14:30 Queen Anne Stakes Full card

  • (British Champions Series) (Group 1) (Str) £405,315 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
14:30 Ascot Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 1737-52 Anodin (IRE) Distance Winner F Head 4 9-0 O Peslier
33-1 (9-2) 2nd of 6, 1 1/2l behind Cirrus Des Aigles (9-2) at Longchamp(FR) 1m 1f Grp 1 (1) sft in May.
2(7) 02427-3 Ansgar (IRE) Distance Winner Miss S J Harty 6 9-0 t R P Cleary
12-1 (9-11) Led, ridden and went a few lengths clear under 3f out, reduced advantage over 1f out, headed with 150 yards to race and kept on same pace close home, 3rd of 14, 2l behind Tested (8-10) at Naas 7f Listed stks (1).
3(9) 32546-0 Glory Awaits (IRE) K A Ryan 4 9-0 b James Doyle
25-1 (9-0) 13th of 15, 7l behind Variety Club (9-0) at Meydan(UAE) 1m Group 2 sks (1) in Mar.
4(6) 034-017 Mull Of Killough (IRE) Distance Winner Jane Chapple-Hyam 8 9-0 A Kirby
(9-0) 7th of 12, 7l behind Dan Excel (9-0) at Kranji(SNG) 1m 2f Grp 1 in May.
5(10) 014101- Producer Distance Winner R Hannon 5 9-0 R L Moore
(9-6) won at Veliefendi(TUR) 1m Grp 2 (1) gf in Sep, 9 ran.
6(1) 615-745 Side Glance Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner A M Balding 7 9-0 J P Spencer
(9-0) 5th of 12, 7l behind Dan Excel (9-0) at Kranji(SNG) 1m 2f Grp 1 in May.
7(3) 1210-92 Soft Falling Rain (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner M F De Kock 5 9-0 P Hanagan
11-4fav (9-0) 2nd of 15, 1l behind Variety Club (9-0) at Meydan(UAE) 1m Group 2 sks (1) in Mar.
8(8) 1/14216- Toronado (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner R Hannon 4 9-0 R Hughes
9-4 (8-11) Held up in 5th, pushed along 3f out, soon no progress, beaten 2f out, eased final furlong, last of 6, 23l behind Declaration Of War (9-5) at York 1m 2f Grp 1 (1) gf in Aug.
9(2) 037-212 Tullius (IRE) Distance Winner A M Balding 6 9-0 J Fortune
9-2 (9-0) Held up behind centre, headway over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, stayed on to chase winner inside final furlong, no impression, 2nd of 8, 2 1/4l behind Olympic Glory (9-0) at Newbury 1m Grp 1 (1) gf in May.
10(4) 11743-3 Verrazano (USA) Distance Winner A P O'Brien 4 9-0 J P O'Brien
7-1 (9-0) Held up behind centre, chased leaders 2f out, switched right and ridden over 1f out, stayed on to take 3rd inside final furlong, no impression, 3rd of 8, 4l behind Olympic Glory (9-0) at Newbury 1m Grp 1 (1) gf in May.

15:05 Coventry Stakes Full card

  • (Group 2) £120,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
15:05 Ascot Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 11 Adaay (IRE) Distance Winner W J Haggas 2 9-1 P Hanagan
5-6fav (9-7) Tracked leaders, led approaching final 2f, shaken up and in command inside final furlong, ran on well, won at Yarmouth 6f 2yo nov stk (4) gf beating Mind Of Madness (9-7) by 3/4l, 5 ran.
2(14) 1 Angelic Lord (IRE) Tom Dascombe 2 9-1 R Kingscote
13-8fav (9-5) Chased leaders, pushed along to lead over 1f out, led inside final furlong, just held on, won at Ripon 5f 2yo mdn (5) gd beating Al Fareej (9-0) by ns, 7 ran.
