19:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $24,999 added, 2yo
  • 5f
19:30 Canterbury Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Dashing Dixie Boy (USA) Victor Hanson 2 8-6 Ry Eikleberry
2(2) Clarisimo (USA) Sandra Sweere 2 8-6 Nik Goodwin
4(4) Willie Run (USA) Michael Biehler 2 8-6 Lori Keith
6(6) Cavalier Prince (USA) Tony Rengstorf 2 8-6 b1 Alex Canchari
3(3) At My Discretion (USA) Valorie Lund 2 8-6 Non-runner
5(5) I'm A Bully Too (USA) David Van Winkle 2 8-6 Non-runner

19:58 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:58 Canterbury Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 433-537 Guadalcanal (USA) Distance Winner Jr Ray Tracy, 8 8-7 Ry Eikleberry
2(2) 612171 Nic A Jack (USA) Course Winner Nevada Litfin 5 8-7 Justin Shepherd
3(3) 797427 Hype (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Lonnie Arterburn 7 8-7 Brittany Rhone
4(4) 706233 Saturday In May (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Bernell Rhone 6 8-7 Dean Butler
6(6) 3-55126 Double Jump (USA) Distance Winner Chuck Turco 6 8-7 Jordan Olesiak
7(7) 41521-1 Powers Ofthe Court (USA) Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-7 Nik Goodwin
8(8) 4023-48 Jix (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randy Pfeifer 7 8-7 Rusty Shaw
5(5) 153235 Blast'em (USA) Miguel Silva 7 8-7 Non-runner

20:26 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:26 Canterbury Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 942316/ Unbridled Ann (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Bobby Ranwick, 10 8-11 Mark Luark
2(2) 6-47644 Speakers Action (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Van Winkle 5 8-11 Lori Keith
3(3) 1417-80 Mane Slick (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Danger 6 8-11 Ry Eikleberry
4(4) 121-976 Depeche (USA) Course and Distance Winner Doug Oliver 5 8-11 Daniel Vergara
5(5) 216-465 All Bets Are Off (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tony Rengstorf 5 8-11 Eddie Jr Martin
6(6) 234/485 Sweet Ole Somerset (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Donlin 8 8-11 Jordan Olesiak
7(7) 52111-6 Heart's Of Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Danger 5 8-11 Rosen Anne Von

20:55 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
20:55 Canterbury Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9-07943 Tigerstark (USA) Course and Distance Winner Milton Suter 6 8-7 Brandon Meier
2(2) 1125-72 Bravo Prado (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Biehler 7 8-7 Lori Keith
3(3) 84374-9 Wireless Macho (USA) Distance Winner Vincent Reedy 5 8-7 Scott Stevens
4(4) 034888 Baton On Fire (USA) Distance Winner Bernell Rhone 5 8-7 Dean Butler
5(5) 473655 Forchtenberg (USA) Distance Winner David Van Winkle 7 8-7 Ry Eikleberry
6(6) 213963 Robbie's Express (USA) Distance Winner James Bends 6 8-7 Martin Escobar
7(7) 9990-59 Backtrack (USA) Gary Scherer 6 8-7 Eddie Jr Martin
8(8) 669-776 Ilikechocolatemilk (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kevin Danger 7 8-7 Jordan Olesiak

21:24 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $30,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f
21:24 Canterbury Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Appeal To The King (USA) Robert Johnson 2 8-6 Patricia Trimble
2(2) High Momentum (USA) Phil Hartman 2 8-6 Jordan Olesiak
3(3) Orange Thunder (USA) Michael Biehler 2 8-6 Lori Keith
4(4) Royal Tramp (USA) Michael Biehler 2 8-6 Daniel Vergara
5(5) Vanderbilt Beach (USA) Tony Rengstorf 2 8-6 Eddie Jr Martin
6(6) Gottcha Silver (USA) Robert Johnson 2 8-6 Rusty Shaw
7(7) Pennant Fever (USA) Victor Hanson 2 8-6 Ry Eikleberry

