12:30 Das Neue Welle Stakes Full card

  • €5,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
12:30 Baden-Baden Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 21512 Birthday Guest (GER) Distance Winner C Von Der Recke 4 9-2 Sabrina Wandt
2(1) 546 Cyrus Sod M Hofer 4 9-2 S Hofer
3(11) 494 It's A Privilege P G van Kempen/Niederlande 4 9-2 L Hammer-Hansen
4(9) 05705 Red Shuffle (GER) M Figge 4 9-2 D Porcu
5(6) 62 Red Trump Chr J M Wolters/Niederlande 4 9-2 A de Vries
6(10) 3 King Of Platini (GER) Mme C Bucher 4 9-0 A Lemaitre
7(4) 39 Big Time Charlie (IRE) G Schwab 4 9-0 Dennis Schiergen
8(5) 6 Classic Blues (GER) A Kleinkorres 4 9-0 P KrowicKi
10(12) 704 Vivaldi (GER) M Rulec 4 9-0 A Starke
11(2) 50806 Fayola (GER) Frau J Mayer 4 8-3 Tamara Hofer (7)
12(3) 08 Parivash W Hickst 4 8-9 E Pedroza
9(7) 6 Kitus (GER) Frau K Biskupski 5 9-0 Non-runner

13:00 Acoustics Veranstaltungstechnik Buhl Handicap Full card

  • €6,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f 210y
13:00 Baden-Baden Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 08057 Prince Vince (GER) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frau S Kaltner 10 9-11 Jana Oppermann (11)
2(5) 31707 Gigue (GER) Frau J Mayer 7 9-2 Tamara Hofer (7)
3(1) 70392 Siesta (IRE) Frau E Storp 9 9-4 Patrick Gibson (4)
4(11) 08313 Fort De Vaux (FR) D Ronge 5 9-6 Tomas Bitala
5(7) 64222 Little Man (GER) U Schwinn 6 9-4 A de Vries
6(10) 60656 Lulea (GER) Course Winner W Kujath 10 9-4 Jozef Bojko
7(9) 06972 Dusty Cloud (GER) W Lechner 4 8-11 Dennis Schiergen
8(8) 43033 No Limit (GER) Horst Rudolph 4 8-9 Maxim Pecheur
9(6) 10643 Senara (GER) Distance Winner J Overbeck 7 8-7 P KrowicKi
10(12) 29416 Kina Jazz P Lanslots 7 8-3 Sabrina Wandt
11(4) 44767 Jodit (POL) F Fuhrmann 8 8-5 A Best
12(2) 20635 Westwood Dawn M Schwinn 8 8-3 S Hofer

13:30 Umweltpartner Vogel Handicap Full card

  • €10,501 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 212y
13:30 Baden-Baden Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 30704 Josephine Blanche (GER) Distance Winner D moser 5 9-6 Oliver Wilson
2(7) 12354 Monsieur De Frappe (GER) Andr Wohler 4 9-4 E Pedroza
3(5) 13200 Tropical Pearl (GER) M Figge 4 9-2 Koen Clijmans
4(3) 93142 Tembo (GER) H -J Graschel 6 8-9 Wladimir Panov
5(8) 21501 Captain Noble (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner D Klomp 5 8-9 A de Vries
6(4) 11059 Lord Shuffle (GER) H Blume 5 8-7 P KrowicKi
7(1) 10937 Historic Occasion (IRE) Course and Distance Winner J Oost 6 8-5 A Best
8(2) 11451 Turning Blade (GER) P Vovcenko 5 8-3 Non-runner

14:05 Oldtimer Meeting 2013 Handicap Full card

  • €6,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
14:05 Baden-Baden Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 30756 Lollobo (GER) Frau M Rotering 4 9-9 L Hammer-Hansen
2(6) 033 Awakahn (GER) C Von Der Recke 5 9-6 Sabrina Wandt
3(3) 66727 Samuro (GER) Distance Winner Frau K Biskupski 5 9-6 A Starke
4(12) 75584 Amondo (GER) F Fuhrmann 4 9-4 A Pietsch
5(13) 21035 Brummer (GER) Course and Distance Winner R Krapp 7 9-2 R Piechulek
6(2) 47823 Kiss The Sky (GER) M Schwinn 6 8-11 D Porcu
7(11) 42854 Lipanosie (FR) Course Winner Frau Janssen 10 8-9 Koen Clijmans
8(9) 0006 Ricasiendo (GER) A Bolte 4 8-9 A Best
9(5) 66046 Rocket Night (GER) M Klein 6 8-7 Wladimir Panov
10(1) 78325 Bouquetot Liberty (IRE) Distance Winner S Smrczek 5 8-5 F Minarik
11(7) 20395 Gold Of Dubai (GER) M Klein 8 8-3 S Hofer
12(8) 00695 Nubia (GER) G Mayer 6 8-3 Maxim Pecheur
13(10) 43736 Schattentenzer (GER) Course and Distance Winner Frau E Schnakenberg 6 8-3 Jozef Bojko