3(7) 1 Bossy Guest (IRE) Distance Winner M R Channon 2 9-1 William Twiston-Davies
5-1 (9-2) Hampered and carried left start, in touch, headway entering final furlong, soon ridden, ran on to lead post, won at York 6f 2yo mdn (3) gd in May beating Mister Universe (9-5) by hd, 8 ran.
4(13) 111 Cappella Sansevero Distance Winner G M Lyons 2 9-1 J P Spencer
4-6fav (9-3) Raced in 4th, switched to outer 2f out and soon 3rd, pushed along in 2nd approaching final furlong, closed to lead over 150yds out, stayed on well to soon draw clear, comfortably, won at Curragh 5f 2yo lst stk (1) in May beating Sors (9-3) by 3 1/2l, 5 ran.
5(5) 91 Case Statement M O'Callaghan 2 9-1 Oisin Murphy
4-1 (9-5) Broke well and prominent, 3rd halfway, ridden to lead over 1f out, kept on well inside final furlong, won at Limerick 7f 2yo mdn aut gf beating Ice Echo (9-5) by 3 1/2l, 12 ran.
6(9) 12 Cock Of The North Beaten Favourite S Dixon 2 9-1 F Tylicki
2-1fav (9-0) Slowly away in touch in rear, ridden 2f out, headway entering final furlong, ran on to go 2nd towards finish, no threat to winner, 2nd of 7, 4l behind Tiggy Wiggy (8-9) at Sandown 5f 2yo lst stk (1) sft in May.
7(16) 51 Dr No Distance Winner R Hannon 2 9-1 P J Dobbs
10-1 (9-5) Raced wide, prominent, ridden to lead entering final furlong, edged right, ran on, won at Nottingham 6f 2yo mdn (5) gd in May beating Aktabantay (9-5) by 1 3/4l, 7 ran.
8(15) 31 Jungle Cat (IRE) Distance Winner M Johnston 2 9-1 J Fanning
5-1 (9-5) Pressed leader, led over 2f out, ridden and ran on, won at Goodwood 6f 2yo mdn (5) gd beating Sixty (9-5) by 2l, 12 ran.
9(2) 6111 Justice Good (IRE) Distance Winner D R C Elsworth 2 9-1 R L Moore
4-1 (9-9) Chased leaders, led over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, just held on, won at Windsor 5f 2yo nov stk (4) gd beating Smaih (9-0) by 1/2l, 6 ran.
10(6) 12 Kasb (IRE) Beaten Favourite J H M Gosden 2 9-1 Dane O'Neill
4-9fav (8-12) Dwelt led after 1f, ridden over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, kept on, 2nd of 5, 1 1/2l behind Bond's Girl (8-7) at Pontefract 6f 2yo stks (2) sft in May.
11(8) 2 Kodi Bear (IRE) C G Cox 2 9-1 A Kirby
11-2 (9-5) Led until over 3f out, hung left and led again from 2f out, headed inside final furlong, stayed on same pace, 2nd of 16, 3/4l behind Adaay (9-5) at Newbury 6f 2yo mdn (4) gd in May.
12(10) 111 Kool Kompany (IRE) Distance Winner R Hannon 2 9-1 R Hughes
7-2 (9-3) Took keen hold early and soon led, pressed and joined 2f out, ridden from over 1f out and kept on well closing stages to just hold on, won at Naas 6f 2yo lst stk (1) beating Toscanini (9-3) by hd, 8 ran.
13(3) 51 Portamento (IRE) Distance Winner C Appleby 2 9-1 W Buick
9-4 (9-5) Quickly away, soon crossed over and led on rail, pushed clear over 1f out, kept on strongly, eased final 75 yards, unchallenged, won at Goodwood 6f 2yo mdn (4) sft in May beating Estidhkaar (9-5) by 4l, 7 ran.
