00:40 Claiming Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
00:40 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 29th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 585146 Let's Do It (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Van Winkle 7 8-7 Ry Eikleberry
2(2) 74-2516 Keep Me Posted (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Van Winkle 6 8-7 Seth Martinez
4(4) 6-31542 Callingahardten (USA) Distance Winner Mike Chambers 6 8-7 Geovanni Franco
5(5) 261661 Gatling Gun (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Valorie Lund 7 8-7 Eddie Jr Martin
6(6) 14-6322 Purest Form (USA) Distance Winner McLean Robertson 5 8-7 Derek Bell
3(3) 1-96528 Bambazonki (USA) Clay Brinson 4 8-7 Non-runner
7(7) 1-56774 Hope For Today (USA) Clay Brinson 6 8-7 Non-runner
8(8) 64-9515 Raton Pass (USA) Randy Rarick 7 8-7 Non-runner
9(9) 444282 Mojumbo (USA) Valorie Lund 5 8-7 Non-runner

01:08 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
01:08 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 29th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8644 Dapper N' Suave (USA) Virginia Peters 4 8-11 Justin Shepherd
2(2) 9-7650 I'm A Bully Too (USA) David Van Winkle 3 8-7 Seth Martinez
3(3) 2-36234 Mr. Montagu (USA) Larry Donlin 4 8-11 Ken Shino
4(4) 69 Rock Of Faith (USA) Valorie Lund 3 8-7 Jorge Carreno
5(5) 794742 Good Smoke (USA) Paul Pearson 3 8-7 Israel Hernandez
6(6) 65 Rusty Wallis (USA) David Wolochuk 3 8-7 Eddie Jr Martin
7(7) 886353 Attorney Fee (USA) Paul Pearson 3 8-7 Dean Butler
8(8) 443234 Proud Comet (USA) Miguel Silva 3 8-7 Cesar Ordaz
9(9) 54-22 Growler (USA) Beaten Favourite Gary Scherer 4 8-11 Denny Velazquez
10(10) 78-07 Blue Star Cat (USA) Michael Biehler 3 8-7 Lori Keith
11(11) 2382 Hold The Wire (USA) Beaten Favourite Robertino Diodoro 4 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
12(12) 4-002 G Road (USA) Mike Kirby 3 8-7 Larren Delorme
13(13) 68-7003 Schindlers Risk (USA) Kelly Lynn Scott 5 8-11 Non-runner
14(14) 086452 Zack's Billie (USA) Michael Natale 3 8-7 Non-runner
15(15) 868545 Giant Hook (USA) Tony Rengstorf 4 8-11 Non-runner
16(16) 805 Vanderboom Ridge (USA) Francisco Bravo 3 8-7 Non-runner

01:38 Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
01:38 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 29th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 544117 Natalies Storm (USA) Paul Pearson 5 8-7 Dean Butler
2(2) 645196 Laura Beasley (USA) Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 8 8-7 Martin Escobar
3(3) 216522 Acarpian (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Robertino Diodoro 4 8-7 Geovanni Franco
4(4) 741191 Krazy For Kugel (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Silva 4 8-7 Wilfredo Arroyo
6(6) 315135 Wild Luna (USA) Distance Winner Chuck Turco 6 8-7 Justin Shepherd
7(7) 622213 I've Heard Rumors (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Judd Becker 7 8-7 Seth Martinez
8(8) 1-63652 Mundy (USA) Distance Winner Mike Chambers 6 8-7 Derek Bell
9(9) 525751 Tactical Girl (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sandra Sweere 5 8-11 Denny Velazquez
10(10) 711231 Reclusive (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Valorie Lund 4 8-9 Ry Eikleberry
11(11) 243111 Terice (USA) Course and Distance Winner Clay Brinson 6 8-9 Eddie Jr Martin
13(13) 271714 Moonshine Promise (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Randy Rarick 5 8-7 Wilson Dieguez
14(14) 866136 Shimai (USA) Joe Hawley 5 8-7 Justin Shepherd
5(5) 51-1147 Number One Gal (USA) Brian House 5 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 536115 Simply Secret (USA) Miguel Silva 5 8-7 Non-runner
15(15) 4716-52 Sista Baby Girl (USA) Wade Rarick 5 8-7 Non-runner