14:35 Iffezheimer Oaks Trial Listed Stakes Full card

  • €20,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f 208y
14:35 Baden-Baden Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 31139 Viletta (GER) J Hirschberger 3 9-4 Koen Clijmans
2(2) 41 Daksha (FR) W Hickst 3 9-0 A de Vries
3(5) 59810 Giulietta W Hickst 3 9-0 A Pietsch
4(4) 225 Next Green (GER) P Schiergen 3 9-0 A Starke
5(1) 314 Picayune (GER) Andr Wohler 3 9-0 E Pedroza
6(6) 1 Quilita (GER) P Schiergen 3 9-0 F Minarik

15:10 Frankfurter Renn-Klub E.V.Handicap Full card

  • €9,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f 210y
15:10 Baden-Baden Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 12228 Key Of Love (GER) Distance Winner W Hickst 4 9-4 A Pietsch
2(5) 18924 Remino (GER) Distance Winner U Stoltefuss 4 9-4 E Pedroza
3(1) 22421 Koffi Angel (GER) H -J Graschel 4 9-2 Wladimir Panov
4(6) 18000 Tatort (GER) W Hefter 5 9-0 S Hofer
5(7) 90684 Nydamski Course Winner Frau M Rotering 5 8-9 L Hammer-Hansen
6(2) 84778 Run Directa (GER) D moser 6 8-9 D Porcu
7(8) 41102 My Step (GER) Frau S Weis 5 8-9 A Starke
8(9) 41102 Walkabout (GER) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner N Sauer 5 8-7 F Minarik
9(4) 15542 Lisboeta (GER) W Haustein 5 8-3 Maxim Pecheur

15:50 Iffezheimer Derby Tial Listed Stakes Full card

  • €30,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 2f 206y
15:50 Baden-Baden Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 11111 Diamant (GER) W Neuroth 3 9-2 L Hammer-Hansen
2(5) 21 Empoli (GER) Distance Winner P Schiergen 3 9-2 A Starke
3(1) 1 Leofilo W Hickst 3 9-2 A de Vries
4(3) 12 Protectionist (GER) Andr Wohler 3 9-2 E Pedroza
5(2) 35 Saint And Sinner (GER) Andr Wohler 3 9-2 Jozef Bojko
6(4) 51 Schulz (GER) Markus Klug 3 9-2 D Porcu

16:25 Kraft Druck GmBH Handicap Full card

  • €6,000 added, 4yo+
  • 7f 210y
16:25 Baden-Baden Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 11661 Sauber (GER) Distance Winner Frau S Bruggemann 6 9-6 Mrs Silke Bruggemann (7)
2(7) 57518 Notaio (GER) Distance Winner W Kujath 5 9-9 Jozef Bojko
3(4) 02878 Bacchus Danon (IRE) G Geisler 5 9-6 L Hammer-Hansen
5(2) 71111 Pagan Warrior (IRE) U Schwinn 5 9-2 Andrea Glomba
6(6) 95880 Incognito (GER) F Fuhrmann 4 9-2 D Porcu
7(10) 79323 Ibikus (AUT) Frau Erika Keller 9 8-11 N Richter
8(12) 34334 Acidici (GER) Distance Winner Frau M Rotering 9 8-0 Tamara Hofer (7)
9(5) 08703 Thebana Two (GER) U Stoltefuss 4 8-7 Maxim Pecheur
10(3) 04004 Breido (GER) P Vovcenko 6 8-3 F Minarik
11(11) 07555 Nordic Walker (FR) Frau Karin Schmidt 9 8-5 A Best
12(8) 75568 Papageno (GER) J Overbeck 6 8-5 P KrowicKi
4(1) 679 Holy Affair (FR) Frau J Mayer 4 9-4 Non-runner

17:00 Flemington Trophy Handicap Full card

  • €7,000 added, 4yo+
  • 6f 211y
17:00 Baden-Baden Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 21235 Nice Nelly (GER) R Dzubasz 5 9-11 Patrick Gibson (4)
3(10) 18685 Glueckskeks Distance Winner C Sprengel 5 9-0 Jennifer Korbus (11)
5(3) 45219 Thirsty Bear Frau M Rotering 4 8-11 N Richter
6(9) 09804 Nugget (FR) Frau J Beckmann 5 8-5 Janine Beckmann (7)
7(4) 54023 Tasci (GER) Frau E Schnakenberg 4 8-9 Jozef Bojko
8(5) 63112 Pumpgun (FR) Distance Winner Horst Rudolph 6 8-9 A Starke
9(11) 23536 Sepideh (IRE) W Glanz 4 7-12 Tamara Hofer (11)
10(13) 22304 Big Red Dragon (GER) Course Winner F Fuhrmann 5 8-5 A Best
11(8) 54760 Hay Fever (IRE) Frau M Lindemann 7 8-3 F Minarik
12(1) 43646 Madayan (IRE) H W Hiller 5 8-3 S Hofer
2(2) 18885 Next Topmodel (GER) W Figge 4 9-2 Non-runner
4(12) 50789 Florenz (GER) W Glanz 4 9-6 Non-runner
13(7) 80768 Polymeetskheleyf K Demme 3 8-3 Non-runner