21:53 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $28,999 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 110y
21:53 Canterbury Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 875-211 Acarpian (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 3 8-3 Geovanni Franco
2(2) 93261-1 Passion Talk (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tony Rengstorf 9 8-7 Dean Butler
3(3) 1-35523 Mygreatauntbelle (USA) Distance Winner Nevada Litfin 5 8-7 Justin Shepherd
4(4) 25-5221 Laura Beasley (USA) Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 7 8-7 Ry Eikleberry
6(6) 45-7224 Cell Line Forever (USA) Distance Winner Wade Rarick 6 8-7 Scott Stevens
7(7) 522251 Serious Stuff (USA) Distance Winner Dan McFarlane 4 8-7 J Ochoa
8(8) 471-311 Machorina (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Chambers 6 8-7 Derek Bell
5(5) 224-835 Jeffell (USA) David McShane 5 8-7 Non-runner

22:22 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
22:22 Canterbury Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 31889-8 Correspondence (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Riecken 6 8-11 Chamisa Goodwin
2(2) 2283-69 Dropped Call (USA) Troy Bethke 4 8-11 Alex Canchari
3(3) 4-21725 Alphabets Tuff Gal (USA) Distance Winner Bryan Porter 4 8-11 Scott Stevens
4(4) 75470-4 Tightrope Dancer (USA) Distance Winner Gary Scherer 4 8-11 Larren Delorme
5(5) 431334 Selketina (USA) Distance Winner Joel Berndt 3 8-6 Justin Shepherd
6(6) 42-5444 Sheskey (USA) Distance Winner Robertino Diodoro 6 8-11 Geovanni Franco
7(7) 64366-6 Silent Copy (USA) Distance Winner Mike Kirby 5 8-11 Nik Goodwin

22:50 Maiden Full card

  • $10,999 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
22:50 Canterbury Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) Promise Me Pyc (USA) Stacy Hill 2 8-10 Jorge Torres
3(3) 6 Cook Up Cool (USA) David Van Winkle 2 8-10 Rosen Anne Von
4(4) 34 Sportwagon (USA) William Harris 2 8-10 b1 Ry Eikleberry
5(5) 9 Sudden Separation (USA) Larry Sharp 2 8-10 Joe Ruiz
6(6) 59 Teller Toego (USA) Amber Blair 2 8-10 Cody Smith
7(7) 5 Eyesa Playmate (USA) C Livingston 2 8-10 Roger Buening
8(8) 325 Seis The Royal Cash (USA) Victor Hanson 2 8-10 Ismael Ricardo Suarez
9(9) 6 Shake Dos Violets (USA) Edward Hardy 2 8-10 Nik Goodwin
10(10) 32 Bp Takem Away (USA) Brent Clay 2 8-10 Stormy Smith
1(1) 38 Separate Fantasy (USA) Robert Johnson 2 8-10 Non-runner

23:17 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
23:17 Canterbury Park Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8 Kilees Angel (USA) Robert Johnson 3 8-12 Roger Buening
2(2) 38286-2 Tres My Tracks (USA) Amber Blair 3 8-12 Cody Smith
3(3) 90- Iza B Special (USA) Denise Bloomquist 3 8-12 Rosen Anne Von
4(4) 78- Careless Gun (USA) Shane Miller 3 8-12 Jeramie Fennell
5(5) 6-5 Rare Rocker (USA) Stephen Kane 3 8-12 b1 Jordan Olesiak
6(6) 55-22 Ridiculicious (USA) Amber Blair 3 8-12 Mark Luark
7(7) 248-543 Dancing Bully (USA) H Fennell 4 9-0 Stormy Smith
8(8) V Os Ebony And Ivory (USA) Edward Hardy 3 8-12 Nik Goodwin
9(9) 3 Willard Royal (USA) Robert Johnson 5 9-0 Rusty Shaw
10(10) 6/465-56 My Big Time Beduino (USA) Stephen Kane 4 9-0 Larren Delorme