01:30 Waiver Claiming Full card

  • $8,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
01:30 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 421222 Unbridled Thoughts (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shelley Brown 5 8-7 Adolfo Morales
2(2) 146551 Eileen Is A Saint (USA) Course and Distance Winner Vernon Bigham 4 8-9 Larry Munoz
3(3) 214-512 Legs Eleven (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Irene Britton 7 8-9 Paul Nolan
4(4) 212162 Lil Miss G (USA) Course Winner Tom Gardipy 5 8-9 Jennifer Reid
5(5) 546-555 Lucky Lady Go (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Murray Duncan 5 8-5 Tyrone Nelson

01:55 Waiver Claiming Full card

  • $8,201 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
01:55 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 900-335 Lots Of Chrome (USA) Course and Distance Winner Marjorie Paterson 4 8-10 Renaldo Cumberbatch
2(2) 546654 Profitable (USA) Distance Winner Jerry Gourneau 7 8-10 Trevor Simpson
3(3) 852443 Doc Tab (USA) Wendell Matt 5 8-12 Chavion Chow
4(4) 1-24244 Play Hard To Win (USA) Course Winner Aaron Sayler 3 8-5 Adrian Ramos
5(5) 756-633 Runaway Lion (USA) Shelley Brown 4 8-10 Paul Nolan
6(6) 1-2 Millennium Falcon (USA) Jim Meyaard 3 8-5 Christopher Husbands
7(7) 4/2651-7 Followyourdaddy (USA) Distance Winner Murray Duncan 4 8-10 Tyrone Nelson

02:20 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:20 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Hot Tub (USA) Roger Hansen 3 8-7 Christopher Husbands
2(2) 5 Realistic Dreamer (USA) Shelley Brown 4 8-12 Tyrone Nelson
3(3) 43 El Cadete (USA) Shelley Brown 3 8-7 Renaldo Cumberbatch
4(4) Matty My Boy (USA) Emile Corbel 3 8-2 Tori Gandia (5)
5(5) 08-3632 Prince Marc (USA) Carl Anderson 3 8-4 Chavion Chow
6(6) 5-66232 Malibu Bullet (USA) Blair Miller 4 8-7 Adrian Ramos
7(7) 24-3343 La Enfermera Roja (USA) Kris Weiss 3 8-2 Trevor Simpson

02:45 Waiver Claiming Full card

  • $6,699 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:45 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 113-381 Sonofawildcat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jared Brown 6 8-12 Tyrone Nelson
2(2) 613624 Thee Hemi (USA) Distance Winner Jack Robertson 5 8-7 Paul Nolan
3(3) 17-7321 Quaker Shaker Tony (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Blair Miller 6 8-12 Christopher Husbands
4(4) 412243 Wild Party (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Blair Miller 4 8-12 Trevor Simpson
6(6) 642211 Bubba Rooster (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Irene Britton 3 8-7 Adolfo Morales
7(7) 3-31121 Real Heart (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dennis Dorchester 5 8-12 Adrian Ramos
5(5) 641346 Power Series (USA) Lloyd Weeseekase 6 8-10 Non-runner

03:10 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f 110y
03:10 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 24-3222 Cmonbabylitemyfire (USA) Course Winner Ardell Sayler 3 8-3 Tyrone Nelson
2(2) 143543 Chippewa's Gal (USA) Course Winner Jerry Gourneau 3 8-7 Chavion Chow
3(3) 25147 I Got Sense (USA) Course Winner Ardell Sayler 3 8-3 Paul Nolan
4(4) 524111 Bubba's My Name (USA) Course Winner Marvin Buffalo 3 8-7 Adolfo Morales
5(5) 5-45212 Exclusive Crown (USA) Course Winner Aaron Sayler 3 8-3 Adrian Ramos
6(6) 153-313 Caught Lion (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Emile Corbel 3 8-5 Christopher Husbands
7(7) 635353 Dynasheals (USA) Shelley Brown 3 8-3 Jennifer Reid

03:35 Waiver Claiming Full card

  • $7,100 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:35 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 611222- Yankee Colonel (USA) Distance Winner Marvin Buffalo 6 8-6 Adrian Ramos
2(2) 41-2114 General Day (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rolland Fergason 5 8-12 Christopher Husbands
3(3) 8-54825 Hannibal Bay (USA) Distance Winner Jack Robertson 4 8-8 Chavion Chow
4(4) 214-166 Going For A Few (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Blair Miller 5 8-10 Jennifer Reid
7(7) 22-2721 Johannesbourbon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chad Torevell 4 8-10 Tyrone Nelson
8(8) 57-1324 Vee Voom Rhules (USA) Course Winner Gary Danelson 4 8-10 Paul Nolan
5(5) 68-7824 Clasher (USA) Lloyd Weeseekase 4 8-3 Non-runner
6(6) 4382-16 Troy Weight (USA) Tanya Lindsay 5 8-10 Non-runner

04:00 Stakes Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 110y
04:00 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 33-2422 Jon Q (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Carl Anderson 3 8-4 Chavion Chow
2(2) 4-16112 Agent Scully Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Robertino Diodoro 3 8-5 Adolfo Morales
3(3) 031-192 It's All Here (USA) Distance Winner Jim Meyaard 3 8-4 b Christopher Husbands
4(4) 121161 Have It My Way (USA) Course Winner Murray Duncan 3 8-8 Tyrone Nelson
6(6) 21-5401 Stormin Monarcho (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Joel Berndt 3 8-10 Adrian Ramos
5(5) 133 Discreet Gold (USA) Shelley Brown 3 8-4 Non-runner
7(7) 451123 Zaccheus (USA) Ardell Sayler 3 8-6 Non-runner

04:25 Optional Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
04:25 Assiniboia Downs Racecards Thursday 18th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-62353 Midda's Gold Touch (USA) Distance Winner Rolland Fergason 5 8-10 Tyrone Nelson
3(3) 79-3532 Lake Sawyer (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jared Brown 5 8-10 Paul Nolan
4(4) 611115 Grandpa George (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Rob Atras 5 8-12 Adolfo Morales
5(5) 42-4122 Juan Might (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Jim Meyaard 6 8-12 Christopher Husbands
6(6) 435421 Jake's Mission (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Wedge 5 8-12 Adrian Ramos
7(7) 145-317 Celestial Fire (USA) Course Winner Marvin Buffalo 5 8-12 Renaldo Cumberbatch
8(8) 047-224 El Grayling (USA) Distance Winner Jared Brown 5 8-10 Chavion Chow
9(9) 23-5136 Pure Glory (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shelley Brown 5 8-12 Trevor Simpson
2(2) 22-5345 Cahill Chrome (USA) Roger Hansen 4 8-7 Non-runner