15(1) 1 The Wow Signal (IRE) Distance Winner J J Quinn 2 9-1 L Dettori
5-2 (9-5) Carried head to one side, made all on rail, ridden clear and stayed on strongly final furlong, unchallenged, won at Ayr 6f 2yo mdn (4) gs in May beating Doc Charm (9-5) by 9l, 5 ran.
16(11) 13 War Envoy (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner A P O'Brien 2 9-1 J P O'Brien
8-15fav (9-3) Disputed 3rd, ridden to challenge over 1f out and kept on same pace closing stages without matching front two, 3rd of 8, 1l behind Kool Kompany (9-3) at Naas 6f 2yo lst stk (1).
14(4) 1 Prophesize Noel Quinlan 2 9-1 Non-runner

15:45 King's Stand Stakes Full card

  • (British Champions Series & Global Sprint Challenge) (Group 1) £375,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
15:45 Ascot Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(13) 1-18222 Ahtoug Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner C Appleby 6 9-4 W Buick
12-1 (9-0) 2nd of 12, nk behind Amber Sky (9-0) at Meydan(UAE) 5f Grp 1 (1) gd in Mar.
2(1) 138-108 Ancil (USA) Distance Winner Joan Scott 5 9-4 t1 James Doyle
12-1 (8-8) 8th of 9, 8l behind Marchman (8-8) at Churchill Downs(USA) 5f Grp 3 gd in May.
3(17) 5237-23 Es Que Love (IRE) Distance Winner C G Cox 5 9-4 p1 A Kirby
12-1 (9-8) In touch, ridden and headway over 1f out, not clear run and switched left inside final furlong, stayed on, 3rd of 13, 2l behind Maarek (9-13) at York 6f Grp 2 (1) sft in May.
4(3) 321-365 Jack Dexter Course WinnerDistance Winner J S Goldie 5 9-4 G Lee
6-1 (9-4) Mid-division, effort to chase leaders when not clear run over 1f out, driven and stayed on inside final furlong, never able to reach leaders, 5th of 9, 4l behind Hot Streak (8-10) at Haydock 5f Grp 2 (1) sft in May.
5(10) 93-3114 Medicean Man Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Gask 8 9-4 pt Harry Bentley
16-1 (9-0) 4th of 12, 1 3/4l behind Amber Sky (9-0) at Meydan(UAE) 5f Grp 1 (1) gd in Mar.
6(7) 19/3-182 Pearl Secret Distance Winner T D Barron 5 9-4 O Peslier
10-3 (9-4) Mid-division, switched towards far side rail and headway 2f out, went 2nd over 1f out, ridden inside final furlong, stayed on to press winner towards finish, just held, 2nd of 9, 1/2l behind Hot Streak (8-10) at Haydock 5f Grp 2 (1) sft in May.
7(16) 62120-2 Rex Imperator W J Haggas 5 9-4 p L Dettori
7-1 (9-0) Held up towards rear, headway over 1f out, kept on inside final furlong, 2nd of 14, 2l behind Rocky Ground (9-0) at Windsor 6f Listed stks (1) gd.
8(2) 1242-13 Shea Shea (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner M F De Kock 7 9-4 C Soumillon
11-10fav (9-0) 3rd of 12, 1/2l behind Amber Sky (9-0) at Meydan(UAE) 5f Grp 1 (1) gd in Mar.
9(8) 362-471 Sole Power Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner E Lynam 7 9-4 R Hughes
9-4fav (9-2) In touch, headway and switched right just inside final furlong, quickened to lead towards finish, won at Newmarket 5f Grp 3 (1) gf in May beating Kingsgate Native (9-2) by 1/2l, 11 ran.
10(4) 0-15434 Stepper Point Distance Winner W R Muir 5 9-4 p M Dwyer
15-2 (9-2) 4th of 6, 3l behind Rangali (8-9) at Chantilly(FR) 5f Grp 2 (1) gd.
