17:50 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $80,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
17:50 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3 Patty And Nooche (USA) Dominick Schettino 2 8-8 Luis Saez
2(2) Reach For Yield (USA) Chad Brown 2 8-8 Jose Ortiz
3(3) Ackerman Road (USA) Todd Pletcher 2 8-8 Javier Castellano
4(4) First Bid (USA) Chad Brown 2 8-8 Joel Rosario
5(5) Red Knot (USA) Allen Iwinski 2 8-3 Manuel Franco (5)
6(6) 5 King Kongrats (USA) Patrick Quick 2 8-3 b1 Jorge Vargas Jr (5)
7(7) 9 Who's Z Daddy (USA) Steven Asmussen 2 8-8 Jose Lezcano
8(8) Smarty Burns (USA) William Mott 2 8-8 Irad Ortiz Jr

18:22 Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
18:22 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 188466 Sensational Slam (USA) Distance Winner Patrick Quick 5 8-4 Jorge Vargas Jr (5)
2(2) 386112 Mr. Style (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Jacobson 4 8-11 David Cohen
3(3) 143737 Favorite Uncle (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Teresa Pompay 3 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
4(4) 846733 St Liams Halo (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner David Jacobson 6 8-4 Manuel Franco (5)
5(5) 61417-7 Tatao's Widcat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Naipaul Chatterpaul 5 8-9 Julio Pezua
6(6) 346945 Classic R And B (USA) Distance Winner Gary Sciacca 4 8-9 Luis Saez
7(7) 1/424-52 Winning Touch (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Laura Perillo 6 8-9 Angel Arroyo
8(8) 325888 Crown The Chief (USA) Distance Winner Gary Sciacca 7 8-9 P Teator
9(9) 71-8533 Say Mr. Sandman (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 5 8-9 C H Velasquez

18:54 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $75,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:54 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 68677 Katmanstu (USA) James Jerkens 3 8-8 Rajiv Maragh
2(2) 8-87078 Brass Pear (USA) Roy Sedlacek 3 8-8 Guillermo Rodriguez
3(3) 879-708 Mr. Masterpiece (USA) Edmund Pringle 5 8-11 Jeronimo Dubon
4(4) 344255 Sunnysider (USA) Beaten Favourite H Jerkens 4 8-11 Irad Ortiz Jr
5(5) 553249 Polaris Dream (USA) Gabriel Goodwin 5 8-6 Taylor Rice (5)
7(7) 29-54 Charity Reins (USA) Susan Cooney 3 8-8 Pablo Morales
8(8) 544226 Here Comes Tommy (USA) John Morrison 3 8-8 Alex Solis
9(9) 0-89 Key Decision (USA) Danny Gargan 3 8-3 b1 Jorge Vargas Jr (5)
10(10) 553 Elroi (USA) Peter Pugh 3 8-3 Manuel Franco (5)
1(13) 2-29778 Chrisandlorisposse (USA) James Jerkens 3 8-8 Non-runner
6(6) 6 Daddy Dont Preach (USA) Dominick Schettino 3 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 566357 Cat Man Fu (USA) Curtis Horton Jr 4 8-11 Non-runner
12(12) 236652 Privatize (USA) Leah Gyarmati 3 8-8 Non-runner

19:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:26 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 476455 Omos Journey (USA) Luis Miranda 3 8-8 b Angel Arroyo
2(2) Giulio Cesari (USA) Gary Sciacca 3 8-8 P Teator
3(3) 43-2888 St. Sincere (USA) David Jacobson 5 8-6 Jorge Vargas Jr (5)
4(4) 6644 Silver Shot (USA) Randi Persaud 3 8-1 Angel Castillo Jr (7)
5(5) 2665-30 No Nukes (USA) William Badgett, Jr 3 8-8 Luis Saez
6(6) 8 Perfect Coconut (USA) D Shivmangal 5 8-11 Guillermo Rodriguez
7(7) 524445 Woburn (USA) Bob Dunham 3 8-8 Maylan Studart
8(8) 030-954 Commanding Officer (USA) Gary Gullo 4 8-6 Manuel Franco (5)

