22:00 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 110y
22:00 Canterbury Park Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 48/1656- Beautys Prince (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Ibarra 5 9-0 Stormy Smith
2(2) 925/231 Leadore (USA) Course and Distance Winner C Livingston 4 9-0 Marcus Swiontek
3(3) 745-71 Kool Dreamin Destiny (USA) Course and Distance Winner C Livingston 3 8-12 Juan Vazquez
4(4) 46-8908 Amazing Graycie (USA) Distance Winner Allen Goodsell 3 8-12 Mark Luark
5(5) 4514-4 Little Bit Brandy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Johnson 3 8-12 Jake Olesiak
6(6) 74-7974 Six Figure Dynasty (USA) Distance Winner Rafael Flores 4 9-0 Denny Velazquez
7(7) 268-559 Big Bad Hoss (USA) Distance Winner Allen Goodsell 4 9-0 Rusty Shaw

22:26 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,001 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
22:26 Canterbury Park Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 87 Jazzro (USA) Charley Hunt 2 8-10 Mark Luark
3(3) 6 Smarties (USA) Shane Miller 2 8-10 Doug Frink
4(4) 8 Minnesota Jess (USA) Victor Hanson 2 8-10 Marcus Swiontek
5(5) 8 American Carvfitty (USA) Robert Johnson 2 8-10 Jake Olesiak
6(6) 75 Fantastic Attitude (USA) Allen Goodsell 2 8-10 Rusty Shaw
7(7) 8627 The New Now (USA) Victor Hanson 2 8-10 Ismael Ricardo Suarez
8(8) 62 Swaggernaut (USA) Brent Clay 2 8-10 Stormy Smith
9(9) 5 Dao Valente (USA) Edward Hardy 2 8-10 Juan Vazquez
10(10) 8 Regal Kate (USA) Stacy Hill 2 8-10 Jorge Torres
1(1) 22 Lethal N First (USA) Jason Olmstead 2 8-10 Non-runner

22:53 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $27,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:53 Canterbury Park Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-76 Mina Lake (USA) Joel Berndt 3 8-7 b1 Alex Canchari
2(2) 0098-22 Wildcard (USA) Bruce Riecken 4 8-11 Martin Escobar
3(3) 6976- Sun Of King (USA) Rafael Flores 4 8-11 b1 Denny Velazquez
4(4) 2- Unfolded Magic (USA) David Wolochuk 4 8-11 Eddie Jr Martin
5(5) Da's Legacy (USA) Troy Bethke 5 8-11 Seth Martinez
6(6) Pint O'finest (USA) Denise Bloomquist 3 8-7 Jorge Carreno
7(7) 03336-6 Our Lucky Son (USA) Wade Rarick 5 8-11 Justin Shepherd

23:20 Claiming Full card

  • $11,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
23:20 Canterbury Park Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 312-856 Hola Wild Cat (USA) Course Winner Joe Hawley 4 8-11 Israel Hernandez
2(2) 922665/ Francies Chromee (USA) Distance Winner Gregory Weir 7 8-11 Eddie Jr Martin
3(3) 487/820 Total Package (USA) Distance Winner Joel Berndt 7 8-11 Carlos Castro
4(4) 25745-3 Fire Game (USA) Distance Winner Chuck Turco 5 8-11 Justin Shepherd
5(5) 433421 Mojave Secret (USA) Distance Winner Phil Hartman 4 8-11 Martin Escobar
6(6) 312225 Behr Strike (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Westermann 5 8-11 Jake Olesiak

23:48 Allowance Full card

  • $34,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
23:48 Canterbury Park Racecards Thursday 3rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 211-343 Heliskier (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner McLean Robertson 5 8-6 Justin Shepherd
2(2) 24/9938- Tequila Factor (USA) H Ashford Jr 5 8-6 Quincy Hamilton
3(3) 347217- Demis Nativedancer (USA) Distance Winner Rafael Flores 5 8-6 b1 Denny Velazquez
4(4) 915-015 Dakota Mac (USA) Beaten Favourite McLean Robertson 4 8-8 Alex Canchari
5(5) 5/31-126 Castletown (USA) Robertino Diodoro 6 8-8 Scott Stevens
6(6) 211213 La Mano Nera (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 5 8-6 Jorge Carreno
7(7) 622156 Strong Luck (USA) Distance Winner Rafael Flores 6 8-6 Carlos Castro