11(15) 017-314 Steps (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Varian 6 9-4 b K Fallon
6-1fav (9-12) Slowly into stride, held up towards rear, good headway near side over 1f out, not clearest of runs and squeezed through entering final furlong, strong run inside final furlong, finished well, almost snatched 3rd, not reach leaders, 4th of 19, 1/2l behind Caspian Prince (9-0) at Epsom Downs 5f hcp (2) gd.
12(12) 2/27102- Take Cover Distance Winner D C Griffiths 7 9-4 David Probert
7-1 (9-2) Soon pressed leader, led over 2f out, edged right from over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, rallied close home, 2nd of 11, nk behind Valbchek (9-2) at Lingfield 6f Listed stks (1) pol in Nov.
14(6) 731010- Green Door (IRE) Distance Winner O Stevens 3 8-12 Jim Crowley
20-1 (9-0) Took keen hold held up, weakened over 1f out, last of 10, 26l behind Astaire (9-0) at Newmarket 6f 2yo Grp 1 (1) gs in Oct.
15(14) 12-1 Guerre (USA) Distance Winner A P O'Brien 3 8-12 R L Moore
11-4fav (9-0) Soon tracked leaders in far side group to 2f out where led, asserted 1f out, stayed on well inside final furlong, comfortably, won at Naas 5f Listed stks (1) in Apr beating Maarek (10-0) by 1 1/2l, 10 ran.
16(11) 5312-31 Hot Streak (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner K A Ryan 3 8-12 J P Spencer
9-4fav (8-10) With leader, led narrowly 3f out, shaken up over 1f out, ridden and edged left inside final furlong, held on towards finish, won at Haydock 5f Grp 2 (1) sft in May beating Pearl Secret (9-4) by 1/2l, 9 ran.
17(5) 213-444 Justice Day (IRE) Distance Winner D R C Elsworth 3 8-12 P Hanagan
9-1 (8-6) Chased leaders, ridden to lead over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, kept on and well held, 4th of 14, 2 1/4l behind Rocky Ground (9-0) at Windsor 6f Listed stks (1) gd.
13(9) 0095-31 Caledonia Lady J Hughes 5 9-1 Non-runner

16:25 St James's Palace Stakes Full card

  • (British Champions Series) (Group 1) (Rnd) £375,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m
16:25 Ascot Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 11-121 Kingman Distance Winner J H M Gosden 3 9-0 James Doyle
4-5fav (9-0) Soon settled in rear of mid-division, 8th halfway, closer in 5th 3f out, travelling smoothly and challenged from 2f out, led 1f out, stayed on well to draw clear inside final furlong, easily, won at Curragh 1m 3yo Grp 1 (1) in May beating Shifting Power (9-0) by 5l, 11 ran.
2(1) 11-21 Night Of Thunder (IRE) Distance Winner R Hannon 3 9-0 R Hughes
40-1 (9-0) Raced far side held up in touch, headway over 1f out, ridden inside final furlong, ran on strongly and hung badly left, led near finish, won at Newmarket 1m 3yo Grp 1 (1) gf in May beating Kingman (9-0) by 1/2l, 14 ran.
3(2) 12131-0 Outstrip Distance Winner C Appleby 3 9-0 W Buick
25-1 (9-0) Raced stand side tracked leaders, weakened over 1f out, last of 14, 20l behind Night Of Thunder (9-0) at Newmarket 1m 3yo Grp 1 (1) gf in May.
4(3) 3-11 Prince Of All Distance Winner P D Deegan 3 9-0 C D Hayes
15-8fav (9-3) Made all, ridden entering straight, stayed on well under pressure final furlong, won at Dundalk 7f 3yo Listed stks (1) pol in Apr beating Magnolia Beach (9-3) by 2 1/4l, 9 ran.
5(5) 111-17 Toormore (IRE) Distance Winner R Hannon 3 9-0 R L Moore
15-2 (9-0) Led stand side group until 1f out, faded inside final furlong, 7th of 14, 4 1/2l behind Night Of Thunder (9-0) at Newmarket 1m 3yo Grp 1 (1) gf in May.