19:58 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $70,000 added, 2yo
  • 7f
19:58 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 4 Longride To Wisdom (USA) Thomas Bush 2 8-3 Manuel Franco (5)
1(8) G Note (USA) John Kimmel 2 8-8 Junior Alvarado
1(9) 479 Under Scrutiny (USA) Rodrigo Ubillo 2 8-8 Angel Arroyo
2(1) 24 Aesthetique (USA) Robert Ribaudo 2 8-8 Jose Lezcano
3(2) 755 Backstretch Lady (USA) Michael Wilson 2 8-8 b1 Michael Luzzi
4(3) 3 Manner Of Speaking (USA) William Mott 2 8-8 Luis Saez
5(4) 734 Kelly's Prize (USA) David Donk 2 8-8 Jose Ortiz
6(6) 7 Aviendra (USA) Mark Hennig 2 8-8 Alex Solis
7(7) 72 Freud's Sunset (USA) Dominic Galluscio 2 8-8 Javier Castellano
8(10) 49 Lucky Nancy E. (USA) James Ryerson 2 8-8 b1 Joseph Jr Rocco
9(11) 5 Possetivevibration (USA) Joseph Aquilino 2 8-3 Jorge Vargas Jr (5)
1(15) 24 Star Grazing (USA) James Jerkens 2 8-8 Non-runner
10(12) Fire Ship (USA) Jr Richard Violette, 2 8-8 Non-runner
11(13) 6 Fee And Sugar (USA) Dominick Schettino 2 8-8 Non-runner
12(14) 85 Peach Lake (USA) Gary Sciacca 2 8-8 Non-runner

20:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $72,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:30 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 351667 M P Joe (USA) Distance Winner Peter Chin 5 8-4 Jorge Vargas Jr (5)
2(2) 21/2336- Half Nelson (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Albertrani 4 8-9 Irad Ortiz Jr
3(3) 909194 Fiona's Hero (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michelle Nevin 3 8-6 Jose Ortiz
4(4) 366626 Roaring Conquest (USA) Chris Englehart 6 8-9 C H Velasquez
5(5) 1-4307 Read The Proposal (USA) Beaten Favourite Jr Richard Violette, 3 8-6 Alex Solis
6(6) 2-93 Crafty Dreamer (USA) James Iselin 4 8-9 Angel Arroyo
7(7) 1-34233 Soul House (USA) George Weaver 3 8-6 Joel Rosario
8(8) 115237 Ambassador Bridge (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leah Gyarmati 6 8-9 Luis Saez
9(9) 436157 Stone Rocks (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steven Jerkens 3 8-6 Abel Lezcano

21:02 Stakes Full card

  • $199,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
21:02 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(1) 35-4354 Mr. Commons (USA) J Shirreffs 5 8-5 Alex Solis
3(2) 117361 Swift Warrior (USA) Distance Winner II John Terranova, 5 8-12 Jose Ortiz
5(4) 9-16114 Plainview (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gregory DiPrima 5 8-5 Travis Dunkelberger
6(5) 714223 Howe Great (USA) Distance Winner Richard Mettee 4 8-7 C H Velasquez
7(6) 141122 Za Approval (USA) Distance Winner Christophe Clement 5 8-12 Joel Rosario
9(8) 69-1423 Paris Vegas (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Voss 6 8-5 Joseph Jr Rocco
10(9) 1-82213 Tetradrachm (USA) Distance Winner William Mott 4 8-5 Jose Lezcano
11(10) 2-21183 Boisterous (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III Claude McGaughey 6 8-12 Javier Castellano
1(13) 161215 Don Dulce (USA) David Jacobson 5 8-10 Non-runner
1(12) 4-15262 Praetereo (USA) David Jacobson 5 8-6 Non-runner
4(3) 521139 Exclusive Strike (USA) Jason Servis 6 8-5 Non-runner
8(7) 87-6165 London Lane (USA) Lawrence Murray 6 8-12 Non-runner
12(11) 141253 Percussion (USA) Todd Pletcher 5 8-12 Non-runner