00:16 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:16 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 09-55 Darkessa (USA) Shane Miller 3 8-6 Larren Delorme
2(2) 47343-5 Let's Try Another (USA) Armando Vargas 4 8-11 Alex Canchari
3(3) 0-98 Philitastic (USA) Shane Miller 3 8-6 Jordan Olesiak
4(4) 725 Tranzip (USA) Bernell Rhone 3 8-6 Dean Butler
5(5) 3-45323 Kylee's Star (USA) Robertino Diodoro 4 8-11 Scott Stevens
6(6) 252757 Jazz Girl (USA) Dickie Martinez 4 8-11 Seth Martinez
7(7) 355432 Sudden Tempest (USA) Nancy Sheehan 3 8-6 Jake Olesiak

00:45 Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:45 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-51743 I Am Awesome (USA) Distance Winner Chad Torevell 9 8-7 Juan Rivera
2(2) 614442 Mojumbo (USA) Distance Winner Valorie Lund 5 8-7 Erick Lopez
3(3) 66-3154 Callingahardten (USA) Distance Winner Mike Chambers 6 8-7 Scott Stevens
4(4) 4-61224 Borealis Way (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Hop 6 8-7 Alex Canchari
5(5) 2-45851 Let's Do It (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner David Van Winkle 7 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
7(7) 4315-34 Jack's Tiger (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Percy Scherbenske 6 8-7 Eddie Jr Martin
8(8) 2111-65 Dontrattlemycage (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nevada Litfin 7 8-7 Quincy Hamilton
9(9) 276/121 Megastar (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Robertino Diodoro 8 8-7 Jorge Carreno
10(10) 86-7734 Oughterson (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Biehler 6 8-7 Dean Butler
6(6) 2174-25 Keep Me Posted (USA) David Van Winkle 6 8-7 Non-runner

01:16 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
01:16 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 08-80 Temporary High (USA) Kevin Danger 4 8-11 Jake Olesiak
2(2) 743 Gents Little Lady (USA) Troy Bethke 3 8-7 Chamisa Goodwin
3(3) 675- Joan Stone (USA) Randy Rarick 3 8-7 b1 Denny Velazquez
4(4) 8-75 Texas Bet (USA) Victor Hanson 4 8-11 Lori Keith
5(5) 9 Royal Dust Storm (USA) Larry Donlin 4 8-11 Justin Shepherd
6(6) 444-743 Sophie's Cupcake (USA) Tony Rengstorf 3 8-7 Seth Martinez
7(7) 33- Tahkodha Red (USA) Clay Brinson 4 8-11 Martin Escobar
8(8) Kaykay's Slew (USA) Dickie Martinez 5 8-11 Patrick Canchari
9(9) 67-8 Zazrak (USA) Bernell Rhone 4 8-11 Dean Butler
10(10) 7497- Gold For Broke (USA) Kelly Lynn Scott 4 8-11 Jordan Olesiak

01:47 Princess Elaine Stakes Full card

  • $60,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:47 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-38423 Polar Plunge (USA) Gary Scherer 6 8-4 Quincy Hamilton
3(3) 12524-2 Go Go Jill (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tony Rengstorf 5 8-4 Lori Keith
4(4) 211543- It's Tamareno (USA) Course and Distance Winner Percy Scherbenske 6 8-6 Ry Eikleberry
6(6) 753 Fiona Cat (USA) Bryan Porter 4 8-4 Juan Rivera
7(7) 34213-1 Grace Of Greatness (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner McLean Robertson 6 8-4 Alex Canchari
8(8) 4113-56 Badge Of Glory (USA) Distance Winner Bernell Rhone 4 8-6 Scott Stevens
9(9) 13211-3 Dear Fay (USA) Course and Distance Winner McLean Robertson 5 8-6 Justin Shepherd
10(10) 61321-1 B J's Angel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Scherer 4 8-4 Seth Martinez
11(11) 2121-31 Somerset Swinger (USA) McLean Robertson 5 8-4 Dean Butler
12(12) 625-141 Talkin Bout (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Scherer 5 8-11 Eddie Jr Martin
2(2) 231-452 Blues Edge (USA) Bernell Rhone 5 8-6 Non-runner
5(5) 47251-2 Congrats And Roses (USA) McLean Robertson 6 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 32-9537 Happy Hour Honey (USA) McLean Robertson 5 8-4 Non-runner