6(6) 11311-9 War Command (USA) Course Winner A P O'Brien 3 9-0 p1 J P O'Brien
8-1 (9-0) Raced stand side from over 5f out, towards rear, never a factor, 9th of 14, 5l behind Night Of Thunder (9-0) at Newmarket 1m 3yo Grp 1 (1) gf in May.
7(4) 23-1 Yuften Distance Winner W J Haggas 3 9-0 Andrea Atzeni
10-11fav (9-5) Always prominent, led over 1f out, quickened clear, easily, won at Newmarket 1m 3yo mdn (4) gf in May beating Newton's Law (9-5) by 7l, 11 ran.

17:00 Ascot Stakes Full card

  • (Handicap) £60,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 4f
17:00 Ascot Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(16) 6078-57 Sir Graham Wade (IRE) M Johnston 5 9-10 p1 J Fanning
8-1 (9-12) Led, ridden and headed narrowly over 2f out, weakened final furlong, last of 7, 10l behind Seaside Sizzler (9-1) at Kempton 2m hcp 0-105 (2) pol in Apr.
2(13) 4-11451 Villa Royale M Appleby 5 9-8 h A Mullen
16-1 (9-10) Tracked leaders, led 4f out, hung left from over 2f out, stayed on gamely final furlong, ridden out, won at York 2m hcp 0-90 (3) gd in May beating Eagle Rock (9-3) by 2l, 17 ran.
4(6) 38411-4 Sizzler R M Beckett 4 9-8 Jim Crowley
9-2 (9-7) Pressed leader, led over 3f out, ridden and headed inside final 2f, no impression final furlong, 4th of 13, 9l behind Angel Gabrial (9-3) at Ripon 2m hcp 0-105 (2) gd in Apr.
5(20) 3/21323- Lieutenant Miller Distance Winner N J Henderson 8 9-8 R L Moore
10-1 (8-11) Mid-division, headway under pressure on outside over 3f out, led inside final 2f, headed inside final furlong, soon ridden, no impression with winner when lost 2nd towards finish, 3rd of 33, 3 1/2l behind Scatter Dice (8-8) at Newmarket 2m 2f hcp (2) gs in Oct.
6(17) 1/0120-0 Domination Distance Winner C Byrnes 7 9-7 F M Berry
12-1 (9-10) Held up in rear, 11th halfway, no impression straight, 10th of 12, 11l behind Edge Of Sanity (9-0) at Leopardstown 1m 4f hcp in May.
7(19) 1623-04 Body Language (IRE) Ian Williams 6 9-7 p James Doyle
33-1 (9-0) Held up in last trio, stayed on final 2f, went 4th inside final furlong, 4th of 10, 6l behind Dare To Achieve (9-0) at Hamilton 1m 4f listed hcp 0-110 (1) gs in May.
8(14) 32112-6 Ballinderry Boy Course Winner A M Balding 4 9-7 Oisin Murphy (3)
3-1 (9-4) Took keen hold tracking leader, ridden and lost 2nd over 2f out, faded over 1f out, 6th of 7, 8l behind Cafe Society (9-3) at Windsor 1m 4f hcp 0-95 (3) gf in May.
9(1) 7412-0 Asbaab (USA) B J Meehan 4 9-7 P Hanagan
20-1 (9-7) Led after 2f, ridden and headed over 2f out, weakened final furlong, 12th of 14, 38l behind Mighty Yar (9-0) at Newmarket 1m 4f hcp 0-105 (2) gf in May.
10(10) 46/261-1 Perfect Heart R Varian 5 9-7 Andrea Atzeni
11-8fav (9-12) Chased leaders, went 4f out, pushed along to lead over 1f out, kept on strongly, eased towards finish, won at Doncaster 2m hcp 0-85 (4) sft in Apr beating Bob's World (9-2) by 4l, 9 ran.