21:34 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $82,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:34 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 36-1234 Ithastobegeorge (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Morley 3 8-6 Javier Castellano
2(2) 61 Freeride (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Dutrow 3 8-6 Irad Ortiz Jr
3(3) 222-1 Quinby Pete (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Trombetta 3 8-6 C H Velasquez
4(4) 145444 Demon's Deputy (USA) Distance Winner Leah Gyarmati 4 8-9 Michael Luzzi
5(5) 211797 Odea (USA) Distance Winner James Jerkens 4 8-4 Manuel Franco (5)
7(7) 14 Truth Is (USA) Distance Winner Kiaran McLaughlin 3 8-6 Luis Saez
8(8) 11 Confrontation (USA) Distance Winner Barclay Tagg 3 8-6 Rajiv Maragh
9(9) 1-335 Whatabouthonor (USA) Michael Mareina 3 8-6 Jose Ortiz
10(10) 549531 Able Baker Charlie (USA) Distance Winner John Hertler 3 8-8 Alex Solis
6(6) 19381 Mewannarose (USA) Chris Englehart 3 8-6 Non-runner

22:06 Stakes Full card

  • $199,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:06 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 645475 Embarr (USA) Distance Winner Susan Cooney 5 8-8 Pablo Morales
2(2) 69-2221 My Perfect Ten (USA) Distance Winner Stephen Lyster 5 8-8 Junior Alvarado
3(3) 234141 Samitar Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chad Brown 4 8-8 Javier Castellano
4(4) 11-2642 Abaco (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner III Claude McGaughey 5 8-4 Joel Rosario
5(5) 132 PIANIST (USA) Distance Winner Chad Brown 4 8-11 Jose Ortiz
6(6) 4-61326 Ruthenia (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christophe Clement 5 8-8 Jose Lezcano
7(7) 6-73114 Assateague (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Matz 4 8-8 Luis Saez
8(8) 115152 Royal Lahaina (USA) Todd Pletcher 5 8-8 Non-runner
9(9) 1324-31 Lady Cohiba (USA) Christophe Clement 4 8-8 Non-runner
10(10) 44-2192 Moment In Dixie (USA) James Toner 4 8-6 Non-runner

22:38 Claiming Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:38 Belmont Park Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 536247 Force Multiplier (USA) David Jacobson 3 8-6 David Cohen
2(1) 319300 Stealth Steed (USA) Distance Winner Edmund Pringle 5 8-9 Guillermo Rodriguez
3(2) 08-0770 Half Wildcat (USA) Distance Winner John Hertler 3 8-6 P Teator
4(3) 533171 Deterrent (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Hennig 3 8-8 Javier Castellano
5(4) 679750 Out Of Your Mind (USA) Distance Winner Gary Sciacca 6 8-4 Jorge Vargas Jr (5)
6(5) 757886 Coach A. J. (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Mazza 3 8-6 Pablo Morales
7(7) 524532 Upward (USA) Laura Perillo 3 8-6 Angel Arroyo
8(8) 719653 You Tarzan (USA) Paulino Ortiz 3 8-6 Abel Lezcano
9(9) 88421 Southern Safari (USA) Course and Distance Winner H Jerkens 4 8-9 Irad Ortiz Jr
10(10) 740966 Antone Suavey (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anthony Quartarolo 4 8-4 Angel Castillo Jr (5)
11(11) 221545 Cross Gate (USA) Beaten Favourite R Rodriguez 4 8-4 Manuel Franco (5)
1(16) 82521 Barrister Jim (USA) David Jacobson 3 8-6 Non-runner
12(12) 8-57017 Meeker Avenue (USA) Dominick Schettino 3 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 2184 Risk Management (USA) Linda Rice 3 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 778242 Poppa Loves Mambo (USA) Michael Maker 4 8-9 Non-runner
15(15) 706218 G W's Hammer (USA) John Hertler 3 8-6 Non-runner