02:06 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $31,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
02:06 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 29th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3 Precious Passion (USA) Bruce Riecken 3 8-7 Chamisa Goodwin
2(2) 33-257 Tahkodha Red (USA) Clay Brinson 4 8-11 Eddie Jr Martin
3(3) Belong To One (USA) Troy Bethke 3 8-7 Wilson Dieguez
4(4) 6 Honey Dipper (USA) Renaldo Holder 4 8-11 Patrick Canchari
5(5) 435348 Gents Little Lady (USA) Troy Bethke 3 8-7 Seth Martinez
6(6) 23-4526 Bad River Belle (USA) Bernell Rhone 3 8-7 Dean Butler
7(7) 3-73 Classic Charm (USA) Shane Miller 4 8-11 Larren Delorme

02:34 Claiming Full card

  • $11,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
02:34 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 29th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 454035 Hidden Edge (USA) Distance Winner Michael Biehler 4 8-11 Denny Velazquez
2(2) 124494 Addedup Nicely (USA) Distance Winner David Anderson 4 8-11 Ken Shino
3(3) 3-71108 Leadin Rusher (USA) Distance Winner Jr Ray Tracy, 3 8-7 Seth Martinez
4(4) 363139 My Name's Mud (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 3 8-7 Israel Hernandez
5(5) 9/44642 Rich Reward (USA) Distance Winner Michael Natale 6 8-11 Eddie Jr Martin
6(6) 236-290 Wild Rosemary (USA) Dayson Lavanway 7 8-11 Larren Delorme
7(7) 447372 Meloveda (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Bends 5 8-6 Marcus Swiontek (5)
8(8) 331183 Another Victoria (USA) Course and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 3 8-7 Wilson Dieguez

03:02 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
03:02 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 29th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 476565 Our Family Affair (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Doug Oliver 7 8-11 Patrick Canchari
2(2) 734707 Oughterson (USA) Distance Winner Michael Biehler 6 8-11 Denny Velazquez
3(3) 222774 Rocky Tiger (USA) Distance Winner Michael Bolinger 5 8-11 Wilson Dieguez
4(4) 288372 Gold Country Cat (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Van Winkle 7 8-11 Seth Martinez
5(5) 443336 Redneck Richie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerry Cole 7 8-11 Lori Keith
6(6) 443538 Desert Prize (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tony Rengstorf 5 8-11 Dean Butler
7(7) 227668 Jenna's Lemon (USA) Distance Winner David Van Winkle 6 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
8(8) 346244 Hes Not You (USA) Distance Winner David Anderson 5 8-11 Derek Bell
9(9) 50-8589 Logan'sshorebreeze (USA) Distance Winner Thomas McFadden 8 8-6 Marcus Swiontek (5)

03:30 Claiming Full card

  • $12,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
03:30 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 29th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 445548 Easy Hit (USA) Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 3 8-7 Derek Bell
2(2) 416267 Aloha Mr. Hand (USA) Distance Winner Valorie Lund 6 8-11 Eddie Jr Martin
3(3) 45-3185 Fire Game (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chuck Turco 5 8-11 Justin Shepherd
4(4) 156709 Strong Luck (USA) Rafael Flores 6 8-11 Nik Goodwin
5(5) 711355 R U Joshin Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tony Rengstorf 4 8-11 Dean Butler
6(6) 526140 Carbonite (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 8 8-11 Jorge Carreno
7(7) 313622 Alumni (USA) Distance Winner Michael Hop 5 8-11 Wilson Dieguez
8(8) 31/4142 Sweet Elation (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clay Brinson 6 8-11 Israel Hernandez
9(9) 421434 Pendulum (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Padilla 7 8-11 Seth Martinez
10(10) 576413 Spirit Of Lindy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Miguel Silva 5 8-11 Cesar Ordaz

03:58 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
03:58 Canterbury Park Racecards Friday 29th August 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 112325 Cantaffordanother (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michael Hop 5 8-11 Jorge Carreno
2(2) 164563 Hannahslittleangel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Anderson 5 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
3(3) 425314 Denim And Diamonds (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dickie Martinez 7 8-11 Seth Martinez
4(4) 774569 Oh Gee She's Gold (USA) Distance Winner Joe Hawley 8 8-11 Ken Shino
5(5) 222435 Seachi (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jr Ray Tracy, 6 8-11 Israel Hernandez
6(6) 485212 Blarney D'or (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eric Heitzmann 5 8-11 Eddie Jr Martin
7(7) 264342 Platinum Rules (USA) Distance Winner Miguel Silva 5 8-11 Denny Velazquez
8(8) 36-3315 Arctic Prairie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Donlin 4 8-11 Dean Butler
9(9) 422336 Bert'slittlesister (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Bolinger 6 8-11 Lori Keith
10(10) 363163 Boot N It (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dickie Martinez 8 8-11 Martin Escobar
11(11) 576628 Pearlz Girl (USA) Randy Rarick 5 8-11 Non-runner