17:50 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $76,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
17:50 Belmont Park Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 113213 Keep Me Informed (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Mott 5 8-9 Junior Alvarado
2(2) 126236 Indy Scent (USA) Distance Winner Leah Gyarmati 5 8-9 Ariel Smith
3(3) 115-155 Beautyinthepulpit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Brown 4 8-9 Jose Lezcano
4(4) 383111 Ea (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 8 8-9 Alan Garcia
5(5) 313245 Star Of New York (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Patrick Quick 6 8-9 Cornelio Velasquez

18:22 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $26,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:22 Belmont Park Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 939423 Shewreckstheplace (USA) Gabriel Goodwin 3 8-8 Simon Husbands
3(3) 4468 Nobody Cares (USA) Dominic Galluscio 3 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
6(6) 4642-62 Belongs To Dixie (USA) Jason Servis 5 8-11 Jose Lezcano
7(7) 820573 Always Home (USA) Philip Serpe 3 8-8 Irad Ortiz Jr
8(8) 08687 Little Miss Lydia (USA) Gabriel Goodwin 3 8-8 Carlos Montalvo
9(9) 048000 Sweetest Peach (USA) Gary Sciacca 3 8-8 Maylan Studart
10(10) 8 Mcgillycuddy's Gal (USA) William Allyn 4 8-11 Abel Lezcano
11(11) 8 Snookie Slew (USA) Richard Dutrow, Jr 4 8-6 Wilmer Garcia (5)
12(12) 900 Maggie R (USA) George Weaver 4 8-6 Jose Ortiz (5)
13(13) 946354 Blazing Arches (USA) Jr John Toscano, 4 8-11 Ruben Silvera
14(14) 330722 Raquel (USA) Diane Balsamo 4 8-11 Rajiv Maragh
1(1) 393249 Lizzie Bear (USA) Peter Walder 3 8-8 Non-runner
4(4) 55874 Comment (USA) William Mott 3 8-8 Non-runner
5(5) 80245 Classic Point (USA) H Jerkens 3 8-3 Non-runner

18:54 Claiming Full card

  • $36,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
18:54 Belmont Park Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 463614 Minescape (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 3 8-8 Joel Rosario
2(2) 113421 Talented Whiz (USA) Jamie Ness 3 8-6 Javier Castellano
3(3) 51353 Personal Strike (USA) Richard Dutrow, Jr 3 8-6 R Dominguez
4(4) 494655 Quiet Favorite (USA) Distance Winner Leah Gyarmati 3 8-6 Junior Alvarado
5(5) 1881 Blue Creek (USA) Course Winner Dominic Galluscio 3 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
6(6) 652323 A Boy Named Em (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Jr Robert Reid, 3 8-6 Irad Ortiz Jr
7(7) 335325 Photon (USA) Distance Winner Richard Dutrow, Jr 3 8-6 Alan Garcia

19:26 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $59,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:26 Belmont Park Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 178336 Victoryat Last (USA) Distance Winner III Ollie Figgins, 4 8-9 Michael Luzzi
2(2) 660-166 Erin Enchanted (USA) Course Winner Richard Schosberg 3 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
3(3) 314534 Mischief Maker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Brown 3 8-6 Javier Castellano
4(4) 21 Here's Zealicious (USA) Peter Kazamias 4 8-9 Junior Alvarado
5(5) 256122 Royal Suspicion (USA) Distance Winner James Ryerson 3 8-6 Edgar Prado
7(7) 314-352 Tapitude (USA) Distance Winner Chad Brown 4 8-9 R Dominguez
8(8) 574415 Wise Choice (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Sciacca 7 8-9 Ruben Silvera
9(9) 225483 Evan's Rocket (USA) Distance Winner James Jerkens 4 8-9 Irad Ortiz Jr
10(10) 564254 My Unbridled Storm (USA) Distance Winner Leah Gyarmati 4 8-4 Jose Ortiz (5)
6(6) 085210 Esthers Classy Las (USA) David Jacobson 3 8-6 Non-runner

19:58 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $73,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:58 Belmont Park Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 68 Mordi's Miracle (USA) Beaten Favourite Todd Pletcher 3 8-8 R Dominguez
2(2) 645-32 Tuckers Point (USA) Michael Mareina 3 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
3(3) 690 Plated (USA) Barclay Tagg 3 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
4(4) 7 Bernie's Best (USA) Mark Hennig 3 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
5(5) 32224 Cape Glory (USA) Beaten Favourite Ian Wilkes 3 8-8 Edgar Prado
7(7) 3232 Last Gunfighter (USA) Beaten Favourite Chad Brown 3 8-8 Javier Castellano
8(8) 5-62633 Invocation (USA) John Kimmel 3 8-8 b Joel Rosario
9(9) Artie's Jasper (USA) James Jerkens 3 8-8 Junior Alvarado
6(6) 5 Lake Superior (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-8 Non-runner

20:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $51,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:30 Belmont Park Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 233542 Desert Bliss (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-8 R Dominguez
2(2) 456385 Pegasus Diamond (USA) Leo O'Brien 3 8-8 Jose Espinoza
3(3) 9434 Jennys Creek (USA) Carlos Martin 3 8-8 Michael Luzzi
4(4) 68 Swift Taylor (USA) Ian Wilkes 3 8-8 Edgar Prado
5(5) 2762 It's Your Dime (USA) Stephen DiMauro 3 8-8 Javier Castellano
6(6) 32096 Fujiana (USA) Thomas Bush 3 8-8 b1 Joel Rosario
7(7) Awesome Island (USA) Juan Coronel 3 8-8 Ariel Smith
8(8) 324973 Carey Princess (USA) Naipaul Chatterpaul 3 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
9(9) 323 Fast And Strong (USA) Beaten Favourite Christophe Clement 3 8-8 Jose Lezcano
10(10) 0 Sharpandwitty (USA) David Figueroa 3 8-8 Simon Husbands
11(11) 33-3242 Notesfromabroad (USA) Linda Rice 3 8-8 Cornelio Velasquez
12(12) 774543 Marcy (USA) Gabriel Goodwin 3 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
13(13) 0 Silent No More (USA) Paul Simeone 3 8-1 Non-runner
14(14) 24 Talmadge Hill (USA) Linda Rice 3 8-8 Non-runner
15(15) 0 New Doo (USA) Patrick Kelly 3 8-3 Non-runner
16(16) 7779 Bluffing Quality (USA) Assaf Ronen 3 8-8 Non-runner

21:02 Stakes Full card

  • $80,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f
21:02 Belmont Park Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(7) 5-45411 Boots Ahead (USA) Course Winner David Jacobson 6 8-9 Irad Ortiz Jr
3(2) 545424 Beau Choix (USA) Course Winner Barclay Tagg 5 8-9 Joel Rosario
4(3) 30-5197 Surfrider (IRE) Course WinnerDistance Winner Eddie Kenneally 4 8-7 Jose Lezcano
5(4) 3-51781 Saint Pierre (USA) Distance Winner James Toner 5 8-9 Javier Castellano
6(5) 3-20361 Awakino Cat (USA) Linda Rice 7 8-9 Cornelio Velasquez
7(6) 3-15155 Upgrade (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michelle Nihei 5 8-12 Rajiv Maragh
8(8) 0-33563 Yield Bogey (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patrick Kelly 8 8-9 Edgar Prado
1(12) 5411-16 Buffum (USA) Thomas Albertrani 4 8-7 Non-runner
1(1) 7-11534 Crossbow (USA) Kiaran McLaughlin 4 8-9 Non-runner
2(13) 116111 Saginaw (USA) David Jacobson 6 8-9 Non-runner
9(9) 431613 Fiddlers Afleet (USA) David Jacobson 6 8-9 Non-runner
10(10) 211226 Isn't He Perfect (USA) Richard Dutrow, Jr 4 8-9 Non-runner
11(11) 332211 Hillswick (USA) R Rodriguez 6 8-7 Non-runner

21:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $75,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f
21:34 Belmont Park Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9-42126 Carson Hall (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Jason Servis 7 8-9 Jose Lezcano
2(2) 455444 Westside Corral (USA) Course Winner Jr John Toscano, 5 8-9 b1 Javier Castellano
3(3) 321343 Arc Above (USA) Christophe Clement 3 8-6 R Dominguez
4(4) 761767 Soul Of Borrego (USA) Barclay Tagg 3 8-6 Edgar Prado
5(5) 075356 Elder Skatesman (USA) Course Winner William Allyn 9 8-4 Wilmer Garcia (5)
6(6) 172415 Al Dente (USA) Bruce Alexander 3 8-6 Pablo Morales
7(7) 455797 Perfect Footprint (USA) David Figueroa 6 8-9 Simon Husbands
8(8) 4-54112 Presumptive (USA) Roy Lerman 5 8-9 Irad Ortiz Jr
9(9) 162024 Wayward Sailor (USA) Phillip Scott 3 8-1 Jose Ortiz (5)
10(10) 3371 Candy Feat (USA) James Toner 3 8-6 Cornelio Velasquez
11(11) 2-53262 Solitaire (USA) Course Winner H Bond 7 8-9 Joe Bravo
12(12) 244444 Situational Ethics (USA) Mark Hennig 3 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
13(13) 266125 Grandpa Len (USA) David Donk 3 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 425-577 Thunder Chief (USA) Leah Gyarmati 5 8-9 Non-runner
15(15) 572433 Irish Lion (USA) William Badgett, Jr 4 8-9 Non-runner
16(16) 455656 Andersonstate (USA) Charlton Baker 4 8-9 Non-runner

22:06 Claiming Full card

  • $38,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:06 Belmont Park Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 133942 Aba Dabbler (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Brown 4 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
2(1) 8-16334 Must Be Love (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Fawkes 4 8-8 Javier Castellano
3(2) 643726 Debonair Dancer (USA) Nick Canani 3 8-6 Joel Rosario
4(3) 532411 Fire Wise (USA) Distance Winner Beth Saul 3 8-6 Pablo Morales
7(6) 6-76800 She Drives Me Wild (USA) Course Winner Patrick Reynolds 4 8-3 Jose Ortiz (5)
8(7) 0-57575 Vinda (USA) Distance Winner George Weaver 5 8-3 Wilmer Garcia (5)
9(8) 756146 Mizzen Donald (USA) Distance Winner Gregory DiPrima 4 8-8 Junior Alvarado
10(9) 08-2052 To The Point (ARG) Course Winner David Donk 6 8-8 R Dominguez
11(11) 247425 Stray Bullet (USA) Distance Winner David Jacobson 4 8-8 Irad Ortiz Jr
12(12) 784736 Sansannah (USA) Chris Englehart 4 8-8 Alan Garcia
1(15) 142440 Annelle (USA) Bruce Brown 3 8-6 Non-runner
5(4) 796108 The Silver Machine (USA) Gary Sciacca 3 8-6 Non-runner
6(5) 31-1724 Bay Head Beauty (USA) Jason Servis 4 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 336221 Roman Renegade (USA) Bruce Levine 5 8-8 Non-runner
14(14) 332810 Sasta Go Lucky (USA) Paul McClelland 4 8-8 Non-runner