11(7) 353990- Plinth (IRE) A P O'Brien 4 9-6 pt J P O'Brien
20-1 (9-1) Settled in rear of mid-division, no impression from early straight, kept on one pace, 11th of 16, 11l behind Ancient Sands (9-2) at Naas 1m 4f hcp sft in Oct.
12(15) 00308-6 Suraj Beaten Favourite N J Henderson 5 9-5 J P Spencer
11-2fav (9-12) Held up in last pair, headway far side over 2f out, ridden and kept on same pace final 2f, 6th of 17, 6l behind Villa Royale (9-10) at York 2m hcp 0-90 (3) gd in May.
13(9) 73242-0 Waterclock (IRE) Jedd O'Keeffe 5 9-5 p G Lee
22-1 (9-2) Always towards rear and never a factor, 15th of 17, 21l behind Suegioo (9-4) at Chester 2m 3f hcp (4yo+) (2) gd in May.
14(2) 0801-32 Sohar J A R Toller 6 9-4 G Baker
9-2 (9-10) Held up well in rear, headway over 2f out, ridden and every chance over 1f out, ran on, 2nd of 9, 1 3/4l behind Poyle Thomas (9-8) at Newmarket 1m 7f hcp 0-85 (4) gd in May.
15(12) 3-66924 Gabrial's King (IRE) D M Simcock 5 9-4 R Hughes
9-1 (9-6) Dwelt, in rear, ridden and headway 2f out, kept on one pace final furlong, 4th of 13, 4l behind Number One London (8-9) at Goodwood 2m hcp 0-90 (3) gd.
16(18) 5/21- Agreement (IRE) J J Quinn 4 9-4 P Makin
4-5fav (9-5) Tracked leader in 2nd, ridden to lead entering straight and asserted 1f out, driven out and stayed on well inside final furlong, won at Galway 1m 4f 3yo mdn hvy in Aug beating Stepping Down (9-0) by 5l, 5 ran.
17(4) 24550-6 Another Cocktail H Morrison 4 9-3 J Fortune
8-1 (9-6) In touch, ridden over 2f out, no impression from over 1f out, 6th of 10, 10l behind Beacon Lady (8-9) at Epsom Downs 1m 4f hcp 0-95 (3) gs in Apr.
18(8) 31-0 Sardinia (IRE) P Nolan 4 9-3 b P J Dobbs
16-1 (9-12) Rear of mid-division, 10th halfway, pushed along in last under 4f out, ridden and no impression entering straight, last of 12, 20l behind Edge Of Sanity (9-0) at Leopardstown 1m 4f hcp in May.
19(5) 2578-09 Ray Ward (IRE) D M Simcock 4 9-2 K Fallon
25-1 (8-13) Held up, came centre straight, ridden over 2f out, never on terms, 9th of 14, 3 1/2l behind De Rigueur (9-1) at Newmarket 1m 4f hcp 0-105 (2) gd in May.
20(3) 7396-84 Brockwell Beaten Favourite Tom Dascombe 5 9-2 p1 R Kingscote
7-2fav (8-13) In touch, ridden to chase leaders over 2f out, kept on same pace, no impression final furlong, 4th of 11, 6l behind Noble Silk (8-13) at Haydock 2m hcp 0-100 (2) gd in May.
3(11) 1052-51 Cullentry Royal J F Levins 6 9-8 Non-runner

17:35 Windsor Castle Stakes Full card

  • (Listed) £60,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f
17:35 Ascot Racecards Tuesday 17th June 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 41 Among Angels R Hannon 2 9-3 R Hughes
1-2fav (9-4) Chased leaders, niggled along early, switched right over 3f out, headway over 2f out, soon chasing leaders, led over 1f out, shaken up inside final furlong, stayed on well, won at Windsor 6f 2yo mdn aut (5) sft in May beating Well Fleeced (8-11) by 2 1/4l, 8 ran.
