metro (USA) II John Terranova, 2 8-8 Joel Rosario
3(3) 63 Kenalantic (USA) William Mott 2 8-8 Jose Lezcano
4(4) 9 A. M. Mayhem (USA) Bruce Brown 2 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
5(5) Horse Latitudes (USA) John Hertler 2 8-8 Irad Ortiz Jr
6(6) Inception (USA) H Bond 2 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
7(7) 5 Rydilluc (USA) Gary Contessa 2 8-8 Edgar Prado
8(8) 8 Mr Beauregard (USA) Thomas Albertrani 2 8-8 Eddie Castro
9(9) 8 Saved The Best (USA) Mark Hennig 2 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
10(10) 7 Rapid Burn (USA) George Weaver 2 8-8 Jose Espinoza
11(11) 2 Papadopalous (USA) Stacy Machiz 2 8-8 Non-runner
12(12) 3 Chamois (USA) Christophe Clement 2 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 64 Rock And Rye (USA) George Weaver 2 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) Third Knight (USA) William Mott 2 8-8 Non-runner
15(15) 9 Souper Funny (USA) Thomas Albertrani 2 8-8 Non-runner
16(16) 3 Main Man Mike (USA) Mark Hennig 2 8-8 Non-runner

19:51 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $62,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
19:51 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Lady Banks (USA) II James Lawrence, 2 8-8 Eddie Castro
2(2) 3 Live Lively (USA) Mark Hennig 2 8-8 Joel Rosario
3(3) 9 Fortyshadesofgreen (USA) Jr William Turner, 2 8-8 Abel Lezcano
4(4) Zaza (USA) Michelle Nihei 2 8-8 Ariel Smith
5(5) 2 Cubicle Queen (USA) Charlton Baker 2 8-8 Michael Luzzi
6(6) Madre Ditutticapi (USA) Michael Hushion 2 8-8 John Velazquez
8(8) 2 Dear To All (USA) Anthony Dutrow 2 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
9(9) 543 Sawyers Trustylady (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-8 R Dominguez
7(7) Well Heeled (USA) Leah Gyarmati 2 8-8 Non-runner

20:20 Claiming Full card

  • $39,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:20 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 223324 Karakorum Legend (USA) Distance Winner Linda Rice 6 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
2(1) 437340 Deciphering Dreams (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner John Cosentino 4 8-8 Jose Espinoza
3(2) 557977 Perfect Footprint (USA) Distance Winner David Figueroa 6 8-1 Keiber Coa (7)
4(3) 715858 Luigi P (USA) Anthony Bizelia 7 8-6 Abel Lezcano
5(4) 3155-01 Top Yank (USA) Edmund Pringle 5 8-8 Michael Luzzi
6(5) 316655- Reprise (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 5 8-8 Ariel Smith
7(7) 15/5-174 Economic Summit (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 4 8-8 Alan Garcia
8(8) 348275 Thomas Hill (USA) Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 3 8-2 Wilmer Garcia (5)
9(9) 4-36933 Runaway Jim (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Hills 5 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
10(10) 724334 Irish Lion (USA) Distance Winner William Badgett, Jr 4 8-8 Irad Ortiz Jr
1(13) 593263 Quick Money (USA) Linda Rice 5 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 624367 Becky's Kitten (USA) Jason Servis 5 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 888331 Colossal Gift (USA) Richard Dutrow, Jr 4 8-8 Non-runner
13(14) 235231 Bomber Boy (USA) R Rodriguez 4 8-3 Non-runner

20:49 Go For Wand Stakes Group 2 Full card

  • $200,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:49 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 111-231 Willet (USA) Course Winner James Iselin 4 8-3 Rajiv Maragh
2(2) 112143 Nefertini (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Goldberg 4 8-2 Alan Garcia
3(3) 2-32191 Fantasy Of Flight (USA) Richard Dutrow, Jr 4 8-4 R Dominguez
4(4) 6-21365 R Gypsy Gold (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Todd Pletcher 4 8-3 John Velazquez
5(5) 123216 Hard Life (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Dutrow, Jr 4 8-1 Joel Rosario

21:18 Claiming Full card

  • $29,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:18 Aqueduct Racecards Friday 23rd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 435388 Cat Sweep (USA) Distance Winner II John Terranova, 4 8-8 Jose Espinoza
2(2) 950576 Big Creek (USA) Distance Winner Randi Persaud 3 8-7 Abel Lezcano
3(3) 141382 Parachute Coney (USA) Distance Winner Dominic Galluscio 3 8-7 Michael Luzzi
4(4) 388709 Jackin My Style (USA) Distance Winner Randi Persaud 3 8-7 Ruben Silvera
5(5) 157265 Balance The Budget (USA) Distance Winner Naipaul Chatterpaul 3 8-7 Irad Ortiz Jr
6(6) 38621 Psych Major (USA) Michael Shevy 3 8-7 Jacqueline Davis
7(7) 43-8671 All For The Trip (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Brown 3 8-0 Keiber Coa (7)
8(8) 353238 Smoky Meeting (USA) Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 3 8-2 Wilmer Garcia (5)
9(9) 675627 Davins Ticket (USA) Dominic Galluscio 3 8-0 Pierre Tomas (7)
10(10) 558951 Northern Tripp (USA) James Ryerson 3 8-2 Jose Ortiz (5)
11(11) 241580 Al Dente (USA) Bruce Alexander 3 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 331268 Late Starter (USA) Richard Dutrow, Jr 3 8-7 Non-runner
13(13) 546045 Winter Now (USA) Gary Contessa 3 8-7 Non-runner
14(14) 640996 Out Of Your Mind (USA) Gary Sciacca 5 8-8 Non-runner
15(15) 995114 Daunting Alan Goldberg 3 8-9 Non-runner
16(16) 495561 Rover (USA) II John Terranova, 3 8-2 Non-runner