02:18 Blair's Cove Stakes Full card

  • $60,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:18 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-54123 Sheer Trick (USA) Distance Winner Clay Brinson 5 8-4 Israel Hernandez
3(3) 6220-15 Ragged Edge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bernell Rhone 5 8-4 Martin Escobar
4(4) 13-4553 Sun Country (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian House 5 8-4 Scott Stevens
5(5) 7631-15 Lil' Apollo (USA) Distance Winner Randy Pfeifer 4 8-6 Dean Butler
6(6) 5340-13 Affirmed Cure (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Virginia Peters 5 8-11 Jake Olesiak
7(7) 2112-08 Mack's Tiger Paw (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Biehler 5 8-6 Lori Keith
8(8) 5362-51 Evert (USA) Gary Scherer 4 8-4 Eddie Jr Martin
9(9) 1421-45 Coconino Slim (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner McLean Robertson 7 8-6 Alex Canchari
10(10) 21224-1 Command The Land (USA) Tammy Domenosky 4 8-4 Ry Eikleberry
11(11) 3162-82 Ghost Dance (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bryan Porter 7 8-6 Derek Bell
12(12) 12174-3 Tubby Time (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner McLean Robertson 8 8-4 Justin Shepherd
2(2) 2612-42 Bing's Magic (USA) McLean Robertson 4 8-4 Non-runner

02:49 Claiming Full card

  • $11,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:49 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 964473 Meloveda (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Bends 5 8-11 Denny Velazquez
3(3) 154-834 Tapitintime (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bernell Rhone 6 8-11 Martin Escobar
4(4) 423311 Another Victoria (USA) Course and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 3 8-7 Ry Eikleberry
5(5) 16536-3 Arctic Prairie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Donlin 4 8-11 Dean Butler
6(6) 4-88454 Arrestedforpassion (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Connelly 9 8-6 Marcus Swiontek (5)
7(7) 45-5253 All About Brownie (USA) Distance Winner Michael Biehler 4 8-11 Lori Keith
8(8) 9/1651 Tough Ripples (USA) Distance Winner Jr Ray Tracy, 4 8-11 Alex Canchari
9(9) 66-7470 Borrowed Money (USA) Distance Winner James Bends 4 8-11 William Henson
10(10) 85-1619 Sweet City Song (USA) Kelly Lynn Scott 4 8-11 Quincy Hamilton
1(1) 1-45786 Woodlandsway Robertino Diodoro 4 8-11 Non-runner

03:20 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
03:20 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 4th July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Sam's Angel (USA) Kevin Danger 3 8-7 Martin Escobar
2(2) 686-302 Kati Can (USA) Beaten Favourite Tim Padilla 4 8-11 Quincy Hamilton
3(3) 2346-60 Crimsonexpectation (USA) Tony Rengstorf 3 8-7 Israel Hernandez
4(4) 74-0 No Rain (USA) Michael Biehler 3 8-7 Lori Keith
5(5) 75743-7 Docs Miss Victory (USA) Randy Rarick 5 8-11 Denny Velazquez
6(6) 4293-89 Connie Lee (USA) Troy Bethke 4 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
7(7) 48 Melissa's Shadow (USA) David Van Winkle 3 8-7 Juan Rivera
8(8) 5225-65 Pounce (USA) Judd Becker 3 8-7 Eddie Jr Martin
9(9) 88/065- Demi's Hope (USA) Rafael Flores 4 8-11 Carlos Castro
10(10) 3290-94 Baby Pickles (USA) Doug Oliver 4 8-6 Marcus Swiontek (5)
11(11) Ghazetta (USA) Virginia Peters 5 8-11 Chamisa Goodwin