2(3) Biting Bullets (USA) J Hughes 2 9-3 A Kirby
Bluegrass Cat colt out of Mary Ellise.
3(18) 2126 Bwana (IRE) Distance Winner P J Prendergast 2 9-3 James Doyle
20-1 (9-3) Raced in 5th, ridden over 2f out and 4th over 1f out, soon no impression and kept on same pace, 6th of 8, 5l behind Kool Kompany (9-3) at Naas 6f 2yo lst stk (1).
4(5) 541 Casterbridge Distance Winner E J Alston 2 9-3 Jason Hart
6-4fav (9-2) Made all, pushed along 2f out, ridden and ran on, won at Ayr 5f 2yo mdn (4) gs in May beating Denton Dawn (8-11) by 1/2l, 4 ran.
5(7) 22 Commander Patten (IRE) A Bailey 2 9-3 Oisin Murphy
7-2 (9-5) Tracked leader, led halfway, ridden and joined over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, stayed on, 2nd of 10, 1/2l behind Peacock (9-5) at Newmarket 6f 2yo mdn (4) gd in May.
6(19) 7 Cotai Glory C Hills 2 9-3 G Baker
50-1 (9-5) Dwelt, keen, soon prominent, ridden and every chance 2f out, weakened final furlong, last of 7, 9l behind Dr No (9-5) at Nottingham 6f 2yo mdn (5) gd in May.
7(4) 261 Denzille Lane (IRE) M Johnston 2 9-3 J Fanning
5-6fav (9-5) Led until over 3f out, pressed leader, led again inside final 2f, hung left and ridden over 1f out, stayed on well and drew clear final furlong, eased close home, won at Southwell 6f 2yo mdn stks (5) fbs beating Grosmont (9-5) by 6l, 6 ran.
8(12) 314 Flyball Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner R Hannon 2 9-3 P J Dobbs
5-2fav (9-1) Restless stalls, led after 1f, ridden and headed over 1f out, no extra inside final furlong, 4th of 8, 7l behind Mind Of Madness (8-9) at Newmarket 5f 2yo stks (3) gd in Apr.
9(16) 81 Four Seasons (IRE) C Appleby 2 9-3 W Buick
4-1 (9-5) Slowly into stride, soon tracking leaders, challenged over 3f out, led over 2f out, clear over 1f out, eased towards finish, won at Leicester 6f 2yo mdn (4) hvy in May beating Classic Collection (9-5) by 2 1/2l, 8 ran.
10(20) 31 Fuwairt (IRE) R Hannon 2 9-3 L Dettori
4-11fav (9-5) Held up in touch and towards rear, headway over 2f out, pushed along to lead over 1f out, soon edged right, eased towards finish, won at Chepstow 6f 2yo mdn aut (5) sft beating Jaganory (9-5) by nk, 6 ran.
11(2) 63 Goring (GER) Eve Johnson Houghton 2 9-3 J Fortune
5-1 (9-5) Prominent, ridden 2f out, stayed on same pace inside final furlong, 3rd of 8, 5l behind Four Seasons (9-5) at Leicester 6f 2yo mdn (4) hvy in May.
12(23) 332 Harry Hurricane Beaten Favourite George Baker 2 9-3 P Cosgrave
10-11fav (9-5) Slowly into stride, soon tracked leaders, driven over 2f out, went 2nd over 1f out, ridden and kept on inside final furlong, no impression with winner, 2nd of 6, 4l behind Littlemissblakeney (8-9) at Kempton 5f 2yo mdn auc stks (6) pol in May.
13(24) 213 Haxby (IRE) Distance Winner R Varian 2 9-3 Andrea Atzeni
9-4 (9-4) Close up, ridden and every chance over 1f out, kept on towards finish, 3rd of 6, 1l behind Justice Good (9-9) at Windsor 5f 2yo nov stk (4) gd.
14(25) 13 Hootenanny (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Wesley Ward 2 9-3 b1 Victor Espinoza
3-5fav (8-10) Unruly gate, gave way, 3rd of 8, 7l behind Governmentshutdown (8-10) at Pimlico(USA) 5f 2yo stks in May.
15(9) 41 Majestic Hero (IRE) Distance Winner R Harris 2 9-3 David Probert
7-4fav (9-5) Raced keenly, slight lead until 3f out, pressed leader, ridden to lead again over 1f out, stayed on strongly to draw clear final 150 yards, won at Chepstow 5f 2yo mdn (5) sft in May beating Clodovil Doll (9-0) by 4l, 6 ran.
16(13) 12 Merdon Castle (IRE) Distance Winner D R C Elsworth 2 9-3 R L Moore
11-4 (9-7) Quickly away, led early, tracked winner, ridden to challenge 1f out, stayed on inside final furlong, no extra and held in closing stages, 2nd of 5, 1/2l behind Kool Kompany (9-4) at Windsor 5f 2yo nov stk (2) gf in May.
17(15) 211 Midterm Break (IRE) Distance Winner T D Barron 2 9-3 Graham Gibbons
11-4fav (9-0) Pressed leader until led over 1f out, ridden and ran on, won at Beverley 5f 2yo stks (2) gs in May beating Vimy Ridge (9-0) by 2l, 7 ran.
18(14) 12 Mind Of Madness (IRE) Distance Winner D H Brown 2 9-3 J P Spencer
5-4 (9-7) Tracked leaders, chased winner 2f out, challenged and every chance over 1f out, stayed on same pace inside final furlong, 2nd of 5, 3/4l behind Adaay (9-7) at Yarmouth 6f 2yo nov stk (4) gf.
19(17) 21 Mubtaghaa (IRE) Distance Winner W J Haggas 2 9-3 P Hanagan
4-11fav (9-5) Held up in last pair in touch, switched outside over 2f out, ridden to chase leader over 1f out, led inside final furlong, stayed on well towards finish, won at Nottingham 5f 2yo mdn (5) sft beating One Moment (8-11) by 3/4l, 6 ran.
20(10) 414 Prince Bonnaire Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner D H Brown 2 9-3 G Lee
5-2fav (8-12) Tracked leaders, ridden and not clear run over 1f out, kept on one pace, 4th of 6, 3l behind Ko Cache (8-10) at Musselburgh 5f 2yo stks (2) gd.
21(11) 123 Roudee Distance Winner Tom Dascombe 2 9-3 h R Kingscote
6-1 (9-0) Soon led, ridden and headed inside final furlong, lost 2nd towards finish, 3rd of 7, 5l behind Tiggy Wiggy (8-9) at Sandown 5f 2yo lst stk (1) sft in May.
22(21) 83313 Union Rose Distance Winner R Harris 2 9-3 p1 William Twiston-Davies
4-1 (9-4) Raced keenly and hung left most of way, joined 2f out, ridden and headed over 1f out, stayed on but no chance with winner final furlong, lost 2nd post, 3rd of 8, 3 1/2l behind Smaih (9-0) at Chepstow 6f 2yo nov stk (4) gd.
23(22) 3 Boann (IRE) J S Moore 2 8-12 Philip Prince
50-1 (9-0) Dwelt, soon chasing leaders, ridden and went 3rd entering final furlong, 3rd of 6, 7l behind Majestic Hero (9-5) at Chepstow 5f 2yo mdn (5) sft in May.
24(6) 216 Sarista (IRE) Distance Winner T D Barron 2 8-12 R Winston
9-2 (8-12) Raced keenly, slight lead, edged left and headed over 1f out, stayed on same pace inside final furlong, 6th of 13, 4l behind Patience Alexander (8-12) at York 5f 2yo fll Listed stks (1) gd in May.
25(1) Somedaysrdiamonds J S Moore 2 8-12 Non-runner